1,231

Recently Sold Calvert County MD Homes

Section Image
  • /50

    $425,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    3715 30th St, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $306/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $413,387

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Elsner Redfin Corp

    3715 30th St, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /68

    $493,000 Sold Mar 18, 2026

    7410 Dakota Ave, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $491,920

    Last Listing Agent Linda L Stock Shine Realty Group

    7410 Dakota Ave, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /32

    $400,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    687 White Rock Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,051

    Last Listing Agent ELBERT REED Innovation Properties, LLC

    687 White Rock Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /62

    $515,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    933 Morello Way, Saint Leonard, MD 20685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,569

    Last Listing Agent Delaney Clarke RE/MAX United Real Estate

    933 Morello Way, Saint Leonard, MD 20685
  • /32

    $436,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1381 Calvert Beach Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,471

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Higdon RE/MAX One

    1381 Calvert Beach Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685
  • /16

    $204,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    12599 Catalina Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,282

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Joy Home Towne Real Estate

    12599 Catalina Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /4

    $700,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    9290 Goose Creek Ln, Dunkirk, MD 20754

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF

    Current Estimated Value $701,531

    Last Listing Agent Linda Gregory Redfin Corp

    9290 Goose Creek Ln, Dunkirk, MD 20754
  • /67

    $733,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    5600 Collington Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,144

    Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Burgess RE/MAX United Real Estate

    5600 Collington Ct, Huntingtown, MD 20639
  • /30

    $295,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    12635 Western Cir, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $298,828

    Last Listing Agent Michael Williams Samson Properties

    12635 Western Cir, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /47

    $705,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    1820 Birds Nest Ln, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $704,872

    Last Listing Agent John Lytle Pearson Smith Realty, LLC

    1820 Birds Nest Ln, Prince Frederick, MD 20678
  • /58

    $705,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    3350 Lancer Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,632 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,311

    Last Listing Agent Kay Kingsbury RE/MAX Realty Group

    3350 Lancer Ct, Dunkirk, MD 20754
  • /79

    $435,000 Sold Nov 03, 2025

    12520 Algonquin Trail, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $434,970

    Last Listing Agent Jan Kleponis O'Brien Realty ERA Powered

    12520 Algonquin Trail, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /24

    $705,000 Sold Apr 23, 2026

    105 Kinsey Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $339/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Richardson RE/MAX United Real Estate

    105 Kinsey Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678
  • /64

    $387,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    11620 Big Sandy Run Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,962

    Last Listing Agent June Gray Residential Plus Real Estate

    11620 Big Sandy Run Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /74

    $890,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2250 Huntingfields Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $878,907

    Last Listing Agent Gail Nyman RE/MAX United Real Estate

    2250 Huntingfields Dr, Huntingtown, MD 20639
  • /38

    $575,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    3395 Jones Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $414/SF
    • 183 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,426

    Last Listing Agent Samuel J Thomas Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

    3395 Jones Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754
  • /22

    $330,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    11543 Wolf Howl Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $302/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,411

    Last Listing Agent Becky King Home Towne Real Estate

    11543 Wolf Howl Ln, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /45

    $525,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    1495 Elm Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $536,932

    Last Listing Agent Mike Mason Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    1495 Elm Rd, Saint Leonard, MD 20685
  • /8

    $475,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    3570 Kelsey Way, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $474,939

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Chandler RE/MAX One

    3570 Kelsey Way, Prince Frederick, MD 20678
  • /70

    $535,000 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    3548 Cox Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $529,978

    Last Listing Agent Team Stueckler Keller Williams Flagship

    3548 Cox Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /64

    $559,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    139 Thoroughbred Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,422 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $558,976

    Last Listing Agent Tom Walsh RE/MAX One

    139 Thoroughbred Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678
  • /33

    $370,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    752 Skyview Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,281

    Last Listing Agent Mike Benton Home Towne Real Estate

    752 Skyview Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /34

    $487,400 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    5030 Christiana Parran Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $477,747

    Last Listing Agent Katharine Christofides CENTURY 21 New Millennium

    5030 Christiana Parran Rd, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /20

    $680,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    7887 Eagle View Dr, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $675,507

    Last Listing Agent Susan Cleary RE/MAX One

    7887 Eagle View Dr, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /2

    $365,000 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    2330 Forest Ridge Terrace, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,892

    Last Listing Agent Tresha Davis Coldwell Banker Realty

    2330 Forest Ridge Terrace, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /26

    $405,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    454 Buckler Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,203

    Last Listing Agent Billy Rabbitt The Southside Group Real Estate

    454 Buckler Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /32

    $555,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    49 Thoroughbred Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,479 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,879

    Last Listing Agent Chris Craddock EXP Realty, LLC

    49 Thoroughbred Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678
  • /30

    $650,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    109 Kinsey Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,780 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

109 Kinsey Dr, Prince Frederick, MD 20678
  • /36

    $425,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    537 Marlboro Ct, Dowell, MD 20629

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,354

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Van Tassel Home Towne Real Estate

    537 Marlboro Ct, Dowell, MD 20629
  • /78

    $686,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    3412 Hill Gail Dr, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $679,465

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Briggs Anne Arundel Properties, Inc.

    3412 Hill Gail Dr, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /2

    $530,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    4105 9th St, North Beach, MD 20714

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $442/SF

    Current Estimated Value $515,032

    Last Listing Agent Team Stueckler Keller Williams Flagship

    4105 9th St, North Beach, MD 20714
  • /46

    $475,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    611 Oyster Bay Place Unit 201, Solomons, MD 20629

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Thompson Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    611 Oyster Bay Place Unit 201, Solomons, MD 20629
  • /2

    $370,000 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    11106 Rawhide Rd, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $368,780

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Page EXP Realty, LLC

    11106 Rawhide Rd, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /27

    $329,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1049 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,633 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 103 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Leonard Ferris Coldwell Banker Premier

    1049 Golden Way W, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /40

    $635,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    114 Delores Dr, Owings, MD 20736

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $627,005

    Last Listing Agent Janis Spanburgh Samson Properties

    114 Delores Dr, Owings, MD 20736
  • /92

    $925,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3912 17th St, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,386 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $920,818

    Last Listing Agent Gail Nyman RE/MAX United Real Estate

    3912 17th St, Chesapeake Beach, MD 20732
  • /29

    $430,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    579 English Oak Ln, Prince Frederick, MD 20678

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,661 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,381

579 English Oak Ln, Prince Frederick, MD 20678
  • /2

    $7,000 Sold Feb 11, 2026

    534 White Sands Dr, Lusby, MD 20657

    • Land
    • 6,534 Sq Ft
    • $46,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Above List Price
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,500

    Last Listing Agent Adam Shpritz Ashland Auction Group LLC

    534 White Sands Dr, Lusby, MD 20657
  • /60

    $595,000 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    3134 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $596,845

    Last Listing Agent Team Stueckler Keller Williams Flagship

    3134 Holland Cliffs Rd, Huntingtown, MD 20639
  • /4

    $29,955 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    12959 Pine Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

    • Land
    • 13,068 Sq Ft
    • $99,850 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,500

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Burgan Infinitas Realty Group

    12959 Pine Ln, Lusby, MD 20657

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home