1,154

California City, CA Homes for Sale

Section Image
  • /2

    $13,000

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $92,857 per Acre

    0 Stewart Unit 9992718, California City, CA 93505

    Great opportunity to own a .14 acre lot in California City, CA! Nearby the 58 FWY for easy travels and lots of outdoor adventures! Call today for more information.

    Your Caliente Team Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    0 Stewart Unit 9992718, California City, CA 93505
  • /48

    $520,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,347 Sq Ft

    9688 Denhart Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Welcome home! Come see this gorgeous 4 bed, 3 bath 2345 sq. ft. custom home in California City. Sitting on an expansive 18,295 sq ft lot, this property is situated in the Monte Vista Estates. Built in 2023, this modern single-story home comes equipped with a paid off solar system. Featuring an open floor plan, the great room combines style and functionality. The kitchen has a walk-in pantry,

    Cristine Manguramas Coldwell Banker-A Hartwig Co.

    9688 Denhart Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /6

    $27,500

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $11,000 per Acre

    0 116th St W Unit SR25127065, Rosamond, CA 93505

    Investment? Ranch? Country Home? At the foothills of the Tehachapi Range. Beautiful area. Clean and roads travel easy.

    Ann Trussell HomeBased Realty

    0 116th St W Unit SR25127065, Rosamond, CA 93505
  • /4

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $159,091 per Acre

    0 Bay Ave Unit 25008834, California City, CA 93505

    Attention Businesses and Builders. Heavy Commercial Zoned property in downtown California City. High-intensity commercial designation that allows for a wide range of business activities and services.

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Bay Ave Unit 25008834, California City, CA 93505
  • /10

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 6,107 Sq Ft
    • $39,230 per Acre

    743 Evelyn Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 0.14-acre lot available in California City, CA. Great spot for anyone looking to build or invest in an up-and-coming area. The property sits in a quiet undeveloped area with easy access to local roads, and it's not far from shops, parks, and other city amenities. Utilities are in the area, but buyers should check with the city for details on hook-up costs. Whether you're ready to build now

    Nikki Craft Nicole Craft, Broker

    743 Evelyn Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /23

    $275,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft

    21332 79th St, California City, CA 93505

    Beautiful 3-Bed, 2-Bath Home with Open Floor PlanWelcome to this inviting 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a spacious open floor plan designed for comfort and easy living. Enjoy peace of mind with a durable tile roof and the convenience of all-new kitchen appliances that make cooking and entertaining a pleasure.The property includes a 3-car garage, offering plenty of space for vehicles,

    Danielle Farnsworth Tehachapi Summit Real Estate

    21332 79th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $12,900

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $5,160 per Acre

    0 Proctor Blvd Unit 24008897, California City, CA 93505

    Wide open spaces. Enjoy the desert with your OHVs and quads. Park your RV and camp the week away. Buyer to verify all information and utilities. SECTION 21 TOWNSHIP 32 RANGE 39

    Jo Ann Unger RE/MAX Clearview

    0 Proctor Blvd Unit 24008897, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $30,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $136,364 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 25009395, California City, CA 93505

    Commercial lot with water, power, and Natural Gas on street.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

  • /16

    $5,100

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $22,174 per Acre

    151 108th St, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 9,987 sqft lot for sale on 108th St. This lot is close to existing homes. 360 views. Seller has over 15 other lots available. Buy more than one and save. Perfect for residential development opportunity or land investments. Contact listing agent with any questions.

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    151 108th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /13

    $4,000

    • Land
    • 10,445 Sq Ft
    • $16,681 per Acre

    107 Olivetti St, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 10,446 sqft lot for sale on Olivetti St. This lot is close to existing homes. 360 views. Seller has over 15 other lots available. Buy more than one and save. Perfect for residential development opportunity or land investments. Contact listing agent with any questions.

