$1,100,000
SOLD APR 30, 2026

2418 Meadow Dr Arnold, CA 95223

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,850 Sq Ft
10,454 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2026

$595 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

12 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

2418 Meadow Dr, Arnold, CA Move-in ready lakefront home with exceptional water views. Bright vaulted living room with beamed ceiling, skylights, and wood paneling opens to an airy, open floor plan. Updated kitchen features quartz counters, striking backsplash, shaker cabinets, wood ceiling, high end range with wall chimney hood, refrigerator, microwave, peninsula, and bar, ideal for everyday living and entertaining. Primary suite with beautifully tiled walk-in shower. One bedroom offers a distinctive wood accent wall for added warmth and character. Bonus!! Separate guest/in-law unit with private entrance, kitchenette, full bath, and gas stove. Outstanding outdoor living: Private beach for watching ducks and kayakers, expansive deck, porch, outdoor dining area, hot tub, and additional decking overlooking prime waterfront. A rare blend of refined interiors and expansive outdoor amenities for a true lakefront lifestyle.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Reichle

Cedar Creek Realty, Inc License #01012528 Listed on: 03/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Mallory Ward

Corcoran Icon Properties License #02009852

Corcoran Icon Properties

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 10,454 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lake Front
  • Property is zoned R1

HOA Fees

  • $9 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 3 Open Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,850 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Primary Bedroom located in the basement

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024-013-006-000

Year Built

Built in 1966 | Remodeled

Lot Details

10,454 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$9 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Subtype Description: Detached
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Architectural Style: Chalet
  • Levels: Two
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Bath 6-10YR, Bed 6-10YR, Primary Bath 6-10YR, Kitchen 6-10YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Gas Range, Built-In Gas Oven, Hood Over Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Master Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Dual Flush Toilet, Soaking Tub, Stone, Tile, Walk-In Closet, Quartz
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ground Floor, Outside Access
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s), Tub, Window
  • Dining Room Features: Dining/Living Combo
  • Kitchen Features: Pantry Closet, Quartz Counter, Skylight(s), Tile Counter
  • Living Room Features: Cathedral/Vaulted, Deck Attached, Great Room, View, Open Beam Ceiling
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Possible Guest, Guest Quarters, In Law Apartment, Kitchen, Laundry, Living Room
  • Lower Level: Master Bedroom, Dining Room, Partial Bath(s), Full Bath(s), Street Entrance, Garage, Living Room
  • Main Level: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Partial Bath(s), Kitchen
  • Price Per Square Foot: 594.59
  • Square Footage: 1850.00
  • Window Features: Dual Pane Full

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Disclosures/Documents: Seller Property Questionnaire, Transfer Disclosure Statement, Home Inspection Report
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
  • Frontage Type: Lakefront
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 1125000.00
  • Lot Features: Lake Access
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt, Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa Features: Spa/Hot Tub Personal
  • Spa: Yes
  • Topography: Downslope,Lot Grade Varies,Downslope,Lot Grade Varies
  • View Description: Forest, Water, Lake, Woods
  • Land Use: Residential
  • Second Unit Kitchen: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 3.00
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage Facing Front
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Paved Driveway, Gentle Down

Utilities

  • Security: Carbon Mon Detector, Double Strapped Water Heater, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer: Septic Connected
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Propane, Propane Tank Leased
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central
  • Electric: Generator
  • Heating: Propane, Central, Propane Stove
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Electric, Ground Floor, Washer Included, Inside Area, Inside Room
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Exercise Course, Lake
  • Association Fee: 110
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Water, See Remarks

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1
  • Irrigation: Irrigation Connected
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.2400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10454.00

Multi Family

  • Unit 2 Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Unit 2 Description: Separate entrance
  • Unit 2 Occupied: No
  • Unit 2 Type: ADU Detached

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 024-013-006-000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Matsutani Jimmy K and 2012 Jimmy K Matsutani Revocab
Bought by
Applegate Lisa Delyghte and The Applegate Family Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Matsutani Jimmy K and Matsutani Joan Ruth
Bought by
Matsutani Jimmy K and Matsutani Joan R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 8, 2005
Sold by
Matsutani Jimmy K and Matsutani Joan Ruth
Bought by
Matsutani Jimmy K and Matsutani Joan Ruth

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 5, 2001
Sold by
Szukalski Gail and Estate Of Ruth M Brandreth
Bought by
Wise Joan Ruth and Matsutani Jimmy K

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $525,000 Placer Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- First American Title Company
Grant Deed $158,000 The Sterling Title Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- The Sterling Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $118,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2026 04/30/26 Sold $1,100,000 -2.2% $595 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2026 03/27/26 For Sale $1,125,000 -- $608 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,159 $618,587 $81,238 $537,349
2023 $7,952 $594,569 $78,085 $516,484
2022 $7,674 $582,911 $76,554 $506,357
2021 $7,647 $571,482 $75,053 $496,429
2020 $7,698 $557,133 $74,284 $482,849
2019 $7,612 $546,210 $72,828 $473,382
2018 $3,436 $182,170 $8,073 $174,097
2017 $3,472 $178,599 $7,915 $170,684
2016 $3,294 $175,098 $7,760 $167,338
2015 -- $172,469 $7,644 $164,825
2014 -- $169,092 $7,495 $161,597
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 226035030

MetroList

APN: 024-013-006-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.