60,634

Cambria County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /28

    $99,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,234 Sq Ft

    1679 Beaver Valley Rd, Flinton, PA 16640

    Welcome to 1679 Beaver Valley Road in Flinton, PA, a spacious home offering over 2,000 square feet of living space with incredible value and location. This property features 4 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and a convenient first-floor laundry, making it ideal for everyday living.

    Tyler Noel Keller Williams Advantage Realty

    1679 Beaver Valley Rd, Flinton, PA 16640
  • /3

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 131-135 Munster Rd

    131-135 Munster Rd Unit 135 A, Portage, PA 15946

    131-135 Munster Rd Unit 135 A, Portage, PA 15946
  • /19

    $150,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    348 Railroad St, Lilly, PA 15938

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1911

    Last Sold Summary

    • $50/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,596

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Burkholder JAK Real Estate

    348 Railroad St, Lilly, PA 15938
    • /14

      Not Listed For Sale

      4659 Elton Rd, Elton, PA 15934

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      4659 Elton Rd, Elton, PA 15934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $24/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,500
      • Jan 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /19

    $105,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,170 Sq Ft

    1941 Minno Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 1-story Cape Cod featuring vinyl siding and a detached garage. This well-maintained home offers pretty hardwood floors and a functional layout with two bedrooms and a full bath on the main level, plus a spacious third bedroom on the second floor. The kitchen includes wood cabinetry and stainless appliances. Enjoy both a covered front porch and a side porch for relaxing

    Helen Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    1941 Minno Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /13

    $925 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Townhouse for Rent

    539 Ash St Unit 41, Johnstown, PA 15902

    1/2 double includes hardwood floored living and dining room, kitchen w/appliances and laminate flooring, hardwood floored 3 bedrooms, one full bath, laundry hookups in basement, 2 covered porches, attic storage, gas hot water heat, 1 garage stall shared space w/1 opener and street parking. Tenant responsible for lawn care and snow/ice removal. No Pets/ No Smoking. $925/month rent + utilities,

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    539 Ash St Unit 41, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /11

    $100,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    496 Scout Dam Rd, Ebensburg, PA 15931

    • Land
    • 10.82 Acres
    • $9,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Devin Bowersox Realty One Group Landmark

    496 Scout Dam Rd, Ebensburg, PA 15931
    • /48

      Est $58,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Bluebonnet Cir, Flinton, PA 16640

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 512 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      112 Bluebonnet Cir, Flinton, PA 16640

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $60,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Betty Barnhart Perry Wellington Realty LLC - Flinton

  • /40

    $124,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,739 Sq Ft

    145 Plainfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome to this COZY 2-story, 3-bedroom, 2-bath BRICK home located in Johnstown's 8th Ward, just minutes from Roxbury Park! This charming home features beautiful woodwork, French Doors, built-ins, and a wood-burning fireplace. Enjoy a large covered front porch with outdoor carpeting or relax on the rear patio. The property also includes a spacious walk-up attic with ample storage, additional

    Marlena Zamias KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    145 Plainfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /8

    $985 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    553 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

    NO Broker FEE!!Welcome to 553 Vickroy ave located in Ferndale Borough. This 3 Bedroom 1 Bath home is located on a quiet street in the coveted Ferndale school district. This home has Hardwood floors throughout, Updated kitchen and Bath, Private off street parking for 2 cars in the rear of property. Tenant pays all utilities.1st, Last + Security requiredTransunion check

    553 Vickroy Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /35

    $87,900

    Sold Mar 25, 2026

    1108 Maple Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $61/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $80,940

    Last Listing Agent Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

    1108 Maple Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 & 60 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,760 Sq Ft
      58 & 60 Fairfield Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $21/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $123,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

• /22

    $180,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,049 Sq Ft

    219 Meadow Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Experience the charm of country living with the convenience of nearby amenities in this inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home on nearly an acre. The property includes a spacious 2-car detached garage with overhead storage for all your gear and toys. From there, step into the lower level featuring a recreation room, a cozy den with a fireplace, and an office or potential 4th bedroom. Upstairs offers a

