324

Cabell County WV Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /14

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 83.34 Acres
    • $3,300 per Acre

    4136 Bryan Creek Rd, Glenwood, WV 25520

    Tucked into the rolling hills of Glenwood in Cabell County, this 83-acre property offers a peaceful setting with the convenience of being just a short drive to Huntington, Milton, and Barboursville. A blend of open fields and wooded acreage creates a landscape that feels both private and connected to the natural surroundings. The property includes a single-wide home along with a 36x36 barn and

    Stacie Deslich Century 21 Excellence Realty

    4136 Bryan Creek Rd, Glenwood, WV 25520
  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $20,000 per Acre

    0 35th St Unit 177349, Huntington, WV 25702

    One Parcel being sold for 40,000.00 with an additional connecting parcel available together to give you 3.46 acre of river front with so much potential! Located along Rt 2, a block from the Guyandotte boat ramp, close to Ohio exits and minutes to downtown.

    Shane Radcliff Century 21 Excellence Realty

    0 35th St Unit 177349, Huntington, WV 25702
  • /8

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 3.4 Acres
    • $73,529 per Acre

    0 Howell's Mill Rd, Ona, WV 25545

    Nearly 3 acres of which are flat, cleared, and development-ready. Ideal for residential or multifamily development. Prime, buildable site offers efficient pad construction, simplified grading, and excellent layout flexibility for townhomes, garden-style apartments, or a clustered single-family neighborhood. Strong vehicular access, desirable neighborhood setting, and proximity to schools,

    Andy Bowen Century 21 Excellence Realty

    0 Howell's Mill Rd, Ona, WV 25545
  • /14

    $40,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft

    1902 Enslow Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

    Attention investors: This 3 bed, 2 bath block home situated in close proximity to Cabell/Huntington hospital & Marshall University is bursting with potential. The property features an attached one car garage, central heat, a large front fenced yard, alley access, main-level primary bedroom, hardwood under some carpets, an unfinished basement and a covered front porch.

    Jesse Dolin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Professional Real

    1902 Enslow Ave, Huntington, WV 25701

Showing Results 321 - 324, Page 9 of 9

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home