43,794

Caldwell County, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $379,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,151 Sq Ft

    1442 Lee Pearson Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    Beautiful Modern Home With 1.33 Acres Newly Renovated Just Two Years Ago, From the moment you walk in the front door you can the see the elegant features on this remodel. The living room, dining room, and kitchen area offer an open floor plan concept. Living room has blue tooth ceiling speakers and wood burning fire place. Stunning eat-in kitchen with granite counter tops and walk-in pantry. All

    Sandra Puett Ace Home Sales LLC

    1442 Lee Pearson Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /19

    $232,500 Sold Dec 12, 2025

    0000 Sheriffs Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • Land
    • 33.33 Acres
    • $6,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larry Caudill Carolina's Land, Inc.

    0000 Sheriffs Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rectory Hill Place SW Unit 1167499, Lenoir, NC 28645

      0 Rectory Hill Place SW Unit 1167499, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,100
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Stewart Express Home Realty

  • /48

    $415,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,550 Sq Ft

    526 Kentwood St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645

    2 BEDROOM GUEST HOME! This beautifully updated and remodeled Craftsman-style home blends timeless character with modern upgrades. A brand-new front porch welcomes you with recessed lighting in a wood ceiling, setting the tone for the craftsmanship found throughout. Inside, refinished hardwood floors lead you through spacious living and dining rooms anchored by a stately fireplace, with a new

    Donna Daughenbaugh Phillips Mountainside Realty, LLC

    526 Kentwood St SW, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /35

    $250,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    369 Birch Circle Dr, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,205

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Stone RE/MAX A-Team

    369 Birch Circle Dr, Hudson, NC 28638
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Rectory Hill Place SW Unit 2 CAR4214282, Lenoir, NC 28645

      0 Rectory Hill Place SW Unit 2 CAR4214282, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $11,100
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Stewart Express Home Realty

  • /34

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    1036 Williamsburg Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Newly built home bordering Lenoir Greenway--Custom touches with room to grow! Welcome to this beautifully crafted new build, perfectly positioned on a peaceful creek--great for those who appreciate both convenience and nature. Inside, you'll find 3 spacious bedrooms, 2 baths with a bathroom in the basement (just needs the sink connected), and a bonus room that can be used as a home office,

    Jennifer Crowe Keller Williams High Country

    1036 Williamsburg Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /18

    $390,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    717 Pennell St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,818 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,143

    Last Listing Agent Lacey Reeves Mountainside Realty, LLC

    717 Pennell St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 50 Selkirk Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

      Lot 50 Selkirk Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

  • /34

    $347,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    3061 Dry Ponds Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    Meticulously maintained 3-bedroom 3 bath home in the Doe Run subdivision of Granite Falls. Main level offers 1,400 heated sq ft with great room, kitchen & dining all featuring beautiful wood floors. Split bedroom plan with primary bedroom & bath right off of kitchen and 2 additional bedrooms & bath off the great room. French doors from dining area led to covered back deck. Basement has 668 heated

    Franklin Robbins Baker Realty

    3061 Dry Ponds Rd, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /46

    $249,900 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    5499 Pembrooke Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,079 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Miller Pine Tree Properties LLC

    5499 Pembrooke Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 49 Selkirk Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

      Lot 49 Selkirk Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

  • /47

    $339,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft

    708 Wilmore St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    This well-maintained 3-bedroom, 3-bath brick ranch offers comfort, space, and timeless appeal in a highly desirable location. Major improvements include a HVAC system (2025), roof (2021), and spacious deck (2023)—great for outdoor living. Don't miss the spacious covered front porch. Inside, enjoy cozy fireplaces on both the main level and in the finished basement. The lower level also includes

    Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

    708 Wilmore St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /15

    $154,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    1611 Valwood Place NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,266

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Sims WEICHERT REALTORS-LKN Partners

    1611 Valwood Place NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /7

      Est $113,000 Not Listed For Sale

      5737 Selkirk Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

      5737 Selkirk Dr, Hickory, NC 28601

      Last Sold Summary

      • 804% Above List Price
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,500
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent William Poteat RE/MAX

