11,882

Camano, WA Homes

Section Image
  • /40

    $685,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 1:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,116 Sq Ft

    1579 Silver Fir Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Introducing a rare opportunity to own a beautiful home on the shores of Lost Lake - Camano Island. This custom-built 2 bed + BONUS room, one-owner home is on the market for the very first time & has been meticulously maintained throughout. 2-car garage w/ plenty of parking & room for RV storage on site. Set on an expansive 18,539 sq ft lot, this 2,116 sq ft residence offers a flexible &

    Cristina Badger The Preview Group

    1579 Silver Fir Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /40

    $2,000,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    1699 SE Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,444 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $450/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,951,719

    Last Listing Agent Dianna Pence Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    1699 SE Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /12

      Est $947,075

      Not Listed For Sale

      532 N Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      532 N Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $699,000
      • Feb 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alan MacLurg Icon Group

  • /40

    $1,150,000

    New Construction $200K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    169 Driftwood Shores Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Where state-of-the-art design meets captivating views, this brand-new Driftwood Shores home redefines luxury w/ magazine-worthy interiors & designer-level detail. Gourmet kitchen boasting custom cabinetry & waterfall quartz countertops, seamlessly opening to light-filled living spaces that frame Port Susan Bay & Mt. Rainier. 2 bedrooms + office, upstairs loft, spa-inspired baths w/ heated tile

    John DeBoer Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    169 Driftwood Shores Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /40

    $745,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    509 Island View Dr, Camano, WA 98282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $474/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $757,336

    Last Listing Agent Kimla Weller Hallmark Homes NW, LLC

    509 Island View Dr, Camano, WA 98282
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      94 E Dry Lake Rd, Camano, WA 98282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      94 E Dry Lake Rd, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • $284/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Nov 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Darrow North48 Real Estate

  • /27

    $499,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft

    3218 Cherry Tree Ln, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Nestled on over 2.25 acres on Camano Island, this private property offers the perfect blend of space and tranquility. The mostly flat, wooded landscape creates a peaceful, natural setting with plenty of room to explore and enjoy the outdoors. This 1,760 square foot manufactured home features four bedrooms and two full bathrooms, providing comfortable living for a variety of lifestyles. A fully

    Aimee Aldrich PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside

    3218 Cherry Tree Ln, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /40

    $904,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    3029 S East Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,437 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $928,762

    Last Listing Agent John DeBoer Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    3029 S East Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

      2 Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,900
      • Dec 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Weber Windermere Corporate

  • /22

    $170,000

    • Land
    • 2.5 Acres
    • $68,000 per Acre

    1802 3700 S, Camano, WA 98282

    Wildlife and privacy abound on Camano Island's South end. Elevated to one of the highest points this is the second of two, adjacent building lots (2.5 acres each) with potential views on Camano Island's stunning west side. Fantastic locations to build on both lots. Beautifully treed and other flora to park out your oasis. Drilled well needed but could possibly share between the parcels and split

    Beth A. Newton Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    1802 3700 S, Camano, WA 98282
  • /40

    $430,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    441 Windsun Way, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamara McGilvra PRO RLTYSRVCS Eastside

    441 Windsun Way, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /9

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 XX S Lawson Rd, Camano, WA 98282

      11 XX S Lawson Rd, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 158 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lawrence Hsu Coldwell Banker Danforth

  • /36

    $799,950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft

    940 Hoppy Trail Way, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Over 4,000 sq ft of shop space—bring your business, toys, tools, RVs, car collection...maybe even that pet giraffe you’ve always wanted. There’s room for everything here. Sitting on 5 private acres w/ peaceful bluff views, this fully renovated 3 bd, 3 ba home features brand-new finishes top to bottom. Modern farmhouse style w/ new kitchen, flooring, paint, trim, fixtures, and updated baths.

