32,541

Calaveras County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $545,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,035 Sq Ft

    503 Baywood Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    Tucked away in a private setting, this lovely custom-built home offers serene pond views and filtered glimpses of the 5th tee at the Championship La Contenta Golf Course. Designed with comfort and functionality in mind, the spacious open floor plan features a vaulted living room ceiling and a cozy gas fireplace creating an inviting space to relax or entertain. The well-appointed kitchen is a

    Jeanne Martin Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    503 Baywood Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2314 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $700,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    2314 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,619

    Last Listing Agent DeeDee French Legacy Real Estate & Assoc.

    2314 Stagecoach Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 3695 N Railroad Flat Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      Est $357,935 Not Listed For Sale

      3695 N Railroad Flat Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      3695 N Railroad Flat Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jul 15, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Mary West-Hutchinson Sam Snead Real Estate

  • /20

    $550,000 Pending

    • Studio
    • 264 Sq Ft

    245 Railroad Flat Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

    Exceptional opportunity to acquire a 26-space mobile home park offered at $550,000, equating to approximately $21,150 per space, well below typical market pricing and positioned for a quick sale due to seller health circumstances. The property currently has rents ranging from $500 to $600 per month and presents a value-add opportunity, as current operations are not yet optimized and the asset is

    Samuel Weiner eXp Realty of California, Inc.

    245 Railroad Flat Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245
  • 2110 Silverado Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $535,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    2110 Silverado Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,950

    Last Listing Agent Patty Zunino RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    2110 Silverado Way, Arnold, CA 95223
    • 1330 Calaveritas Rd Unit 90, San Andreas, CA 95249

      Not Listed For Sale

      1330 Calaveritas Rd Unit 90, San Andreas, CA 95249

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1330 Calaveritas Rd Unit 90, San Andreas, CA 95249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $33/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Jenkins Busy Bee Realty

  • /39

    $599,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,448 Sq Ft

    2216 Castlewood Ln, Arnold, CA 95223

    Tucked in a quiet, private setting toward the back of Blue Lake Springs, this spacious mountain retreat offers the perfect blend of cabin charm, functionality, and livability. Set on a level, usable parcel with a rare level driveway and detached two-car garage, the property is exceptionally user-friendlyideal for both full-time living and weekend escapes. Inside, the home features a warm, classic

    Rodney Rodr Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2216 Castlewood Ln, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 2876 Wharregard Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

    $62,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    2876 Wharregard Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

    • Land
    • 13.38 Acres
    • $4,634 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 127 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimm Kennedy PMZ Real Estate

    2876 Wharregard Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245
    • 3004 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $158,114 Not Listed For Sale

      3004 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      3004 Bow Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 276% Above List Price
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,000
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Jimenez The Resource Group

  • /51

    $535,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,647 Sq Ft

    2503 Monetier Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    Classic mountain chalet tucked among the pines in a peaceful Arnold setting with a level driveway, ample parking, and a private feel set back from the street. This beautifully maintained and updated home features soaring vaulted open beam ceilings, a dramatic wall of windows, and timeless chalet architecture filled with natural light. The spacious living room centers around a cozy wood-burning

    Rodney Rodr Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2503 Monetier Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • /2

    $28,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3827 Apache Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 14,374 Sq Ft
    • $84,848 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $31,500

    3827 Apache Rd, Arnold, CA 95223
    • 2301 Mustang Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

      Est $279,527 Not Listed For Sale

      2301 Mustang Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2301 Mustang Rd, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terrilynn Watkins RE/MAX

  • /55

    $549,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,783 Sq Ft

    1479 Roaring Camp Dr, Murphys, CA 95247

    Tucked away among the trees with stunning hillside views, this private mountain retreat offers the peaceful Sierra Foothills lifestyle everyone dreams about. Relax on the spacious deck or patio while listening to the birds sing and taking in the serene natural surroundings. Situated on a large, private lot, this property offers plenty of storage, solar, and space to truly unwind. Inside, you'll

    Stacey Silva RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    1479 Roaring Camp Dr, Murphys, CA 95247
  • 5419 Poor Mans Way, Wilseyville, CA 95257

    $470,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    5419 Poor Mans Way, Wilseyville, CA 95257

