36,730

Cabell County, WV Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /50

    $1,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    2105 Lee Creek Rd, Culloden, WV 25510

    One of a kind, one owner, REMARKABLE property! 315+ acres of rolling hills with amenities forwhatever you envision. Situated at the end of Lee Creek, this property offers privacy AND convenience. Enjoy gardening, hunting, fishing, farming, nature? Endless opportunities arehere! Includes 1.25-acre pond, workshop, shed, barn, picnic shelter, free gas, and more!Contemporary design

    Agent Photo

    Jan Warner Ramey

    RE/MAX Clarity

    (304) 658-2817

    2105 Lee Creek Rd, Culloden, WV 25510
  • /38

    Starting at $440 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    2101 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

    NOW LEASING FOR 2026!Live, learn, and thrive! Walk-to-class convenience. Stay-fit amenities. Tools that help you make the grade. And community events that keep you connected. All make The Village on Sixth Avenue the premier student housing choice at Marshall University.Get the lifestyle you want with our fully furnished apartments featuring private bedroom and bathroom floor plan

    The Village on Sixth Avenue | Student Housing

    (681) 204-6001

    2101 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /26

    $155,500

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1334 Enslow Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,644 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,979

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Schreiber Prime Realty

    1334 Enslow Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /6

      Est $183,508

      Not Listed For Sale

      942 10th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,442 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      942 10th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /7

    $119,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    2923 Moreland Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

    Check out this super cute 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath brick rancher. Three bedrooms upstairs and a full bath. Downstairs has additional bedroom for 4th bedroom and a full bath. Downstairs also has a living room area and kitchen so could be used as another living space/mother-in-law suite. Outside sitting area for entertaining.

    Agent Photo

    Gina Rowe

    Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    (304) 758-3447

    2923 Moreland Ave, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /3

    Starting at $503 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    605 9th St W, Huntington, WV 25701

    The Prichard

    (681) 203-5811

    605 9th St W, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /26

    $265,000

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    239 Gideon Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,878

    Last Listing Agent Chris Gillispie Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    239 Gideon Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /32

      Est $178,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Hazelwood Place, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      16 Hazelwood Place, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market

  • /20

    $120,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft

    505 Forest Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Amazing amount of room as well as good storage! This 3 bedroom home is situate on a lot near the end of the cul-de-sac. Upstairs you find 2 baths, 2 bedrooms, lg. living room with fireplace, sun room as well as kitchen! Downstairs you'll find lg den with fireplace, bedroom, bar area as well as utility room & storage This is a HUD foreclosure 571-181378 being sold ''AS IS'' as well as following

    Agent Photo

    Martha Hilton

    Fathom Realty LLC

    (304) 396-1783

    505 Forest Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /25

    Starting at $600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds

    1908-1924 Buffington Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

    One block from campus. Your one stop for off campus housing ! $625 - 650.00 per person all utilities included. You choose your own room mate but you sign individual leases. Contact us for more information or to schedule a tour.

    Marshall Apartments

    (304) 486-3124

    1908-1924 Buffington Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /28

    $274,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    298 Deer Springs Ln, Milton, WV 25541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,940

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Leggett CORNERSTONE REALTY

    298 Deer Springs Ln, Milton, WV 25541
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      1501 W Main St Unit 1023 Heck Street Bac, Milton, WV 25541

      • 7 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      1501 W Main St Unit 1023 Heck Street Bac, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /15

    $89,999

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 840 Sq Ft

    706 Gill St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Ready for a project to make your own? With a little elbow grease and work this could be a dollhouse. One story, 2 bedrooms, 1 bath with super nice, detached garage with alley access. Situated on a double lot on a low traffic street close to grocery, park, town, churches and more. Call today!

