15,664

Caledonia County, VT Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /60

    $649,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,683 Sq Ft

    154 Boynton Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Set on a lovely low-traffic street close to schools, community events, and the everyday conveniences of in-town living, this remarkable Victorian home is a rare blend of architectural history and thoughtful modern updates. Designed by renowned architect Lambert Packard, the home reflects the craftsmanship and character that helped define St. Johnsbury’s historic charm. Inside, many of the home’s

    Agent Photo

    Katy Rossell

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (866) 782-4940

    154 Boynton Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /41

    $2,200 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    33 Old Cemetery Rd, Peacham, VT 05862

    This charming historic home is located in the heart of Peacham village, walking distance to everything in the village, yet tucked away on a side road with very little traffic. This property has been recently restored offering the best of historic charm and modern efficiency. Available for immediate occupancy, the tenant will pay utilities, and yard maintenance. This home has an open floorplan,

    Agent Photo

    Mathew Ghafoori

    RE/Max Heritage

    (802) 423-3238

    33 Old Cemetery Rd, Peacham, VT 05862
  • /37

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    80 Fox Rd, West Burke, VT 05871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Peters StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    80 Fox Rd, West Burke, VT 05871
    • /35

      Est $479,150

      Not Listed For Sale

      331 Bruce Badger Memorial Hwy, Danville, VT 05828

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      331 Bruce Badger Memorial Hwy, Danville, VT 05828

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $480,000
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Libby Ratico Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

  • /53

    $649,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    1559 Pinkham Rd, East Burke, VT 05832

    Set on picturesque Pinkham Road in the heart of East Burke, this well-built 2016 home offers the kind of location buyers are chasing—country, scenic, and just minutes to Burke Mountain Resort and the Kingdom Trails. Whether you’re looking for a primary residence, second home, or a proven income-producing property, this one checks the boxes. Offered fully furnished and thoughtfully outfitted with

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Maclure

    Century 21 Farm & Forest

    (802) 625-6690

    1559 Pinkham Rd, East Burke, VT 05832
  • /6

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Dottie Dr Unit B, Lyndon, VT 05851

    Property Id: 2494019Welcome to Millers Run Homes, the newest residential development in the Northeast Kingdom—an exciting opportunity to enjoy modern, low-maintenance living in a fresh, thoughtfully planned community.This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit offers comfortable, easy living with a private entrance and a covered front porch—ideal for coming and going in every season. Inside,

    (802) 636-5677

    28 Dottie Dr Unit B, Lyndon, VT 05851
  • /6

    $44,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    00 Peacham Rd, Danville, VT 05828

    • Land
    • 4.42 Acres
    • $9,955 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

    00 Peacham Rd, Danville, VT 05828
    • /16

      Est $215,174

      Not Listed For Sale

      148 Stetson Terrace, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      148 Stetson Terrace, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,000
      • May 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

  • /47

    $249,950

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,356 Sq Ft

    1276 Creamery Rd, South Ryegate, VT 05069

    A Historic Farmhouse in a picturesque rural setting; enjoy beautiful Vermont scenery with mature landscaping and classic stone walls. Inside you'll find high ceilings, generous room sizes, and abundant natural light throughout. The renovated main kitchen features updated finishes while maintaining the home's classic charm. The flexible floor plan is ideal for extended family living, guest

    Agent Photo

    Mathew Ghafoori

    RE/Max Heritage

    (802) 481-3238

    1276 Creamery Rd, South Ryegate, VT 05069
  • /26

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    234 Vermont 114, Burke, VT 05832

    Welcome to East Burke. This fully furnished two-bedroom apartment offers a comfortable and convenient setting in the heart of one of the Northeast Kingdom’s most sought-after recreation areas. Located above a real estate office, the property provides direct access to Kingdom Trails and the VAST Trail System, while being just a short walk to local stores, the post office, restaurants, and a quick

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Maclure

    Century 21 Farm & Forest

    (802) 531-3211

    234 Vermont 114, Burke, VT 05832
  • /25

    $454,900

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    235 Highland Ave, Danville, IN 46122

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Miles Farm

    235 Highland Ave, Danville, IN 46122
    • /37

      Not Listed For Sale

      2557 Spaulding Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,739 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      2557 Spaulding Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Below List Price
      • $423/SF
      • 248 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $735,000
      • May 19, 2025