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,424

5419 Poor Mans Way, Wilseyville, CA 95257
    • 417 Blossom Ln, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

      Not Listed For Sale

      417 Blossom Ln, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      417 Blossom Ln, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

      Last Sold Summary

      • $281/SF
      • 255 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Bur Stark Realty

  • /67

    $515,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft

    735 Live Oak Dr, Angels Camp, CA 95222

    Well-maintained custom home in desireable Angels Oaks neighborhood, close to schools, shopping, and all amenities. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath residence offers 1,814 sq. ft. of comfortable living space with recent upgrades, including a New Roof with Gutter Guards, new garage door opener, and new energy-efficient evaporative cooler to complement the central heat and air. Enjoy the convenient

    Diane Bateman NextHome Utica Properties

    735 Live Oak Dr, Angels Camp, CA 95222
  • 8591 Hogan Dam Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $2,050,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    8591 Hogan Dam Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,993 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $1,029/SF
    • 614 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bruce Renfrew California Outdoor Properties, Inc.

    8591 Hogan Dam Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
    • 4094 Blue Mountain Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      Est $77,814 Not Listed For Sale

      4094 Blue Mountain Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      • Built 1900
      4094 Blue Mountain Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 358% Above List Price
      • 181 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $17,000
      • Mar 24, 2015

      Last Listing Agent Rick Torgerson Your Preferred Real Estate

  • /66

    $570,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft

    5593 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    Price SLASHED on this Valley Springs foothill home offering a blend of desirable features, comfortable living and is ready to welcome you home. Located in optional HOA area on 1.05 acre with front and side landscaping where you can enjoy the outdoors beneath the shade of the pergola overlooking a seasonal creek or soak up the sun and take a refreshing swim in the built-in private pool with

    Caprice Butzler Busy Bee Realty

    5593 Baldwin St, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2802 Dunn Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $281,000 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    2802 Dunn Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,078

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Shaw Realty World Classic Fthll Pro

    2802 Dunn Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
    • 4926 Hillvale Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Est $813,418 Not Listed For Sale

      4926 Hillvale Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4926 Hillvale Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 126 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • Aug 11, 2016

      Last Listing Agent Jeanne Martin Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

  • /50

    $545,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,213 Sq Ft

    1362 Sandalwood Dr, Murphys, CA 95247

    Embrace the mountain lifestyle in this beautiful 2213sf 4-bed/2.5-bath home. Located in the gated community of Forest Meadows. Just minutes from downtown Murphys, wineries, and shops (or a short drive to lakes, Calaveras Big Trees State Park, golf courses, or Bear Valley Mountain Resort). Enjoy the ease of a primarily single-story floor plan. Main level includes: formal entry, kitchen, dining

    Valerie Olson Century 21 Sierra Properties

    1362 Sandalwood Dr, Murphys, CA 95247
  • 4896 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $35,000 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    4896 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 553 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,736

    Last Listing Agent Becky Conner RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    4896 Kiva Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 11481 7n41 Rd, West Point, CA 95255

      Est $195,089 Not Listed For Sale

      11481 7n41 Rd, West Point, CA 95255

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      11481 7n41 Rd, West Point, CA 95255

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 130 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Feb 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Burley Your Preferred Real Estate

  • /54

    $589,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft

    8037 Savage Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    Craving wide-open space without sacrificing convenience? Welcome to 12.54 acres of peaceful country living in beautiful Valley Springs, where you can have it all. This single-level, two-bedroom, two-bathroom home offers warm, inviting charm, gorgeous natural landscaping, and room to roam — including space to bring your horses. Inside, the open layout connects the living room, dining area, and

    Carla Winter

    8037 Savage Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 284 Blue Lake Springs Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $520,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026

    284 Blue Lake Springs Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $267/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,402

    Last Listing Agent Kip Machado Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    284 Blue Lake Springs Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
    • 5250 Saharan Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Est $741,678 Not Listed For Sale

      5250 Saharan Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,976 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      5250 Saharan Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $367/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $725,000
      • Nov 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Ortega KW Central Valley

  • /91

    $545,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,619 Sq Ft

    472 Redbud Ct, Murphys, CA 95247

    Welcome to 472 Redbud Court, an exceptional hilltop retreat in the prestigious gated community of Forest Meadows. Perfectly positioned to capture breathtaking views, this stunning residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort, elegance, and modern upgrades. Step inside to discover the dramatic cathedral living room, where soaring ceilings and expansive floor-to-ceiling windows flood the home

