2,149

Camden, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /37

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,648 Sq Ft

    1 Wesley St, Camden, DE 19934

    If you have ever wanted to own a piece of historical Camden, this unique home is a must see! This charming cottage-style home has a warm and inviting atmosphere.This home boasts plenty of space for gatherings with 3 large family rooms, which all include a fireplace. With 4 spacious bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, this residence offers ample space for relaxation as well. The heart of the home

    LYNNETTE M. Childs Myers Realty

    1 Wesley St, Camden, DE 19934
  • /62

    Starting at $1,795 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    300 East St, Camden, DE 19934

    The Reserve on East

    (302) 241-0696

    300 East St, Camden, DE 19934
  • /56

    $385,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    32 Nanticoke Dr, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,601

    Last Listing Agent Bryanna Melvin Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    32 Nanticoke Dr, Dover, DE 19904
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      29 South St, Camden, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,895 Sq Ft
      • Built 2025
      29 South St, Camden, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $357,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Isha Iqbal Century 21 Gold Key Realty

  • /28

    $369,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    931 Blair Ct, Camden, DE 19934

    Great home in a quiet Camden cul-de-sac with the space and layout buyers are looking for. You’ve got multiple living areas, a formal dining space, and a sunroom that opens right up to the deck and backyard. It’s the kind of setup that just works for everyday living and hosting. Upstairs offers solid bedroom space plus a bonus room that can easily be a 4th bedroom, office, or flex space. Outside

    Jeff Foust Myers Realty

    931 Blair Ct, Camden, DE 19934
  • /35

    Starting at $1,734 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    111 Sunset Cir, Camden, DE 19904

    Sunset Village is perfectly located right in the heart of Delaware, close to shopping, restaurants, and only minutes away from downtown historic Dover! Find the bright spot of your day with our 1, 2, and 3 bedroom floor plans. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool and fitness center. We are a pet friendly community!

    Sunset Village Apartments

    (302) 335-6187

    111 Sunset Cir, Camden, DE 19904
  • /14

    $200,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    20 Coomb Ln, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,402 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Solomon Chase Springer Realty Group

    20 Coomb Ln, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /47

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 S Stetson Ln, Camden, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      24 S Stetson Ln, Camden, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $132/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Fitzwater RE/MAX Advantage Realty

  • /2

    $430,000 Open Sun 11AM - 1PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,272 Sq Ft

    234 Lone Tree Dr, Camden, DE 19934

    Welcome to 234 Lone Tree Dr in Camden Wyoming—where space, functionality, and comfort come together in one incredible home. Offering over 3,200 square feet, this 4-bedroom, 3 full and 1 half bath home is designed for the way you actually live. From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the open floor plan that creates a seamless flow between the main living areas, perfect for both everyday

    Mariah Little Crown Homes Real Estate

    234 Lone Tree Dr, Camden, DE 19934
  • /10

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 900 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    128 E Camden Wyoming Ave Unit A, Camden, DE 19934

    Cozy 3 bedroom 2 full bath first floor apartment. Includes lawn care, water, sewer and trash. Large eat-in kitchen with refrigerator, stove, and microwave. Full bath has hook-up for stack-able washer and dryer. Split bedroom plan. Covered entry way. Covered rear porch. Enjoy living in town with close proximity to stores and schools.

    Doreen Irwin Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    128 E Camden Wyoming Ave Unit A, Camden, DE 19934
  • /26

    $244,900 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    17 S Main St, Camden, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,814 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,211

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Ferris Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    17 S Main St, Camden, DE 19934
    • /44

      Not Listed For Sale

      46 N Jerman Ln Unit 269, Camden, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,614 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      46 N Jerman Ln Unit 269, Camden, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $111/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $179,900
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mike Lee Elmore EXP Realty, LLC

  • /38

    $399,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,544 Sq Ft

    16 Alice Ct, Camden, DE 19934

    Welcome to 16 Alice Ct, Camden, DE 19934 — a spacious and well-maintained home situated on a desirable corner lot with a large yard and plenty of room to enjoy indoor and outdoor living. Step inside to a bright and open layout featuring a welcoming living area that flows into a generous kitchen with abundant cabinetry, a center island, and sliding glass doors leading to a covered deck—perfect for

