1,116

Homes for Sale in 93505

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    9688 Denhart Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome home! Come see this gorgeous 4 bed, 3 bath 2345 sq. ft. custom home in California City. Sitting on an expansive 18,295 sq ft lot, this property is situated in the Monte Vista Estates. Built in 2023, this modern single-story home comes equipped with a paid off solar system. Featuring an open floor plan, the great room combines style and functionality. The kitchen has a walk-in pantry,

    Cristine Manguramas Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    9688 Denhart Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /12

    $5,950

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $35,000 per Acre

    8195 Bolden Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Lot with water lines in road and power in area. You can see the several new homes nearby (see pictures).Creative Financing Available. Utility Information: Water: California City Water Lines In Road, Please Verify Power: Southern California Edison Lines In Area, Please VerifyPlease conduct your own independent due diligence regarding zoning and general plan designations, environmental and hazard

    Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    8195 Bolden Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /14

    $4,950

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $2,861 per Acre

    15884 Washburn Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Wow! Almost 2 Acres with Sweeping views of the Mojave. Great road access. This area is an outdoor motorsports mecca with millions of acres of open land for Riding ATVS, Dirt Bikes, and OHV's. Hyundai and Honda both have proving grounds out here.Utility Information: Water: Off Grid. No Water Lines to Property Power: Off Grid, No Power To Property Sewer: Off Grid No Sewer Lines to PropertyPlease

    Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    15884 Washburn Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /20

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $68,182 per Acre

    7820 Jacaranda Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Creative Financing Available. This is a rare lot with water lines in road and power lines in area. You can see the neat homes in the neighborhood around this property as well from the pictures. Utility Information: Water: California City Water Lines In Road Per Map Power: Southern California Edison Lines To Connect To In AreaPlease conduct your own independent due diligence regarding zoning and

    Brian Dombroski Dombroski Realty

    7820 Jacaranda Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /23

    $10,750

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $7,465 per Acre

    0 Omita Ct, California City, CA 93505

    This beautiful 1.44-acre vacant land parcel in California City, Kern County offers more than just land — it offers freedom, space, and possibility. OWNER FINANCING Available for serious buyer.Whether you dream of building a desert getaway, creating your own homestead, investing in California land, or simply escaping the noise of the city, this property gives you the opportunity to make

    Patrycja Zak Land Addiction INC

    0 Omita Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $5,000

    • Land
    • 9,949 Sq Ft
    • $21,891 per Acre

    739 106th St, California City, CA 93505

    This vacant 0.23-acre parcel in California City, CA, is a fantastic opportunity for investors or anyone looking to build. One of the last affordable areas in California, this growing city offers peace, privacy, and plenty of open space while still being close to essentials. The property has access to WATER services through the city, making development even more convenient. Enjoy outdoor

    Nikki Craft Nicole Craft, Broker

    739 106th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,600 per Acre

    0 Gant Rd Unit CV26105064, California City, CA 93505

    Amazing price. Two lots: one zoned ORA 10 acres and the second zoned M2 2.51 acres. 10 acres on corner of Gant & Raymond. The other 3 lots in on California City Blvd. Enjoy 10 acres off road camp near Cal City center. M2 is light industrial. Imagine the possibilities or just own for a good investment. Don't miss this deal.

    RENEE RIVERA DESERT ROSE REALTY

    0 Gant Rd Unit CV26105064, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $9,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,800 per Acre

    0 Wes St, California City, CA 93505

    2.5 acres of land between Sandy Ave & Redwood Blvd

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Wes St, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $1,600 per Acre

    0 Gant Rd Unit 26003870, California City, CA 93505

    Amazing price. Two lots: one zoned ORA 10 acres and the second zoned M2 2.51 acres. 10 acres on corner of Gant & Raymond. The other 3 lots in on California City Blvd. Enjoy 10 acres off road camp near Cal City center. M2 is light industrial. Imagine thepossibilities or just own for a good investment. Don't miss this deal.

    RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

    0 Gant Rd Unit 26003870, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $75,000 per Acre

    0000 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505

    FLAT LOT, ZONNING Multi-family. Some Homes around. Water Hydrant on st. Buyer and Buyer's Agent have to verify all information disclose in this listing doing own investigation with authority correspondent.

    Mayra de los Angeles Quintana E Group Realty, Inc.

