11

Homes for Sale in 52730

Section Image
  • /34

    $245,000

    $24K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,731 Sq Ft

    316 8th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    This stunning home has been completely transformed from top to bottom - and it shows. Step inside to find a brand-new kitchen featuring custom cabinetry, quartz countertops, and all-new appliances. New flooring flows throughout, complemented by fresh paint and finishes that give this home a truly move-in ready feel. The spacious layout offers 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths. Outside enjoy an oversized

    Troy Sachsenmaier Sachs Home & Land - eXp Realty

    316 8th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /36

    $299,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    1533 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    Three bedroom ranch situated on a prime corner lot with a vinyl fenced yard. The interior features solid core doors throughout and a light-filled living room with gas fireplace, built-in shelving, and a large bay window. Hardwood floors through the kitchen and dining area, complemented by the convenience of main-floor laundry. The main floor features the primary bedroom with private full

    Hannah Peart Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    1533 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /15

    $135,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    621 6th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    Welcome to this cozy 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom ranch home, perfectly situated on a sizable corner lot. The spacious living room flows effortlessly into a dining room highlighted by a vaulted ceiling, creating an open and inviting atmosphere. In the dining room, you'll find a convenient coat closet and a second closet concealing the main-level laundry. The kitchen offers ample counter space and

    Sandy Howard Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    621 6th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /8

    $113,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $55,941 per Acre

    4038 Rock Creek Ct, Camanche, IA 52730

    Be apart of this 9 lot subdivision near Camanche, Iowa. These lots are over 2 acres in size on a blacktop road. Take a tour of the area and contact your agent for more details.

    Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    4038 Rock Creek Ct, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /34

    $369,900

    New Construction $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft

    1531 Tyler, Camanche, IA 52730

    3 bedroom 2 bath ranch on cul-de-sac in up and coming Riverbend Estates subdivision in Camanche. House features cathedral ceilings throughout kitchen. Primary bedroom bath with walk-in tiled shower. Lighted tray ceiling. Backyard deck and wooded view.

    Robert Hilbert Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    1531 Tyler, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /2

    $19,000

    $2K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $135,714 per Acre

    1108 Harts Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    Prime opportunity to build in a well-established neighborhood! This flat, easy-to-develop lot sits directly across from the elementary school.

    Jenn Neumann Gateway Realty Group

    1108 Harts Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /34

    $300,000

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,510 Sq Ft

    1411 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    GORGEOUS QUAD LEVEL IN CAMANCHE FEATURING A GRAND MASTER-SUITE! New roof 2022. Welcoming open entry way with coat closet, bench seating and slate flooring. All bedrooms afford substantial wardrobe space. Large living room with gas log fireplace, formal dining, eat in kitchen with stainless steel appliances and has access to backyard. Main floor family room has 1/2 bath, bar area with sink and

    Monica Laufenberg Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    1411 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /18

    $164,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1608 3rd St, Camanche, IA 52730

    Welcome home to this quad level property in Camanche! Featuring 4 bedrooms and 1 full bath, this home offers a functional layout with multiple living spaces perfect for spreading out and enjoying everyday life. The living room features a cozy fireplace, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere. Outside, enjoy the screened in porch, ideal for relaxing or entertaining while taking in the peaceful

    Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    1608 3rd St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /8

    $113,000

    • Land
    • 2.02 Acres
    • $55,941 per Acre

    4037 Eden Ct, Camanche, IA 52730

Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    4037 Eden Ct, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /20

    $185,000

    Open Sat 10AM - 11PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    1612 Middle Rd, Camanche, IA 52730

    This three-bedroom ranch offers a smart, easy layout with great potential throughout. The corner lot provides a big yard space, and the fenced backyard is ready for pets, play, or gatherings. The basement adds flexibility with a fireplace and a room with a closet that could serve as an office or hobby area. A one-car garage adds everyday convenience and storage. This is a comfortable place to

    Jenn Neumann Gateway Realty Group

    1612 Middle Rd, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /6

    $2,150,000

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $519,324 per Acre

    2701 Lincoln Hwy, Clinton, IA 52732

    Secure one of the last remaining parcels for development in a premier commercial corridor in Clinton, Iowa. Positioned directly on US Highway 30 frontage road, this 4.14-acre site offers a rare hybrid opportunity: immediate retail visibility paired with the professional synergy of neighboring medical and service centers. Capitalize on a built-in customer base with over 400 modern apartment units

    Matthew Brisch Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    2701 Lincoln Hwy, Clinton, IA 52732
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home