315

California City, CA Homes for Sale with Acreage

Section Image
  • /2

    $122,000

    • Land
    • 59 Acres
    • $2,068 per Acre

    0 Munsey Rd Unit SR26042603, California City, CA 93519

    59 ACRES OF FLAT LAND, NEXT TO PAVED ROAD, NEXT TO HONDA PROVING CENTER OF CALIFORNIA, GREAT FUTURE INVESTMENT.

    Jose L Lira Pinnacle Estate Properties

    0 Munsey Rd Unit SR26042603, California City, CA 93519
  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $4,651 per Acre

    0 Claymine Rd Unit 26000645, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot on main road over 1.7acres

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Claymine Rd Unit 26000645, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $48,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $19,560 per Acre

    0 Goldenhead Unit 25494747, California City, CA 93501

    Amazing investment opportunity! This 2.5-acre lot has tremendous opportunity to construct a beautiful home, or business structure upon. Breath-taking sights of the mountain range and the California City desert. If you're looking for your own slice of California to call your own, look no further than Tract 2209 Lot 13! Lot has already been marked for your convivence with blue flags, you won't be

    Rodrigo Bos TruLine Realty

    0 Goldenhead Unit 25494747, California City, CA 93501
  • /7

    $85,000

    • Land
    • 21.55 Acres
    • $3,944 per Acre

    3 Brown Rd, California City, CA 93505

    TRUST SALES :: !!! MULTIPLE LOT`S HERE A TOTAL OF SEVEN (7) 20 PLUS ACRE LOT`S FOR A TOTAL OF ABOUT 140 PLUS ACRES GIVE OR TAKE, START A SOLAR FARM OR A MASSIVE RANCH OF 140 ACRES PLUS OTHER LOCATION CLOSER TO TOWN THESE ARE FOR SOMEONE THAT NEEDS THAT GET AWAY PLACE IN THE DESERT OR JUST TO RELOCATE TO GOOD OLD CALIFORNIA CITY AND START A NEWLatitude 35.18066 Longitude -117.752226

    Benny Torrez Genesis 1 Realty

    3 Brown Rd, California City, CA 93505
  • /6

    $453,000

    • Land
    • 151.2 Acres
    • $2,996 per Acre

    3107 Brown Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    TRUST SALE TRUST SALE !!!! 151.20 ACRES OF PRIME RANCH LAND OR A SOLAR FIELD WOULD BE NICE FOR THE INVESTORS OUT THERE. THE POSSABILIYIES ARE ENDLESS HERE DON`T WAIT IN THIS FAST-GROWING AREA HALFWAY TO VEGAS OF HALFWAY TO SACRAMENTO THE CHOICE IS YOURS, WE ALSO HAVE 20 ACRE PARCELS ON BROWN BLVD AND CLOSER TO TOWN. LAND, LAND, LAND !!!!!!!!!! LOOKING FOR LAND HERE YOU GO.Latitude 35.144735

    Benny Torrez Genesis 1 Realty

    3107 Brown Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $10,460 per Acre

    0 Fremont Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Over 2 acres of land ready to be developed into your dream property. This corner lot already has a power box on the northeast corner.

    Michael Watson Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Fremont Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 1.99 Acres
    • $7,538 per Acre

    0 Sage Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Property is zoned for R4 family homes only, Here is 1.99 Acres in theCounty of Kern, State of California, ensuring the long-term value of your investment. Buyers and agents do their due diligence on actual lot lines and all elements of property including zoning, zoning uses, development requirements, traffic patterns and highest and best use of the property.

    Sharon Chou High Ten Partners, Inc.

