97,251

Cabarrus County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /15

    $544,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364+ Sq Ft

    Trafford Plan at Emerson Glen, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    This brand new floorplan has 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and comes with our 10-Year Transferable Structural Warranty.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9905 Emerson Glen Dr Unit 36169479, Kannapolis, NC 28027
  • /15

    $2,115 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2031 Samantha Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Kannapolis, NC, may be the right place for you. See the pictures to

    (980) 303-3122

    2031 Samantha Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /38

    $550,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    9529 Numenore Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,861 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,848

    Last Listing Agent Juan Bruno Keller Williams South Park

    9529 Numenore Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269
    • /30

      Est $809,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      9669 Foil Rd, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      9669 Foil Rd, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $300/SF
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $730,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Taina Shaw Thrive Realty Group LLC

  • /34

    $300,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft

    359 Morning Dew Dr, Concord, NC 28025

    Hard-to-find combination of condition, location, and value! Don't miss this Move-in-ready Concord home packed with buyer-favorite features, beautifully maintained modern style, bright open floor plan, and outdoor enjoyment you'll fall in love with. The open-concept layout creates a bright and inviting atmosphere, with the spacious family room flowing seamlessly into the kitchen and dining area —

    Julia Savage Redfin Corporation

    359 Morning Dew Dr, Concord, NC 28025
  • /15

    $1,885 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    4934 Hawfield St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Kannapolis, NC, might be the perfect fit for your lifestyle. W/D

    (980) 351-2399

    4934 Hawfield St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /21

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    1413 Old Rivers Rd, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 131 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,501

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy McClurg Meritage Homes of the Carolinas

    1413 Old Rivers Rd, Concord, NC 28027
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      12900 Peppercorn Ln, Midland, NC 28107

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      12900 Peppercorn Ln, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • $218/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Valeriy Solodyankin ERA Live Moore

  • /17

    $624,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,730+ Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at Annsborough Park - Signature Series, Concord, NC 28027

    This stunning home offers up to 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms. Contact our team today to learn more!

    M/I Homes Builder
    488 Creevy Dr NW Unit 37588482, Concord, NC 28027
  • /15

    $1,785 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1904 Duke Adam St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Kannapolis, NC, may be the right place for you. Find hours of peace

    (980) 470-8229

    1904 Duke Adam St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
  • /37

    $502,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    5405 Apple Glen Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,013

    Last Listing Agent Leigh Brown One Community Real Estate

    5405 Apple Glen Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /4

      Est $743,606

      Not Listed For Sale

      383 Pitts School Rd NW, Concord, NC 28027

      383 Pitts School Rd NW, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • 948 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Boston Reid COMPASS

  • /12

    $379,990

    New Construction
    • 3 - 5 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft

    Plan 2338 Modeled at Midland Crossing, Midland, NC 28107

    * Walk-in kitchen pantry * LED recessed lighting * Kitchen USB charging port * Den * Granite kitchen countertops * Smart thermostat * Front porch * Open floor plan * Spacious family room * Dedicated laundry room * Low-E windows * ENERGY STAR certified home * Planned picnic area * Planned walking paths * Planned community garden * Wooded homesites available * Outdoor recreation nearby * Close to

    KB Home Builder
    12126 Plummer Ct Unit 36514392, Midland, NC 28107
  • /17

    $2,005 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,771 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    6905 Brandon Chase Ln, Concord, NC 28025

    Please note, our homes are available on a first-come, first-serve basis and are not reserved until the holding fee agreement is signed and the holding fee is paid by the primary applicant.Coming soon! This home is currently being enjoyed by another resident but will be available soon. Please respect their privacy and do not disturb. You can complete the application process and reserve

    (980) 246-4649

    6905 Brandon Chase Ln, Concord, NC 28025
  • /32

    $460,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4188 Deerfield Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,952

    Last Listing Agent Paula Villalva Clifton Property Investment

    4188 Deerfield Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
    • /22

      Est $339,502

      Not Listed For Sale

      4330 Old Airport Rd, Concord, NC 28025

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1957
      4330 Old Airport Rd, Concord, NC 28025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Mitchell Team ENRG Global Realty LLC

  • /15

    $579,990

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3 - 4 Baths
    • 2,854+ Sq Ft

    Brayden Plan at Emerson Glen, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    Build your new home with the Brayden! This 2-story floorplan offers 4 bedrooms, 3–4 bathrooms, and up to 2,900 of living space for you to enjoy.