  • /47

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,957 Sq Ft

    3455 Valley Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Charming 3 bedroom, 3 bath cabin situated on 10+ acres in Lenoir. This property offers a peaceful setting with a blend of modern updates and rustic appeal, ideal for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity.Recent improvements include new luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and basement, along with a new heat pump and HVAC system. The kitchen

    Stephen Holland Blue Ridge Realty & Investments

    3455 Valley Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /24

    $282,000 Sold May 22, 2025

    2308 Olde Meadow Dr, Hudson, NC 28638

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,599 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,428

    Last Listing Agent Brandy Huffman Huffman Realty Group, LLC

    2308 Olde Meadow Dr, Hudson, NC 28638
    • /34

      Est $101,523 Not Listed For Sale

      1184 Waterfall Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      1184 Waterfall Ln, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $95,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Shattuck Arrow Realty & Land Development

  • /21

    $24,999 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $2,497 per Acre

    000 Whisnant Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    This 10.01-acre parcel in Caldwell County, North Carolina, offers a mix of residential and agricultural potential in the peaceful Patterson Township. Located near Lenoir, the property provides access to outdoor attractions such as The Blowing Rock (11 miles away) and Tuttle Educational State Forest (16 miles away). Restrictions available upon request! Buyer to verify all information and conduct

    Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    000 Whisnant Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /45

    $760,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    4594 Grandin Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,717 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 314 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,498

    Last Listing Agent Dan Jones Carolina Real Estate Experts; The Dan Jones Group

    4594 Grandin Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /26

      Est $312,458 Not Listed For Sale

      2974 Gaither Ln, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      2974 Gaither Ln, Granite Falls, NC 28630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Boone Master Brokers of the Carolinas & Catawba Valley

  • /25

    $2,195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,920 Sq Ft

    200 Longview Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605

    Breathtaking, ever changing views--John's River Gorge and Grandfather Mountain! Live above the clouds and marvel at nature's pageantry every single day. This home has it all--main level living with everything you need plus lower level family room, office and two guest suites. Designed to take full advantage of the views and incorporate them into everyday living inside and outside the home.

    Gail Smart Blowing Rock Properties, Inc

    200 Longview Dr, Blowing Rock, NC 28605
  • /38

    $450,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5173 S Oak Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,096 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,019

    Last Listing Agent Lori Phelps Coldwell Banker Boyd & Hassell

    5173 S Oak Cir, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /4

      Est $147,000 Not Listed For Sale

      4698 Rock View Place Unit 1, Hudson, NC 28638

      4698 Rock View Place Unit 1, Hudson, NC 28638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 950% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $14,000
      • Apr 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

  • /30

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 1.01 Acres
    • $133,663 per Acre

    Lot# 134 Fire Crest Ln Unit 134, Lenoir, NC 28645

    NEW PRICE! MULTILAYERED WESTERN NC VIEWS INCLUDING GRANDFATHER MOUNTAIN FROM THIS LOT! This property, nestled in the Western NC mountains is only 10 minutes from Blowing Rock and less than 15 minutes from the Blue Ridge Parkway. Located just off of US Hwy 321 and within the gated community of Timber Rock, this lot provides a 1.01 Acre homesite with a level building site! Once cleared, this lot

    Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    Lot# 134 Fire Crest Ln Unit 134, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /2

    $807,500 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1519 Reflections Edge Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $414/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $833,983

    Last Listing Agent Glenn Fisher Lake Homes Realty LLC

    1519 Reflections Edge Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /3

      Est $132,445 Not Listed For Sale

      4681 Rock View Place Unit 9, Hudson, NC 28638

      4681 Rock View Place Unit 9, Hudson, NC 28638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 728% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Apr 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

  • /7

    $269,900

    • Land
    • 43.5 Acres
    • $6,205 per Acre

    5610 Creeks Edge Ln, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    If you are looking for a little piece of paradise look no further. This property has it all tranquility, woods, streams, just the perfect place to enjoy privacy. Over 40 acres in gated community convenient location to Hickory, Morganton or Blowing Rock. You will find the property breathtaking as you stroll through the woods and enjoy nature. Property is located at end of cul-de-sac.

