60,630

Cambria County, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /22

    $30,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    116 Blawn St, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 33% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 152 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $36,920

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McLaughlin REALTY ONE GROUP LANDMARK JOHNSTOWN

    116 Blawn St, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /44

      Est $180,892

      Not Listed For Sale

      1715 Forest Hills Dr, Windber, PA 15963

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,189 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1715 Forest Hills Dr, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Sep 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Morris CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /38

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,632 Sq Ft

    586 Ragers Hill Rd, South Fork, PA 15956

    Nestled on a picturesque partially wooded 1.2-acre lot, this beautifully updated 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath home is located in Forest Hills School District and offers the perfect blend of comfort, space and privacy. The interior was just updated with new flooring and paint throughout, adding a fresh and modern feel to every room. The main level features the convenience of a Sunroom, Living Room, separate

    Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

    586 Ragers Hill Rd, South Fork, PA 15956
  • /19

    $60,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1319 Gillespie Ave, Portage, PA 15946

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $62,336

1319 Gillespie Ave, Portage, PA 15946
    • /46

      Est $470,985

      Not Listed For Sale

      137 Rolling Hills Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,491 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      137 Rolling Hills Rd, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lorraine Spock Keller Williams Advantage Realty

  • /9

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 74.34 Acres
    • $19,505 per Acre

    74+/- ACRES AT 4045 Elton Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904

    *NOTE: Due to snow cover, LIVE AUCTION will be held in the front parking area of Greater Johnstown Career and Technology Center (GJCTC) at 445 Schoolhouse Rd, Johnstown. Look for the Mishler Auction Trailer!* | 74± Acres of Prime Land Zoned R-2 in Johnstown, PA! Rare opportunity to acquire 74± acres in Johnstown, PA, ideally located near Richland Township Area School and University of Pittsburgh

    Kaleb Hurley Hurley Real Estate & Auctions

    74+/- ACRES AT 4045 Elton Rd, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /23

    $74,900

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    407 Wood St, Johnstown, PA 15902

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Below List Price
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,435

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Hovanec KEYSTONE REALTY PA, LLC

    407 Wood St, Johnstown, PA 15902
    • /32

      Est $102,242

      Not Listed For Sale

      813 Conemaugh Ave, Portage, PA 15946

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      813 Conemaugh Ave, Portage, PA 15946

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $107,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sean Ford Lang Real Estate

  • /20

    $79,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    118 Water Ave, Saint Michael, PA 15951

    LET'S GET MOVING TO FOREST HILLS SCHOOLS...this duplex in St. Michael would be an ideal addition to your real estate portfolio. Each of the units include living room, eat-in kitchen, 2 bedrooms, and full bath. Oil forced air heat, 100 amp electrical, and electric hot water heaters. Decks overlooks large, level yard. Off-street parking, storage shed, lower taxes, and much more to see. For more

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    118 Water Ave, Saint Michael, PA 15951
  • /40

    $443,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    3056 Menoher Blvd, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,267

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Hutchison CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

    3056 Menoher Blvd, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /39

      Est $287,102

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Basset Ln, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,207 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      180 Basset Ln, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rachael Shroyer BHHS Preferred Ligonier

  • /62

    $325,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    159 Walnut St, Coupon, PA 16629

    Welcome to this unique property in Coupon. These three parcels have it all! The three-bedroom, 2 bath home sits on two parcels with a private, beautiful deck overlooking the expansive backyard. The front door welcomes you to the foyer with closet, the expansive living room has some unique features including a mural, large window and real stone accent wall. The dining room is open to the

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    159 Walnut St, Coupon, PA 16629
  • /18

    $95,000

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    262 Marietta Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $102,597

    Last Listing Agent Robert Winslow RE/MAX REAL ESTATE SPECIALIST

    262 Marietta Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /46

      Est $303,816

      Not Listed For Sale

      614 Laurel Ave, Cresson, PA 16630

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      614 Laurel Ave, Cresson, PA 16630

      Last Sold Summary

      • 49% Below List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • Apr 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Hunter Ott Howard Hanna Bardell Realty Altoona

  • /34

    $15,900

    $7K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,800 Sq Ft

    1101 Chestnut Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    4/5 bedroom 3 story Brick handyman special on nice lot. Huge kitchen, living room and dining room. 1 bath.

