51,447

Cambridge, MA Homes

Section Image
  • /17

    $3,875,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft

    75-83 Cambridge Pkwy Unit E808, Cambridge, MA 02142

    THE ESPLANADE | TURN-KEY LIVING Enjoy stunning Charles River views from this spacious corner 3-bedroom residence, complete with an expansive private terrace—perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The thoughtfully designed layout features a renovated eat-in kitchen and open living spaces filled with natural light. The oversized primary suite easily accommodates a king-sized bed along with

    Beth Freeman Around Town Real Estate

    75-83 Cambridge Pkwy Unit E808, Cambridge, MA 02142
  • /20

    $5,225

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    5 Glassworks Ave Unit GO FL1-ID869, Cambridge, MA 02141

    Show up and start living from day one in Cambridge with this sophisticated two bedroom Blueground apartment. You’ll love coming home to this thoughtfully furnished, beautifully designed, and fully equipped East Cambridge home. (ID #BOS869)The advertised rate of $5,225/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of May 12, 2026. Rates vary

    (857) 971-7036

    5 Glassworks Ave Unit GO FL1-ID869, Cambridge, MA 02141
  • /33

    $750,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    170 Gore St Unit 502, Cambridge, MA 02141

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 933 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $804/SF
    • 147 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $779,579

    Last Listing Agent Juan Del Moral Horizon Capital Realty

    170 Gore St Unit 502, Cambridge, MA 02141
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Remington St Unit 6, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      16 Remington St Unit 6, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,011/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,688,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Mitchell Compass

  • /21

    $455,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 776 Sq Ft

    2931 Washburn Ave Unit 1B, Cambridge, MA 02140

    A rare opportunity to create something special in a desirable Cambridge setting. This 2-bed, 1-bath condo sits on the lower level of a converted multi-family building and offers an open living, kitchen, and dining area with two bedrooms—an ideal canvas for buyers looking to personalize their home. Select images have been virtually enhanced to illustrate potential design concepts. Conveniently

    Melissa Darling Douglas Elliman Real Estate - Park Plaza

    2931 Washburn Ave Unit 1B, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /35

    Starting at $2,275 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    4 University Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Welcome Home to Chapman Arms!

    Chapman Arms

    (781) 678-8901

    4 University Rd, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /23

    $2,620,000 Sold Oct 01, 2025

    90 Lexington Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,244 Sq Ft
    • Built 1916

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $617/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,602,667

    Last Listing Agent Gail Roberts, Ed Feijo & Team Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    90 Lexington Ave, Cambridge, MA 02138
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Chestnut St Unit 12, Cambridge, MA 02139

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 959 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2 Chestnut St Unit 12, Cambridge, MA 02139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $907/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $870,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sage Jankowitz Cambridge Sage Inc.

  • /11

    $634,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 590 Sq Ft

    262 Sidney St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Discover the allure of this sunlit penthouse with two spacious bedrooms in a charming brick building near Central Square. The kitchen combines style and functionality with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a convenient desk nook. Enjoy your private deck, ideal for outdoor dining and relaxation. The spacious living area offers a separate dining space, complemented by warm maple

    Aranson Maguire Group Compass

    262 Sidney St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /32

    Starting at $2,567

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    205 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    At Walden Park Apartments in Cambridge, you are only minutes from the Red Line T Station and Commuter Rail at Porter Square. Harvard and Kendall Square are also nearby and Boston is just a quick ride away. Even closer to home, you can enjoy the Thomas W. Danehy Park and Fresh Pond with golf course, walking trails, and athletic fields. Our spacious apartments feature parquet floors, modern

    Walden Park

    (857) 957-9482

    205 Walden St, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /28

    $2,050,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    7 Richard Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $412/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,048,333

    Last Listing Agent The Rasner Group Keller Williams Realty Boston-Metro | Back Bay

    7 Richard Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
    • /25

      Not Listed For Sale

      111 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,289 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      111 Charles St, Cambridge, MA 02141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $896/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,155,000
      • Aug 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Furchin Team RE/MAX

  • /21

    $2,675,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,781 Sq Ft

    86 Avon Hill St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    86 Avon Hill St. is a truly distinctive home- sited beautifully on one of Cambridge's most desirable streets. A stunningly built, Classic, Gambrel Roof Colonial with living area on three levels and an untapped basement. This special property (c.1880) shows off the quality of construction and the fine detail from the era in which it was built. 9' ceilings, large/restored windows, pocket doors,

    Bill Aibel Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    86 Avon Hill St, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /29

    Starting at $2,300 Plus Fees

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    9-15 Chester St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    With a prime Cambridge location three blocks from David Square in Somerville and five blocks from Porter Square, 9 & 15 Chester Street offer all of the excitement and convenience of city living on a quiet side street close to Massachusetts Avenue. The sunny and spacious units feature large windows, tile baths, on-site laundry facilities and on-site parking. Parking is $125 per month, per space.