• /30

    $160,000

    $39K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft

    109 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Looking to grow your investment portfolio? This well-maintained property already has two reliable tenants in place, each paying their own utilities. Your only responsibilities would be quarterly water/sewer, insurance, taxes, and—if applicable—your mortgage. Situated within walking distance to shops, gas stations, coffee spots, and downtown St. Johnsbury, this location makes it an easy choice for

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bedor

    Parkway Realty

    (877) 335-4193

    109 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /5

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Dottie Dr Unit A, Lyndon, VT 05851

    Property Id: 2491681Welcome to Millers Run Homes, the newest residential development in the Northeast Kingdom—an exciting opportunity to enjoy modern, low-maintenance living in a fresh, thoughtfully planned community.This 2-bedroom, 1-bathroom unit offers comfortable, easy living with a private entrance and a covered front porch—ideal for coming and going in every season. Inside,

    (802) 622-7018

    28 Dottie Dr Unit A, Lyndon, VT 05851
  • /11

    $23,500

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    00 Mountain Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • Land
    • 35,283 Sq Ft
    • $29,012 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 41% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Russell Ingalls RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville

    00 Mountain Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /28

      Est $332,559

      Not Listed For Sale

      2328 E Burke Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,840 Sq Ft
      • Built 1860
      2328 E Burke Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 435 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $337,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Peters StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

  • /58

    $499,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,040 Sq Ft

    485 Copenhagen Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Beautifully updated and thoughtfully designed, this contemporary home at Waterford Springs offers comfort, style, and access to one of the area’s most amenity-rich communities along the Connecticut River. Set on a nicely wooded, low-maintenance lot, this property is all about easy living with a strong connection to the outdoors. Property is being offered fully furnished. Inside, the home is

    Agent Photo

    Katy Rossell

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (855) 718-5571

    485 Copenhagen Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /4

    $2,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    28 Dottie Dr Unit C, Lyndon, VT 05851

    Property Id: 2494041Welcome to Millers Run Homes, the newest residential development in the Northeast Kingdom—an exciting opportunity to enjoy modern, low-maintenance living in a fresh, thoughtfully planned community.This 2-bedroom, 1.5-bathroom unit offers comfortable, easy living with a private entrance and a covered front porch—ideal for coming and going in every season. Inside,

    (802) 461-4316

    28 Dottie Dr Unit C, Lyndon, VT 05851
  • /37

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    126 Pearl St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,815

    Last Listing Agent Erika Pierce Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    126 Pearl St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /51

      Est $318,555

      Not Listed For Sale

      385 Vail Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 1870
      385 Vail Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • $205/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $317,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Emma Gunn Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

  • /9

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $35,000 per Acre

    31 Blakely Rd, Wheelock, VT 05851

    Peaceful country setting, nearby recreation, and the natural beauty of the Northeast Kingdom come together on this 1+/- acre parcel in Wheelock. The property features frontage along the South Wheelock Branch.

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Scott

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (802) 546-8973

    31 Blakely Rd, Wheelock, VT 05851
  • /7

    $1,600 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    6137 Memorial Dr Unit 7, Lyndon, VT 05851

    Property Id: 2017888Sweet second floor apartment in the town of Lyndonville. Walking distance to stores and shopping, and the entrance ramp to the interstate is just out of the driveway! Great convenient location and quiet setting with a nice set back from the road.

    (802) 424-9912

    6137 Memorial Dr Unit 7, Lyndon, VT 05851
  • /7

    $40,000

    Sold Feb 23, 2026

    0 Deer Creek Ln Unit 5068342, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • Land
    • 20,908 Sq Ft
    • $83,333 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 80 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Reed Tim Scott Real Estate

    0 Deer Creek Ln Unit 5068342, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      5067 Pudding Hill Rd, Sutton, VT 05867

      5067 Pudding Hill Rd, Sutton, VT 05867

      Last Sold Summary

      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Russell Ingalls RE/MAX

  • /60

    $574,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,014 Sq Ft

    1271 Joes Brook Rd, Danville, VT 05828

    Quintessential New England Cape set on 7+/- acres in a peaceful Danville setting, offering comfort, updates, efficiency, and a view you’ll appreciate in every season. A practical mudroom connects the garage to the main living space, complete with a convenient half bath. The updated kitchen features an island and opens easily to the dining area and living room, creating a layout that feels

    Agent Photo

    Katy Rossell

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (802) 636-5652

    1271 Joes Brook Rd, Danville, VT 05828
  • /12

    $1,395

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    68 Elm St Unit 3, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    68 Elm St Unit 3, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /38