    Shane Pezick RE/MAX Associates-Wilmington

    16 Alice Ct, Camden, DE 19934
  • /35

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    151 Tidbury Crossing, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    This spacious three-story townhome offers the perfect blend of functionality and comfort. The ground floor features a convenient mudroom, a versatile office, and direct access from the garage—ideal for busy lifestyles. Upstairs, the open and inviting layout includes a modern kitchen, a bright living room, and a dining area perfect for entertaining. The third floor hosts three generously sized

    Audrey Brodie First Class Properties

    151 Tidbury Crossing, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /2

    $77,000 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    8294 Willow Grove Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    • Land
    • 1.43 Acres
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price

    Current Estimated Value $126,667

    Last Listing Agent Jenna LaFermine Burns & Ellis Realtors

    8294 Willow Grove Rd, Camden, DE 19934
    • /21

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Wallace Ln Unit 207, Camden, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      23 Wallace Ln Unit 207, Camden, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $131/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Gallagher Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /40

    $399,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft

    10 Newark Cir, Dover, DE 19904

    This charming home in the desirable Tamarac subdivision (and in Caeser Rodney school district), offers a perfect blend of comfort and modern living. With 1,821 square feet of thoughtfully designed space, this residence features four spacious bedrooms and two full bathrooms, making it ideal for both relaxation and entertaining. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting atmosphere, highlighted by

    Victor Koveleski Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    10 Newark Cir, Dover, DE 19904
  • /66

    $415,000 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    40 Lone Tree Dr, Camden, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $121/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,132

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda L Ruffin Century 21 Gold Key-Dover

    40 Lone Tree Dr, Camden, DE 19934
    • /27

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 N Knight Ln Unit 254, Camden, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,719 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      35 N Knight Ln Unit 254, Camden, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $102/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jemimah Chuks EXP Realty, LLC

  • /59

    $465,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    16 Lone Tree Dr, Camden, DE 19934

    Discover the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience in this impressive home located in the sought-after Newell’s Creek community within the Caesar Rodney School District. This spacious 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath property offers everything today’s buyer is looking for, including a fenced spacious backyard perfect for your family or pets to enjoy., 2-car garage, 42” cabinets, fireplace, large

    Brigitte Williams Diallo Real Estate

    16 Lone Tree Dr, Camden, DE 19934
  • /22

    $285,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    45 Quigley Ct, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,704

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Foust Myers Realty

    45 Quigley Ct, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /4

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 80 Glenoak Ct, Camden, DE 19934

      Lot 80 Glenoak Ct, Camden, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Feb 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allan Rathbun Lester Realty

  • /46

    $239,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    245 E Camden Wyoming Ave, Camden, DE 19934

    Charming historic home right in the heart of Camden! This 3 bedroom, 2 full bath home offers a spacious, comfortable layout designed for everyday living, highlighted by a main level cozy gas wood stove that adds warmth and character. Step outside to the second-floor porch (with steps leading to and) overlooking the backyard, an ideal spot to relax or unwind. A separate utility room located just

    Tracy Surguy Burns & Ellis Realtors

    245 E Camden Wyoming Ave, Camden, DE 19934
  • /2

    $190,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    120 S Ellison Ln Unit 72, Camden, DE 19934

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $124/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Fitzwater RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    120 S Ellison Ln Unit 72, Camden, DE 19934
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Catts Ln Unit 26, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      33 Catts Ln Unit 26, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $98/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Feb 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hall The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

  • /25

    $335,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft

    126 Center St, Camden, DE 19934

    Welcome home! From the moment you pull up, you’ll fall in love with this charming 3 bedroom 2.5 bath home and its prime location in the highly sought after Caesar Rodney School District. Step inside and you’re greeted by brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring that flows seamlessly into the kitchen. To the right, a spacious living room centers around a beautiful fireplace, creating the perfect