    0000 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $650,000

    • Land
    • 326.03 Acres
    • $1,994 per Acre

    0 Randsburg Mojave Rd, California City, CA 93505

    Patented Gold Mine claim for Sale, 326 Acres PATENTED GOLD MINE, with Gold prices soaring this property offers a unique investment opportunity. As of 1994 the Department of Interior no longer issues Patented Mine claims, This affords the property owner the mineral rights. OWERN MAY CARRY, CALL TODAY.

    Agent Photo

    David Treadwell

    Brubaker Culton R.E. & Dev.

    (442) 371-3806

    0 Randsburg Mojave Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 2.56 Acres
    • $3,516 per Acre

    0 Johnson Ave Unit 26003867, California City, CA 93505

    Over 2.5 acres of land around Cal City Blvd and Deep Well St are.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Johnson Ave Unit 26003867, California City, CA 93505
  • /40

    $299,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,685 Sq Ft

    10349 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to 10349 Redwood Boulevard, California City - a fantastic opportunity in a prime location just minutes from Edwards Air Force Base. Situated on a desirable corner lot exceeding 10,000 square feet, this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,685 square feet of comfortable living space. Step inside to find an open floor plan with high vaulted ceiling and luxury laminate flooring throughout

    Cesar Jimenez Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    10349 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    0 Sally Unit 241666, California City, CA 93505

    Jose Ocampo Realty One Group Action

    0 Sally Unit 241666, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $185,000

    $80K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,486 Sq Ft

    21641 Shaw St, California City, CA 93505

    Spacious home with great potential and solid bones! This property is currently habitable and offers an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to add their own updates and improvements over time. Features include a functional layout, generously sized living areas, ample cabinet/storage space, and a large kitchen with plenty of countertop area. The home does need cosmetic repairs and updating,

    NELSON ALVARADO PAK HOME REALTY

    21641 Shaw St, California City, CA 93505
  • /37

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,689 Sq Ft

    7343 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Your chance to assume a 3.75 VA loan has arrived, and trust us, you don't want to let this one pass you by. Welcome to 7343 Bay Ave, California City, where comfort, space, and outdoor living all come together in the best possible way. Inside, you'll find an open-concept layout with updated wood laminate flooring that flows throughout the home, along with a spacious kitchen that gives you all the

    Kyle Gordon Luxury Collective

    7343 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $4,800 per Acre

    0 Conklin Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    2.5 acres near North side of Cal City. North of Mendiburu Rd. Adjacent property is also available for sale.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Conklin Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $58,824 per Acre

    0 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Land is located in a track map development. Raw vacant land. Buyer to verify zoning and utilities.

    Andrew Moore The ONE Luxury Properties

    0 Viburnum Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $14,500

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $65,909 per Acre

    0 Dennis St, California City, CA 93505

    Vacant land located in California city. The track map is attached. The land is located approximately 1 mile from current developments. Buyer to verify with the city regarding zoning, regulations, and utilities.

    Andrew Moore The ONE Luxury Properties

    0 Dennis St, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $16,500

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $68,750 per Acre

    8401 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    10454 SQ FT lot zoned RM1/RM2 for multi-residential use. APN 213-318-09. The lot has 80 ft of paved frontage on Poppy Blvd with water and power in the street.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    8401 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /29

    $409,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,135 Sq Ft

    9148 Aspen Ave, California City, CA 93505

    2021 BUILT!!! 4 bedroom, 2.5 Bath, and a Bonus room. Spacious house with all the 2021 upgrades and a unique floorplan. Open kitchen with a lot of cabinet space. Separate dining room. Two car attached garage. Paid Off solar system.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    9148 Aspen Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /44

    $399,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft

    7435 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Fabulous One-Of-A-Kind Ranch Home Located on 2.52 Acres with Amazing Mountain Views and Centrally Located in Town w/Paved Roads. Incredible Value for All that it has To Offer. Looking for a Quiet Retreat, Room for Horses/Animals/Toys/RV, Workshop, Small Farm, Additional Housing or whatever you Like? Paid For 20 Panel Solar System. Custom 24x36' Garage / Shop has Pass-Through Garage Doors, Wall of

    Cliff Beckwith Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    7435 Poppy Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $37,500 per Acre

    0 Nipa Ave Unit 26003790, California City, CA 93505

    Large lot on the edge of building area. Great price for an opportunity to invest in a bit of Cal City land. Take a look!