    Ethel Solinski Ethel Solinski Realty

    1101 Chestnut Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
  • /27

    $85,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    1538 Mary Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 35% Below List Price
    • $46/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $90,831

    Last Listing Agent Fran Pletcher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

    1538 Mary Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
    • /31

      Est $62,887

      Not Listed For Sale

      158 Marbury Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      158 Marbury Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $63,600
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nileleen Tokarcik CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /7

    $189,000

    $11K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Baths

    801 Front St, Cresson, PA 16630

    Fully rented 4-unit property. Updated exterior paint. Each unit is currently occupied, offering immediate rental income. The building has been well maintained and presents a great opportunity for investors looking for a move-in-ready property with consistent tenancy. Private yard with a shed!

    William Kanich Lang Real Estate

    801 Front St, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /48

    $140,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    213 Coldren St, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,648 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $85/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $142,123

    Last Listing Agent The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    213 Coldren St, Johnstown, PA 15904
    • /22

      Est $199,012

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Dartmouth Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,085 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      69 Dartmouth Ave, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $91/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Gallagher KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /9

    $30,000

    • Land
    • 3.8 Acres
    • $7,895 per Acre

    0 Sheffield St, Mundys Corner, PA 15943

    ONLINE AUCTION: Bidding begins 5/20/2026 @ 10:00 AM. Bidding ends 5/22/2026 @ 12:40 PM. List Price is Suggested Opening Bid. Deposit: $5,000. 3 Parcels of land, located in Cambria County Pennsylvania. Located on approximately 13 acres of residentially zoned land. Easy access to major traffic artery Admiral Peary Hwy.

    Adam Shpritz

    0 Sheffield St, Mundys Corner, PA 15943
  • /9

    $325,000

    Sold Oct 13, 2025

    4563 Elton Rd, Elton, PA 15934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,000

    Last Listing Agent Ralph Rossi PERRY WELLINGTON REALTY

    4563 Elton Rd, Elton, PA 15934
    • /47

      Est $369,443

      Not Listed For Sale

      2125 Timson St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,257 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      2125 Timson St, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Willie Hayes COLDWELL BANKER PRESTIGE REALTY

  • /33

    $52,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft

    7848 Admiral Peary Hwy, Cresson, PA 16630

    Penn Cambria SD! Large home with kitchen, dining, laundry, half bath, bonus room and living room all on the first level. Second level offers 4 great sized bedrooms all with storage and a full bath. Walk up attic with plenty of storage space. One car detached garage and additional sheds for your exterior storage needs. With a little TLC this home could be spectacular! Driveway is shared. The deed

    Lisa Hess Lang Real Estate

    7848 Admiral Peary Hwy, Cresson, PA 16630
  • /2

    $13,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    702 5th Ave, Patton, PA 16668

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $96,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Scott Strayer Century 21 Strayer & Assoc., Inc-Ebensburg

    702 5th Ave, Patton, PA 16668
    • /71

      Est $353,200

      Not Listed For Sale

      1280 Laurelview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1280 Laurelview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $89/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Don Colvin & Erin Colvin RE/MAX POWER Associates

  • /66

    $74,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,345 Sq Ft

    157 Westpoint Rd, Mineral Point, PA 15942

    Enjoy the tranquil setting that this 4 bedroom vinyl-sided home in East Taylor has to offer...you will be impressed with the many updates that have been completed. The large living room has WW carpet and sliding door leading to the wrap around deck. The home chef will be delighted with the spacious eat-in kitchen. The convenient 1st floor master bedroom with half bath; updated 3/4 bath; mud room,