    Chester Street Apartments

    (508) 731-8652

    9-15 Chester St, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /17

    $864,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    238 Columbia St Unit 2N, Cambridge, MA 02139

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,059 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $816/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $853,963

    Last Listing Agent Noreen Boyce Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    238 Columbia St Unit 2N, Cambridge, MA 02139
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Pleasant St Unit C, Cambridge, MA 02139

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1869
      52 Pleasant St Unit C, Cambridge, MA 02139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $660/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kendall Green Luce Team Compass

  • /34

    $13,900,000

    • 7 Beds
    • 6.5 Baths
    • 9,473 Sq Ft

    153 Brattle St, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Situated between Appleton St & Riedesel Ave, this grand & prominent center entrance 7+ bed, 6.5 bath home was originally built in c.1803 has been painstakingly restored, elegantly modernized and expertly crafted for modern living. Ideally sited on a maturely landscaped 22,500+ sq ft lot, this gracious home rests behind an elegant white fence with antique walkways and restored balustrade. Welcomed

    Michael Harper Coldwell Banker Realty - Boston

    153 Brattle St, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /34

    $4,155

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 741 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    22 Water St Unit GO FL13-ID1205, Cambridge, MA 02141

    Discover the best of Cambridge, with this one bedroom apartment in East Cambridge. It’ll be easy to simply show up and start living in this furnished apartment with its fully equipped kitchen, living room, and our dedicated, on-the-ground support. (ID #BOS1205)The advertised rate of $4,155/month is the lowest available price, based on a 12 month(s) stay with a move-in date of May 16,

    (857) 971-5950

    22 Water St Unit GO FL13-ID1205, Cambridge, MA 02141
  • /35

    $4,750,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    405 Broadway, Cambridge, MA 02139

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 1902

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $1,167/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $4,515,733

405 Broadway, Cambridge, MA 02139
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Donnell St Unit F, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      9 Donnell St Unit F, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $1,025/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,140,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Borislav Kusturic Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

  • /27

    $3,595,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    75-83 Cambridge Pkwy Unit E509, Cambridge, MA 02142

    Refined and sophisticated - this newly renovated 2 bedroom residence is in one of Cambridge’s most sought-after full-service buildings. A welcoming entry vestibule with bamboo flooring opens into a sun-drenched living, dining, and kitchen area, framed by dramatic floor-to-ceiling, south-facing windows showcasing sweeping views of the Charles River and Boston skyline. Designed for everyday living

    Barbara Currier Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    75-83 Cambridge Pkwy Unit E509, Cambridge, MA 02142
  • /28

    $5,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    19 Trowbridge St Unit 19T3, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Location, location, location. Steps to Harvard and the Red Line. A must see! This is a huge apartment approximately 1,500 sq.ft. Features hardwood floors throughout, tons of natural light, huge rooms, lots of closet space, huge private back deck, shared yard, laundry in building and more. 5 minutes walk to Harvard Sq. T entrance. Great deal!

    19 Trowbridge St Unit 19T3, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /29

    $1,760,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    41 Sheridan St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $1,144/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,713,063

    Last Listing Agent Gary S. Vrotsos Coldwell Banker Realty - Cambridge

    41 Sheridan St, Cambridge, MA 02140
    • /19

      Not Listed For Sale

      82 Bristol St, Cambridge, MA 02139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,034 Sq Ft
      • Built 1873
      82 Bristol St, Cambridge, MA 02139

      Last Sold Summary

      • $888/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $918,000
      • Jun 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Li Keller Williams Realty

  • /36

    $1,549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft

    23 Loomis St Unit 23, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Enjoy city living on a quiet side street near Fresh Pond. New construction Townhouse home featuring an open concept with a beautiful kitchen with many upgrades! The refrigerator, 6 burner gas stove & exhust ,dishwasher & microwave are Thermador. There is also a wine cooler. A slider from the kitchen leads to a deck overlooking a private yard.A dining area is off the living room with gas fireplace

    Janet Halloran RE/MAX Real Estate Center

    23 Loomis St Unit 23, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /5

    $3,100 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 411 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    137 Columbia St Unit 1L, Cambridge, MA 02139

    Cozy 2BR or 1BR+study. Hardwood floors throughout, New kitchen with stainless appliances & granite. App-based laundry in basement of 200 Harvard Street, neighboring building. Building is walking distance to Inman, Central Sq, Kendall Sq/MIT. Walkable and diverse neighborhood. (Reference #170765)

    (508) 401-8026

    137 Columbia St Unit 1L, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /26

    $2,150,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    10 Beech St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    • 9 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $563/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,163,000

    Last Listing Agent John Heaney Realty Solutions Inc.

