15,665

Caledonia County, VT Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $367,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    00 Vermont 114, Lyndon, VT 05851

    • Land
    • 32 Acres
    • $11,484 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Kupetz Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    00 Vermont 114, Lyndon, VT 05851
    • /33

      Est $305,420

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Finney Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      138 Finney Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $267,900
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nikki Peters StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

  • /6

    $219,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bath
    • 480 Sq Ft

    2162 Mountain Rd Unit 30, Burke, VT 05832

    Trailhead living meets slope side convenience at 2162 Mountain Rd, Unit 30 in Burke, VT. This well-kept condo is perfectly positioned for outdoor enthusiasts, offering quick access to Burke Mountain’s ski terrain and direct proximity to the world-class Kingdom Trails network. Inside, enjoy a bright, open layout with plenty of space to relax and recharge after a day on the mountain. Ideal for

    Marcy Lindstedt Century 21 Farm & Forest/Burke

    2162 Mountain Rd Unit 30, Burke, VT 05832
  • /42

    $195,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    98 Rod Key St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,575

    Last Listing Agent Ben Reed Tim Scott Real Estate

    98 Rod Key St, Lyndonville, VT 05851
    • /40

      Est $392,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      187 Strawberry Hill, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      187 Strawberry Hill, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 154 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $398,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott DesJardins Better Real Estate LLP

  • /38

    $249,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 600 Sq Ft

    639 Pinnacle Rd, West Burke, VT 05871

    Lovely year-round camp on 33.9 acres in Newark with sweeping easterly mountain views. Camp includes a screened in porch, large living room, dining area and kitchen with gas range and refrigerator. Kitchen with upper and lower cabinets. Second floor has two bedrooms. The east bedroom has a sliding door to a balcony to enjoy the view. There is a half bath between the bedrooms with composting toilet

    David Rowell Peter D Watson Agency

    639 Pinnacle Rd, West Burke, VT 05871
  • /45

    $315,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    66 Camp Rd, Groton, VT 05046

    • 1 Bath
    • 581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $542/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,517

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

    66 Camp Rd, Groton, VT 05046
    • /34

      Est $334,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      159 Strawberry Hill, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,590 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      159 Strawberry Hill, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /43

    $750,000

    $240K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft

    230 White School Rd, East Burke, VT 05832

    ONE OF A KIND BURKE PROPERTY! This property is located not only in East Burke but on one of the most desired mountain biking locations. Exceptional views of the face of Burke mountain from this property. This property offers an antique, plank home that has had many updates including a new roof, pellet stove and an updated living area. The home offers 3 bedrooms, a bonus room and a first-floor

    Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    230 White School Rd, East Burke, VT 05832
  • /37

    $515,000

    Sold May 29, 2025

    2300 Daniels Farm Rd, Waterford, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 213 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,151

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

    2300 Daniels Farm Rd, Waterford, VT 05819
    • /37

      Est $285,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Whipple Hill Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      105 Whipple Hill Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ben Reed Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /14

    $243,000

    $6K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • Land
    • 49 Acres
    • $4,959 per Acre

    2924 New Duck Pond Rd, Sheffield, VT 05866

    Offered at a time when rural, off-grid properties are closing quickly across the Northeast Kingdom, this 49-acre Sheffield retreat delivers the space, privacy, and flexibility buyers are actively seeking. Set on New Duck Pond Road, this post and beam cabin is already framed—ready for the next owner to add finishing touches and make it their own. Designed for true country living and homesteading,

    Nick Lussier RE/MAX All Seasons Realty - Lyndonville

    2924 New Duck Pond Rd, Sheffield, VT 05866
  • /42

    $177,500

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    693 Us Rte 2b, St. Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 1875

    Last Sold Summary

    • 34% Below List Price
    • $94/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nick Sicard EXP Realty

    693 Us Rte 2b, St. Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /39

      Est $368,033

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 Couture Flat, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      29 Couture Flat, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $377,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Deth StoneCrest Properties, LLC2

  • /40

    $299,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,171 Sq Ft

    97 School St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Well-maintained single-family home in St. Johnsbury offering comfortable main-floor living on a quiet street close to downtown, shopping, schools, and St. Johnsbury Academy. The main level features 3 bedrooms, 1 large bathroom, a dining room, living room, and a thoughtful floor plan that offers both functionality and flexibility for everyday living. The spacious kitchen includes a 2-person

    Michael Jones Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    97 School St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /57

    $370,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    3603 Bruce Badger Memorial, Danville, VT 05828

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,886 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,758

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jarvis United Country Real Estate Mike Jarvis Group Inc

    3603 Bruce Badger Memorial, Danville, VT 05828
    • /31

      Est $396,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      749 Vail Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      749 Vail Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 171 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Lussier Begin Realty Associates

  • /19

    $270,000

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 58.58 Acres
    • $4,609 per Acre

    00 Quint Rd, South Ryegate, VT 05069

    Newly subdivided 58.58 acres located off Quint Road in Ryegate, VT, bordered by a brook on the western line and located on the north side of Quint Road, this large parcel has an established ROW driveway into the parcel that terminates at a small neighboring camp but yet the road continues up towards the conclusion of the land itself. A flat-site with a power pole and connection allows for a

    Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    00 Quint Rd, South Ryegate, VT 05069
  • /47

    $265,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    125 Spring St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Emily Worden Begin Realty Associates

    125 Spring St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /21

      Est $316,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      19 Smiths Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      19 Smiths Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Emery

  • /59

    $610,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,032 Sq Ft

    229 Meadowood Ln Unit 6, Waterford, VT 05819

    This beautiful Colonial style home sits stately on the knoll, overlooking an easterly hillside view while the sun rises and you sip your morning coffee in your rocking chair on the front covered porch. The birds are chirping, the peepers are peeping in the fire-pond, and you are Home! Built in 1993 and very well maintained, step in from the oversized 2 car garage into the laundry/mudroom with 1/2

