32,543

Calaveras County, CA Homes

Section Image
  • 2150 Partridge Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $635,000 Sold Dec 21, 2025

    2150 Partridge Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,546

    Last Listing Agent Linda Frater Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    2150 Partridge Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
    • 340 Tom Bell Rd, Murphys, CA 95247

      Est $178,085 Not Listed For Sale

      340 Tom Bell Rd, Murphys, CA 95247

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      340 Tom Bell Rd, Murphys, CA 95247

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $104/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terri Bowman Premier Properties

  • /72

    $610,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,005 Sq Ft

    2326 Vista Del Lago Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    Tucked into the scenic foothills within the sought-after La Contenta golf course community, 2326 Vista Del Lago offers refined living on a spacious half-acre lot. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home features approximately 2,005 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with an open-concept layout ideal for both entertaining and everyday comfort. The remodeled kitchen blends

    Christina Brogna Grupe Real Estate

    2326 Vista Del Lago Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 2418 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    $1,100,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    2418 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $595/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $752,727

    Last Listing Agent Chris Reichle Cedar Creek Realty, Inc

    2418 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
    • 1100 Paradise Peak Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Est $72,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1100 Paradise Peak Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      • Built 1900
      1100 Paradise Peak Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 960 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $72,500
      • Feb 05, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Christina Acierto Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

  • /24

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,347 Sq Ft

    10458 Southworth Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    Stunning 5-Acre Ranch Retreat with Owned Solar Escape to your own private sanctuary! Nestled on 5 sprawling acres, this charming ranch-style home offers the perfect blend of rural tranquility and modern efficiency. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence is designed for those seeking room to roam, space for a hobby farm, or simply a quiet place to watch the sunset. The Interior Step inside to a

    Rebecca Dotson KW Sierra Foothills

    10458 Southworth Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
  • 750 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $1,015,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    750 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,884 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $352/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,025,375

    Last Listing Agent Judith Austin Kw Sierra Foothills

    750 Poker Flat Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 560 Pinon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $149,735 Not Listed For Sale

      560 Pinon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      560 Pinon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • 217 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $148,000
      • Jan 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Shewmaker HomeSmart PV & Associates

  • /44

    $599,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    675 Skyline Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    Set among the trees in Tamarack and just 15 minutes from Bear Valley Mountain Resort, this three-story cabin offers a refined mountain retreat with the flexibility to serve as both a private getaway and a short-term rental. The main level is designed to capture the surrounding landscape, with cathedral ceilings and a dramatic wall of windows that bring in natural light and frame peaceful forest

    Dena Armario-lyons BHHS Drysdale- Twain Harte

    675 Skyline Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 436 N Pebble Beach Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $72,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    436 N Pebble Beach Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • Land
    • 12,632 Sq Ft
    • $248,276 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 164 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,155

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Seawell Valley Heritage Realty

    436 N Pebble Beach Ct, Valley Springs, CA 95252
    • 975 Summit Level Rd, Railroad Flat, CA 95248

      Est $617,155 Not Listed For Sale

      975 Summit Level Rd, Railroad Flat, CA 95248

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,880 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      975 Summit Level Rd, Railroad Flat, CA 95248

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Below List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 11, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Bryce Randall Sam Snead Real Estate

  • /48

    $625,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft

    2802 Pine Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

    Grand, spacious, and quality construction are just a few ways to describe this beautiful custom home in Arnold. Located on a quiet, charming road near shopping and dining, this custom-built home features 10-foot ceilings, an abundance of windows, and rich cabinetry. Spanning 2,733 square feet, the home boasts a large primary bedroom with an exterior entrance to the back patio, as well as a

    Shelby French RE/MAX GOLD

    2802 Pine Dr, Arnold, CA 95223
  • 1072 Fairway Ct, Murphys, CA 95247

    $427,000 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1072 Fairway Ct, Murphys, CA 95247

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,260

    Last Listing Agent Jennie Fleming Century 21 Sierra Properties

    1072 Fairway Ct, Murphys, CA 95247
    • /2

      Est $876,062 Not Listed For Sale

      3486 Davis Dr, Burson, CA 95225

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3486 Davis Dr, Burson, CA 95225

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $789,500

      Last Listing Agent Serina Lowden All City Homes

  • /2

    $2,350,888

    • Land
    • 61.41 Acres
    • $38,282 per Acre

    0 Mc Cauley Rd, Rancho Calaveras, CA 95252

    Opportunity for quality development project with preliminary sub-division map. 60+ acres starting on a cul-de-sac of an established residential area and ending on the banks of the Calaveras River. Investment for the future or start now developing the land and creating a quality recreation community in the growing Valley Springs area.

