17,074

Homes in ZIP Code 30701

Section Image Section Image
  • /36

    $399,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft

    4134 Dews Pond Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Rustic Charm Meets Modern Comfort on Nearly 4 Private Acres! Tucked away in the peaceful Calhoun countryside, 4134 Dews Pond Road offers a rare opportunity to own a private retreat that feels worlds away-yet remains conveniently close to everything you need. Surrounded by mature hardwoods and set well off the road, this charming log cabin delivers the perfect blend of timeless character,

    Julie Tressler BHGRE Metro Brokers

    4134 Dews Pond Rd SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 109 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $269,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kim Shapland Venture Real Estate Inc

    109 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 419 Lakecrest Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      419 Lakecrest Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,406 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      419 Lakecrest Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

  • /18

    $262,400

    New Construction $3K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    157 Red Oak Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Move-In Ready in May! The Reynolds Plan in Fair Oak by Smith Douglas Homes. Welcome to the Reynolds plan in the brand-new Fair Oak community, offering desirable single-level living with a modern open-concept layout designed for comfort, functionality, and style. This new construction ranch home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and thoughtfully designed living spaces that maximize every

    Michelle Denton SDC Realty, LLC.

    157 Red Oak Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 113 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $238,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    113 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,887 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Jones Venture Real Estate, Inc.

    113 Mill Pond Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 210 Willowbrook Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Est $365,777

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Willowbrook Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      210 Willowbrook Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $343,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

  • /17

    $309,900

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.18 Acres
    • $263,745 per Acre

    326 Curtis Pkwy NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    PRIME COMMERCIAL PROPERTY ON CURTIS PARKWAY! Positioned adjacent to medical facilities, Calhoun Primary/Elementary School Complex, and newly-constructed apartments in HIGH TRAFFIC locale, this 1.175 +/- ACRE tract presents an unparalleled opportunity for savvy investors and entrepreneurs alike. This property is an ideal site for a wide range of ventures (medical, dental, retail, service-oriented,

    Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    326 Curtis Pkwy NE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • Unlisted Address

    $330,922

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Nelson Jason Nelson Real Estate

    Unlisted Address
    • 105 Lavender Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      105 Lavender Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,234 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      105 Lavender Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $243/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • May 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cammy L Luchina Artisan Realty of Georgia

  • /13

    $227,400

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    The Reynolds Plan at Fair Oak, Calhoun, GA 30701

    The Reynolds is proof that great things come in small packages. This smartly designed ranch maximizes every square foot with no wasted space. That's how it delivers three spacious bedrooms, two full baths, a laundry room with a linen closet, and an open kitchen-dining-living area. Bedroom three can be converted into a study for those needing space to work from home or prefer a second living area.

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    782 Harris Beamer Road St SW Unit 36765706, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 0 Mason Rd Unit 10669233, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $135,000

    Sold Jan 28, 2026

    0 Mason Rd Unit 10669233, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • Land
    • 6.29 Acres
    • $21,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lori Thomason KW Signature Partners

    0 Mason Rd Unit 10669233, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 100 Lavender Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      100 Lavender Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,419 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      100 Lavender Cir, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $158/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $382,074
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Cammy L Luchina NOT A VALID MEMBER

  • /19

    $262,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,701 Sq Ft

    The Pearson Plan at Laurel Creek, Calhoun, GA 30701

    The Pearson ranch greets you with a welcoming front porch. Thoughtfully laid out to maximize each space to the fullest, you'll find a dining area that opens to a surprisingly large kitchen with an optional center island. A family room leads to the backyard and reveals a private entry to the owner's suite with a walk-in closet and an en suite bath. Owners will find a convenient mud room and

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    136 Peters St Unit 36945965, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 112 3 Oaks Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $735,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    112 3 Oaks Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Larhonda Johnson Flipper McDaniel & Associates

    112 3 Oaks Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 203 Gilmore Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Est $315,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Gilmore Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,542 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      203 Gilmore Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Pam Maples Grinnell Realty

  • /24

    $258,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft

    The Crawford Plan at Sycamore Crest, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Single-level living at its finest can be found in the Crawford, featuring a large kitchen that would pamper any chef with counter and cabinet space, plus a walk-in pantry. A separate laundry room and mud room with a coat closet define spaces for clutter-free living. An open concept breakfast area and family room connect the kitchen and the backyard for effortless entertaining. The owner's suite

    Smith Douglas Homes Builder
    200 Sycamore Dr Unit 36765110, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 100 Freedoms Way, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $356,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    100 Freedoms Way, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 121 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wilson Calhoun Realty, Inc.

    100 Freedoms Way, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 240 Valley View Cir SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      240 Valley View Cir SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      240 Valley View Cir SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $147/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $159,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashton Willingham Blackstone Realty Group, LLC

  • /53

    $409,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft

    150 Kings Ct SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

    EXQUISITE RANCHER WITH 2 SEPARATE LIVING QUARTERS! Nestled upon an oversized, cul-de-sac lot, this expansive home blends high-end interior upgrades with an outdoor oasis, designed for ENTERTAINING and MULTI-GENERATIONAL LIVING. Fireside living room is equipped with soaring ceilings, romantic fireplace, and breathtaking window views. Fully upgraded kitchen with premium finishes opens to the

    Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    150 Kings Ct SW, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 639 Craigtown Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $500,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    639 Craigtown Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $255/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,399

    Last Listing Agent Alaska Grogan KW Signature Partners

    639 Craigtown Rd NE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 131 Telluride Trail NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      131 Telluride Trail NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,885 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      131 Telluride Trail NE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $574,900
      • Mar 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

