51,447

Cambridge, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /39

    $3,100,000 Open Thu 11:30AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 2,607 Sq Ft

    24 Gibson St, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Nestled on a leafy side street near Harvard Square in the Half Crown-Marsh District, 24 Gibson is that unicorn Cambridge property for those seeking a tranquil, neighborhood feel paired with urban convenience—and no compromises. With curb appeal to spare, a smart, spacious layout with a primary suite, 2-car parking, and a fenced-in yard, 24 Gibson has it all. A generous entry welcomes you to

    Lewis Carroll Team Compass

    24 Gibson St, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /11

    Starting at $3,400 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    31-33 Roberts Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Harvard Square 2 BR, 1 BathVERY RARE LOCATION by HARVARD / MID CAMBRIDGEEASY TO RED LINEEASY TO HARVARD LAW OR MAIN CAMPUSSEASY TO HBSEASY TO KENDALL OR DOWN TOWN BOSTON / MIT AREAOpen concept 2bedroom, 1 full bathroom apartment near Harvard Square. Hardwood floors, app-based laundry in basement. Nice open kitchen with dishwasher. Great location!NICE LAYOUT AND

    31-33 Roberts Rd

    (857) 957-9491

    31-33 Roberts Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /18

    $2,334,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    18 Fainwood Cir, Cambridge, MA 02139

    • 12 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $636/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,433,355

    Last Listing Agent Kelleher - Pentore Team Horvath & Tremblay

    18 Fainwood Cir, Cambridge, MA 02139
    • /37

      Est $943,243 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Museum Way Unit 1802, Cambridge, MA 02141

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8 Museum Way Unit 1802, Cambridge, MA 02141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $886/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $930,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Domenick Paola Boston Residences, Inc.

  • /9

    $1,870,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft

    8 Wright St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Quiet peaceful side street just steps from Mass Ave restaurants and coffee shops. Walking distance to Harvard and Porter squares, public transit, schools, playgrounds, and more. This owner-occupied unit has been lovingly and thoughtfully updated over the last several years. 2nd floor living space includes living room with wood burning fireplace, small library, dining room with built-in hutch,

    Darin Thompson Stuart St James, Inc.

    8 Wright St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /9

    Starting at $3,300

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed

    22 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138

    1 Bedroom Condo in Harvard Square - Heat IncludedModern, charming 1 bedroom condo just outside of Harvard Square, about a 7-minute walk to the subway. On the 4th floor of a walk-up brick building. Hardwood floors throughout. Laundry is in the unit. Heat and hot water included. High ceilings and white walls.

    (857) 971-4317

    22 Concord Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /17

    $585,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    42 Linnaean St Unit 12, Cambridge, MA 02138

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $1,064/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,426

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Geraghty Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    42 Linnaean St Unit 12, Cambridge, MA 02138
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Hawthorn St, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 2,802 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      35 Hawthorn St, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,017/SF
      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,850,000
      • Mar 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charles Ball Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

  • /33

    $1,249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft

    983 Memorial Dr Unit 502, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Experience classic Cambridge living in this beautifully maintained 7-room, 3-bedroom, 2-bath co-op perfectly situated in the heart of Harvard Square, across from the scenic Charles River recreation area. This spacious residence blends timeless elegance with modern comfort, featuring a fireplace, gleaming hardwood floors, rich millwork, abundant natural light. Generous living & dining spaces w/

    Jim & Mike Savas Team Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Commonwealth Real Estate

    983 Memorial Dr Unit 502, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /32

    Starting at $3,600 Plus Fees

    • 2 Beds

    198 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    Available September 1st, Bright, spacious, sunny Two bedroom apartment on the third floor of a three family house, Living Room, Dining Room, Eat in Kitchen with pantry, gas stove, two bedrooms with closets, one full bathroom, private back porch, garden, hardwood floors, laundry in the building, great location walk to Mass Ave, Porter Square T Station, and Davis Square, on street parking,

    (857) 341-6740

    198 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /13

    $1,000,000 Sold May 11, 2026

    2 Earhart St Unit PH 4, Cambridge, MA 02141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 949 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $1,054/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gail Roberts, Ed Feijo & Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    2 Earhart St Unit PH 4, Cambridge, MA 02141
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      8-12 Museum Way Unit 705, Cambridge, MA 02141

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 983 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8-12 Museum Way Unit 705, Cambridge, MA 02141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $966/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $950,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Zarbano Regatta Realty

  • /26

    $1,699,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    208 Windsor St, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Why settle for a condo? A period front door beneath a Charleston gas lantern. Private. Detached. Yours. A truly exceptional single family in the heart of Cambridge — architect-designed, gut-renovated in 2023, built without a single compromise. For the buyer who has been searching, it is the option that was never on the list. The kitchen is the center of the home and was designed that way.