    Kris Chaisson Re/Max All-Pro

    107 Olivetti St, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $5,500

    • Land
    • 6,969 Sq Ft
    • $34,375 per Acre

    468 Tanbark Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Nice 7,063 sqft lot for sale on Tanbark Ave. This lot is close to existing homes. 360 views. Seller has over 15 other lots available. Buy more than one and save. Perfect for residential development opportunity or land investments. Contact listing agent with any questions.

    Kris Chaisson RE/MAX All-Pro

    468 Tanbark Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $40,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 4.74 Acres
    • $8,439 per Acre

    1 1, California City, CA

    4.74 acres of land for residential. Located South of Bishop Hwy. See picture for lot location. Seller so has these lots currently listing for sales OC24140167 California City 10.45 acresOC24140269 California city 4.74 acresOC24140285 Rosemond 5.19 acres

    Mike Nguyen Stop Realty

    1 1, California City, CA
  • /10

    $2,240,000

    • Land
    • 640 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Unit 26722425, California City, CA 93504

    Unique investment opportunity in prime Kern County, California. The offering is priced at $4,480,000 and spans two parcels totaling 1,280 acres, offeringversatile usability and significant investment potential. Please note there is access to the property through Highway 395 and also direct road access through California City,through 20 Mule Team Pkwy. This legacy property consists of 1,280 acres

    Tom Struckhoff Compass

    0 Unit 26722425, California City, CA 93504
  • /3

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 8,712 Sq Ft
    • $80,000 per Acre

    0 St, California City, CA 93505

    INVEST in California City!This multifamily zoned property lot is ready for your next project. Located close to city amenities, shopping, public transportation, and much more. Buyer to do their due diligence on zoning and utilities available.

    Eric Trejo Coldwell Banker Frontier

    0 St, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $8,000 per Acre

    0 Blvd Unit 26000147, California City, CA 93505

    Located near the Airport, property is zoned for Light Industrial. California City is south of Edwards AFB. This town is focused on new industry. There are public schools, a Golf Course, parks, and OHV programs. Buyer to verify all needed building requirements, utilities and use with the city.

    Veronica Hodgkinson

    0 Blvd Unit 26000147, California City, CA 93505
  • /5

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $91,667 per Acre

    0 Irene Ave, California City, CA 93505

    California City, a small town that has room for growth. With local restaurants, shopping, parks and schools. Power on the property, water and Natural gas close. This lot is ready for your dream home or as a future investment. Buyer to verify all needed building requirements, utilities and use with the city.

    Richard Warren

    0 Irene Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /9

    $22,000

    0 Dogwood Unit 202601046, California City, CA 93505

    Great Opportunity in California City. This beautiful residental lot, surrounded by existing homes, provide ample space to build your dream home.

    Athanasia Kiuftis Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co

    0 Dogwood Unit 202601046, California City, CA 93505
  • /26

    $259,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft

    8711 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Spacious and inviting home in a convenient location close to shopping and everyday amenities. This property features new windows that bring in abundant natural light, a large utility room offering excellent storage and functionality, and a fully fenced backyard. With generous living space and strong value, this home is priced to sell and ready for its next owner.

    Liana Drube Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    8711 S Loop Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $14,000

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $82,353 per Acre

    0 Poppy Blvd Unit 26000255, California City, CA 93505

    Residential lot with water and power. Adjacent lot also available Listing #26000256

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Poppy Blvd Unit 26000255, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $40,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $32,000 per Acre

    16 Sequoia, California City, CA 93505

    Discover an exceptional opportunity with this 1.25-acre parcel in Kern County, perfectly balancing serene living with urban accessibility. This property boasts a desirable location that's far enough from the city center to offer peace and quiet, yet remarkably close to local conveniences

    ARMANDO ZAMORA Century 21 Leaders

    16 Sequoia, California City, CA 93505
  • /11

    $2,500

    • Land
    • 8,276 Sq Ft
    • $13,158 per Acre

    0 Eileen Ct, California City, CA 93505

    Seize the opportunity to own this 8,370 sq. ft. residential-zoned lot. Located just off Rutgers Rd, this prime lot offers easy access to main roads, shopping, and local amenities, making it an ideal spot for building your dream home or investment property. Outdoor enthusiasts will love the proximity to BLM land, known for its OHV trails, camping, and breathtaking desert scenery. With nearby homes

    Jose Contreras Jose Contreras, Broker

    0 Eileen Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $7,500

    • Land
    • 11,617 Sq Ft
    • $28,121 per Acre

    0 Belmont Dr, California City, CA 93504

    Vacant residential parcel. Build your own SFR. Buyer to verify all.

