427

Recently Sold Camden, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $469,900 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    495 N Trotman Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $294/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty of Nags Head/Harbin

    495 N Trotman Rd, Camden, NC 27921
  • /2

    $375,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    114 Hunters Trail W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,336 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,559

    Last Listing Agent * *None **None

    114 Hunters Trail W, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /22

    $218,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    107 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $221,732

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Love Signature Homes

    107 Old Oak Rd, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 608 S Martin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $60,000 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    608 S Martin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $44/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $91,251

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    608 S Martin St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /48

    $400,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    124 Matthews Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,923

    Last Listing Agent Laura Jopp Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    124 Matthews Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /50

    $410,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    224 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,359

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Roof Beach Realty & Construction

    224 Pleasant Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 203 Amy Dr, Camden, NC 27921

    $365,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    203 Amy Dr, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,303

    Last Listing Agent Kara Evalenko Real Broker LLC

    203 Amy Dr, Camden, NC 27921
  • /21

    $459,900 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    481 N Trotman Rd Unit Lot 3, Camden, NC 27921

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Smith Sun Realty - Duck

    481 N Trotman Rd Unit Lot 3, Camden, NC 27921
  • 108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $469,900 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,781

    Last Listing Agent Tera Zapata Thrive Realty

    108 Yawl St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /31

    $197,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    907 Woodruff Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,192 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,570

    Last Listing Agent Ashley James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    907 Woodruff Ave, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /27

    $374,990 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    300 Mizzen Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    300 Mizzen Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /33

    $165,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    802 2nd St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Hanreck Iron Valley Real Estate Elizabeth City

    802 2nd St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /16

    $299,999 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    254 Country Club Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,912

254 Country Club Rd, Camden, NC 27921
  • /22

    $45,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    314 Burke St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $56/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $128,646

    Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    314 Burke St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /52

    $300,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    146 Ranch Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,579

    Last Listing Agent Emily Quinn Bray Coldwell Banker Seaside/EC

    146 Ranch Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /34

    $175,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    1321 N Williams Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,037

    Last Listing Agent Norma James Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    1321 N Williams Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /38

    $442,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    218 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    218 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /19

    $320,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1732 Ulster Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,639

    Last Listing Agent Travis and Jessica James Team Taylor Mueller Realty, Inc.

    1732 Ulster Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /50

    $490,000 Sold Oct 15, 2025

    112 Mitchell Dr Unit Lot 114, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $502,354

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon Hall & Nixon Real Estate Inc

    112 Mitchell Dr Unit Lot 114, Camden, NC 27921
  • /30

    $349,900 Sold Sep 05, 2025

    528 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,547

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Wood Water Street Real Estate Group

    528 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /16

    $208,500 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    1810 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $411,226

    Last Listing Agent Desiree Brown Water Street Real Estate Group

    1810 N Road St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 1305 London St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $399,900 Sold Jan 15, 2026

    1305 London St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,761 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Lobo KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    1305 London St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /47

    $422,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1115 Park Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,994 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $403,249

    Last Listing Agent Erin Nixon & Phyllis Bosomworth Team Hall & Nixon Real Estate, Inc

    1115 Park Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 107 Harvey St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $335,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    107 Harvey St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,049 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 335 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,401

    Last Listing Agent Sam Griffin Jones Water Street Real Estate Group

    107 Harvey St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /30

    $397,500 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    5 W Gardner Pointe, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allison Evans Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    5 W Gardner Pointe, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /43

    $560,000 Sold Feb 25, 2026

    203 N Water St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $207/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $569,887

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Morrisette Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices RW Towne Realty/Moyock

    203 N Water St Unit A, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 201 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $450,000 Sold Mar 20, 2026

    201 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 181 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,993

    Last Listing Agent Julie Fish BHHS RW Towne Realty

    201 Victoria Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /24

    $432,990 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    309 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $838,610

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    309 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /43

    $260,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    219 Harrell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,217

    Last Listing Agent Jonathan Moore Water Street Real Estate Group

    219 Harrell St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /28

    $330,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    119 Upton Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,553

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rountree Water Street Real Estate Group

    119 Upton Rd, Camden, NC 27921
  • /33

    $315,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    120 Pine St, Camden, NC 27921

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,575

120 Pine St, Camden, NC 27921
  • /26

    $112,000 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    808 Wilson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $110,267

    Last Listing Agent Dycallon James Keller Williams Realty Elite Realtors

    808 Wilson St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /3

    $159,000 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    140 Sand Hills Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $15,900 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 156 Days On Market

140 Sand Hills Rd, Camden, NC 27921
  • /33

    $432,990 Sold May 07, 2026

    307 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Tooley Harbor

    307 Sailors Way, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /43

    $316,000 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    106 Country Club Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,537 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $306,910

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Haynes Keller Williams Capital Properties

    106 Country Club Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 619 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    $370,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    619 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,441

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Harrigan Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    619 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /38

    $474,900 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    234 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,765

    234 Grand View Dr, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /49

    $345,600 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    606 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,220

    Last Listing Agent Allison Evans Howard Hanna WEW/EC

    606 Millbrooke Cir, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • /20

    $222,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    207 Oakwood Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,155 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,164

207 Oakwood Ln, Elizabeth City, NC 27909
  • 490 Lambs Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    $151,500 Sold May 05, 2026

    490 Lambs Rd, Camden, NC 27921

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,978

    Last Listing Agent Heather Sawyer Water Street Real Estate Group

    490 Lambs Rd, Camden, NC 27921

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 11

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home