    RENEE RIVERA Desert Rose Realty

    0 Nipa Ave Unit 26003790, California City, CA 93505
  • /35

    $259,999

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    21739 Bancroft Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Freshly upgraded and thoughtfully reimagined, this inviting residence offers a warm sense of arrival the moment you step inside. Sunlight moves easily through the living spaces, highlighting a layout that feels both open and comfortable, with just the right balance of charm and functionality. The home's recent improvements bring a renewed sense of style throughout, creating a clean and modern

    Gustavo Rodriguez Real Brokerage Technologies

    21739 Bancroft Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $34,286 per Acre

    0 Hacienda Blvd Unit 26003827, California City, CA 92865

    Commercial lot with water and power on street. Close to Elementary and Middle Schools. C-1 Zone lot over 15k sq.ft.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Hacienda Blvd Unit 26003827, California City, CA 92865
  • /3

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 10,467 Sq Ft
    • $37,453 per Acre

    0 Nipa Ave Unit CV26102841, California City, CA 93505

RENEE RIVERA DESERT ROSE REALTY

    0 Nipa Ave Unit CV26102841, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $12,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $52,174 per Acre

    0 94th St Unit 26003824, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water and power on street. Close to Elementary and Middle Schools.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 94th St Unit 26003824, California City, CA 93505
  • /33

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft

    7648 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to 7648 Jimson Ave, California City, a beautifully upgraded 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with a 2-car garage and a bonus flex space that's ready to fit your lifestyle.Renovated in 2024, the home has a bright, open feel from the moment you walk in. The kitchen shines with quartz countertops and updated cabinetry, and the modern finishes carry throughout the entire space. The living area is warm

    Kyle Gordon Luxury Collective

    7648 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $56,522 per Acre

    0 N Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water and power on street.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 N Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $53,571 per Acre

    0 Fernwood Ave Unit 26003831, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water and power on street. More than 12k sq.ft. Developed area.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Fernwood Ave Unit 26003831, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $57,692 per Acre

    0 Sally Unit 202605170, California City, CA 93505

    Affordable land ownership opportunity in California City! Whether you're looking to build in the future, invest, or secure a piece of California real estate, this lot offers endless potential.

    Jose Ocampo Realty One Group Action

    0 Sally Unit 202605170, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $17,000

    • Land
    • 11,761 Sq Ft
    • $62,963 per Acre

    0 Bay Ave Unit 26003828, California City, CA 93505

    Commercial lot with water on street. Close to C-1 Zone lot over 11k sq.ft.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Bay Ave Unit 26003828, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $75,000

    • Land
    • 1.6 Acres
    • $46,875 per Acre

    0 Isabella Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    New opportunity in California City. 1.6 acres of land with approved Site Plans from City. Project ready to be erected. Total of 6 structures with over 25,000 sq ft of space.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Isabella Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /24

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,204 Sq Ft

    20236 Graham St, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome to a spacious corner-lot home built in 2008 featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 2,204 sq ft of living space on a generous 9,147 sq ft lot, the lot size is reasonable and allows for RV parking. This beautifully maintained property offers an open floor plan with a large living area, a bright kitchen with an island and pantry, a comfortable primary suite with a walk-in

    Victoria He UNIVERSAL ELITE REALTY

    20236 Graham St, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    0 Peach Ave Unit 26003830, California City, CA 93505

Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Peach Ave Unit 26003830, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $3,950

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $1,975 per Acre

    0 Sierra Vista Dr Unit 27247514, California City, CA 93505

    Financing Available $ 99 Down and $ 77.53 A Month for 60 Months At 7.7 Interest With No Credit Check And No Penalty for Paying Early.Wow! Over 2 Acres with Sweeping views of the Mojave. Great road access. This area is an outdoor motorsports mecca with millions of acres of open land for Riding ATVS, Dirt Bikes, and OHV's. Hyundai and Honda both have proving grounds out here.The

    JD JD Landed Ground

    0 Sierra Vista Dr Unit 27247514, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $249,900

    Pre-Foreclosure
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    10716 Proctor Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    CALLING ALL INVESTORS. Your opportunity to own your pool home and rebuild to your liking is here. This home is also in foreclosure needing an offer asap.

    Kyle Gordon Luxury Collective

    10716 Proctor Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /8

    $3,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $12,500 per Acre

    144 Ray St, California City, CA 93505

    Large California City Residential Lot Priced to Sell! Good Size lot within City limits.

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    144 Ray St, California City, CA 93505
  • /7

    $434,999

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft

    7800 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505

    4 Bedroom / 2.5 Bathroom Single Family Home. Septic tank, propane gas. 9 Paid off Solar.

    Nairy Stepanyan Coldwell Banker Hallmark Realty

    7800 Bay Ave, California City, CA 93505