    Cynthia Miller Keller Williams VIP Properties

    0 Belmont Dr, California City, CA 93504
  • /3

    $245,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $4,083 per Acre

    0 0 23239213007, California City, CA 95032

    Lot is 2613600 square feet(60 Acres) of California City in Kern County.

    Jimmy Valiente First American Team Realty Inc

    0 0 23239213007, California City, CA 95032
  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $55,556 per Acre

    0 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Seize the opportunity to build your dream home near the heart of the rapidly expanding California City with this prime residential lot. Nestled in a quiet, well-established neighborhood, this lot offers both tranquility and convenience. Enjoy close proximity to the local town center with popular spots like restaurants, a donut shop, a laundromat, and a convenient store, while schools and various

    Marc Shivers Keller Williams Victor Valley

    0 Jimson Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /13

    $17,900

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $74,583 per Acre

    0 Dr Unit 26000181, California City, CA 93505

    Build-ready corner lot in California City, zoned residential and ideally positioned for future development.This property features water access directly in front of the lot and electricity conveniently located along the side road, helping reduce utility connection costs. The corner location offers added flexibility for design, improved access, and enhanced curb appeal. Situated in a growing area

    Sara Garton Keller Williams Realty A.V.

    0 Dr Unit 26000181, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $9,000

    • Land
    • 10.18 Acres
    • $884 per Acre

    0 No Address Available Unit ND26084648, California City, CA 93505

    10.18-acre flat desert parcel in California City, Kern County (APN: 228-454-01-00-2). Residential zoning supports off-grid development, RV use, and future building. Utilities by solar, well drilling, and septic installation. Stable desert terrain with good drainage. Elevation approximately 2,405 feet. Located at 35.11934, -117.6568, accessible via California City Boulevard and Highway 14,

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

  • /2

    $10,000

    • Land
    • 10.22 Acres
    • $978 per Acre

    0 No Address Available Unit ND26084649, California City, CA 93505

    10.22-acre flat desert parcel in California City, Kern County (APN: 228-454-02-00-5). Residential zoning supports off-grid development, RV use, and future building. Utilities by solar, well drilling, and septic installation. Stable desert terrain with good drainage. Elevation approximately 2,405 feet. Located at 35.11745, -117.65682, accessible via California City Boulevard and Highway 14,

    Wanda Magana Loanstar Financial

  • /2

    $16,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $69,565 per Acre

    0 99th St, California City, CA 93505

    Great opportunity to purchase land for a potential custom home build! Location is great home nearby. Buyer to verify utilities and land use.

    Linda Arquieta Herrera Cobblestone Realty Inc.

    0 99th St, California City, CA 93505
  • /6

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $86,957 per Acre

    0 N Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505

    Nice lot almost ready to build your dream homeNear to California city Blvd and many business.

    Rudy Lopez West Coast Realty

    0 N Ironwood Ave, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $6,888

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $49,200 per Acre

    0 21609307002 Orville Wright Ct, California City, CA 93505

    There is not an address associated with this parcel. What is reflected is the Parcel# 216-093-07-00-2 which is +/-0.14 Acres. Zoning is R1. Located in California City limits. Dirt access via Orville Wright Ct.

    Aaron De Franco Keller Williams Realty Redlands

    0 21609307002 Orville Wright Ct, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $22,000

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    0 Apn20425201006 Unit 202603335, California City, CA 93505

    Residential Land for Sale!Don't miss this opportunity to own residential land in a growing area of California City!This well-located land offers access to nearby power and water connections. With established homes on both sides. Situated just minutes from California City Middle School and not far from Central Park and local amenities.