    Kate Johansen COMPASS

    940 Hoppy Trail Way, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /37

    $859,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    2916 Newell Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,497 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $574/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $845,171

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Jones North48 Real Estate

    2916 Newell Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /22

      Est $771,638

      Not Listed For Sale

      805 Sundown Ln, Camano, WA 98282

      • Built 2025
      805 Sundown Ln, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 197% Above List Price
      • $67/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Aug 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Gallagher John L. Scott Snohomish

  • /26

    $599,900

    Open Sat 10:30AM - 12:30PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft

    1819 Lake Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Waterfront lake house! Adorable Island retreat offers a beautiful and peaceful setting! This Lake house features gorgeous vaulted ceilings, a huge deck for entertaining, and 60ft of waterfront access with your own deck & dock right on the lake! Enjoy beautiful evenings sitting or entertaining friends by the lake! This home offers an open concept, huge windows to enjoy the lake views, & a cozy

    Yorlly Stites North48 Real Estate

    1819 Lake Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /15

    $435,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    1768 Lake Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $269/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janet Spesock eXp Realty

    1768 Lake Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /33

      Est $529,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      823 SE Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      823 SE Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 174 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Al Bolin Steven M Kloetsch

  • /40

    $645,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    317 Teresa St, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Beautifully updated home blending comfort, style, and versatility. Breathtaking 180 partial water views of the Sound (Port Susan), and The Cascades —beautiful sunrises and sunsets from your gorgeous deck and huge yard. Walk a half mile to the private beach where you can store your small boat or kayaks at no cost. Enjoy fresh fish and crabbing! Exclusive beach rights accompany this home as well.

    Kelly Nielsen KW North Sound

    317 Teresa St, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /34

    $745,000

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    753 Sandstone Ln, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $371/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $748,696

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Swanson Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    753 Sandstone Ln, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      686 W North Camano Dr, Camano, WA 98282

      • 3 Beds
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      686 W North Camano Dr, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • $462/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maloree McCulla John L. Scott Arlington

  • /8

    $49,995

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.79 Acres
    • $27,930 per Acre

    0 S Camano Dr Unit NWM2492469, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Discover your private Camano Island escape on nearly two acres on the southwest side of the island. This recreational property awaits, offering the freedom to camp, explore, and enjoy the best of the PNW islands without a ferry ride. Just minutes from Tillicum Park, the Camano Island Boat Launch, and the scenic state park, this land is your gateway to outdoor adventure and tranquility.

    Ericka Hardwick Lamb Real Estate

    0 S Camano Dr Unit NWM2492469, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /36

    $625,000

    Sold Jun 19, 2025

    1241 SE Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,188

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Boitano Realty One Group Orca

    1241 SE Camano Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /40

      Est $872,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      1273 Terrace Place, Camano, WA 98282

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      1273 Terrace Place, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Below List Price
      • $468/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $975,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Thatcher Realty One Group Orca

  • /35

    $335,000

    • Land
    • 4.98 Acres
    • $67,292 per Acre

    1804 3700 S, Camano, WA 98282

    Wildlife and privacy abound on Camano Island's South end. Elevated to one of the highest points this is two, adjacent building lots (2.5 acres each, total 5 acres) with potential views on Camano Island's stunning west side. Fantastic locations to build on both lots. Beautifully treed and other flora to park out your oasis. Drilled well needed but could possibly share between the parcels and split

    Beth A. Newton Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    1804 3700 S, Camano, WA 98282
  • /22

    $375,000

    Sold Aug 07, 2025

    0 Bretland Unit NWM2389498, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • Land
    • 1.67 Acres
    • $224,551 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kerri Jones North48 Real Estate

    0 Bretland Unit NWM2389498, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /40

      Est $605,546

      Not Listed For Sale

      631 N Sunrise Blvd, Camano Island, WA 98282

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      631 N Sunrise Blvd, Camano Island, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $643/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Jul 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cristi Byers Windermere Corporate