    M/I Homes Builder
    9905 Emerson Glen Dr Unit 36169467, Kannapolis, NC 28027
  • /15

    $1,805 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,330 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    907 Victoria Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Kannapolis, NC, could be just what you’re looking for. Enjoy

    (980) 324-3176

    907 Victoria Ave, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /2

    $557,990

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    9953 Manor Vista Trail, Kannapolis, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,517 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Century Communities Cannon Manor

    9953 Manor Vista Trail, Kannapolis, NC 28027
    • /35

      Est $713,223

      Not Listed For Sale

      4700 Trostan Turn, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 6 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,767 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      4700 Trostan Turn, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Jun 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandy Sellers Exit Realty Elite Properties

  • /31

    $699,819

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,196+ Sq Ft

    Weston Plan at Camellia Gardens - Willows, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Discover conveniences in this plan just where you need them, from the first-floor guest bedroom, a versatile Flex room, and a walk-in pantry and mudroom just off the kitchen. Warm up with a gas fireplace, or enjoy the weather on your optional covered porch. Upstairs is a large Rec room, 2 bedrooms with a Jack & Jill bath, and a large Premier suite. It has a very large walk-in closet with 2 access

    Empire Homes Builder
    3808 Dahlia Dr Unit 36472097, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /19

    $4,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,392 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2888 Watercrest Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027

    Property Id: 2279276Welcome to Watercrest Retreat, a spacious and well-appointed furnished home in Concord designed to comfortably accommodate larger groups, corporate stays, or extended family living.This 5-bedroom, 3.5-bath residence sleeps up to 12 guests and offers a thoughtful layout with two private ensuite bedrooms, multiple living areas, and a dedicated kids/game

    (980) 285-7964

    2888 Watercrest Dr NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /20

    $335,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1615 Chambers St, Kannapolis, NC 28083

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Gioia Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

    1615 Chambers St, Kannapolis, NC 28083
    • /6

      Est $805,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      12500 Pine Bluff Rd, Midland, NC 28107

      • 2 Beds
      • Built 1945
      12500 Pine Bluff Rd, Midland, NC 28107

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $855,000
      • Sep 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Judy Godwin J Godwin Realty

  • /20

    $544,000

    New Construction
    • 2 - 4 Beds
    • 2.5 - 3.5 Baths
    • 2,070+ Sq Ft

    Everett Plan at Camellia Gardens - Willows, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    Enjoy one-story living in the Everett. Highlights of this home include extra storage in the garage and a split layout design. A Flex room can be used for formal dining or an office with French doors, or an extra bedroom. An open Study area can be partially enclosed with built-ins, or a change it to a Bar if you love entertaining! Great open plan at the rear of the home encompasses the Family

    Empire Homes Builder
    3808 Dahlia Dr Unit 36499119, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /19

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    5724 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

(980) 485-5397

    5724 Hammermill Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /48

    $725,000

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    2543 Snap Dragon Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,879

    Last Listing Agent Debbi Little Craven & Company Realtors

    2543 Snap Dragon Dr, Harrisburg, NC 28075
    • /45

      Est $466,080

      Not Listed For Sale

      2323 Bloomfield Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,797 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2323 Bloomfield Dr, Kannapolis, NC 28081

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deepthi Mallakki Nagaveerappa Wilkinson Property Management Inc

  • /10

    $663,100

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,265 Sq Ft

    Stratford Plan at Red Hill, Concord, NC 28027

    The Stratford delivers the space, style, and flexibility today's families need—plus thoughtful extras that make all the difference. At the heart of the home, a beautifully designed kitchen opens seamlessly to the breakfast nook and expansive family room. On the main level, a private guest suite offers comfort and convenience for overnight visitors, while a versatile flex room gives you the

