15,665

Caledonia County, VT Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      3310 U S 2, Danville, VT 05873

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,328 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      3310 U S 2, Danville, VT 05873

      Last Sold Summary

      • $377/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /26

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,096 Sq Ft

    3680 Memorial Dr, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Welcome to 3680 Memorial Drive in St. Johnsbury, Vermont, a charming single-family home offering the perfect balance of country living and convenient access to town amenities in the Northeast Kingdom. Situated on approximately 1.03 acres, this property provides space, privacy, and the peaceful Vermont lifestyle many buyers are searching for. Built in 1972, this well-maintained home offers 2

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Lussier

    RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville

    (888) 282-6954

    3680 Memorial Dr, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /49

    $477,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    432 Kirby Rd, East Burke, VT 05832

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,086 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $490,443

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    432 Kirby Rd, East Burke, VT 05832
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      66 Brook Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      66 Brook Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • $87/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Connie Sleath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

  • /14

    $379,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,348 Sq Ft

    1289 Bugbee Crossing Rd, West Burke, VT 05871

    Welcome to 1289 Bugbee Crossing. This beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers a flexible layout and quality upgrades. With a bright and sunny living room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen, showcasing sleek modern cabinets, a beautiful spacious island, quartz countertops, and premium stainless steel appliances. Down the hall, you'll discover a beautifully renovated bathroom, and 3

    Agent Photo

    Vanessa Welch

    Better Real Estate LLP

    (802) 347-6584

    1289 Bugbee Crossing Rd, West Burke, VT 05871
  • /38

    $230,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    76 Woodbury Ln, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,515

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Corbeil M Realty

    76 Woodbury Ln, Lyndonville, VT 05851
    • /36

      Est $557,727

      Not Listed For Sale

      285 Appleton Perry Dr, Ryegate, VT 05069

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,225 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      285 Appleton Perry Dr, Ryegate, VT 05069

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 236 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marcy Lindstedt Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

  • /54

    $305,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,853 Sq Ft

    367 Calendar Brook Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    Welcome to 367 Calendar Brook Road—an older farmhouse offering classic charm, newer improvements, and plenty of flexible living space. Original character shines through with exposed hand-hewn beams and a stained-glass window, while recent improvements provide functionality and peace of mind. The home is currently divided into two sections, creating versatile options for your creative endeavors.

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bedor

    Parkway Realty

    (802) 898-8758

    367 Calendar Brook Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851
  • /45

    $580,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    884 Leroux Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 228 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Migdelany Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    884 Leroux Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851
    • /39

      Est $465,309

      Not Listed For Sale

      193 Somerhill Rd, Barnet, VT 05821

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      193 Somerhill Rd, Barnet, VT 05821

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kerry Colby Begin Realty Associates

  • /44

    $799,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 10,826 Sq Ft

    537 Railroad St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Welcome to this truly unique property in the heart of downtown St. Johnsbury. This one-of-a-kind building offers potential for residential conversion, live-work, or creative mixed use. Originally built as a church, this building offers a one-of-a-kind opportunity to create your dream residence. The structure retains many original architectural features - soaring ceilings, large windows, classic

    Agent Photo

    Mathew Ghafoori

    RE/Max Heritage

    (877) 547-2365

    537 Railroad St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /60

    $270,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    148 Eastern Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,106 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $53/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,135

    Last Listing Agent Tina Leblond Big Bear Real Estate

    148 Eastern Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /35

      Est $540,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      4679 Darling Hill Rd, Burke, VT 05871

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      4679 Darling Hill Rd, Burke, VT 05871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $319/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $575,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrea Kupetz Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

  • /34

    $149,000

    $26K PRICE DROP Pending
    • Land
    • 22.07 Acres
    • $6,751 per Acre

    1817 Hopkins Hill Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843

    This 22-acre property offers the perfect blend of nature, potential, and freedom. Set back in a peaceful, wooded landscape with a mix of forest and wetlands, this property is alive with wildlife and ideal for those who value quiet, independence, and star-filled skies. The work has already begun on your future getaway or forever home—with a partially built camp structure, framing completed,

    Agent Photo

    Carri Ferrari

    EXP Realty

    (802) 210-3920

    1817 Hopkins Hill Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843
  • /46

    $360,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    223 Island Pond Rd, Newark, VT 05871

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    223 Island Pond Rd, Newark, VT 05871
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 Island Pond Rd, Newark, VT 05837

      00 Island Pond Rd, Newark, VT 05837

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $36,500
      • Dec 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

  • /19

    $250,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Darling Hill Rd Unit 5074592, Lyndon, VT 05832

    Discover an exceptional 5± acre offering on Darling Hill Road in Lyndon—one of the most sought-after addresses in the Northeast Kingdom. This rare parcel provides direct access to both the Kingdom Trails network (KT) and the VAST snowmobile trail system, placing year-round recreation quite literally at your doorstep. The property benefits from gentle access off a paved town-maintained road,

    Agent Photo

    Nicholas Maclure

    Century 21 Farm & Forest

    (802) 483-8197

    0 Darling Hill Rd Unit 5074592, Lyndon, VT 05832
  • /21

    $197,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    472 Wolcott St, Hardwick, VT 05843

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,998

    Last Listing Agent April Lane Century 21 Farm & Forest

    472 Wolcott St, Hardwick, VT 05843
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 High Meadows Rd Unit 20, Burke, VT 05832

      00 High Meadows Rd Unit 20, Burke, VT 05832

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

• /25

    $80,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 788 Sq Ft

    141 Oak St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    This easy, low-maintenance home offers comfortable one-level living in a convenient St. Johnsbury location. The sunny eat-in kitchen opens to the living room, creating a bright and functional everyday space. You’ll find two bedrooms, including a spacious primary, along with a 3/4 bath. Outside, two storage sheds provide added space for tools, gear, or seasonal items. Set on a dead-end street, the