    Agent Photo

    Chris Gillispie

    Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    (304) 301-5338

    706 Gill St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /41

    Starting at $1,410 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    1 Hidden Brook Way, Culloden, WV 25510

    Live the way you’ve always wanted without compromising style or quality. At Hidden Brook, our apartment and townhome residences are designed with you in mind. Now you really can have it all . . . lifestyle included.Hidden Brook Apartments and Townhomes is conveniently located just minutes off I-64. Our intimate community offers a neighborhood feel that you will love to call home.

    Hidden Brook Apartments & Townhomes

    (681) 233-9357

    1 Hidden Brook Way, Culloden, WV 25510
  • /11

    $130,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    809 Norwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,177

    Last Listing Agent Buck Conard Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    809 Norwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      612 Sand Bank Rd, Ona, WV 25545

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,649 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      612 Sand Bank Rd, Ona, WV 25545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8 Days On Market

  • /2

    $138,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft

    540 & 540 1/2 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    Come see this really cute duplex located right downtown. Downstairs unit has one bed/one bath, central heat and air, with a washer/dryer hookup. Upstairs unit has two bedrooms/one bath, central heat and air. Both units have newer plumbing, HVAC, 200 amp electric service and newer windows. Duplex has been maintained very well - really good condition. Also, the lot goes all the way to the alley for

    Agent Photo

    Gina Rowe

    Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    (304) 462-2457

    540 & 540 1/2 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /29

    Starting at $800 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    1130 14th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    The Landing features a modern, convenient community where the location meets the needs of our residents. Adjacent to the Health Sciences campus and a few blocks from Marshall University Huntington campus, The Landing offers housing options to current graduate students, students in Pharmacy, Medicine, Forensic Science, Physical Therapy programs, students 21+ years of age, as well as, Faculty &

    The Landing at Marshall University

    (304) 486-3976

    1130 14th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /16

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    2766 1st Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $79/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $155,363

    Last Listing Agent Alaisha Daniels Terra Realty Group

    2766 1st Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      2483-83R 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

      • 7 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 2,974 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      2483-83R 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

      Last Sold Summary

      • 60 Days On Market

  • /32

    $284,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    355 Fudges Creek Rd, Ona, WV 25545

    Two homes for the price of one all on approx. 6 wooded acres! Live in one property and rent the other or use as multi-family space. There is a 960 SF 3 bed/2 bath manufactured home, on a permanent foundation with a 24x24 garage that sits on the hill above the primary home in a very private setting. Adjacent sits a utility shed and pole barn. The primary home needs TLC but is livable and includes

    Agent Photo

    Jan Warner Ramey

    RE/MAX Clarity

    (304) 689-5235

    355 Fudges Creek Rd, Ona, WV 25545
  • /3

    Starting at $715 Per Month

    • 2 - 3 Beds

    3224 Riverside Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    NOW ACCEPTING APPLICATOINS. Riverside Landing is a 32-unit apartment community offering two- and three-bedroom apartments. The project is new construction and is scheduled to open summer 2026. Section 8 vouchers accepted.

    Riverside Landing

    (877) 361-5388

    3224 Riverside Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $205,957

    Sold May 22, 2026

    439 13th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,919 Sq Ft
    • Built 1921

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $199,904

    Last Listing Agent Alanie Flanagan Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC

    439 13th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      514 River Park Dr, Ona, WV 25545

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      514 River Park Dr, Ona, WV 25545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

  • /22

    $150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,213 Sq Ft

    8451 Mccomas Rd Unit 8433 McComas Rd, Salt Rock, WV 25559

    Affordable and full of potential, this unique property includes two lots and offers excellent income-producing possibilities. The main residence is an older single-wide manufactured home ready for your personal touch, while a second single-wide on the property—featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 baths—is currently leased, providing immediate rental income. With the option to rent out both homes and even

    Agent Photo

    Angela Coovert

    Appy Properties

    (304) 396-7217

    8451 Mccomas Rd Unit 8433 McComas Rd, Salt Rock, WV 25559
  • /35

    Starting at $775 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    500 Garden Ln, Huntington, WV 25705

