36,730

Cabell County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /31

    $295,000

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,270 Sq Ft

    565 Fairwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome to 565 Fairwood Road (aka 22 Fairwood Road) where space, style and location come together in the heart of East Pea Ridge. This tri-level home offers 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths and a layout designed for both every day living and easy entertaining. Enjoy the warmth of the fireplace on the 1st floor, granite kitchen counters. The laundry is conveniently located on the 2nd floor adjacent to the

    Lorre Wilson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    565 Fairwood Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /5

    $675 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1920 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

    This property is located just one block from campus. Four units in the building which includes two downstairs units and two upstairs units. Upstairs units have entry in the rear. Units include wood/ceramic tile flooring with the bedroom carpeted. Kitchen includes dishwasher, self cleaning oven, regular size refrigerator and WASHER/DRYER. Dumpster is provided for trash, parking is available

    1920 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /24

    $290,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    4 W Pointe Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey ListWithFreedom.com

    4 W Pointe Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /17

      Est $265,738

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Whistle Stop Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      10 Whistle Stop Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 127 Days On Market

  • /29

    $144,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    1343 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home full of character and possibility. This home offers a welcoming front porch, a large living room that flows into the dining room - both with cozy, gas-log fireplaces and a spacious back deck. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs with a possibility of a fourth bedroom or bonus room on the third floor. With solid bones and its prime location, this is an exceptional

    Tiffany Hall Impact Realty Group

    1343 13th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /5

    $675 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1920 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

1920 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /26

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1052 Harrison St, Milton, WV 25541

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,171

    Last Listing Agent Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    1052 Harrison St, Milton, WV 25541
    • /32

      Est $885,346

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Heavenly Place, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,007 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      7 Heavenly Place, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84 Days On Market

  • /25

    $225,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft

    1125 9th St, Huntington, WV 25701

    Beautiful Southside home with charm! Open the door to modern updates with keeping the homes character. The bright and airy updated kitchen boasts need stainless steel appliances. Hardwood floors throughout! The attic space is perfect for storage, play room or an office! Enjoy evenings on the large inviting front porch or covered patio out back! There is a large flat yard with a Vinyl privacy

    Christie Giompalo Impact Realty Group

    1125 9th St, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /62

    $750 - $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    621 17th St, Huntington, WV 25703

    Walkable to Marshall University. Utilities included.

    621 17th St, Huntington, WV 25703
  • 49 Woodard St, Culloden, WV 25510

    $66,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    49 Woodard St, Culloden, WV 25510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ramsey Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    49 Woodard St, Culloden, WV 25510
    • /32

      Est $440,962

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Hawk Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      2 Hawk Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market

  • /13

    $189,900

    $8K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,145 Sq Ft

    13 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

    Charming one story, two bedroom, two bathroom vinyl sided home located in a desirable gated subdivision. This home features an open concept, layout connecting the living room, kitchen and dining area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Recent updates. Include a brand new shingle roof for added piece of mind enjoy relaxing mornings on the front porch and the convenience of an attached

    Todd Jenkins BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    13 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /16

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    212 20th St Unit 2, Huntington, WV 25703

    This property is a block from Marshall University. Across from football stadium.This apt. Is on 2nd floor. Very Spacious! Parking Available! 3 units in building. Great for Marshall student. Above a bar and grill.No pets. No HUD. Secured entry. No smoking

    212 20th St Unit 2, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /24

    $160,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    18 Colonial Ct, Barboursville, WA 25504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 133 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,368

    Last Listing Agent Kevin McGuire MCGUIRE REALTY COMPANY

    18 Colonial Ct, Barboursville, WA 25504
    • /27

      Est $439,043

      Not Listed For Sale

      1007 Shiloh Rd, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2021
      1007 Shiloh Rd, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market

  • /29

    $195,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    179 Bryn Myrr Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome to this well-maintained tri-level home offering space and functionality. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, this property provides a versatile layout perfect for comfortable living. The main level showcases beautiful hardwood floors in the primary living area, a formal dining area that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, a second living area-perfect for a family room, home office, or flex

    Megan Terry Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    179 Bryn Myrr Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /11

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1918 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

    This property is located just two blocks from campus. Four units in the building which includes two downstairs units and two upstairs units. Upstairs units have entry in the rear. Units include wood/ceramic tile flooring with the bedroom carpeted. Kitchen includes dishwasher, self cleaning oven, regular size refrigerator and WASHER/DRYER. Dumpster is provided for trash, parking is available

    1918 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /26

    $255,000

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    27 Greenwood Way, Barboursville, WV 25504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,917 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $273,299