  • /59

    $369,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,031 Sq Ft

    117 Vinings Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Enjoy Low-Maintenance Living in This Stunning Stepless Rancher! Experience the perfect blend of modern convenience and classic charm in this beautiful, 4-sided brick home in Bristol at The Villages. Designed for a true "lock-and-leave" lifestyle, you can say goodbye to weekend yard work—professional lawn and landscape maintenance is handled for you. The home’s stepless entry ensures seamless

    Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    117 Vinings Way SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 118 Old Mill Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    118 Old Mill Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 128 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $268,000

    Last Listing Agent WILL AZBELL Priority Real Estate

    118 Old Mill Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 358 Lakecrest Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Est $276,175

      Not Listed For Sale

      358 Lakecrest Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,423 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      358 Lakecrest Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $193/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $274,900
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

  • /24

    $274,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,046 Sq Ft

    119 Hunt Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    A charming cottage located in the city of Calhoun offers beautiful and simple spaces. Inside, the neutral palette provides a gorgeous foundation to create your personal style. A warm tone luxury vinyl plank flooring and new plush carpet are throughout the home. You will be enthralled by the generous open family room, dining area and kitchen. The main living space offers exceptional versatility —

    Hanna Pate Century 21 The Avenues

    119 Hunt Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 128 Victor St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $137,900

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    128 Victor St, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 888 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $193,597

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Smith Wynd Realty Georgia

    128 Victor St, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • /23

    $290,000

    $35K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    371 Lake Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath traditional home nestled in the secluded and serene Amakanata Valley subdivision of Calhoun, GA. This beautifully maintained property offers the perfect blend of classic features and modern updates, starting with a fully remodeled owner's bath showcasing a tiled shower/tub combo, stylish new fixtures, and a fresh, modern feel. Step into the inviting

    Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    371 Lake Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 564 Oakland Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $410,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    564 Oakland Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,494

    Last Listing Agent Erin Romeo RE/MAX Town and Country

    564 Oakland Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 210 Rolling Acres 4th St SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Est $211,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      210 Rolling Acres 4th St SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 981 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      210 Rolling Acres 4th St SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $221,500
      • Dec 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Celine Higgins Evans Simply List

  • /21

    $249,900

    $3K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,522 Sq Ft

    108 Millers Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701

    Charming, move-in ready, single-level, UPDATED condo, with beautiful mountain views from large private concrete patio for outdoor entertaining and relaxing. No expense spared in the upgrades to this home, gorgeous 42" cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, beautiful granite choices in kitchen which opens to large living/dining area. Smooth ceilings, pretty moldings, trey in bedroom, each large

    MARTIN J KELLER JR Keller Realty

    108 Millers Ln, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 478 Oakland Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $482,500

    Sold Jan 26, 2026

    478 Oakland Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,616

    Last Listing Agent Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty

    478 Oakland Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 3005 U S 41, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      3005 U S 41, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,218 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      3005 U S 41, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $135/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Hall Crye-Leike

  • /37

    $354,900

    $30K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,224 Sq Ft

    135 Grist Mill Ln SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    MOTIVATED SELLERS - PRICE HAS BEEN REDUCED SIGNIFICANTLY!!!! **Welcome to Your New Home at 135 Grist Mill Ln SE!** Discover the perfect blend of style, space, and comfort in this beautiful 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom home, nestled in a peaceful cul-de-sac on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Whether you're entertaining guests, enjoying quiet family time, or working from home, this residence

    Axell Garcia NextHome Legacy Empower Realty

    135 Grist Mill Ln SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 367 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $200,000

    Sold Mar 18, 2026

    367 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Jo Brown Amanda Jo Realty Group

    367 Mount Vernon Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 120 Barkley Dr NE Unit 11, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Barkley Dr NE Unit 11, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Barkley Dr NE Unit 11, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,900
      • Nov 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Su Hollowell Prestige Brokers Group, LLC.

  • /101

    $510,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,181 Sq Ft

    224 Shadowood Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701

    GRACIOUS SOUTHERN LIVING IN THORNWOOD WITH FULL IN-LAW QUARTERS - PERFECT FOR MULTI-GENERATIONAL LIVING! Step inside to the greeting foyer to be welcomed into the MAIN-LEVEL FOOTPRINT. Gleaming oak hardwoods flow throughout the main living areas, kitchen, and bedrooms, and a brilliant kiss of natural lighting infuses the spaces. Bounteous, eat-in kitchen is equipped with: Stainless appliance

    Samantha K Lusk Samantha Lusk & Associates Realty, Inc.

    224 Shadowood Dr SE, Calhoun, GA 30701
  • 373 Beamer Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

    $275,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    373 Beamer Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wilfredo Barrera Guardado KW Signature Partners

    373 Beamer Cir SW, Calhoun, GA 30701
    • 149 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Not Listed For Sale

      149 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,679 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      149 Sycamore Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $166/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,490
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Katy Kwiatkowski Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $25,500

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.78 Acres
    • $5,335 per Acre

    4.78 Ac Bell Ct, Ranger, GA 30701

    Welcome to this picturesque 4.78-acre parcel nestled in the heart of the North Georgia Mountains, offering breathtaking mountain views and a perfect blend of seclusion and tranquility. Located within the gated community of Talking Rock Creek Resort, this land provides the ideal setting for building your dream home or mountain getaway! While enjoying the peaceful surroundings, you're still within

    Jessica Peake Keller Williams Elevate

    4.78 Ac Bell Ct, Ranger, GA 30701

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home