36,730

Cabell County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $199,331

      Not Listed For Sale

      438 Little Cabell Creek Rd, Ona, WV 25545

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      438 Little Cabell Creek Rd, Ona, WV 25545

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /3

    $72,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    12 Carolyn Way, Culloden, WV 25510

    Gated community lots now available in Phase 2 of Cornerstone at James River!! Featuring a mix of flat to gently rolling terrain, these parcels offer the perfect setting for your dream home. Multiple lots are available, giving you flexibility to choose the ideal fit. Conveniently located near the Grand Patrician, with easy access to a variety of restaurants, shopping, and local amenities. Enjoy

    Stephanie Cavender Highley Blessed Realty LLC

    12 Carolyn Way, Culloden, WV 25510
  • /29

    $499,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    719 Pinecrest Dr, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,177 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,933

    Last Listing Agent Mark Napier Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    719 Pinecrest Dr, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /32

      Est $168,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      2645 Lower Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      2645 Lower Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22 Days On Market

  • /32

    $409,500

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,924 Sq Ft

    235 Winesap Way, Ona, WV 25545

    Here's your chance to own a beautifully updated three bedroom, two full bath home with a two car garage in the sought after Applewood Subdivision. This home features so many updates including a new HVAC installed in 2025, new roof in 2023, a fully updated primary bathroom in 2024, a secondary bathroom with new vanity and tile flooring, brand new interior and exterior lighting fixtures, as well as

    James Plymale Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate Central, LLC 2

    235 Winesap Way, Ona, WV 25545
  • /41

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1255 Johns Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,888

    Last Listing Agent Diana Schultz-Gillenwater Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    1255 Johns Creek Rd, Milton, WV 25541
    • /30

      Est $189,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      161 Trenol Heights, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      161 Trenol Heights, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /33

    $1,099,000

    $101K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,627 Sq Ft

    1029 Trace Creek Rd, Salt Rock, WV 25559

    Country roads take you home to this stunning estate nestled on approximately 28.52 acres +/- of beautiful land. This remarkable4-bedroom, 2.5-bath log cabin is brimming with character and unique custom touches, including a striking wooden spiral staircase adorned with intricate carvings, rich woodwork throughout, and an appliance-filled kitchen. Enjoy a cozy loft, abasement entertainment area, a

    Todd Nelson OLD COLONY, REALTORS OF HUNTINGTON

    1029 Trace Creek Rd, Salt Rock, WV 25559
  • /31

    $289,500

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    2082 Miller Rd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,240

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DeAnna Century 21 Excellence Realty

    2082 Miller Rd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /32

      Est $462,384

      Not Listed For Sale

      145 Trenol Heights, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,909 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      145 Trenol Heights, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 111 Days On Market

  • /21

    $178,600

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft

    507 Forest Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    Charming Southeast Hills Ranch on Multiple Private Wooded Lots with Full Basement! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a full walkout basement with abundant storage throughout. Original hardwood floors add timeless character, while two cozy fireplaces—one on the main level and one in the basement—create a warm and inviting atmosphere. With a few updates, this property offers

    Jim Weiler Fathom Realty LLC

    507 Forest Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
  • /36

    $5,100,000

    Sold May 18, 2026

    0 Benedict Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526

    • Land
    • 11.15 Acres
    • $457,399 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 424 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jan Hoover Cornerstone Realty, LLC

    0 Benedict Rd, Hurricane, WV 25526
    • /27

      Est $332,509

      Not Listed For Sale

      689 Glenwood Rd, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      689 Glenwood Rd, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market

  • /27

    $165,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft

    10 2nd North St, Barboursville, WV 25504

    Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience located in the Village of Barboursville. This 3-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom home offers the ease of true single-level living. The home’s efficient footprint maximizes space, offers a comfortable space for both relaxing and entertaining. The eat-in kitchen is divided by a pony wall that defines the cooking and dining areas. All three bedrooms offer

    Jason Cavender The Property Center

    10 2nd North St, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /46

    $289,000

    Sold Sep 17, 2025

    51 Morris Ct, Culloden, WV 25510

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,330 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,417

    Last Listing Agent Jan Warner Ramey RE/MAX Clarity

    51 Morris Ct, Culloden, WV 25510
    • /26

      Est $295,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Mockingbird Dr, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      1 Mockingbird Dr, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 194 Days On Market

  • /32

    $434,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,294 Sq Ft

    68 Camelot Dr, Huntington, WV 25701

    Check out this stately home situated in the popular Chancellor Hills subdivision. Surrounded by nature, enjoy the all season room or relax on the screened in porch. The home is expansive and would make a great space to entertain with a flowing floor plan. 4 bedrooms located on the 2nd floor with a primary suite with en-suite and walk-in closet. The all season room is equipped with plantation

    Jeanette Mansour Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    68 Camelot Dr, Huntington, WV 25701
  • /12

    $171,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    359 Division Rd, Pea Ridge, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Korey Goad Century 21 Excellence Realty

    359 Division Rd, Pea Ridge, WV 25705
    • /21

      Est $205,528

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Gable Dr, Milton, WV 25541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2006
      1 Gable Dr, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7 Days On Market

  • /6

    $175,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $530,303 per Acre

    3110 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702

    There is endless potential with this this property! Three flat lots on the corner of 31st Street and 3rd Ave convenient to downtown Huntington. Build your dream home or apartments!

    Nathan Nibert Village Realty Group, Inc.

