22

Recently Sold Homes in 29628

Section Image
  • /2

    $343,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    439 Cox Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 51 Acres
    • $6,725 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,333

    Last Listing Agent Arlene Dubose North Group Real Estate LLC

    439 Cox Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /2

    $13,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    300 Simpson St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $21,311 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Crystal Stevenson NorthGroup Real Estate

    300 Simpson St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /16

    $214,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    215 Burton Dr, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,612 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $123,877

    Last Listing Agent Taylor McClendon McClendon Realty LLC

    215 Burton Dr, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /40

    $730,590

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    205 Sawney Creek Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 198 Acres
    • $3,690 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    205 Sawney Creek Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /2

    $24,680

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    00 Sawney Creek Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 6.17 Acres
    • $4,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    00 Sawney Creek Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /22

    $93,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    730 Anderson St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Blanton Keller Williams Greenwood

    730 Anderson St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /30

    $52,500

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    109 S Butler Ave, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $52/SF
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $59,257

    Last Listing Agent Premier Properties Team . Keller Williams Greenwood

    109 S Butler Ave, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /10

    $95,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    00 S Carolina 81, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 19 Acres
    • $5,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHERYL WARE Keller Williams Greenwood

    00 S Carolina 81, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /10

    $90,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    900 E Savannah St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $108,029

    Last Listing Agent Donna T Brounkowski Associated Brokers Inc

    900 E Savannah St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /33

    $209,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    54 S Carolina 81, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 54.69 Acres
    • $3,822 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    54 S Carolina 81, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /29

    $132,000

    Sold May 12, 2026

    342 N Hampton Ave, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 700+ Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,625

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wilson EXP Realty LLC

    342 N Hampton Ave, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /2

    $200,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    330 Fairfield St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,560 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,470

    Last Listing Agent Tina Lensch eXp Realty LLC (Greenville)

    330 Fairfield St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /7

    $23,800

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    96 Deacon Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $11,841 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • 146 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ferguson Keller Williams Greenwood

    96 Deacon Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /24

    $70,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    453 Marion St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $69/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,787

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Huffman Jeff Cook Real Estate LPT Realty

    453 Marion St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /19

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    500 Mars Bridge Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jody Cann Cann Realty, LLC

    500 Mars Bridge Rd, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • 306 E Savannah St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    $112,200

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    306 E Savannah St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,873

    Last Listing Agent Kellar Lawrence Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty

    306 E Savannah St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /31

    $150,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    350 Fairfield St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 227 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,179

350 Fairfield St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /35

    $98,500

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    314 S Washington St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $95,162

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Blanton Keller Williams Greenwood

    314 S Washington St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /16

    $30,000

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    103 Thomas St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 970 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $31/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Dunlap Greenwood Realty Inc.

    103 Thomas St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /10

    $170,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    119 Florence St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200+ Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brady Brannon Palmetto CRE, LLC

    119 Florence St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /27

    $500,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    0 S Carolina 81, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • Land
    • 125.68 Acres
    • $3,978 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent David Carter Carter Outdoor Realty

    0 S Carolina 81, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
  • /18

    $120,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    105 Thomas St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,208

    Last Listing Agent Marlo Dunlap Greenwood Realty Inc.

    105 Thomas St, Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home