    Michele Haschak BHHS Preferred Johnstown

    219 Meadow Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /13

    $750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    906 Lemon St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Crystal Sanders Realty Mark Cityscape-Huntingdon Valley

    906 Lemon St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /50

    $348,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    308 Shapiro Rd, Loretto, PA 15940

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,667

    Last Listing Agent Rodney Weyant Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    308 Shapiro Rd, Loretto, PA 15940
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      345 Wenderoth Ave, Summerhill, PA 15958

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,424 Sq Ft
      345 Wenderoth Ave, Summerhill, PA 15958

      Last Sold Summary

      • $30/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $42,500
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Scott Morris CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /22

    $285,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,857 Sq Ft

    717 Ragers Hill Rd, South Fork, PA 15956

    Impeccably maintained 3–4 bedroom, 2 full bath brick ranch located in the desirable Forest Hills School District. Situated on a beautiful 1.5-acre lot, this home showcases quality craftsmanship with decorative plaster throughout. The spacious eat-in kitchen features solid oak cabinetry, a center island, and a large window offering scenic views of the backyard. Each bedroom provides generous

    Adam Dugan COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    717 Ragers Hill Rd, South Fork, PA 15956
  • /3

    $600 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 131-135 Munster Rd

    131-135 Munster Rd Unit 135 B, Portage, PA 15946

    131-135 Munster Rd Unit 135 B, Portage, PA 15946
  • /31

    $69,900

    Sold May 29, 2025

    392 Ohio St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $40/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,438

    Last Listing Agent Jay Maruhnich COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    392 Ohio St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Brookside Cir, Flinton, PA 16640

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 600 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      119 Brookside Cir, Flinton, PA 16640

      Last Sold Summary

      • $55/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $33,000
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /32

    $115,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    136 Violet St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    Welcome to this adorable Cape Cod nestled in the heart of Southmont! This charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home is full of character and warmth, making it the perfect place to call home. Step inside to find a cozy and inviting layout filled with natural light. On the main level, enjoy a spacious kitchen and a bright dining room filled with sunlight—perfect for everyday living and hosting meals.

    Adam Slivka CENTURY 21 FAIRWAYS REAL ESTATE

    136 Violet St, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /11

    $650 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 401 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2008 Forest Hills Dr Unit 5, Johnstown, PA 15904

    RENTAL - 2nd Floor, 1 Bedroom / 1 Bathroom Rental in Adams Twp! $650.00/month plus Electric. $650.00 Security Deposit. Water, Sewer, WIFI & Garbage included in monthly rent. Landscaping and Snow Removal of the parking lot are also included. Heating is Baseboard Electric. NON-SMOKING unit. Up to 2 pets are allowed with additional Security Deposit and additional monthly fee (no fish tanks). Breed

    Whitney Torok RE/MAX POWER Associates

    2008 Forest Hills Dr Unit 5, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /35

    $281,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1262 Clapboard Run Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,032

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Miller BHHS Preferred Somerset

    1262 Clapboard Run Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /33

      Est $53,822

      Not Listed For Sale

      144 Strong Rd, Strongstown, PA 15957

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      144 Strong Rd, Strongstown, PA 15957

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $42/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

• /33

    $130,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,432 Sq Ft

    133 Main St, Cassandra, PA 15925

    Welcome to this Portage Area School District home in the quaint and quiet town of Cassandra! This 2 story, three bed, one bath home offers updates and character throughout. The beautiful eat-in kitchen offers plenty of cabinet storage and hidden pantry. Wait until you see the beautiful countertops that offers prep space for the cook! The spacious living room is bright with large windows and walks

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    133 Main St, Cassandra, PA 15925
  • /15

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • SELLING-521-523 Dorothy Ave

    521-523 Dorothy Ave Unit 523, Johnstown, PA 15906

    521-523 Dorothy Ave Unit 523, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /9