    Agent Photo

    Katy Rossell

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (833) 503-1297

    141 Oak St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /45

    $216,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    51 Cross Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $105/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rossell Tim Scott Real Estate

    51 Cross Ave, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /33

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Old Farm Rd, Burke, VT 05871

      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      0 Old Farm Rd, Burke, VT 05871

      Last Sold Summary

      • $177/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

  • /50

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,787 Sq Ft

    208 Summer St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    This spacious and charming 1853 Cape Cod–style farmhouse offers the best of in-town convenience with classic Vermont character. With 1,787 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a 1.75-story layout, the home feels open, comfortable, and full of character. A rare find in St. Johnsbury, the property includes a detached garage on a re-sealed driveway plus additional bays for your needs- perfect

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bedor

    Parkway Realty

    (866) 616-4236

    208 Summer St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /11

    $62,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    177 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37% Below List Price
    • $37/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

    177 Caledonia St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cahoon Farm Rd, Danville, VT 05828

      0 Cahoon Farm Rd, Danville, VT 05828

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,860 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michael McCarty

  • /60

    $527,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft

    238 Greenbanks Hollow Rd, Danville, VT 05828

    Set on 20+/- acres in a beautiful country setting, this Danville property captures some of the Northeast Kingdom’s most remarkable views, stretching out to Mount Washington, Cannon Mountain, and Lafayette. From the morning light pouring through the windows to the sun rising over Lafayette, the scenery here becomes part of everyday life. Located just down the road from the Lamoille Valley Rail

    Agent Photo

    Mary Scott

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (802) 424-9664

    238 Greenbanks Hollow Rd, Danville, VT 05828
  • /38

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    200 Old Farm Rd, West Burke, VT 05871

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,658

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    200 Old Farm Rd, West Burke, VT 05871
    • /39

      Est $480,986

      Not Listed For Sale

      1241 Gaskell Hill Rd, West Burke, VT 05871

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      1241 Gaskell Hill Rd, West Burke, VT 05871

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $252/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,250
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Katy Rossell Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /44

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,224 Sq Ft

    381 Lackey Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Discover single-level living at its finest on this charming 3.1-acre property, just a short drive from everything St. Johnsbury has to offer. The home offers an efficient floor plan, a bright and inviting interior, and a private back deck overlooking the spacious yard. A children’s tree fort adds character and fun, while the surrounding woods attract deer and other wildlife for a peaceful,

    Agent Photo

    Amy Bedor

    Parkway Realty

    (833) 324-6941

    381 Lackey Hill Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /40

    $830,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    693 & 695 Vt Route 114, Burke, VT 05832

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $399/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jones Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    693 & 695 Vt Route 114, Burke, VT 05832
    • /26

      Est $475,979

      Not Listed For Sale

      2000 Goss Hollow Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,310 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      2000 Goss Hollow Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /54

    $459,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft

    40 Gore Rd, Danville, VT 05828

    On 3.5 acres of tranquil countryside, this inviting log home offers the perfect blend of privacy, scenic views, and the charm of perennial gardens. New fruit trees, raspberry bushes, blueberry bushes, rhubarb, and expanded gardens. As you step onto the covered porch, you'll immediately feel at home, imagining peaceful mornings with a cup of coffee and your favorite book in hand, looking out onto

    Agent Photo

    Katy Rossell

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (802) 725-2188

    40 Gore Rd, Danville, VT 05828
  • /6

    $25,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    0 Deer Creek Ln Unit 5042211, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • Land
    • 33,105 Sq Ft
    • $32,895 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 50 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ben Reed Tim Scott Real Estate

    0 Deer Creek Ln Unit 5042211, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /40

      Est $472,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      5551 Noyestar Rd, East Hardwick, VT 05836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5551 Noyestar Rd, East Hardwick, VT 05836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $269/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sam Young Birdseye Real Estate

  • /19

    $439,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 873 Sq Ft

    287 Meader Rd, East Ryegate, VT 05042

    Set on 80+/- acres on the eastern slope of Blue Mountain, this Ryegate property offers the kind of Vermont setting that feels both grounded and quietly special. A 2-bedroom (plus a loft) 1-bath log home with a welcoming front porch serves as the heart of the property, offering a comfortable place to settle in whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a peaceful getaway. The land is a

    Agent Photo

    Timothy Scott

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (802) 216-7942

    287 Meader Rd, East Ryegate, VT 05042
  • /14

    $36,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    Lot 4 Aldrich Mountain Ln, Waterford, VT 05819

    • Land
    • 2.23 Acres
    • $16,143 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katy Rossell Tim Scott Real Estate

    Lot 4 Aldrich Mountain Ln, Waterford, VT 05819
    • /25

      Est $316,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      197 Cherry Ln, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      197 Cherry Ln, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 156 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

  • /48

    $259,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    436 Hill St, Danville, VT 05828

    Set in a pleasant neighborhood setting in the village of Danville, this home offers the kind of location that makes everyday life feel connected to the community while still giving you your own comfortable corner to come home to. Just about a mile from the village Green, you’ll be close to local restaurants, community events, and the Lamoille Valley Rail Trail, making it easy to enjoy all the

    Agent Photo

    Mary Scott

    Tim Scott Real Estate

    (802) 454-5212

    436 Hill St, Danville, VT 05828
  • /24

    $219,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    55 Bayley Hazen Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,848 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $119/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carri Ferrari EXP Realty

    55 Bayley Hazen Rd, Hardwick, VT 05843
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Mud Hollow Rd, Concord, VT 05824

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      345 Mud Hollow Rd, Concord, VT 05824

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Flex Realty Group Flex Realty

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home