    Niblock Homes Builder
    475 Lucky Dr NW Unit 38113945, Concord, NC 28027
  • /15

    $1,890 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    337 Pecan Ct SW, Concord, NC 28025

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom rental home in Concord, NC, has a lot to offer; does it check all your boxes? See

    (980) 467-2242

    337 Pecan Ct SW, Concord, NC 28025
  • /15

    $320,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    620 Palmer Ave SW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,317 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,873

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC LLC

    620 Palmer Ave SW, Concord, NC 28027
    • /17

      Est $313,417

      Not Listed For Sale

      633 Harris St NW, Concord, NC 28025

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      633 Harris St NW, Concord, NC 28025

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $324,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Val Chapman CEDAR REALTY LLC

  • /22

    $664,000

    New Construction
    • 4 - 5 Beds
    • 3.5 - 4.5 Baths
    • 3,534+ Sq Ft

    Chandler Plan at Camellia Gardens - Elms, Harrisburg, NC 28075

    The Chandler offers versatile spaces. Off the 2-story foyer is a formal Living Room which may have French doors added. Opposite that is a large Dining Room, able to host large gatherings. A walk-through Butler's Pantry leads to the kitchen; cabinets may be added here, and there is also a large walk-in pantry. This space may be converted to a Planning room, to have a small office off the Kitchen.

    Empire Homes Builder
    3808 Dahlia Dr Unit 36490555, Harrisburg, NC 28075
  • /16

    $1,960 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1221 Moss Acres Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    Beautiful, pet-friendly home coming soon! Apply now, Move-In is available on or after the listed date. Upon approval, $500 reservation deposit to reserve (applied to security deposit and/or refundable). Application fee: $50 per adult. Security Deposit: one month?s rent. Pet fees: $250 + $40/mo per pet. Some homes may include pool ($150/mo), septic ($15/mo), and/or HOA fees; other fees may apply.

    (980) 890-6971

    1221 Moss Acres Ct, Kannapolis, NC 28081
  • /48

    $514,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    5612 Meadow Bluff Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF

    Current Estimated Value $511,598

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Ogles Horizon Realty Carolinas

    5612 Meadow Bluff Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027
    • /13

      Est $495,539

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Brackenberry Cir Unit 19, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

      118 Brackenberry Cir Unit 19, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

      Last Sold Summary

      • 706% Above List Price
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $61,500
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Hanson Coldwell Banker- CK Select

  • /22

    $599,100

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,873 Sq Ft

    Harper Plan at Brighton Park, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124

    Step into the Harper—a masterfully designed floorplan that that effortlessly caters to both sophisticated empty nesters and dynamic families in growth. Whether you're right-sizing or just starting to grow, this flexible floor plan effortlessly adapts to your lifestyle. The main level features a refined primary suite with a spacious walk-in closet, along with a secondary bedroom ideal for visiting

    Niblock Homes Builder
    605 Brennan St Unit 38088738, Mount Pleasant, NC 28124
  • /15

    $2,110 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    9409 Coddle Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027

    Apply now or schedule your self-tour today and take the first step toward getting more than just a place to live. Rent with FirstKey Homes for a home that's right for you, plus professional service and maintenance, innovative resident programs, and more… that's the power of purple!This 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom rental home in Concord, NC, may be the right place for you. Stainless-steel

    (980) 983-5484

    9409 Coddle Ct NW, Concord, NC 28027
  • /36

    $300,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    307 Meadowood Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28081

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,529 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,279

    Last Listing Agent Robin Senter Senter & Company LLC

    307 Meadowood Cir, Kannapolis, NC 28081
    • /28

      Est $513,848

      Not Listed For Sale

      577 Peigler St NW, Concord, NC 28027

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      577 Peigler St NW, Concord, NC 28027

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Littrell EXP Realty LLC

Showing Results 601 - 640, Page 16 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home