    Rosemary Gingue Begin Realty Associates

    229 Meadowood Ln Unit 6, Waterford, VT 05819
  • /38

    $277,000

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    140 Deer Creek Ln, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,904 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,395

    Last Listing Agent Robin Migdelany Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    140 Deer Creek Ln, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /17

      Est $241,904

      Not Listed For Sale

      484 Broad St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,421 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      484 Broad St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 241 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Danica Rolfe Pace Real Estate

  • /12

    $19,900

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $73,704 per Acre

    Lot 26 Lafayette St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Here comes an opportunity to invest in a parcel of land with local views and nearly level topography. Situated in an established neighborhood and ready for your future plans. Less than a half mile to services including a Pizza Shop, Deli, Gas Station, Groceries and more! Gain access to the Academy and enjoy walks to the river! Preferred sale is a combination package of 2 lots together for

    Lynne Tardiff Tardiff Realty LLC

    Lot 26 Lafayette St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /22

    $145,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    0 Victory Rd Unit 5052546, Kirby, VT 05858

    • Land
    • 85.3 Acres
    • $1,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Zach Jaminet Fountains Land Inc.

    0 Victory Rd Unit 5052546, Kirby, VT 05858
    • /37

      Est $256,782

      Not Listed For Sale

      81 S Prospect St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,702 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      81 S Prospect St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Denise Bigelow Parkway Realty

  • /35

    $319,500

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft

    85 Underclyffe Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    Location, location, location! Sited on a lovely in-town lot, you'll love watching the birds from your large living room picture window, walking to Main Street activities, St Johnsbury School K-8 and St. Johnsbury Academy, restaurants, Fairbanks Museum, Athenaeum and parks. Built in 1938, you are welcomed by a large front porch, mudroom entry with stackable washer/dryer included. Step in to the

    Rosemary Gingue Begin Realty Associates

    85 Underclyffe Rd, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
  • /60

    $507,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    152 Overlook Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 215 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,205

    Last Listing Agent Liz Tremblay RE/Max Heritage

    152 Overlook Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851
    • /40

      Est $496,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      96 Eastern Ave, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      96 Eastern Ave, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,000
      • Oct 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /12

    $90,000

    Pending
    • 10 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,038 Sq Ft

    45 Vermont 5a, Burke, VT 05871

    Ready for your next Investment project? Located in the heart of West Burke Village, this 3 unit building offers large 3 and 4 bedroom units, 4 baths, 2 car garage, level lot, public sewer and drilled well. Close to skiing, snowmobiling, lakes, Kingdom Trails and all that the Northeast Kingdom offers.

    Connie Sleath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    45 Vermont 5a, Burke, VT 05871
  • /30

    $260,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    3 Pine St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Connie Sleath Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES- Littleton

    3 Pine St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      87 N Prospect St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      87 N Prospect St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • $168/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Scott Tim Scott Real Estate

  • /33

    $240,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 80.75 Acres
    • $2,972 per Acre

    0 S Wheelock Rd Unit 5075490, Lyndon, VT 05851

    Wooded lot with an existing 6200 tap sugar bush and an approved forestry management plan in place, offering both privacy and long-term stewardship. The VAST snowmobile trail runs along the rear of the property. Land offers miles of year round recreational opportunities. Currently enrolled in the Vermont Land Use Program, helping to keep property taxes low. Conveniently located just minutes from

    Constance Isabelle Century 21 Farm & Forest

    0 S Wheelock Rd Unit 5075490, Lyndon, VT 05851
  • /40

    $271,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    3851 Severance Hill Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,042

    Last Listing Agent Liz Tremblay RE/Max Heritage

    3851 Severance Hill Rd, Lyndonville, VT 05851
    • /38

      Est $285,928

      Not Listed For Sale

      86 Skyline Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      86 Skyline Dr, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

• /6

    $80,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.35 Acres
    • $34,043 per Acre

    0 New Boston Rd Unit 5081771, Waterford, VT 05819

    Here’s your opportunity to build in a country, yet neighborhood setting without giving up convenience. This 2.35+/- acre lot is located along a low-traffic road, just minutes from Route 5, I-91, and local amenities. With public water, shared septic, electric, and cable readily available, the path to construction is already smoothed out. Whether you're planning your future home or considering

    Ben Reed Tim Scott Real Estate

    0 New Boston Rd Unit 5081771, Waterford, VT 05819
  • /25

    $339,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    1798 Powder Spring Rd, Groton, VT 05046

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,083 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 48% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Kirkpatrick Coldwell Banker LIFESTYLES - Hanover

    1798 Powder Spring Rd, Groton, VT 05046
    • /32

      Est $432,315

      Not Listed For Sale

      443 Hill St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,692 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      443 Hill St, Lyndonville, VT 05851

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $428,000
      • Apr 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Emery

  • /11

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $6,098 per Acre

    0 Branch Brook Rd, Groton, VT 05046

    Located on a private, public maintained dirt road in Groton, VT, this property has seen major improvements since its last sale. The previously natural land now has a defined driveway and a camp-structure for an incoming buyer to develop into a future residence or to use immediately for hunting and recreating on the parcel. Groton, VT has a massive state forest only a short distance away with

    Darren Sherburne Four Seasons Sotheby's Int'l Realty

    0 Branch Brook Rd, Groton, VT 05046
  • /8

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    663 Railroad St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

    • 8 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $60/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Lussier Begin Realty Associates

    663 Railroad St, Saint Johnsbury, VT 05819

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home