    10 Beech St, Cambridge, MA 02140
    • /12

      Est $603,861 Not Listed For Sale

      73 River St Unit 3A, Cambridge, MA 02139

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1902
      73 River St Unit 3A, Cambridge, MA 02139

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $812/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $611,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gordetsky Rent Source LLC

  • /41

    $2,350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,003 Sq Ft

    133 Fayerweather St Unit 133, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Welcome to 133 Fayerweather St, a fully electric townhome nestled on a tree-lined quiet residential street. This modern new construction home features an elegant 4-bed, 4-bath configuration, thoughtfully designed for contemporary open living. Upon entry, you're greeted with quality white oak floors, plentiful natural light, open see-through fireplace, and soaring ceilings. High-end Thermador

    Lisa Drapkin Compass

    133 Fayerweather St Unit 133, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /22

    Starting at $4,250 Plus Fees

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7 Cameron Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140

    7 Cameron Apartments is a one-of-a-kind, sustainably built luxury community. With flexible floor plans, high ceilings, sunlight-filled rooms, and energy-saving features, each of our Cambridge, Highlands, apartments is here to take your living experience to soaring new levels of comfort and convenience. Short-term leases are available, too! Embrace the lavish interiors of our luxury apartments in

    7 Cameron Apartments

    (781) 512-6408

    7 Cameron Ave, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /31

    $1,250,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    130 Cushing St Unit 4, Cambridge, MA 02138

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,550 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $806/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg McCarthy Riverfront REALTORS®

    130 Cushing St Unit 4, Cambridge, MA 02138
    • /25

      Est $1,824,062 Not Listed For Sale

      3 Brattle Cir, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,798 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      3 Brattle Cir, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $1,098/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,975,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent The Petrowsky Jones Group Compass

  • /29

    $1,250,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,593 Sq Ft

    30 Brookford St, Cambridge, MA 02140

    Looking for a Cambridge home w/ truly special outdoor space? This one delivers a gardener’s paradise. Expansive yard features thoughtfully curated native plantings, raised garden beds, a patio area, & multiple spaces to create & grow thru the seasons. The home has been lovingly cared for, filled w/ warm memories & meaningful updates, ready to be enjoyed by the next owners. Charming original

    Patti Brainard Compass

    30 Brookford St, Cambridge, MA 02140
  • /20

    $2,250

    Total Monthly Price

    • Studio
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    2 Hingham St Unit 8B, Cambridge, MA 02138

    Fee Disclosure:Last Month Rent: $2,250Security Deposit: $2,250Disclaimer: Contact EDGE for more information on this listing, and hundreds of our other listings! See why more people are choosing the highest and most-reviewed real estate firm in Massachusetts. Brokerage fee applies. EDGE Realty Advisors is not liable for any errors, omissions, or changes to terms and conditions of

    (857) 773-1419

    2 Hingham St Unit 8B, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /19

    $607,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8-12 Museum Way Unit 312, Cambridge, MA 02141

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 663 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $916/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Anthony Zarbano Regatta Realty

    8-12 Museum Way Unit 312, Cambridge, MA 02141
    • /28

      Not Listed For Sale

      8-12 Museum Way Unit 214, Cambridge, MA 02141

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 655 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      8-12 Museum Way Unit 214, Cambridge, MA 02141

      Last Sold Summary

      • $925/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $606,178
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Jeon Compass

  • /21

    $1,294,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft

    118 Pearl St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02139

    There is a certain kind of home where you can feel the hand of its maker. At 118 Pearl Street, a thoughtful, unexpected duplex condominium guided by both an artist’s eye and a builder’s understanding. Renovated from the studs, the home features high ceilings, central air, heated floors, and beautifully integrated built-ins that create flow and function. The 2024 kitchen pairs design and utility

    Lisa May Gibson Sotheby's International Realty

    118 Pearl St Unit 2, Cambridge, MA 02139
  • /30

    $4,525 Plus Fees

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    1 Langdon St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02138

(857) 412-8276

    1 Langdon St Unit 1, Cambridge, MA 02138
  • /20

    $1,593,875 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    324 Harvard St Unit 2C, Cambridge, MA 02139

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $929/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,561,880

324 Harvard St Unit 2C, Cambridge, MA 02139
    • /31

      Not Listed For Sale

      180 Fayerweather St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02138

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      180 Fayerweather St Unit 3, Cambridge, MA 02138

      Last Sold Summary

      • $949/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joshua Stiles Compass

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home