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    3322 Route 2 W, Danville, VT 05873

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $435/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Annette Hartley-White Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    3322 Route 2 W, Danville, VT 05873
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      799 S Bayley Hazen Rd, Ryegate, VT 05042

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,352 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      799 S Bayley Hazen Rd, Ryegate, VT 05042

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 164 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /22

    $175,000

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 288 Sq Ft

    905 Peak Rd, Wheelock, VT 05851

    Experience the peak of simple living with this charming Wheelock cabin. Nestled on ten wooded acres, there’s a nice sense of privacy and connection to nature. This little home is perfectly designed as a functional primary residence or the quintessential Vermont getaway. The opportunity to own a year-round home, on a beautiful piece of land, is a rare find. There are all the modern essentials:

    Agent Photo

    Scott DesJardins

    Better Real Estate LLP

    (802) 328-9773

    905 Peak Rd, Wheelock, VT 05851
  • /11

    $1,400

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    24 Steeple Place Unit 4, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    24 Steeple Place Unit 4, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /4

    $40,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    00 Hurlbut Hill Ln, Waterford, VT 05819

    • Land
    • 11 Acres
    • $3,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Liz Tremblay RE/Max Heritage

    00 Hurlbut Hill Ln, Waterford, VT 05819
    • /49

      Est $748,005

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Peacham Pond Rd, Peacham, VT 05862

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,296 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      700 Peacham Pond Rd, Peacham, VT 05862

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $733,375
      • May 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /49

    $399,950

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    131 Old Bradley Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    This spacious home offers the best of Vermont living, ideally situated on the outskirts of St. Johnsbury—just minutes from everyday conveniences like the hospital, shopping, and the world-renowned St. Johnsbury Academy, while still feeling tucked away from it all.Set on a picturesque property, you’ll find a pond, two sheds, and an oversized two-car garage with additional storage space—perfect

    Agent Photo

    Mathew Ghafoori

    RE/Max Heritage

    (833) 991-5477

    131 Old Bradley Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /16

    $1,800

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    288 River Rd, Ryegate, VT 05042

    Why You’ll Love This Cabin• Peaceful 520 sq ft cabin nestled in Vermont’s scenic Northeast Kingdom• Cozy, thoughtfully furnished interior with a warm and stylish design• Located near the Connecticut River, which forms the border between Vermont and New Hampshire• Fully stocked kitchen, perfect for preparing home-cooked meals• Reliable propane heating system and running hot

    288 River Rd, Ryegate, VT 05042
  • /35

    $112,500

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1180 Abbott Hill Rd, Newark, VT 05871

    • Land
    • 11.9 Acres
    • $9,454 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Riendeau Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    1180 Abbott Hill Rd, Newark, VT 05871
    • /26

      Est $226,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Upper Cherry St, Hardwick, VT 05843

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1899
      60 Upper Cherry St, Hardwick, VT 05843

      Last Sold Summary

      • $130/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brenda Menard Choice Real Estate & Property Management

  • /50

    $270,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,140 Sq Ft

    411 Concord Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    This sweet and stylish ranch has just the right balance of cozy comfort and thoughtful updates. The eat-in kitchen features stainless appliances and flows easily into the bright, welcoming living room. All three main-level bedrooms are nicely sized, with one currently set up as a home office. The full bath has a modern touch, and the lower level gives you options, laundry, hangout zone, storage,

    Agent Photo

    Katy Rossell

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (833) 402-4836

    411 Concord Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /42

    $331,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1628 Grimes Rd, Lyndon, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,788 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    1628 Grimes Rd, Lyndon, VT 05851
    • /54

      Est $330,548

      Not Listed For Sale

      3732 Kirby Mountain Rd, Concord, VT 05824

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,806 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      3732 Kirby Mountain Rd, Concord, VT 05824

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Peters StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

  • /59

    $625,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,614 Sq Ft

    433 Young Farm Rd, West Danville, VT 05873

    Set on 27.73+/- acres in a truly lovely spot, this location gives you that Vermont country calm with views, all while being moments from Route 2 for effortless commuting. Step inside and the first thing you’ll notice is the wall of windows framing those views! The main living area feels bright and open with vaulted ceilings, a striking stone fireplace, and a smooth flow into the dining area and

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Scott

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (802) 613-9779

    433 Young Farm Rd, West Danville, VT 05873

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home