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX TEAM, REALTORS

    157 Westpoint Rd, Mineral Point, PA 15942
  • /26

    $57,655

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    232 Grape Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,584 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $64,000

232 Grape Ave, Johnstown, PA 15906
    • /31

      Est $159,308

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Beaver Run Ave, Sidman, PA 15955

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1006 Beaver Run Ave, Sidman, PA 15955

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $133,500
      • Jul 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Zakuciya KW EXCLUSIVE REAL ESTATE

  • /4

    $26,500

    • Land
    • 1.4 Acres
    • $18,929 per Acre

    0 Barr Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

    Nice cleared building site in Northern Cambria Borough. Borough sewer may be available. No public water.

    Jeff Holtz Holtz And Associates Real Estate LLC

    0 Barr Ave, Northern Cambria, PA 15714
  • /48

    $85,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    141 Tire Rd, Strongstown, PA 15957

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $10,625 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • 975 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roger Peacock Colony Realty Group, Ltd

    141 Tire Rd, Strongstown, PA 15957
    • /35

      Est $121,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 38th St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      1003 38th St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • 159 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Dec 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey McCombie HOWARD HANNA KUZNESKI & LOCKARD R.E. - INDIANA

  • /14

    $22,950

    • Land
    • 1.7 Acres
    • $13,500 per Acre

    00 Stagers Rd, Summerhill, PA 15958

    Looking for the perfect place to bring your vision to life? This 1.7-acre lot offers the space and flexibility to build your dream home or set up a cozy manufactured home—whatever fits your lifestyle best. Tucked along a quiet street just minutes from town, you’ll enjoy the peace of country living without giving up convenience. Power is available at the street for hookup– well and septic

    Derek Greene THE GREENE REALTY GROUP

    00 Stagers Rd, Summerhill, PA 15958
  • /31

    $130,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3246 Killen School Rd, Nicktown, PA 15762

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $35/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ethel Solinski Ethel Solinski Realty

    3246 Killen School Rd, Nicktown, PA 15762
    • /8

      Est $79,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      903 34th St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      903 34th St, Northern Cambria, PA 15714

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $68/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $80,000
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patti Bagley Lang Real Estate

  • /8

    $22,500

    $17K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 19,602 Sq Ft
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Stonybrook Lane Lot, Johnstown, PA 15904

    BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME IN STONYBROOK ESTATES...if you haven't been able to find your next home sweet home, consider this amazing lot in the heart of Richland Township. Lot is situated on cul-de-sac. Utilities are available at that street. It's time to build the home of your dreams - call today for details, to receive your tour packet, and to schedule your personal tour!

    The Bob Colvin Team RE/MAX Team, REALTORS

    0 Stonybrook Lane Lot, Johnstown, PA 15904
  • /45

    $153,700

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    270 Pudliner Ln, Johnstown, PA 15909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 99 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,592

270 Pudliner Ln, Johnstown, PA 15909
    • /12

      Est $72,748

      Not Listed For Sale

      827 4th St, Windber, PA 15963

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,792 Sq Ft
      827 4th St, Windber, PA 15963

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $61/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $110,000
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Singer CENTURY 21 ALL SERVICE, INC.

  • /25

    $165,000

    Under Contract
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,316 Sq Ft

    860 Parkview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905

    What a great home in a well established plan! So many levels and so much potential exists with this contemporary home. Spacious primary bedroom with spacious en-suite bathroom. En-Suite features extensive glass block, huge shower as well as a jet tub. Plenty of vanity space as well. Private deck from off the primary bedroom. Living room features a vaulted ceiling, fireplace and spiral staircase

    Michael Kusenko MERIDIAN REAL ESTATE GROUP

    860 Parkview Dr, Johnstown, PA 15905
  • /55

    $255,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    211 Sanrue Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,011

211 Sanrue Dr, Johnstown, PA 15904

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home