    Jessica Bowman Premier Properties

    472 Redbud Ct, Murphys, CA 95247
  • 192 Bull Wacker Run, Arnold, CA 95223

    $385,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    192 Bull Wacker Run, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $266/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,444

    Last Listing Agent Rolin Crawford Coldwell Banker Action Realty

    192 Bull Wacker Run, Arnold, CA 95223
    • 5376 Blue Mountain Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      Est $330,308 Not Listed For Sale

      5376 Blue Mountain Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      5376 Blue Mountain Rd, Wilseyville, CA 95257

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • Last Sold Price $298,975
      • May 03, 2016

• /25

    $550,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft

    609 Dolores Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Welcome to your dream retreat in the gated Poker Flat community of Copperopolis, where breathtaking views of Lake Tulloch take center stage. This beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 4-bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and unforgettable scenery. Upstairs, the heart of the home is designed to maximize those incredible vistas. The open-concept kitchen and living area flow

    Kristin Frankhauser RE/MAX GOLD

    609 Dolores Way, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 166 Sheet Iron Jack, Murphys, CA 95247

    $187,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    166 Sheet Iron Jack, Murphys, CA 95247

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Cuslidge Century 21 Sierra Properties

    166 Sheet Iron Jack, Murphys, CA 95247
    • 9807 Wendell Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246

      Est $530,816 Not Listed For Sale

      9807 Wendell Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      9807 Wendell Rd, Mountain Ranch, CA 95246

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maria Reyna BHHS Drysdale

  • /29

    $585,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft

    1675 Shirley Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    Classic Blue Lake Springs Mountain Chalet tucked away at the end of a sunny cul-de-sac. Secluded deck enjoys morning sun-shine and forest views. 3 levels offers great room ambiance with loft, huge raked windows , knotty pine ceilings, and rec room fun for kids of all ages with wet bar and pool table. EZ adventure is just down the road at Fly In Lake, Snowflake Rec Center and Sequoia Woods Country

    John Zunino RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    1675 Shirley Way, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1925 Gold Strike Rd, San Andreas, CA 95249

    $72,400 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    1925 Gold Strike Rd, San Andreas, CA 95249

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Burton Busy Bee Realty

    1925 Gold Strike Rd, San Andreas, CA 95249
    • 3534 S Burson Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Est $941,672 Not Listed For Sale

      3534 S Burson Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 5,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      3534 S Burson Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 89 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,000,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Ceja Residential Group

  • /58

    $582,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,444 Sq Ft

    521 Spyglass Cir, Angels Camp, CA 95222

    Welcome to this stunning single-level retreat in Greenhorn Creek, offering breathtaking views of Bear Mountain and beautifully upgraded finishes throughout. Built with comfort and style in mind, this bright and inviting home features three generously sized bedrooms, abundant storage, and an open, airy floor plan filled with natural light. The living spaces flow effortlessly for everyday living

    Jessica Bowman Premier Properties

    521 Spyglass Cir, Angels Camp, CA 95222
  • 723 Marilyn Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $600,000 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    723 Marilyn Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $607,047

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Yarnell Porras Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    723 Marilyn Way, Arnold, CA 95223
    • 665 W Saint Charles St, San Andreas, CA 95249

      Est $349,604 Not Listed For Sale

      665 W Saint Charles St, San Andreas, CA 95249

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,517 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      665 W Saint Charles St, San Andreas, CA 95249

      Last Sold Summary

      • $231/SF
      • 161 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jan 10, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Bennett NextHome Utica Properties

  • /51

    $579,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft

    1521 Patricia Ln, Arnold, CA 95223

    Welcome to your perfect retreat in the heart of the highly sought-after Blue Lake Springs subdivision! This spacious 2,085 sq. ft. mountain home offers the ideal blend of comfort, style, and year-round enjoyment. Step inside to an inviting open-concept living space designed for gathering and relaxation. The beautifully updated kitchen is a true showstopper, featuring granite countertops,

    Kip Machado Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    1521 Patricia Ln, Arnold, CA 95223

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home