    0 Sage Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 40 Acres
    • $2,750 per Acre

    0 Near Hyundai Kia Test Track Unit 25001136, California City, CA 93501

    GREAT INVESTMENT NEAR HYUNDIA KIA TEST TRACK. CLOSE TO HWY 58 AND JUST 1320+- FEET FROM THE PAVED ROAD HYUNDAI BLVD CURVE. GREAT LOCATION BEING SO CLOSE TO THE TEST TRACK. YOU MUST TAKE PICTURES TO PROVE THAT YOU HAVE SEEN THE LAND. PROOF OF FUNDS REQUIRED. Buyers are advised to conduct their own Property investigations to satisfy themselves. Verify the Property's Condition. Buyers are to check

    Bill Ryan William Ryan Real Estate

  • /11

    $325,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $156,250 per Acre

    1 Rosamond Blvd, Rosamond, CA 93505

    Commercial Land - Zoned C-2 on Rosamond Boulevard in Rosamond, CA. This prime commercial lot is located close to multiple housing tracts, across the street from Kern County Public Library, close to schools, shopping and local attractions like Willow Springs Raceway, Mojave Spaceport, Edwards Air Force Base, Cities of Tehachapi and Lancaster, CA. This commercial land offers an amazing opportunity

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    1 Rosamond Blvd, Rosamond, CA 93505
  • /7

    $300,000

    • Land
    • 45.19 Acres
    • $6,639 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 26001072, California City, CA 93505

    Over 45 acres of land with California City Blvd frontage. Water and Power available on street. Close to High 14.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

  • /2

    $19,000

    • Land
    • 21.37 Acres
    • $889 per Acre

    0 W Point Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    APN: 271-210-01 Coordinates: 35.286861, -117.764694 21.37 Acres for sale in Kern County. This parcel is located in the California City area on W Point Blvd. Major cross street is Randsburg Mojave Rd.

    NYDIA DEL RIO HOME & LAND SOURCE

    0 W Point Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /14

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 1.76 Acres
    • $5,682 per Acre

    0 Bronson Way Unit SR25165026, California City, CA 93505

    4 lots available for 1 price. Included in sale APN# 262-051-01 (1.76 acres), 262-151-08 (8,276) sq ft, 262-323-03(6,534) sq ft & 288-252-15 (13,503) sq ft. Equaling 2.41 acres all together. The properties are in different locations in California City. All roads are dirt roads except for Twenty Mule Team Pkwy Rd.

    Chris Murphy Re/Max All-Pro

    0 Bronson Way Unit SR25165026, California City, CA 93505
  • /12

    $29,900

    • Land
    • 21.39 Acres
    • $1,398 per Acre

    0 270th St and Stanford Unit 25005461, Boron, CA 93516

    Investors, builders, and developers, take notice! This prime building lot in Boron is zoned as Rural Agriculture- Vacant Land awaits your vision. Boasting a prime location Near 270th and Stanford this 20 plus acre flat lot offers exceptional visibility and accessibility. Sitting on an undeveloped dirt street makes this property a blank canvas ripe with potential. Imagine your dream development as

    Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

    0 270th St and Stanford Unit 25005461, Boron, CA 93516
  • /2

    $24,900

    • Land
    • 10.03 Acres
    • $2,483 per Acre

    0 Tamarack Ave Cadillac Blvd Unit SR26026488, California City, CA 93505

    10 acres of land in Southern California for only $24,900! Amazing price for such a large amount of land. This property is located southeast of California City and it's in an area that is very popular for off-roading and camping. This may also be a great property to hold for future investment, as this land is in the path of future growth. This may also be a great location to camp, go off-roading,

    Mark Mestepey Castlestone Properties, Inc.

  • /11

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 2.55 Acres
    • $3,922 per Acre

    0 W O California City Blvd & N O Twin Buttes, California City, CA 93505

    2.55 acre residential lot zoned A-1 which allows for agriculture and animals. The lot has legal access that runs along the north border from paved California City Blvd about 660 feet away, and is about 2000 feet north of Twin Buttes Ave. APN 234-610-12-00-7.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /2

    $1,150,000

    • Land
    • 158.67 Acres
    • $7,248 per Acre

    0 N California City Unit PW25050112, California City, CA 93504

    Binh Nguyen Binh Nguyen, Broker

  • /3

    $12,500

    • Land
    • 2.39 Acres
    • $5,230 per Acre

    0 Beachwood Ave Unit 25005540, California City, CA 93505

    Located on future Beachwood Ave. within city limits of California City. This 2.39+/- Ac R4 (Estate Residential) zoned lot makes it a desirable investment to buy and hold. Minutes away from paved Hacienda Blvd. making it a quick commute to California City. Many scattered estates are along Hacienda Blvd.