    Isabel Mendez Avalar Real Estate Alliance

    0 Apn20425201006 Unit 202603335, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $18,000

    • Land
    • 7,596 Sq Ft
    • $103,211 per Acre

    0 Apn 216-072-12-00-3 Unit CV25274260, California City, CA 93505

    Affordable Residential Lot – California City, Kern County! Build your dream home or invest in California land!This flat residential lot (APN: 216-072-12-00-3) is located near Luke Ct & Guvenner Ave in a growing neighborhood of California City. Surrounded by existing developments, this parcel offers long-term value and potential.

    Astrid Estrada RE/MAX TIME REALTY

  • /5

    $29,900

    $60K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 2.51 Acres
    • $11,912 per Acre

    0 Lindbergh Blvd and Mitchel Blv Unit 24000185, California City, CA 93505

    Investors take note! 2.5 acres of prime M-1 zoned land in California City are now available for development. This strategically located property lies within the approved cannabis business development zone, near the California City Municipal Airport and existing cannabis projects. Buyers are responsible for verifying utilities and adherence to City of California City ordinances for cannabis

    Doug Terrell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Troth, REALTORS

  • /14

    $6,500

    • Land
    • 15,246 Sq Ft
    • $18,571 per Acre

    0 Bucknell Rd & N O Rice Ave Unit 25009177, California City, CA 93505

    Large 15,245 sq ft lot zoned for multi-family. Located in the Silver Saddle area of California City. APN 307-161-07-00-1.

    Kirk Swirczynski Century 21 Doug Anderson

  • /2

    $8,000

    • Land
    • 10,018 Sq Ft
    • $34,783 per Acre

    0 Cooper Dr, California City, CA 93505

    Multi-Family zone lot with water on street. Close to developed properties.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

    0 Cooper Dr, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 25.15 Acres
    • $795 per Acre

    0 Rice Ave Unit 26000218, California City, CA 93505

    APN# 274-211-04-00-7Coordinates: 35.171151, -117.64995825 ACRESGreat Investment opportunity just 4 mile off of Hwy 395 exit Fremont Peak Rd go west check to your coordinates on you favorite map. Plenty of space endless opportunities.

    Ruben Del Rio Home & Land Source

    0 Rice Ave Unit 26000218, California City, CA 93505
  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 8,816 Sq Ft
    • $74,111 per Acre

    284071 Na, California City, CA 93505

    Desert Land Opportunity – Build, Invest, or Hold! ...... Own a piece of the high desert in California City, Kern County. This flat, usable parcel (APN 284-071-12-00-3) offers expansive desert views and a great opportunity for future development, a manufactured home, or long-term land investment. The surrounding area features a mix of established homes and open land, providing both privacy and

    Luis G Sanchez LUIS SANCHEZ, BROKER

    284071 Na, California City, CA 93505
  • /4

    $125,000

    • Land
    • 19.59 Acres
    • $6,381 per Acre

    0 California City Blvd Unit 26001248, California City, CA 93505

    20 acres on California City Blvd, great investment property and priced to sell.

    Gevork Mamayan Mamayan Realty Inc

  • /7

    $29,900

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 15,119 Sq Ft
    • $86,142 per Acre

    0 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505

    Great opportunity to own a commercial lot located on Redwood Boulevard in California City. Plenty of traffic to get your business known. Zoned for Neighborhood Commercial use. This property is ideal for retail, personal services such as salons or dry cleaners, small professional offices, or limited-service restaurants. Businesses designed to serve the local residential community. Featured

    Jorge Negrete Century 21 Masters

    0 Redwood Blvd, California City, CA 93505
  • /3

    $9,300

    • Land
    • 3.41 Acres
    • $2,727 per Acre

    0 0 Unit PW26027799, California City, CA 93505

    Spacious Lot. Located a short drive north of city streets of California City. Latitude 35.180070, Longitude -117.980610.

    William Lopez Masciel Real Estate Co.

    0 0 Unit PW26027799, California City, CA 93505

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home