    Last Listing Agent MARY BAISDEN Century 21 Homes and Land

    27 Greenwood Way, Barboursville, WV 25504
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Crane Ave Unit 156406, Huntington, WV 25705

      0 Crane Ave Unit 156406, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,389 Days On Market

  • /25

    $204,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1002 Drew St, Milton, WV 25541

    This refreshed 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom brick ranch offers true single level living. Inside the gorgeous hardwood flooring spans the entire layout, leading into a spacious living room anchored by a large picture window that floods the room with natural light. The updated kitchen features modern white shaker cabinets, granite countertops, a custom tile backsplash and cozy dining nook. Just off the

    Jason Cavender The Property Center

    1002 Drew St, Milton, WV 25541
  • /6

    $750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    661 Marion Ct, Huntington, WV 25703

    This property is located just two blocks from campus. Four units in the building which includes two downstairs units and two upstairs units. Upstairs units have entry in the rear. Units include wood/ceramic tile flooring with the bedroom carpeted. Kitchen includes dishwasher, self cleaning oven, regular size refrigerator and WASHR/DRYER. Dumpster is provided for trash, parking is available

    661 Marion Ct, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /2

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    820 25th St, Huntington, WV 25703

    • Studio
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,802

    Last Listing Agent Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    820 25th St, Huntington, WV 25703
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Riverside Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      0 Riverside Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2,389 Days On Market

  • /14

    $149,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    57 Cedar Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504

    Linmont Estates Near Barboursville Mall, Rancher, Triangle shape lot, Carport with Storage area. All electric Home offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths. Equipped kitchen, Covered front porch. All this situated on a level lot in Convenient area, Whos looking for a one story home?

    Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    57 Cedar Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /4

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1931 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

1931 6th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /31

    $177,900

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    2940 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $81/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,515

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Baker Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    2940 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
    • /8

      Est $79,952

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Walkers Pointe, Barboursville, WV 25504

      4 Walkers Pointe, Barboursville, WV 25504

      Last Sold Summary

      • 783 Days On Market

  • /22

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft

    85 Macy Dr Unit 6698 A Mud River Roa, Barboursville, WV 25504

    Rancher on Country Setting Offering 3 bedroom and 2 full baths, Equipped kitchen, Big deck on rear with great views. Big crawl Space under home. Owners' suite with full bath. Country Front Porch. Close to Target and I 64 Interstate. Close to everything.

    Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

  • /62

    $750 - $1,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 - 2 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 450 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    621 17th St, Huntington, WV 25703

    Walkable to Marshall University. Utilities included.

    621 17th St, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /32

    $100,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    325 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,462

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Bunch BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    325 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /18

      Est $159,628

      Not Listed For Sale

      5933 E Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      5933 E Pea Ridge Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

  • /2

    $169,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,072 Sq Ft

    63 River Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504

    Linmont Estates Rancher offering 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. Cul-de-sac Street, Front porch and patio on rear. Cathedral Ceiling in Living room and Dining room and Kitchen. Equipped Kitchen, Garage area, Close to The Barboursville Mall, Cheaper than rent.

    Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

    63 River Dr, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /11

    $700 - $800

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    1918 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

1918 7th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • 1502 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    $78,100

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    1502 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Above List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $172,660

1502 Washington Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /26

      Est $206,953

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      2 Sunwatch, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /32

    $220,900

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,393 Sq Ft

    8 Blakeney Rose Ln, Huntington, WV 25705

    Welcome to 8 Blakeney Rose Lane! This home is located in the highly sought-after East Pea ridge community and situated on a prime end lot. This property offers a fenced-in side yard perfect for gardening or your furry loved ones and has ample parking for residents and guests alike. Inside this two-story gem, you'll find the primary bedroom conveniently located on the main floor with hardwood

    Cailyn Hall Century 21 Excellence Realty

    8 Blakeney Rose Ln, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /18

    $1,200

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    260 Nova St, Huntington, WV 25705

    This property at 260 Nova St features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms within a total of 1,575 square feet. Downstairs has a living room, dining room, kitchen with all appliances, bedroom, full bath, and laundry area. The full bathroom includes a tub/shower combination. There is a great deck out back with a river view, and a porch on the front. The 2nd upstairs bedroom is accessed through the first

    260 Nova St, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /32

    $231,396

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    168 Jane Dr, Culloden, WV 25510

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,123

    Last Listing Agent Lora Vance Keller Williams Realty Advantage

    168 Jane Dr, Culloden, WV 25510
    • /32

      Est $115,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      4980 Altizer Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4980 Altizer Ave, Huntington, WV 25705

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home