58

Recently Sold Camanche, IA Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $75,000

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    1555 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,394

    Last Listing Agent Taryn Kobernat KW 1Advantage

    1555 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /25

    $125,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    607 2nd St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,082 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $133,648

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    607 2nd St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /26

    $185,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1821 9th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,705 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,333

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    1821 9th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /37

    $220,000

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    111 7th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,316

    Last Listing Agent Troy Sachsenmaier Sachs Home & Land - eXp Realty

    111 7th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /18

    $102,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    618 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 692 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $103,258

    Last Listing Agent Scott Case RE/MAX Concepts Bettendorf

    618 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /29

    $169,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    1615 8th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $112/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,605

    Last Listing Agent James Cavanagh Cavanagh Realty, LLC.

    1615 8th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /19

    $157,500

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    3445 295th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 576 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,608

    Last Listing Agent Hank Robertson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Davenport

    3445 295th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /30

    $167,500

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    704 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,001

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Robinson Epique Realty

    704 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /24

    $215,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    900 14th Place, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,519 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 252 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,497

    Last Listing Agent Charlotte Courtney Mel Foster Co. Clinton

    900 14th Place, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /19

    $139,900

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    929 Dunnburr St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $145,173

    Last Listing Agent Joy Jensen Gateway Realty Group

    929 Dunnburr St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /26

    $210,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    1445 Lawrence Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,867

    Last Listing Agent Kris Whalen Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    1445 Lawrence Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    314 Crossroads Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $113,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    314 Crossroads Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /27

    $179,000

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    711 3rd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,506

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Brackemeyer Coldwell Banker Howes & Jefferies REALTORS

    711 3rd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /30

    $148,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    1606 Middle Rd, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,392

    Last Listing Agent Kris Whalen Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    1606 Middle Rd, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /27

    $229,900

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1417 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,328

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    1417 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /40

    $435,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2820 Oak Ridge Rd, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,412 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $433,618

2820 Oak Ridge Rd, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /25

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    617 6th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,752

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Burmahl eXp Realty

    617 6th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /2

    $185,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    518 2nd St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF

    Current Estimated Value $177,610

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    518 2nd St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /40

    $415,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    322 Crossroads Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $407,409

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Borota Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    322 Crossroads Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1211 4th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $137/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $113,237

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    1211 4th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /32

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1221 4th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,675 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,224

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    1221 4th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /15

    $169,500

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    1031 15th Place, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,751 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,516

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Huizenga Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    1031 15th Place, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /26

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    505 5th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,958

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Murphy eXp Realty

    505 5th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /28

    $337,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    1460 Lawrence Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,452 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,513

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Morhardt Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Clinton

    1460 Lawrence Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /26

    $205,000

    Sold Mar 23, 2026

    1434 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,879 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $211,594

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    1434 2nd Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /32

    $172,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    1313 Blackhawk Ln, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • $80/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,285

    Last Listing Agent Stefanie Burmahl eXp Realty

    1313 Blackhawk Ln, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    1508 3rd St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $123/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $121,174

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    1508 3rd St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /27

    $200,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    519 7th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,948 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 150 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,170

    Last Listing Agent Leatha Melton eXp Realty

    519 7th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /30

    $425,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1504 Woods Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $130/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,254

    Last Listing Agent Dana Olson Gateway Realty Group

    1504 Woods Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /3

    $372,500

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    314 Crossroads Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,777 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,667

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    314 Crossroads Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /52

    $263,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    603 9th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,267 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,528

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    603 9th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /24

    $162,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1430 5th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,708 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $167,981

1430 5th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /21

    $76,500

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    430 10th Place, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,791

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    430 10th Place, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /22

    $153,000

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    1430 4th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,451

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    1430 4th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /22

    $140,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    619 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,253 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,151

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Lind Lind Realty

    619 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /34

    $183,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    512 7th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $174,405

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    512 7th St, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /33

    $205,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    1433 Woods Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,704

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    1433 Woods Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /26

    $197,500

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    210 16th Place, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,371 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,223

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Masterson Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS Moline

    210 16th Place, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /19

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1516 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $120/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,818

    Last Listing Agent Jeramy Jennings Ruhl&Ruhl REALTORS DeWitt

    1516 7th Ave, Camanche, IA 52730
  • /40

    $392,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    1917 11th St, Camanche, IA 52730

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 153 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,991

    Last Listing Agent Chris McDanel eXp Realty

    1917 11th St, Camanche, IA 52730

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Camanche, IA?
Homes for sale in Camanche, IA have an average home price of $212,088.
What is the average time to sell a house in Camanche, IA?
The houses for sale in Camanche, IA spend an average of 46 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Camanche, IA?
There are 7 active homes for sale in Camanche, IA.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Camanche, IA?
94 homes have sold in Camanche, IA over the last 12 months.

Home Trends in Camanche, IA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$169,900
Median Single Family Sale Price
$169,900
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$123
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
94
Months of Supply
0.90
Median List Price
$182,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
7%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-7%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home