23

Recently Sold Homes in 20818

Section Image
  • /2

    $636,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    7910 Woodrow Place, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,502

    Last Listing Agent Sean Ruppert Logan Skye Realty

    7910 Woodrow Place, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /28

    $975,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    6410 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $440/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,098

    Last Listing Agent Monique Milucky Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices PenFed Realty

    6410 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /24

    $1,275,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    8033 Cypress Grove Ln, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $343/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,287,025

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Karta Compass

    8033 Cypress Grove Ln, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /44

    $1,400,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    6408 78th St, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,382,655

    Last Listing Agent Janette Coffee Redfin Corp

    6408 78th St, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /10

    $1,150,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    6487 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,198 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $523/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,130,304

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Sieber Stuart & Maury, Inc.

    6487 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /57

    $555,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    4 Russell Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 934 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $594/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $561,559

    Last Listing Agent Jami Rankin Redfin Corp

    4 Russell Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /2

    $969,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    6412 83rd Place, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $380/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,007,556

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Nalls TTR Sotheby's International Realty

    6412 83rd Place, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /56

    $745,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    5 Ericsson Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $895/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $737,665

    Last Listing Agent Jami Rankin Redfin Corp

    5 Ericsson Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /56

    $1,500,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7916 Cypress Grove Ln, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,536,463

    Last Listing Agent Dalys Keith Coldwell Banker Realty

    7916 Cypress Grove Ln, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /46

    $747,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    5 Webb Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $747/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $716,870

    Last Listing Agent Jami Rankin Redfin Corp

    5 Webb Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /80

    $910,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    7902 Woodrow Place, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,029/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $909,576

    Last Listing Agent Gabriela Vasco Realty Advantage of Maryland LLC

    7902 Woodrow Place, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /42

    $725,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7864 Archbold Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $435/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $726,789

    Last Listing Agent Josh Ross RE/MAX Realty Services

    7864 Archbold Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /24

    $350,000

    Sold May 20, 2026

    7630 Tomlinson Ave Unit 38, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $540/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $311,282

    Last Listing Agent David Wagner RLAH @properties

    7630 Tomlinson Ave Unit 38, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    7630 Tomlinson Ave Unit 15, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 763 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $426/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $336,880

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Landau Keller Williams Realty

    7630 Tomlinson Ave Unit 15, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /49

    $1,710,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    7616 Cabin Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,677,947

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Martin Real Broker, LLC - Gaithersburg

    7616 Cabin Rd, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /23

    $849,000

    Sold Jan 05, 2026

    7809 Archbold Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $463/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $830,081

    Last Listing Agent Mary Kay Kadow Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    7809 Archbold Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /47

    $1,420,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    6523 79th Place, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $427/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,446,063

    Last Listing Agent Mindy Venuto Compass

    6523 79th Place, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /39

    $1,050,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    6430 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $399/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,077,419

    Last Listing Agent Antonia Ketabchi Redfin Corp

    6430 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /56

    $1,100,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6418 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $448/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,088,414

    Last Listing Agent Andre Perez Compass

    6418 Wishbone Terrace, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /39

    $1,710,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    6533 79th Place, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,124 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,723,388

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Banner Compass

    6533 79th Place, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /54

    $1,150,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    6510 76th St, Cabin John, MD 20818

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • $542/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,284,452

    Last Listing Agent Ron Sitrin Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    6510 76th St, Cabin John, MD 20818
  • /26

    $995,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    8300 Tomlinson Ave, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,154 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $462/SF
    • 124 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,056,306

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Hasny Capital Residential Properties

    8300 Tomlinson Ave, Bethesda, MD 20817
  • /70

    $2,050,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    7008 Endicott Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,041,749

    Last Listing Agent Dominique Rychlik Compass

    7008 Endicott Ct, Bethesda, MD 20817
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home