NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1780 Bonfilio Dr Arnold, CA 95223

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $353,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,088 Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 19, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $322 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,229 / mo

7 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2023

Super clean & charming cabin in Lakeside Terrace. That means it is nearby to Fly In Lake! Well maintained cabin with that classic feel. Along with the woodsy cabin feel, things have been taken care of. The kitchen appliances are less than three years old as is the septic system leach field. The roof is newer, windows & screen/storm doors have been replaced, the windows dual pane and the electrical main panel was upgraded to a 200amp service. Brand new carpeting & water heater, newer wood burning fireplace insert with blower to augment the floor furnace and amazingly efficient wall electric unit. So, the cabin has been shown care to help maintain it for years to come. Come see what a classic can mean for you!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

John Ehret

Corcoran Icon Properties License #01199882 Listed on: 09/11/2023

Corcoran Icon Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Tanette Yarnell

Cedar Creek Realty, Inc License #01301493

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 0.34

HOA Fees

  • $8 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • Cabin
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,088 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Beamed Ceilings
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

• Gas Tank Leased
  • Property is located within a water district
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • Cable TV Available

Additional Features

  • Energy-Efficient Windows
  • 14,810 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • Association fees include common areas
  • Lakeside Terrace Association, Phone Number (209) 822-3102
  • Lakeside Terrace Subdivision
  • Mandatory home owners association
  • Community Lake

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 024013048000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1960 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

HOA Fees

$8 per month

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Remodeled Updated: Yes
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Architectural Style: Cabin
  • Levels: Two
  • Subdivision: Lakeside Terrace
  • Remodeled/Updated Desc: Kitchen 11-15YR, Bath 0-5YR
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Free Standing Electric Range, Free Standing Refrigerator, Hood Over Range, Insulated Water Heater, Microwave, Electric Water Heater
  • Interior Amenities: Open Beam Ceiling
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Stone, Wood Burning, Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Bathroom Features: Shower Stall(s)
  • Kitchen Features: Synthetic Counter
  • Living Room Features: Open Beam Ceiling, Deck Attached
  • Room Type: Living Room
  • Main Level: Kitchen, Living Room, Full Bath(s)
  • Price Per Square Foot: 321.69
  • Square Footage: 1088.00

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Wood
  • Disclosures/Documents: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Horse Property: No
  • Listing Price: 329000.00
  • Lot Features: Other
  • New Construction: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered Deck, Front Porch
  • Pool: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: No
  • Topography: Forest,Level,Snow Line Above,Downslope
  • View Description: Forest
  • Land Use: Residential

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Uncovered Parking Spaces 2+
  • Driveway/Sidewalks: Gentle Down

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic System
  • Utilities: Propane Tank Leased, Cable Available
  • Cooling: Window Unit(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Fireplace Insert, Floor Furnace, Wall Furnace, Gas, Wood Stove, Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer/Dryer Stacked Included, In Kitchen
  • Water Source: Water District, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Features: Lake
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Fee Includes: Common Areas
  • Association Name: Lakeside Terrace
  • Association Phone: (209) 822-3102
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Mandatory Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Land Lease: No

Schools

  • Senior High School District: Brett Harte Union

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R1-Single Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.3400
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14810.00

Green Features

  • Energy Efficient: Windows

Multi Family

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 024013048000
  • Bonds/Assessments/Taxes: Unknown

MLS Schools

  • School District (County): Calaveras

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 11, 2023
Closed on
Oct 2, 2023
List Price
$329,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
$21,000
6.38%
Current Estimated Value
$326,816

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$23,184
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-2.60%
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$196,119
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,697

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Raimondo Richard J and Raimondo Sharon M
Bought by
Raimondo Family Trust and Raimondo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 28, 2012
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Raimondo Richard J and Raimondo Sharon M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,620
Interest Rate
3.86%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2011
Sold by
Fonseca Pedro M and Fonseca Erica L
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon and The Bank Of New York

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2002
Sold by
Schuller Paul A and Schuller Sue A
Bought by
Fonseca Pedro M and Fonseca Erica L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$137,000
Interest Rate
6.74%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Preszler Richard R and Preszler Sandra J
Bought by
Schuller Paul A and Schuller Sue A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$115,900
Interest Rate
6.91%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bajan Matthew $350,000 First American Title
Raimondo Family Trust -- None Listed On Document
Raimondo Richard J $85,000 First American Title Company
The Bank Of New York Mellon $144,000 First American Title Company
Fonseca Pedro M $172,000 Calaveras Title Company
Schuller Paul A $128,900 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bajan Matthew $200,000
Previous Owner Raimondo Richard J $67,620
Previous Owner Fonseca Pedro M $137,000
Previous Owner Schuller Paul A $115,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/19/2023 10/19/23 Sold $350,000 +6.4% $322 / Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Pending -- -- --
09/11/2023 09/11/23 For Sale $329,000 -- $302 / Sq Ft
Source: MetroList

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,438 $357,000 $30,600 $326,400
2023 $2,712 $102,035 $30,176 $71,859
2022 $2,540 $100,035 $29,585 $70,450
2021 $2,646 $108,374 $29,005 $79,369
2020 $2,858 $108,329 $28,708 $79,621
2019 $2,697 $95,167 $28,146 $67,021
2018 $2,538 $93,302 $27,595 $65,707
2017 $2,524 $91,473 $27,054 $64,419
2016 $2,427 $89,680 $26,524 $63,156
2015 -- $88,334 $26,126 $62,208
2014 -- $86,605 $25,615 $60,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MetroList

MLS Number: 223600806

MetroList

APN: 024-013-048-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.