    John Fidyk Coldwell Banker Commercial/Valley Realty

    0 Beachwood Ave Unit 25005540, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $8,900

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $1,780 per Acre

    36 Street North of Rosewood Blvd East Hwy 58, Mojave, CA 93505

    5+/- Acres located right on Sequia Blvd. Northeast of State Hwy. 58 and Hwy. 14, Northwest of Hyundai Motor Group, Mojave Air, and Spaceport is to the Southwest. Hwy. 14 is less than 2 miles away which gives you easy access to Rosamond, Lancaster, and Palmdale. Wonderful investment opportunity! Ideal for solar farming/Windmill etc... You may google the following GPS coordinates to locate the

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Props

  • /2

    $488,000

    • Land
    • 157.02 Acres
    • $3,108 per Acre

    0 Joshua Blvd Unit AR25276131, California City, CA 93505

    Beautiful 157 acres, at the Northwest Corner of Joshua Blvd and Castle Butte Rd in California City, Ca 93523, approx. 2600 feet by 2600 feet, maybe suitable for solar farm and much more. Submit all reasonable offers!

    Hugo Chau Champions Real Estate

    0 Joshua Blvd Unit AR25276131, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $1,442 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Gantt Rd Unit IV26013138, California City, CA 93505

    APN# 302-061-29-00-1 Coordinates: 35.143883, -118.057047 Just of the Main Hwy from the 14 Fwy, This 10+ Acre property offerendless possibilities, Close to 14Fwy shopping, schools and easy commuting. Great Flat Land for multiple possibilities, check with zoning.

    NYDIA DEL RIO HOME & LAND SOURCE

  • /4

    $11,400

    • Land
    • 7.36 Acres
    • $1,549 per Acre

    0 Point Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Discover your ultimate desert sanctuary on this stunning parcel perfectly positioned in California’s iconic Mojave Desert where endless panoramic horizons and rugged beauty define every view. This remarkable lot offers a blank canvas for your vision. Whether it’s a secluded off-grid retreat, desert ranch haven, or investment in storied high-desert terrain. Situated within a scenic drive of

    Jorge Vega Compass

    0 Point Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /6

    $110,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $6,875 per Acre

    0 Nipa Ave Unit 26647303, California City, CA 93505

    Discover an extraordinary opportunity to own a massive 16.7-acre parcel in the heart of California City, Kern County. Strategically positioned between R1 (Single-Family Residential) and RM1 (Mixed Residential) zones, this property offers a unique advantage for investors and developers looking to capitalize on future city growth. The land is zoned O/RA (Open Space / Residential Agriculture),

    Mi Soon Kim Hanbada Realty Inc.

    0 Nipa Ave Unit 26647303, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $1,500,000

    • Land
    • 31.5 Acres
    • $47,619 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit SR24111846, California City, CA 93505

    31.5 Acres Zone M-1 Buyer to investigate Ca. City requirements for intended use check with city about water availability$47,619, per AcreOne seller is real estate licenseeSellers choice of services

    Olivia Davidson Olivia Magana Davidson

  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 17.5 Acres
    • $1,143 per Acre

    0 Rudnick Blvd Unit HD25178134, California City, CA

    Beautiful parcel of land in a highly sought out area . This property is a excellent investment opportunity

    Jeffrey Longshore Coldwell Banker Home Source

    0 Rudnick Blvd Unit HD25178134, California City, CA
  • /5

    $7,995

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $3,198 per Acre

    0 E of Lincoln Blvd North of Unit 202504523, California City, CA 93523

    Nice flat 2.5 acre parcel east of California City.