    Adam D'Alessandro Myers Realty

    126 Center St, Camden, DE 19934
  • /2

    $240,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    93 Dyer Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,025

    Last Listing Agent Herman Ross Compass

    93 Dyer Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      48 McElvee Ln Unit 122, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      48 McElvee Ln Unit 122, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $105/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $182,500
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Snavely RE/MAX

  • /29

    $325,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,164 Sq Ft

    39 Center St, Camden, DE 19934

    Welcome Home to this beautifully updated residence in the heart of Camden, Delaware and the Caesar Rodney School District. You won't be able to hide the joy from your face everyday as you pull in the driveway. Walk up your brand new gorgeous stamped concrete walkway and patio past the stylish Board and Batten Siding. The Modern tone is set when you walk through the door to real Hardwood Flooring

    Nicolas Ganley Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    39 Center St, Camden, DE 19934
  • /21

    $244,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025

    111 Meeting House Ln, Camden, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,105

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Johns Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    111 Meeting House Ln, Camden, DE 19934
    • /46

      Not Listed For Sale

      49 Whitby Ln Unit 193, Camden, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,340 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      49 Whitby Ln Unit 193, Camden, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $129/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,500
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Lapinsky First Coast Realty LLC

  • /54

    $489,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,659 Sq Ft

    105 Wilder Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    Welcome to 105 Wilder Rd, ideally located in the Tamarac neighborhood just outside of Camden. This spacious home offers 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and sits on a generous 1⁄2-acre lot, providing the perfect blend of comfort and functionality. Step inside to find a formal dining area ideal for entertaining, along with a spacious living room featuring a cozy fireplace. The kitchen is beautifully

    Michelle Spicer Bryan Realty Group

    105 Wilder Rd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /77

    $231,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    503 Commons Ln, Camden, DE 19934

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,640

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Shoemaker Keller Williams Realty

    503 Commons Ln, Camden, DE 19934
    • /27

      Est $299,727 Not Listed For Sale

      178 Tidbury Crossing, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,910 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      178 Tidbury Crossing, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Beck Keller Williams Realty

  • /25

    $229,500 Under Contract

    • 1,700 Sq Ft

    109 Wesley St, Camden, DE 19934

    Welcome to 109 Wesley Street. Home back on the market, not to any fault of the seller. Come and enjoy this home on a large lot with a large shed on a quiet street and plenty of outdoor space for family and friends. The home has a large dining room. large kitchen and plenty of space to entertain your guests. Theres 3 nice size bedrooms and 2 full baths.

    Ronald Cook Patterson-Schwartz-Rehoboth

    109 Wesley St, Camden, DE 19934
  • /50

    $121,500 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    127 E Camden Wyoming Ave, Camden, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $60/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $188,620

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Oldfather Compass

    127 E Camden Wyoming Ave, Camden, DE 19934
    • /8

      Est $327,575 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Wilder Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      25 Wilder Rd, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $319,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Timothy Taylor Crown Homes Real Estate

  • /8

    $265,000

    • Land
    • 2.79 Acres
    • $94,982 per Acre

    LOT#11 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    Lot 11 - 2.79 Acres - Caesar Rodney Schools! Build your own custom home on this improved lot. Cleared - high and dry and ready for your beautiful new home! Lot offered for a stick built home 1400 Sq Ft or greater. Lot 11 is a part of a 9 Lot Subdivision. 150' Road Frontage. Site Evaluation is on file, as well as the legal description. (Drone Footage in the coming days.)

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    LOT#11 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /37

    $441,500 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    252 Theater Ln, Camden, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,590

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Whitney Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    252 Theater Ln, Camden, DE 19934
    • /24

      Est $359,315 Not Listed For Sale

      62 Nanticoke Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      62 Nanticoke Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Malinky First Class Properties

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

Home Trends in Camden, DE

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$285,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$285,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$312,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$172
Number of Homes for Sale
7
Last 12 months Home Sales
31
Months of Supply
2.70
Median List Price
$312,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home