    William Doerlich

    0 Mc Cauley Rd, Rancho Calaveras, CA 95252
  • 1547 Anna Lee Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    $18,709 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    1547 Anna Lee Way, Arnold, CA 95223

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $51,969 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Flood RE/MAX Gold

    1547 Anna Lee Way, Arnold, CA 95223
    • 1146 Laurel Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

      Est $444,349 Not Listed For Sale

      1146 Laurel Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      1146 Laurel Cir, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $232/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Jul 26, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Shelby French RE/MAX

  • /37

    $285,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,428 Sq Ft

    4855 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    AUCTION: Welcome to your dream home at 4855 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA! This charming two-story residence offers a perfect blend of comfort and convenience, set against a backdrop of natural beauty and abundant amenities. One of the standout features of this property is its RV access, making it easy to bring along your adventure gear or travel in style. The home's location is ideal for those

    Travis Azevedo A 2 Z Homes, Inc.

    4855 Bayview Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 121 Bouvard St, West Point, CA 95255

    $215,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    121 Bouvard St, West Point, CA 95255

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $218,422

    Last Listing Agent Jill Gardner Sierra Homes & Properties

    121 Bouvard St, West Point, CA 95255
    • 3578 Ben Thorn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

      Est $299,016 Not Listed For Sale

      3578 Ben Thorn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 952 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      3578 Ben Thorn Dr, Arnold, CA 95223

      Last Sold Summary

      • $315/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Damien Wilson PMZ Real Estate

  • /9

    $27,900

    • Land
    • 14,809 Sq Ft
    • $82,061 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Location, location, build your dream home, located in a gated community of Forest Meadow. It is located minutes away from historic Murphys, the heart of the gold rush. There are 2 facilities, tennis, pools, bocce ball, playgrounds, dog parks, club houses, and much more. You are minutes from Calaveras Big Trees State Park, skiing, golf, hiking trails, and many lakes. Come take a look, it is priced

    Beverly Fry Re/max Gold - Murphys

    Unlisted Address
  • 8999 Poverty Gulch Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

    $315,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    8999 Poverty Gulch Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,632

    Last Listing Agent Danica Duke KW Central Valley

    8999 Poverty Gulch Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245
    • 128 Sagebrush Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Est $173,281 Not Listed For Sale

      128 Sagebrush Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      128 Sagebrush Ln, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,500
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nita Bennett Bennett Realtors

  • /11

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 5.96 Acres
    • $11,745 per Acre

    5529 Hawver Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

    A rare luxury land offering in San Andreas, California. This exceptional opportunity includes two contiguous parcels totaling approximately 11.18 acres (5.96 + 5.22 acres), being sold together to create a private, expansive estate setting. One parcel features a high producing well with pump rated at approximately 25 GPM — a significant asset for building your custom dream residence, equestrian

    Bill Johnson William Johnson, Broker

    5529 Hawver Rd, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245
  • 8065 Westhill Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $410,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    8065 Westhill Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $318/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,086

    Last Listing Agent Darci Watson Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    8065 Westhill Rd, Valley Springs, CA 95252
    • 8433 Peek Cir, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

      Est $295,269 Not Listed For Sale

      8433 Peek Cir, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      8433 Peek Cir, Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $291/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leah Ann Springman Cedar Creek Realty, Inc.

  • /77

    $1,999,999

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft

    3000 Sheep Ranch Rd, Murphys, CA 95247

    Elegant country estate nestled in its own picturesque valley w/meandering San Domingo creek, just 8 mins from Historic Downtown Murphys.Own a piece of history on these 40+acres of pasture w/approx.2600 acres of BLM bordering property.Original 160-year old 40x40 pole barn,160-year old blacksmith shop/office/mancave approx.1400sqft(fully insulated)w/2 roll up doors,240 VAC subpanel,CAT 5

    Stacey Silva RE/MAX Gold - Murphys

    3000 Sheep Ranch Rd, Murphys, CA 95247
  • 423 La Contenta Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $675,000 Sold May 07, 2026

    423 La Contenta Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,958 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $597,472