    Garden Park of Huntington, West Virginia, has been an innovative leader in the changing rental housing industry for four decades. We have earned a well deserved reputation as a leader in award-winning designs of corporate apartments, condominiums, apartments, and single-family homes throughout the region. Garden Park's maintenance staff is excellent with the highest standards of quality,

    Garden Park Apartments

    (740) 744-4125

    500 Garden Ln, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /12

    $125,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1745 Johns Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Chapman Impact Realty Group

    1745 Johns Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541
    • /32

      Est $356,897

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Honeysuckle Ln, Huntington, WV 25701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      148 Honeysuckle Ln, Huntington, WV 25701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $1,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,412 Sq Ft

    2105 Lee Creek Rd, Culloden, WV 25510

    One of a kind, one owner, REMARKABLE property! 315+ acres of rolling hills with amenities for whatever you envision. Enjoy gardening, hunting, fishing, farming, nature? Endless opportunities are here! Includes 1.25-acre pond, workshop, shed, barn, picnic shelter, free gas, and more! Contemporary design provides an open feel with abundant natural light. Multi-level space for retreating or

    Agent Photo

    Jan Warner Ramey

    RE/MAX Clarity

    (304) 892-8580

    2105 Lee Creek Rd, Culloden, WV 25510
  • /34

    Starting at $1,190 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    6275 Country Club Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Huntington Area's Best Address! - Country Club Apartments is conveniently located in the suburbs of Barboursville, on the border of Huntington, WV. The award-winning community offers newly-renovated apartments in a peaceful country setting, close to Marshall University, Cabell Huntington Hospital, and St. Mary’s Medical Center. We offer unfurnished and fully furnished apartment homes as

    Country Club Apartments

    (740) 744-4533

    6275 Country Club Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /2

    $35,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2222 Avinell Dr, Milton, WV 25541

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $152,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,174

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Graham Selling WV-Real Estate Profess

    2222 Avinell Dr, Milton, WV 25541
    • /30

      Est $139,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1154 Madison Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      1154 Madison Ave, Huntington, WV 25704

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /30

    $299,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    3000 Ferguson Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Great convenient location outside city limits but still close to town. House is larger than it appears. 3,000 sq ft of living space! Four bedrooms, two and a half baths with a large finished basement for entertaining. Basement has a built in bar and half bath. This is a fabulous home!

    Agent Photo

    Gina Rowe

    Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    (304) 600-8487

    3000 Ferguson Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /5

    Call for Price

    • 2 Beds

    1909 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

    Buffington Arms

    (304) 840-0705

    1909 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /8

    $31,500

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8 Walkers Point, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • Land
    • 2.04 Acres
    • $15,441 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Wells Village Realty Group, Inc.

    8 Walkers Point, Barboursville, WV 25504
    • /30

      Est $550,625

      Not Listed For Sale

      724 Oxford Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      724 Oxford Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20 Days On Market

  • /14

    $140,000

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $4,375 per Acre

    4021 Raccoon Creek Rd Unit 4021-4023-4131-4027, Branchland, WV 25506

    Looking to build your own home or settle down on some property? Check out this land. 32 acres with room for several house seats. Utilities available. Lots of flat areas and some wooded area too for hunting and recreational activities. Three parcels priced to sell together but will separate. One parcel is 17 acres connected to 1.59 acres. It has a barn and tractor shed, a block pumphouse and well

    Agent Photo

    Gina Rowe

    Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    (304) 814-8900

  • /8

    Starting at $550 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1429 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    This 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment located at 1429 3rd Ave offers 450 square feet of living space. The living room provides ample space for relaxation, while the bedroom is designed for comfort and privacy. The bathroom features standard fixtures and is easily accessible from the main living area. Amenities include air conditioning for climate control and a smoke-free environment for

    (304) 399-1185

    1429 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /32

    $359,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    12 Romar Ct, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,730

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferry BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    12 Romar Ct, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /28

      Est $88,067

      Not Listed For Sale

      334 Locust St, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      334 Locust St, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home