    $27,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    214 Maple Ave, Johnstown, PA 15901

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39% Below List Price
    • $26/SF
    • 301 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $41,999

    Last Listing Agent Willie Hayes COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

    214 Maple Ave, Johnstown, PA 15901
    • /73

      Not Listed For Sale

      537 1st St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 2,087 Sq Ft
      537 1st St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • $76/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX

  • /64

    $100,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,790 Sq Ft

    265 View St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    Price Reduction! Back on the market at no fault of the home. Motivated sellers! This well-maintained stone and vinyl home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, thoughtfully designed with convenient living space on both levels. The inviting living room features a cozy wood-burning stove and direct access to the rear deck, creating the perfect space to relax and enjoy the peaceful wooded

    Danielle Lessard Coldwell Banker Premier

    265 View St, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /18

    $700 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    444 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    Freshly remodeled 2-bedroom, 1-bath half duplex available now! This updated unit offers a comfortable layout with modern finishes throughout. The kitchen comes fully equipped with a refrigerator and range/oven, and a washer and dryer are included for your convenience. Includes attic space for additional storage. Located close to shopping and public transportation, this home makes daily living

    Fred George REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    444 Stone St, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /28

    $180,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1024 5th St, Cresson, PA 16630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,625

    Last Listing Agent Louann Hoffman Lang Real Estate

    1024 5th St, Cresson, PA 16630
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 5th Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 7 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 2,986 Sq Ft
      414 5th Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • $23/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $70,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

• /24

    $125,000

    $10K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft

    106 Kring St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    Vinyl Sided 1.5 Story, 3-4 Bedroom with Large Family Room, gas FP, and rear Deck. Situated on a nice 60 x 175 lot in Stonycreek Twp. Driveway shared

    Lynn Richards KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    106 Kring St, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /11

    $850 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • House for Rent

    534-536 Russell Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902

    For Rent – 536 Russell Ave, Johnstown, PACharming and affordable rental available in a convenient Johnstown location! This well-maintained unit offers comfortable living at a great price.Rent: $850/monthUtilities Included: Water, Sewer, TrashFeatures:Brand new flooring on the first floor and in the bathroomSpacious living area with great natural

    534-536 Russell Ave, Johnstown, PA 15902
  • /23

    $200,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    340 Gardner St, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $75/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,704

340 Gardner St, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /11

      Est $86,252

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Park Rd, Hastings, PA 16646

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      120 Park Rd, Hastings, PA 16646

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eric Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

  • /25

    $119,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,040 Sq Ft

    1008 Sonman Ave, Portage, PA 15946

    RENOVATED FROM TOP TO BOTTOM IN 2025!! Updated 3 Bedroom, 1.5 Bathroom two story home in Portage Area School District. The first floor offers a Living Room, eat-in Kitchen and a Bedroom and half Bathroom. The second floor has two additional Bedrooms and an updated full Bathroom.Internal French Drain System installed W/Lifetime Guarantee. Renovations in the home include new flooring installed

    Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    1008 Sonman Ave, Portage, PA 15946
  • /10

    $900 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    459 Stone St Unit 7, Johnstown, PA 15906

    3 bedroom, 1 bath half double features living room and kitchen with stove and fridge. 2nd floor features 3 bedrooms and full bath. Tenant pays electric, garbage, gas, sewer. Water and sewer are included up to $100 per month. Tenant is responsible for any overage. Tenant is responsible for lawn care and snow removal. One year lease. One month security deposit. NO PETS, NO SMOKING. $30 app

    Sheree Speicher SPEICHER SELECT PROPERTIES, LLC

    459 Stone St Unit 7, Johnstown, PA 15906
  • /27

    $190,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    141 Metzler St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,180

    Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    141 Metzler St, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /37

      Est $95,940

      Not Listed For Sale

      1094 Forest Hills Dr, Salix, PA 15952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,878 Sq Ft
      • Built 0
      1094 Forest Hills Dr, Salix, PA 15952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $28/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Doug Meagher RE/MAX

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home