16,189

Homes in ZIP Code 93505

Section Image
  • /27

    $200,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,012 Sq Ft

    8119 Walpole Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to this California City home. Great for first time home buyers. This charming home is located on north loop side. Home has 3 very spacious bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Laminate flooring throughout. It has nice front yard and back yard. Also, it comes with an additional storage shed in the back of the home for all of your home equipment. Home is on city sewer and gas on propane tank. Don't

    Maria Segura Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    8119 Walpole Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • 8424 Greenwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    8424 Greenwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jon Silva Keller Williams Realty San Die

    8424 Greenwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /6

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Dogbane Ave Unit 24005372, California City, CA

      0 Dogbane Ave Unit 24005372, California City, CA

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

  • /2

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 6,677 Sq Ft
    • $42,401 per Acre

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505 APN: 216-064-12 For sale is a vacant residential R-1 zoned lot on Bader Ct in the airport district in California City. Priced to sell.

    Kenneth Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    6605 Galland Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • 9840 Margery Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $275,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    9840 Margery Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 429 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent cesar galvan JohnHart Real Estate

    9840 Margery Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Ca Kern County Unit 24005259, California City, CA 93505

      0 Ca Kern County Unit 24005259, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 282 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $8,500
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Guillermina Janov Kasa Homes Realty

  • /3

    $18,000

    $2K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $69,231 per Acre

    0 Lasky St, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water, natural gas and power on street. Close to Elementary and Middle Schools.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Lasky St, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $16,250

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    0 Holly Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $62,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 284 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Richard Warren

    0 Holly Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    0 Lot 27 Evergreen Ave Unit HD26065113, California City, CA 93505

    Discover the opportunity to own in a fast growing area of California City at 81st Street and Evergreen Avenue, where space, privacy, and future potential come together. With wide streets and open desert views, this property offers a setting ideal for building or investing. Zoned residential R1, it’s suited for a single-family home while supporting long-term neighborhood stability. With generous

    SAVANNAH NAVY Homesmart Key Realty

  • 8272 Rea Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $11,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    8272 Rea Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $78,571 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Polly Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

    8272 Rea Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /2

      Not Listed For Sale

      9660 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9660 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $224/SF
      • Last Sold Price $345,000

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Benhamou-Courtney Scenic Hills Real Estate

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 13,939 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 Tamarack Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot near elementary and middle school. Close to developed properties.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Tamarack Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $14,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    0 Forest Blvd Unit 25003726, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $60,870 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

    0 Forest Blvd Unit 25003726, California City, CA 93505
    • 9672 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Not Listed For Sale

      9672 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9672 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $227/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Sep 10, 2024

• /11

    $80,000

    • Land
    • 19.32 Acres
    • $4,141 per Acre

    0 Poppy Blvd & E O Gantt Rd, California City, CA 93505

    19.32 acre M1 light industrial lot with 668 feet of frontage along the south border on Poppy Blvd. The southwest corner of the lot is approx. 660 feet east of Gantt Rd. APN 302-412-03-00-3.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 Poppy Blvd & E O Gantt Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • 8401 Eucalyptus Ave, California City, CA 93505

    $360,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    8401 Eucalyptus Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gilberto Ramirez Victoria Premier Realty

    8401 Eucalyptus Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $52,083 per Acre

    0 Grant Ave Unit 25007517, California City, CA 93505

    BEYOND ESTATES PRESENTS: 0.24 ACRES ZONED R1 IN CALIFORNIA CITY-BUILD YOUR FUTURE HOMEDiscover this affordable 0.24-acre parcel located near Grant Avenue and Sequoia Boulevard in California City making it perfect for building your custom home or holding as a long-term investment in a steadily developing area.The property sits among planned roadways with desert surroundings and scattered

    Charly Daoud eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

    0 Grant Ave Unit 25007517, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $181,818 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 21003669, California City, CA 93505

    Commercial on Cal City Blvd. just west of Rite Aid, Starbucks, McDonald's, Police station, fire station, public library and City Hall. Near Hall Ambulance.

    Dana Twohig Big West Corp

  • /4

    $13,500

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    1 71st St, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $79,412 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 22 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gonzalez Real Estate Professionals of A.V.