    3110 3rd Ave, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /2

    $169,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    1684 Wiltshire Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,584

    Last Listing Agent Whitney Hood-Gesner HOOD REALTY COMPANY

    1684 Wiltshire Blvd, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /16

      Est $186,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      249 Summers Addition, Milton, WV 25541

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,192 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      249 Summers Addition, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /17

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $94,324 per Acre

    5 Highland Dr Unit PT LOT 5 Rankin Sub, Huntington, WV 25705

    VACANT BUILDING LOT IN EAST PEA RIDGE LOT, CLEARED AND GRADED AND READY FOR YOUR FOOTER. BACKS UP TO LAUREL WOOD SUBDIVISION 80X200 LOT. HIGHLAND DRIVE ON LEFT. OFF ROSALIND ROAD. EAST PEA RIDGE HOME LOT. BUILD YOUR NEW HOME IN EAST PEA RIDGE GREAT AREA OF SCHOOLS, BARBOURSVILLE ELEMENTARY AND MIDDLE SCHOOL, AND SHOPPING. SEWER TAP WAS PAID FOR PEA RIDGE SEWER, CULERT IN FRONT DRIVEWAY AS WELL

    Preston Cole PROPERTY PROFESSIONALS

  • /32

    $363,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    21 Cardinal Dr, Milton, WV 25541

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,295 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $361,339

    Last Listing Agent Meredith Ferry BUNCH REAL ESTATE ASSOCIATES

    21 Cardinal Dr, Milton, WV 25541
    • /15

      Est $192,359

      Not Listed For Sale

      456 Kane St, Milton, WV 25541

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,641 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      456 Kane St, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4 Days On Market

  • /6

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 2.54 Acres
    • $108,268 per Acre

    3 Aberdeen Dr, Ona, WV 25545

    With 2.539 acres, this lot offers enough space for a comfortable yet private living environment. Positioned within a desirable subdivision, it’s perfect for a custom-built home in a scenic setting. Aberdeen residents will have exclusive rights to the common wooded areas, trails, pastures, a five-acre lake with dock, river access, and equestrian facilities.

    Brody Nash Century 21 Homes and Land

    3 Aberdeen Dr, Ona, WV 25545
  • /24

    $220,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    186 Baker Rd, Huntington, WV 25705

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,155

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Bowen Century 21 Excellence Realty

    186 Baker Rd, Huntington, WV 25705
    • /18

      Est $136,316

      Not Listed For Sale

      458 Kane St, Milton, WV 25541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      458 Kane St, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

  • /9

    $199,000

    • Land
    • 12,022 Sq Ft
    • $721,014 per Acre

    17 Colonial Ct, Barboursville, WV 25504

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 2 full bath brick home offering one-level living! This well-maintained home features an open layout, spacious bedrooms, and updated bathrooms. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space, stainless appliances, and flows into the dining area. The primary suite provides a comfortable retreat, while the additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office space,

    Ashlee McNeely Boone Realty, LLC

    17 Colonial Ct, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /19

    $179,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    749 3rd St, Huntington, WV 25701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,694

    Last Listing Agent Korey Goad Century 21 Excellence Realty

    749 3rd St, Huntington, WV 25701
    • /26

      Est $148,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Kane St, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      460 Kane St, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32 Days On Market

  • /20

    $115,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,134 Sq Ft

    2149 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703

    Charming 1.5 story brick home on a spacious double lot, featuring a fully fenced yard and a detached garage. Recently renovated within the last five years, the home offers updated plumbing, electrical, and new windows throughout. Inside, you'll find an open concept kitchen, dining, and living area, along with two bedrooms and two full bathrooms, including one conveniently located on the main

    Amber Sansom Century 21 Excellence Realty

    2149 9th Ave, Huntington, WV 25703
  • /11

    $52,900

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    10 Saddle Creek Way, Milton, WV 25541

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $26,450 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Suzette Pate RE/MAX Clarity

    10 Saddle Creek Way, Milton, WV 25541
    • /35

      Est $150,421

      Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Adams Ave, Milton, WV 25541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      1265 Adams Ave, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68 Days On Market

  • /23

    $220,000

    $9K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft

    319 Berry Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504

    Discover modern comfort and convenience in this beautifully renovated townhouse. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, this home has been fully renovated from top to bottom, offering a fresh, move-in-ready feel throughout. The open main-level floor plan provides the perfect setting for entertaining guests or unwinding after a long day, with natural flow and plenty of light. Ideally situated

    Amanda Hayes Impact Realty Group

    319 Berry Ln, Barboursville, WV 25504
  • /24

    $355,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    1280 Howell's Mill Rd, Ona, WV 25545

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,945 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Nelson Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    1280 Howell's Mill Rd, Ona, WV 25545
    • /29

      Est $171,578

      Not Listed For Sale

      1320R Washington Ave, Milton, WV 25541

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1320R Washington Ave, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 93 Days On Market

  • /23

    $50,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,791 Sq Ft

    2372 Harvey Rd, Huntington, WV 25704

    Investor special with strong potential! This 2BR/1BA home offers approximately 1,791 sq ft with original hardwood floors, a large open upper level with possible 3rd bedroom, and a flexible layout. Features include a covered back porch/mudroom, fenced area, and detached structure with concrete floor that could be converted back into a garage or workshop. City utilities. Property needs repairs and

    Nikki Worstell Impact Realty Group

    2372 Harvey Rd, Huntington, WV 25704
  • /5

    $35,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    0 Harvey Road & Kessler Rd Unit 183462, Huntington, WV 25701

    • Land
    • 4.44 Acres
    • $7,883 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Morris Old Colony Realtors Huntington

    • /12

      Est $137,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1215 Glenwood St, Milton, WV 25541

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1215 Glenwood St, Milton, WV 25541

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47 Days On Market

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home