    Kevin Knightly RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    208 Windsor St, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /12

    $5,850

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    12 Merrill St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Available May 1, 2026. A rare opportunity to rent in one of Mid-Cambridge's most distinguished addresses. This beautifully restored second-floor apartment occupies a boutique 1916 Italianate three-family — just three residences total. 3 bed · 1.5 bath · Refinished maple floors · In-unit W/D · Private balcony · Shared backyard · Street parking · Private basement storage · Deleaded — Letter

    12 Merrill St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /29

    $4,200,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    57 Brewster St, Cambridge, MA 02138

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,495 Sq Ft
    • Built 1897

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $934/SF
    • 162 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,333,731

57 Brewster St, Cambridge, MA 02138
    • /12

      Est $653,261 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Wheeler St Unit 216, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 738 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      25 Wheeler St Unit 216, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $888/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $655,000
      • Aug 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cindy Cai Cindy Cai Realty LLC

  • /13

    $1,185,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft

    178 Harvard St Unit 178, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Welcome to Harvard Street, in the heart of Cambridge's vibrant Port neighborhood. Designed and renovated by architects, the well-maintained building holds three condominiums. 178A is a sunny tri-level unit, with two bedrooms and two full baths, and features tasteful updates, wood floors, in-unit laundry, and a fabulous back deck that feels like a tree house. There's also a delightful common-use

    Bigelow/ Irving Compass

    178 Harvard St Unit 178, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /35

    Starting at $2,800 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    77 New St, Cambridge, MA 02138

    When spacious layouts fuse with chic details and trendy amenities, the result is a luxury community you can't help but love. Add in an unbeatable location at the edge between Neighborhood Nine and Fresh Pond, and Park77 Apartments becomes a dream home for any urban dweller. You can go to work, enjoy delicious cuisine, explore nature, and still have time to enjoy all the hip features of our

    Park77 Apartments

    (857) 799-3799

    77 New St, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /35

    $809,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    10 Rogers St Unit 415, Cambridge, MA 02142

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,074 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $753/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $811,161

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Boehme Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest

    10 Rogers St Unit 415, Cambridge, MA 02142
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Concord Ave Unit B, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 390 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      20 Concord Ave Unit B, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,269/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Max Dublin Team Gibson Sothebys International Realty

  • /21

    $2,650,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,599 Sq Ft

    4 Craigie St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Prominently positioned in historic West Cambridge bordering Harvard Square, this 1854 Greek Revival home has been renovated into two stunning condominium residences. The flawlessly designed upper unit offers 2 beds, 2.5 baths, and nearly 2600 sf of living space. A reclaimed brick walkway leads past landscaped grounds to a welcoming skylit foyer. The opulent living room features high ceilings, an

    Maggie Gold Seelig MGS Group Real Estate LTD

    4 Craigie St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /35

    Starting at $3,500 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    One Brookline Place, Cambridge, MA 02139

    HEAT AND HOT WATER INCLUDED! Live just steps to MIT Campus, Kendall Square and the Charles River. Enjoy convenient access with MBTA Red Line, nearby Whole Foods and local dining/entertainment. Auburn Court is an architecturally award-winning community ideally located in University Park between Harvard University and Massachusetts Institute of Technology in Cambridge, Massachusetts. Choose

    Auburn Court

    (781) 557-4223

    One Brookline Place, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /38

    $2,100,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    300 Franklin St Unit 5, Cambridge, MA 02139

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,234/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Will 360 Realty LLC

    300 Franklin St Unit 5, Cambridge, MA 02139
    • /38

      Not Listed For Sale

      147 Prospect St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 1819
      147 Prospect St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $926/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,350,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Wang Engel & Volkers Boston

  • /18

    $649,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 784 Sq Ft

    24 Bay State Rd Unit 20, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity perched on the top floor of a modern elevator building, this stunning one-bedroom offers style, space, and unbeatable access to Fresh Pond and Danehy Park. Sunlight pours through a wall of windows, highlighting the open-concept layout—perfect for entertaining or relaxing at home. The sleek kitchen features cherry cabinetry, stainless steel appliances,

    John Mahoney Streetcar Realty

    24 Bay State Rd Unit 20, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /56

    Starting at $3,401

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141

    Twenty|20 is a luxury apartment community located in East Cambridge, Massachusetts. Twenty|20 embodies the inventive spirit of Cambridge, with a strong mix of culture and diversity cultivated in the up and coming East Cambridge neighborhood. Hop on the T for a quick trip to Boston's North End, or walk to local hang to work with ease with amazing proximity to MBTA Green & Orange lines. Enjoy a