    Jonathan Cisneros ESO Realty, Inc.

  • /10

    $462,000

    • Land
    • 154.66 Acres
    • $2,987 per Acre

    5007 Brown Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    TRUST SALE !!! WOW 154.66 ACRES JUST THINK OF THE RANCH YOU AND YOUR FAMILY WILL HAVE OR YOU COULD HAVE AN SOLAR FARM FOR AN INVESTMENT FOR THE FUTURE. THE POSSIBILITIES ARE ENDLESS. WIDE OPEN SPACE YET STILL CLOSE TO TOWN IN WHICH WE HAVE MORE LOTS THERE ALSO LIKE 20 ACRES PARCELS OR JUST SMALL RESEIDENAIL LOTS THINK FOR THE FUTURE AND MAKE YOUR MOVES TODAY

    Benny Torrez Genesis 1 Realty

    5007 Brown Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $26,000

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $5,200 per Acre

    0 Washburn Blvd Unit DW26050770, California City, CA 93505

    Country get away, about 15 minutes from California City main town. Good for hiking, camping of just fun in the desert. Bring your RV and leave the city behind. Buyer should consult Regional Planning or Building and Safety concerning the development of this property.

    Patrice Howard 1st Property Real Estate

    0 Washburn Blvd Unit DW26050770, California City, CA 93505
  • /8

    $8,400

    • Land
    • 1.89 Acres
    • $4,444 per Acre

    0 Jeanne Dr Lot 136, California City, CA 93505

    Calling all outdoor enthusiasts...Here's your chance to own 1.89 acres of flat land in California City! Perfect for all of your off-road and outdoor recreational activities. Enjoy the serenity the outdoors provide and soak up the gorgeous sunsets next to a cozy camp fire. This parcels offers so many possibilities, call today for more information!

    Your Caliente Team Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    0 Jeanne Dr Lot 136, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 2.48 Acres
    • $14,113 per Acre

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501

    LOCATION!!! Over 2.4 acres of land by Highway 14. Visible from Highway 14. Great for signage

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /10

    $800,000

    • Land
    • 7.22 Acres
    • $110,803 per Acre

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501

    M-2 industrial lot behind the Stater Brothers shopping center. Lot has 80 feet adjacent to the railroad. and is close to the Mojave Air & Space Port. APN 236-060-31.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /2

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 10.78 Acres
    • $2,783 per Acre

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501

    Over 10 acres on Highway 14 with a lot of frontage.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /3

    $29,000

    • Land
    • 10.19 Acres
    • $2,846 per Acre

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501

    10 Acres in Mojave. Seller is very Motivated. Great for a Solar Field or Plenty of room to grow anything you want.

    Roger & Sheila Bjorklund Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Champions

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501
  • /7

    $6,250

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    0 Proctor Blvd & Electra Dr Unit 26000912, North Edwards, CA 93523

    2.5 acre residential lot in the wide open spaces east of California City. APN 351-301-10-00-2. Zoning is E(2 1/2)M.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /6

    $7,002

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $2,801 per Acre

    225 E South of Gordon Blvd, Boron, CA 93516

    2.5 acres Agricultural/residential lot located in the second community of California City! Great opportunity for future investment. The property is situated South of Gordon Blvd. Hwy. 58 is about 7 miles to the south and Hwy. 395 is about 8 miles to the east. California city is less than 10 minutes to the west. The seller has various plots of land for sale (Total of 5 Parcels - Approximately 12

    Richard Khatibi Rich Estate Properties

    225 E South of Gordon Blvd, Boron, CA 93516
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 1.98 Acres
    • $10,101 per Acre

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501

    Just under 2 acres of land on Highway 14 close to Cal City Blvd

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 California 14, Mojave, CA 93501

Showing Results 281 - 315, Page 8 of 8

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home