    1 71st St, California City, CA 93505
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      7103 Dogwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      7103 Dogwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $196/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /3

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $200,000 per Acre

    0 Anas Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Explore the potential of this 0.20 acre R1 zoned lot on Anas Drive in California City. Perfect for building your dream home or securing a smart investment in a fast growing area. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, and endless blue skies, all while staying within reach of everyday conveniences. With just a short driving distance, you’ll find shopping, dining, and entertainment at the Antelope Valley

    SAVANNAH NAVY Homesmart Key Realty

    0 Anas Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /14

    $331,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    21231 Calhoun Ct, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,429 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,667

    Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX Clearview

    21231 Calhoun Ct, California City, CA 93505
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      9211 Evelyn Ave, California City, CA 93505

      9211 Evelyn Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 184 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Mar 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Ken Yamat Bancorp One, Inc.

  • /2

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 18.11 Acres
    • $1,518 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 25007398, California City, CA 93505

    Agricultural Land with Unlimited Potential! This property comes with broad zoning flexibility, allowing agricultural, residential, and light commercial uses, ideal for those seeking both productivity and lifestyle options. You could grow everything from berries, nut or fruit trees, vines, hydroponic produce or flowers, to running a wholesale nursery or greenhouse. Raise animals like horses,

    Eric Trejo Coldwell Banker Frontier

  • /47

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    9508 Rea Ave, California City, CA 93505

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $395,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Kulikoff

    9508 Rea Ave, California City, CA 93505
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      9624 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      9624 Glade Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • $208/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Sep 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX

  • /21

    $465,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,918 Sq Ft

    20325 87th St, California City, CA 93505

    Seller is highly motivated and willing to assist with closing costs or help buy down the interest rate with the right offer.Rare opportunity to own a 5-bedroom, 3-bath Spanish-style home with a highly flexible layout and multiple private patios and balconies. Offering approximately 2,918 sq ft on a 10,000 sq ft lot, this well-maintained residence is designed for comfortable everyday living.The

    Gilbert Pino Marloz Financial, Inc

    20325 87th St, California City, CA 93505
  • 21000 79th St, California City, CA 93505

    $217,500

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    21000 79th St, California City, CA 93505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melville Campbell Keller Williams Victor Valley

    21000 79th St, California City, CA 93505
    • /15

      Est $349,376

      Not Listed For Sale

      10740 Mendiburu Rd, California City, CA 93505

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,705 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10740 Mendiburu Rd, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nathanael Harbison Keller Williams Encino/Sherman Oaks

  • /11

    $14,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $55,185 per Acre

    0 Gordon Blvd Unit 231524, California City, CA 93505

    Unlock the potential of a PRIME residential lot on CALIFORNIA CITY BLVD! Seize this rare opportunity to bring your dream real estate project to life! Discover the exclusive advantages of RM2 & RM1 Zoning over R1 Zoning in California, unlocking new possibilities for your property investments! RM2 and RM1 zoning in California allow for higher density residential development compared to R1 zoning,

    Miguel Vega Century 21 Jordan-Link & Comp

    0 Gordon Blvd Unit 231524, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $14,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    203-384-13 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $63,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devery Grimshaw RE/MAX Clearview

    203-384-13 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Unit 24004892, Cinco, CA 93505

      0 Unit 24004892, Cinco, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $16,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Ryan William Ryan Real Estate

  • /2

    $30,000

    $14K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.86 Acres
    • $7,772 per Acre

    0 Hwy 14 Unit 9991834, California City, CA 93505

    Located in the Fremont Valley area, close to solar farms and Honda proving track, this parcel could have value due to proximity to Hwy 14. It appears to be about a mile past Phillips Rd.

    Karen Snider Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 Hwy 14 Unit 9991834, California City, CA 93505
  • /22

    $11,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0 Dogwood Ave Near Hickory Dr Unit 25003303, California City, CA 93505

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • 82 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karmen Mastin Big Valley Real Estate

    • 9072 Fir Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Not Listed For Sale

      9072 Fir Ave, California City, CA 93505

      9072 Fir Ave, California City, CA 93505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $9,500
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donald Pistotnik Land & Real Estate Investments

  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $105,882 per Acre

    0 Heather Ave Unit NS24214730, California City, CA 93505

    Great Opportunity on this California City Residential Lot. Lot Size 7,405 Sq Ft. There are houses surrounding the lot nearby which has access to electricity.

    Athanasia Kiuftis Century 21 Jordan-Link & Company

    0 Heather Ave Unit NS24214730, California City, CA 93505