    Amanda Smith Carolina Mountain Realty

    5610 Creeks Edge Ln, Granite Falls, NC 28630
  • /33

    $440,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    21 Par Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,955 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,665

    Last Listing Agent Donna M. Laws Foothills Realty, LLC

    21 Par Dr, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /3

      Est $138,695 Not Listed For Sale

      4689 Rock View Place Unit 11, Hudson, NC 28638

      4689 Rock View Place Unit 11, Hudson, NC 28638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 767% Above List Price
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Apr 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

  • /43

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 2.42 Acres
    • $33,030 per Acre

    2.29 acres Lot 94 Crescent Ridge Dr Unit 94, Lenoir, NC 28645

    2.299 acres with flat build site and gentle slope down the back, perfect for walk-out basement. Lot extends across street in front. Stream in back. On a quiet cul-de-sac of 4 lots in the new section of The Coves Mountain River Club. Over the hill from new Equestrian Center; above hiking/horse trails, pickle-ball courts and picnic pavilion. The Coves is a 3,200+ acre gated community with 5 miles

    Jennifer Shattuck Arrow Realty & Land Development

  • /47

    $385,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    723 Wilmore St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,204

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Martin Weichert, Realtors - Team Metro

    723 Wilmore St NE, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /4

      Est $139,195 Not Listed For Sale

      4693 Rock View Place Unit 12, Hudson, NC 28638

      4693 Rock View Place Unit 12, Hudson, NC 28638

      Last Sold Summary

      • 770% Above List Price
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Apr 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Judith Sullivan Raccoon Realty LLC

  • /36

    $649,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,761 Sq Ft

    5970 Blowing Rock Blvd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Welcome to this stunning one-of-a-kind condo, perfectly situated to offer breathtaking views of Blackberry Gorge. The open floor plan creates a seamless flow throughout the space, ideal for easy one-level living, with direct access to the Parkway for quick trips to downtown Blowing Rock, Boone, skiing, and hiking. This makes it a prime location for both relaxation and adventure. This condo has

    Chase Barlow Gray Chase Gray Realty LLC

    5970 Blowing Rock Blvd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /45

    $245,000 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    55 Duke St, Granite Falls, NC 28630

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,041

    Last Listing Agent Crisandra Ashley Home & Heart Realty, LLC

    55 Duke St, Granite Falls, NC 28630
    • /40

      Est $875,865 Not Listed For Sale

      2026 Black Hills Dr, Collettsville, NC 28611

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      2026 Black Hills Dr, Collettsville, NC 28611

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,900
      • Mar 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tara Smith Allen Tate Realtors

  • /25

    $300,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,932 Sq Ft

    1822 Blowing Rock Blvd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    Updated and well-cared-for home offering a comfortable layout with thoughtful improvements throughout.The kitchen has been beautifully refreshed with granite countertops, providing a clean and modern feel. Select areas of the home feature hardwood flooring, adding warmth and character. A real fireplace serves as the centerpiece of the living space, creating a cozy and inviting

    Alicia Debnam Fathom Realty NC LLC

    1822 Blowing Rock Blvd, Lenoir, NC 28645
  • /34

    $240,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2092 Union Grove Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,007

    Last Listing Agent Sasha Oachs Harper Realty

    2092 Union Grove Rd, Lenoir, NC 28645
    • /5

      Est $39,805 Not Listed For Sale

      743 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      743 SE Chatsworth St, Lenoir, NC 28645

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • 59 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $38,000
      • Mar 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

  • /50

    $139,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $116,583 per Acre

    Lot# 137 Timber Rock Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

    BEAUTIFUL LONG RANGE VIEWS INCLUDING GRANDFATHER! This property, nestled in the Western NC mountains is only 10 minutes from Blowing Rock and less than 15 minutes from the Blue Ridge Parkway. Located just off of US Hwy 321 and within the gated community of Timber Rock, this partially cleared lot provides a 1.20 Acre homesite with well and septic permits in place! Views include Grandfather,

    Denise Howard DH One Properties, LLC

    Lot# 137 Timber Rock Dr, Lenoir, NC 28645

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home