    Last Listing Agent Darci Watson Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    423 La Contenta Way, Valley Springs, CA 95252
    • 16580 Highway 26, Glencoe, CA 95232

      Est $282,250 Not Listed For Sale

      16580 Highway 26, Glencoe, CA 95232

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      16580 Highway 26, Glencoe, CA 95232

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 103 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Oct 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Russell Robinson eXp Realty of Northern CA, INC

  • /40

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 79.12 Acres
    • $4,424 per Acre

    3035 Wharregard Rd, Rail Road Flat, CA 95245

    Beautiful property with easy access off a paved county road. This parcel has a diverse personality with something for everyone! One side is a gorgeous forest with beautiful trees, 2 well and a solar system. The other side offers a seasonal creek and more open space with fewer trees. Railroad Flat Road divides the property offering a great opportunity to create two building sites for yourself and

    Jodine Mills JPM Realty

    3035 Wharregard Rd, Rail Road Flat, CA 95245
  • 398 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    $370,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    398 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,509

    Last Listing Agent Tami Stafford Advance 1 Professional Real Estate

    398 Copper Crest Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228
    • 800 La Contenta Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Est $448,531 Not Listed For Sale

      800 La Contenta Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 2024
      800 La Contenta Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Last Sold Summary

      • $269/SF
      • 100 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Mar 21, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joyce Fritz 12 Doors Real Estate

  • /19

    $319,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    4240 Parrotts Ferry Rd, Vallecito, CA 95251

    Price Reduction! Whether your looking to settle down or invest, now is the time to take advantage of this new price! This charming 2bd/1ba Vallecito home is full of character and offers a unique blend of history and modern updates. Built in 1958 and once serving as a local trading post, this home has been refreshed with new interior and exterior paint, brand-new wooden countertops, new carpet

    Jessica Johnston Century 21 Sierra Properties

    4240 Parrotts Ferry Rd, Vallecito, CA 95251
  • 3729 Oleo Acres Rd, Railroad Flat, CA 95246

    $95,000 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    3729 Oleo Acres Rd, Railroad Flat, CA 95246

    • Land
    • 20.28 Acres
    • $4,684 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephenie Flood RE/MAX Gold

    3729 Oleo Acres Rd, Railroad Flat, CA 95246
    • /2

      Est $96,000 Not Listed For Sale

      7810 Gabor St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      • Studio
      • Built 1900
      7810 Gabor St, Valley Springs, CA 95252

      Last Sold Summary

      • 284% Below List Price
      • Last Sold Price $25,000

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Poore Friend's Real Estate Services

  • /5

    $175,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $343,137 per Acre

    711 Hawkridge Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    This is a beautiful lot with fabulous views. Foothills, Sundowns, Beautiful valley below. This lot is inside the Copper Valley Golf Resort. A beautiful gated community. Golf course, Sport club, w pool, tennis court, Pickel Ball, Bacci Ball, Workout room. Copperopolis is the gateway to the foothills. Yosemite only 70 miles away, Lakes Historical Gold Country area of Ca. Just a beautiful place to

    Bruce Reid Copper Valley Properties

    711 Hawkridge Rd, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 257 Snowberry Ct, Murphys, CA 95247

    $539,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    257 Snowberry Ct, Murphys, CA 95247

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,698

    Last Listing Agent Valerie Olson Century 21 Sierra Properties

    257 Snowberry Ct, Murphys, CA 95247
    • 5801 Chuckwagon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Est $593,090 Not Listed For Sale

      5801 Chuckwagon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,094 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      5801 Chuckwagon Dr, Copperopolis, CA 95228

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $568,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Wallick CalPrime Realty

  • /11

    $59,950

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $42,821 per Acre

    1976 Inyo Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228

    Beautiful Homesite on a corner located within Unit 3 of the Copper Cove Subdivision. Various building sites. Located within the Rocky Road Maintenance District with a yearly fee of approximately $350.00 billed onto the property taxes. Selling due to one Seller is relocating. Premium property as one seller is a very reputable builder. You can't go wrong here.

    Roxanne Schilling RE/MAX GOLD Copperopolis

    1976 Inyo Ct, Copperopolis, CA 95228
  • 289 Gold King Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    $489,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    289 Gold King Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,906 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $485,171

    Last Listing Agent Diana Wheaton Century 21 Tri-Dam Realty

    289 Gold King Dr, Valley Springs, CA 95252

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home