    Twenty|20

    (857) 297-4895

    20 Child St, Cambridge, MA 02141
  • /10

    $3,500,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    31 Roberts Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138

    • 16 Beds
    • 8 Baths
    • 7,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $459/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Griffith Marcus & Millichap Real Estate Investment Services

    31 Roberts Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138
    • /27

      Est $1,107,671 Not Listed For Sale

      107 1/2 Inman St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02139

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1913
      107 1/2 Inman St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $1,014/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,115,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lara Gordon Gibson Sothebys International Realty

  • /26

    $2,399,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,874 Sq Ft

    59 Ellery St Unit R, Cambridge, MA 02138

    A rare Cambridge gem! Tucked away on a quiet side street, 59-R Ellery Street offers the perfect single-family alternative in a prime Cambridge location with exceptional outdoor space. Enjoy an oversized private backyard..ideal for gardening, gatherings, and a grand patio perfect for effortless entertaining. Renovated in 2019, the home features an open and seamless layout with hardwood floors

    Gabrielle Russo Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    59 Ellery St Unit R, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /20

    $4,550 Plus Fees

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    15 Marney St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02141

    Additional Listing NotesRecently renovated three bedroom, two bathroom apartment features stainless steel kitchen appliances (microwave, gas stove, refrigerator and dishwasher). Other features include hardwood floors, high ceilings, washer/dryer in unit, central ac and similarly sized bedrooms. Available 9/1 Located a short walk from MIT, Kendall Square and Lechmere. Star Market and Whole

    (857) 320-4596

    15 Marney St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02141
  • /13

    $622,000 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    42 Jefferson St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02141

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1873

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $845/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $624,111

    Last Listing Agent Whalen Chin Venture

    42 Jefferson St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02141
    • /17

      Est $1,446,912 Not Listed For Sale

      312 Hurley St Unit 312, Cambridge, MA 02141

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,472 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      312 Hurley St Unit 312, Cambridge, MA 02141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $1,121/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,650,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Holleran Team Gibson Sothebys International Realty

  • /25

    $1,295,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft

    61 Dana St Unit 4, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Tucked back on a one-way, leafy street just a few short blocks from Harvard Yard and down the road from CRLS and the Cambridge Main Library, this townhouse-style condo at 61 Dana is more than a home - it’s a launchpad for a true Cambridge experience. A striking blend of mid-century modern design within a classic Victorian, this home features a dramatic open main level with soaring ceilings and

    Lauren Holleran Team Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    61 Dana St Unit 4, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /35

    Starting at $2,928

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141

    AVA North Point features furnished and unfurnished studio, 1, 2, and 3 bedroom Cambridge apartments. AVA North Point includes open kitchens with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, in-unit washer/dryer, and hard surface flooring. Our Furnished+ homes come outfitted with essential stylish furniture plus all utilities, including cable and WiFi, are included in your rent. Amenities at

    AVA North Point

    (857) 971-3923

    2 Leighton St, Cambridge, MA 02141
  • /23

    $991,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    10 Rogers St Unit 606, Cambridge, MA 02142

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $776/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $996,135

    Last Listing Agent Currier, Lane & Young Compass

    10 Rogers St Unit 606, Cambridge, MA 02142
    • /24

      Est $732,040 Not Listed For Sale

      262 Monsignor Obrien Hwy Unit 703, Cambridge, MA 02141

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 781 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      262 Monsignor Obrien Hwy Unit 703, Cambridge, MA 02141

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $985/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $769,000
      • Aug 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marius Gallitano Compass

  • /21

    $775,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft

    216 Prospect St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Updated 2+ bedroom condo perfectly positioned between Central, Inman, & Union Squares, offering unbeatable access to remarkable restaurants, cafés, and shops. The large sun-filled living room boasts hardwood floors and a bay window. The open-concept dining room flows into a working kitchen, featuring an exposed brick chimney, quartz countertops, & stainless steel appliances. The spacious primary

    Lisa Drapkin Compass

    216 Prospect St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /2

    Call for Price

    • 1 Bed

    8-12 Wendell St, Cambridge, MA 02138

    (857) 856-8015

    8-12 Wendell St, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /37

    $2,531,415 Sold May 20, 2025

    16 Blake St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1888

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $743/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,697,429

    Last Listing Agent Kendall Green Luce Team Compass

    16 Blake St, Cambridge, MA 02140
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Fayerweather St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      180 Fayerweather St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $950/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,425,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent The Team - Real Estate Advisors Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home