  • /9

    $499,950

    • Land
    • 10,210 Sq Ft
    • $2,132,892 per Acre

    276 Melissa St, Camano, WA 98282

    Rare opportunity to own one of the last VIEW lots in the sought-after Madrona Beach neighborhood! This 10,210 sq ft parcel includes one of the last water shares available, thru Camano West Water Association and offers breathtaking views of Saratoga Passage, Whidbey Island, the Olympic Mountains, and unforgettable sunsets—plus the chance to spot passing whales. Enjoy private community beach access

    Gerald Overbeck Keller Williams Eastside

    276 Melissa St, Camano, WA 98282
  • /30

    $588,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    209 Burke Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,254 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $589,851

    Last Listing Agent John DeBoer Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    209 Burke Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /40

      Est $753,106

      Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Lake Dr, Camano, WA 98282

      • 2 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1825 Lake Dr, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 231 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $685,000
      • Mar 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Barbara Huff COMPASS

  • /17

    $774,950

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,365 Sq Ft

    979 Cavalero Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282

    SOUND + MAJESTIC mountain views from every room of this SUPER charming and perfectly updated, move-in ready 2bed/1bath....A-frame cabin with soaring vaulted ceilings and an open-concept layout. Open the doors and soak up the smells and sunshine from the abundant and brand NEW view deck, simply ideal for morning coffee, afternoon lounging, dinner, sunsets....fun entertaining for all! Enjoy 96 feet

    Carlene Sandstrom Windermere Real Estate/East

    979 Cavalero Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /15

    $199,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    10 xx S Falcon Rd, Camano, WA 98282

    • Land
    • 2.4 Acres
    • $82,917 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Zech Windermere Real Estate Midtown

    10 xx S Falcon Rd, Camano, WA 98282
    • /38

      Est $850,641

      Not Listed For Sale

      386 W Utsalady Point Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,744 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      386 W Utsalady Point Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Below List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,023,500
      • Aug 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Doug Nemo Windermere Corporate

  • /33

    $184,000

    $41K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $161,404 per Acre

    304 S Dove Dr, Camano, WA 98282

    What if island life was just an hour from the city, no ferry required? Just land, trees and your future home on Camano Island. Less than 10 minutes from the beach, this parcel of land is ready for your vision. 1.14 acres, located at the end of a dead-end street. Peaceful and Quiet! Build your dream home, weekend getaway or investment retreat! Two neighboring parcels available for sale by same

    Melissa Ramm RE/MAX Elite

    304 S Dove Dr, Camano, WA 98282
  • /40

    $735,000

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    941 Cambell Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $320/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $954,211

    Last Listing Agent Jerry Evans Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    941 Cambell Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /38

      Est $1,338,181

      Not Listed For Sale

      272 Burke Dr, Camano, WA 98282

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,112 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      272 Burke Dr, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $442/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,375,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dianna Pence Windermere Corporate

  • /40

    $1,300,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,288 Sq Ft

    2548 Sandy Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    First time on the market! Discover this exceptional estate nestled on 2.5 private acres on beautiful Camano Island, offering the perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and Pacific Northwest charm. A grand circular driveway welcomes you to this beautifully appointed residence featuring refined finishes and an inviting open-concept design. The gourmet kitchen showcases expansive custom cabinetry,

    Filipp Filippov eXp Realty

    2548 Sandy Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
  • /31

    $370,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    1495 Lake Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $343/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michael Ofstad Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    1495 Lake Dr, Camano Island, WA 98282
    • /40

      Est $628,568

      Not Listed For Sale

      451 N Marine View Place, Camano, WA 98282

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      451 N Marine View Place, Camano, WA 98282

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caterina Sandoval John L Scott

  • /11

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 4.97 Acres
    • $56,137 per Acre

    0 E Mountain View Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282

    Beautiful parcel on Camano Island, recently cleared while preserving mature trees for privacy and serenity. Located just off Mountain View Road, this peaceful property offers the perfect blend of open space and natural surroundings. Preliminary studies have been completed, helping streamline the building process and allowing you to move forward with confidence. Enjoy convenient access to nearby

    Nicole Swenson Windermere Real Estate/CIR

    0 E Mountain View Rd, Camano Island, WA 98282

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home