1,638

Recently Sold Calhoun County MI Homes

Section Image
  • /24

    $45,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    222 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $34/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $47,942

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Irving Jaqua REALTORS

    222 Lathrop Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /20

    $181,617 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    135 N Lindow Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $182,272

    Last Listing Agent William Coats Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    135 N Lindow Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49037
  • /46

    $613,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    318 Minges Hills Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,889

    Last Listing Agent Eric Blair EB Realty LLC

    318 Minges Hills Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /28

    $129,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 Riviera Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 139 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,069

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Spenelli Pearse Realty, Inc.

    7 Riviera Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49037
  • /38

    $225,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    540 Cosmopolitan, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,003 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $224/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,372

    Last Listing Agent Max Brundage Real Estate One Rosemary Davis

    540 Cosmopolitan, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /27

    $177,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    50 Wellworth Ave, Springfield, MI 49037

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,043 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,896

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Bayes Real Estate Warehouse L.L.C.

    50 Wellworth Ave, Springfield, MI 49037
  • /32

    $427,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    13601 Lady Jessica Isle, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,038

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Lauderman Jaqua REALTORS

    13601 Lady Jessica Isle, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /16

    $140,900 Sold Dec 17, 2025

    51 Dunning Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,973

    Last Listing Agent Cedric Wicks Epique Realty

    51 Dunning Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037
  • /38

    $204,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    78 31st St S, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,670

    Last Listing Agent Al Morehart Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    78 31st St S, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /18

    $160,000 Sold Jan 02, 2026

    531 Avenue A, Springfield, MI 49037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $157,515

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Grammatico Amplified Real Estate

    531 Avenue A, Springfield, MI 49037
  • /40

    $230,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    6335 6 Mile Rd, East Leroy, MI 49051

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,410 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,584

    Last Listing Agent Caramia Tasker RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    6335 6 Mile Rd, East Leroy, MI 49051
  • /26

    $158,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    228 East Ave N, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,278

    Last Listing Agent Rahjah Stahlhood Coldwell Banker Morehart Realty

    228 East Ave N, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /41

    $319,800 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    922 Forest St, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,941

    Last Listing Agent Lance Bethell Allen Edwin Realty

    922 Forest St, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /23

    $168,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    54 Rose St, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,179

    Last Listing Agent Amaura Reed eXp Realty

    54 Rose St, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /30

    $380,000 Sold Dec 30, 2025

    4281 Watkins Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,213 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,634

    Last Listing Agent Deziray Motton Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    4281 Watkins Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /31

    $155,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    21 27th St N, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 963 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,147

    Last Listing Agent Geno Armanini Jaqua REALTORS

    21 27th St N, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /27

    $130,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    264 Riverside Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $127,027

    Last Listing Agent Scott Micklewright Pearse Realty, Inc.

    264 Riverside Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /35

    $150,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    27 Phelps Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,642 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,033

    Last Listing Agent Rick Hunter Jaqua REALTORS

    27 Phelps Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /12

    $179,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    742 Riverside Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,164 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,133

    Last Listing Agent David Gore Real Broker, LLC

    742 Riverside Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /17

    $36,400 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    28 Convis St, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46% Below List Price
    • $20/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,000

    Last Listing Agent Richard Stewart REO Specialists, L.L.C.

    28 Convis St, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /18

    $180,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    154 Homecrest Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,363 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,261

    Last Listing Agent Alexandria Ritzenhein Keller Williams GR East

    154 Homecrest Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49037
  • /28

    $282,500 Sold Sep 11, 2025

    35 Minges Rd W, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,197

    Last Listing Agent Raymond Yager eXp Realty

    35 Minges Rd W, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /53

    $385,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    50 Peter Pan Ln, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,432

    Last Listing Agent Korey Rowlson Five Star Real Estate-Jackson

    50 Peter Pan Ln, Marshall, MI 49068
  • 15 Sanderson St, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    $28,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    15 Sanderson St, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $23/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $97,053

    Last Listing Agent Jeffry Kermath Kermath Realty LLC

    15 Sanderson St, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /19

    $119,900 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    100 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $117,698

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Carrillo RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    100 Illinois St, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /42

    $460,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    119 Kingsbury Ct, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 5,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $506,957

    Last Listing Agent Michael Pelton Epique Realty

    119 Kingsbury Ct, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /15

    $100,000 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    120 Radley St, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • $133/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,732

    Last Listing Agent Amy Turley Pearse Realty, Inc.

    120 Radley St, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /18

    $84,900 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    723 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $70/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,668

    Last Listing Agent Linda Powers eXp Realty LLC

    723 Capital Ave NE, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /31

    $340,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    17026 H Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,775

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Hershock Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    17026 H Dr S, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /33

    $640,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    568 Lyon Lake Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,000

    Last Listing Agent Mary Crosby Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    568 Lyon Lake Rd, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /18

    $225,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    19874 27 1 2 Mile Rd, Albion, MI 49224

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dyan Davis eXp Realty

    19874 27 1 2 Mile Rd, Albion, MI 49224
  • /2

    $23,000 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    V/L E Minges Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • Land
    • 27.44 Acres
    • $838 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    Last Listing Agent Kaciana Champlin RE/MAX Perrett Associates

    V/L E Minges Rd, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /20

    $158,000 Sold Dec 24, 2025

    107 28th St S, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 913 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,699

    Last Listing Agent Abi Acosta Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    107 28th St S, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • 19890 16 Mile Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    $215,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    19890 16 Mile Rd, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,652 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mia Shaull Vylla Home

    19890 16 Mile Rd, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /23

    $155,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    518 E Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,901

    Last Listing Agent David Moran Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Michigan Real Estate

    518 E Michigan Ave, Marshall, MI 49068
  • /56

    $440,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    22579 N Uldriks Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49017

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,464

    Last Listing Agent Brett Zabavski Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    22579 N Uldriks Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49017
  • /24

    $240,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    226 Morningside Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,589

    Last Listing Agent Bill Sikkema Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices MI

    226 Morningside Dr, Battle Creek, MI 49015
  • /26

    $355,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    9910 8 Mile Rd, Ceresco, MI 49033

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,878 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,640

    Last Listing Agent Jared Chambers CENTURY 21 C. Howard

    9910 8 Mile Rd, Ceresco, MI 49033
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    6707 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,528

    Last Listing Agent Gavin Homer eXp Realty LLC

    6707 B Dr N, Battle Creek, MI 49014
  • /16

    $40,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    89 Somerset Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • $38/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,608

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Grammatico Amplified Real Estate

    89 Somerset Ave, Battle Creek, MI 49037

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home