6,273

Camden Wyoming, DE Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /89

      Est $843,059 Not Listed For Sale

      903 Quail Run, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 4 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 6,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      903 Quail Run, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $137/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $840,000
      • Nov 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /46

    $175,000 Under Contract

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    68 Carey Ln Unit 15, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    This charming Churchill model home has been thoughtfully updated and carefully maintained with a new roof & new AC (2023), new insulated windows throughout, new carpet, and encapsulated crawl space. Featuring an ample kitchen offering plenty of work and storage space, center island, gorgeous tile floors and backsplash, and a sunny breakfast nook. Spacious living room and formal dining room, two

    Susan Fitzwater RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    68 Carey Ln Unit 15, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /35

    $443,290 Sold Aug 13, 2025

    125 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $227/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Estates

    125 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /77

      Est $799,511 Not Listed For Sale

      2 Teal Ln, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,688 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      2 Teal Ln, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Terry Burns Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /44

    $660,000 Under Contract

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,486 Sq Ft

    734 Hampton Hills Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    #HamptonHills Value opportunity now offered at approximately $147.12 per square foot making this one of the best values currently available in this size category within the Caesar Rodney School District. This beautifully maintained 5 bedroom 4.5 bath Colonial offers 4,486 square feet of finished living space plus a 2,159 square foot unfinished basement on a .63 acre lot providing exceptional

    Priscilla Borges Compass

    734 Hampton Hills Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /71

    $585,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    173 Brookwood Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $146/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,473

    Last Listing Agent Nicolas Ganley Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    173 Brookwood Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /86

      Est $701,823 Not Listed For Sale

      6 Pintail Place, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 4 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      6 Pintail Place, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laurie Ferris Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

  • /15

    $365,000

    • Land
    • 5.24 Acres
    • $69,656 per Acre

    LOT#10 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    5.24 Acre Lot in Caesar Rodney School District - high, dry, cleared & ready to build your custom home! Site Evaluation is on file. Home site offered for a stick built home 1400 sq ft or greater. The land is improved and ready to go! Use your own builder or ours! (Drone footage to follow.) At the time of this listing the county did not have the final subdivision plan online. Please see attached

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    LOT#10 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /71

    $608,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    120 Hilltop Trail, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,790

    Last Listing Agent Larry Linaweaver Iron Valley Real Estate at The Beach

    120 Hilltop Trail, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /71

      Est $1,011,242 Not Listed For Sale

      1019 Quail Run, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,994 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1019 Quail Run, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Maggie Haass Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /48

    $505,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,120 Sq Ft

    213 Sandhill Way, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    #StonegateLiving Showings begin at the open house on April 18th from 1–4 pm. This well-maintained home sits on a beautifully landscaped lot in the desirable neighborhood of Stonegate. With solid construction and a functional layout, it offers a great opportunity for buyers to move right in or update over time to match their personal style. The main level features a private office, powder room,

    Priscilla Borges Compass

    213 Sandhill Way, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /34

    $319,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    20 Stevens St, Camden, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,357 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Allan Rathbun Lester Realty

    20 Stevens St, Camden, DE 19934
    • /22

      Est $398,206 Not Listed For Sale

      7092 Westville Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7092 Westville Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $392,000
      • Mar 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Megan Carpenter RE/MAX

  • /23

    $3,270,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 82 Acres
    • $39,878 per Acre

    3444 S State St, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    Buyers and buyers representative agents to perform own due diligence.

    Jennifer Gondolfo Elevated Real Estate Solutions

    3444 S State St, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /28

    $371,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    1210 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,204 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,116

    Last Listing Agent BJ Corey Century 21 Emerald

    1210 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /43

      Not Listed For Sale

      609 Jebb Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      609 Jebb Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $100/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,500
      • Jul 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Lyon Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /5

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    1929 Still Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    Welcome to the country! This 2.2 acre lot in Sandtown has plenty to offer. Including a 2BR 1BA mobile home with additions including 2 bonus rooms with private decks on the outside. A nice covered front porch for those early peaceful mornings with your favorite cup of coffee listening to nature! There are also 3 outbuildings that convey with the property. The property is being sold AS IS and

    Dawn Banning Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    1929 Still Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /25

    $399,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    137 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,649 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Magnolia Estates

    137 Carriage Blvd, Magnolia, DE 19962
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      875 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      875 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $146/SF
      • 530 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX

  • /15

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 3.48 Acres
    • $84,770 per Acre

    LOT #15 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    WHOA... This is such a great lot - 200' of frontage & then it opens up to a beautiful & wide space to run! Perfect for a custom home tucked back & private. 3.48 Acres are calling your name! Site Evaluation is on file & the lot is ready to go - the entrance pipes are in place & De Electric CoOP is already set to go! 1400 Sq Ft or greater in Caesar Rodney School District.

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    LOT #15 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /39

    $370,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    127 Black Cherry Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,766

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Oberdorf Bryan Realty Group

    127 Black Cherry Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /38

      Est $338,807 Not Listed For Sale

      1167 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      1167 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dana Hess EXP Realty, LLC

  • /8

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $357,143 per Acre

    237 E Camden Wyoming Ave, Camden, DE 19934

    Prime C-1 Zoned Commercial Lot in the Heart of Camden! Don't miss this rate opportunity to own a .28 acre C-1 zoned lot in the charming Town of Camden, DE! Perfect for a multi-use commercial building - seller has already done the legwork, including preliminary discussions with the Town and sealed architectural plans (a $6,500 value) for a 4-unit commercial space plus a residential apartment

    Charese Messina-Pritchett EXP Realty, LLC

    237 E Camden Wyoming Ave, Camden, DE 19934
  • /62

    $562,000 Sold Mar 13, 2026

    205 Scarlet Cir, Dover, DE 19904

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 3,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $566,135

    Last Listing Agent Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    205 Scarlet Cir, Dover, DE 19904
    • /15

      Not Listed For Sale

      1423 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1423 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 33 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Mast Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /61

    $615,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,299 Sq Ft

    25 Ridgewood Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    Beautifully appointed home in the sought-after Rockland Hills community featuring a spacious first-floor primary suite. The owner’s suite offers a walk-in closet with custom California Closet system, a spa-like bath with fully tiled walk-in shower and soaking tub, and elegant French doors leading to a generously sized masonry patio for seamless indoor-outdoor living and a private retreat. The

    Gina Paret First Coast Realty LLC

    25 Ridgewood Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /36

    $375,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    38 Bandcroft Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,591

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Salmon Lester Realty

    38 Bandcroft Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      4273 Westville Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      4273 Westville Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $191/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jan 22, 2024

• /7

    $255,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $85,000 per Acre

    LOT #13 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    Caesar Rodney School District - Vacant 3 ACRE Buildable, Improved Lot- Site Evaluation on File. This lot is offered to the lucky one looking for 1400Sq ft or great stick built home. Let's move some dirt & get your home picked out - your builder or ours. This beautiful lot is flat, cleared with boundaries clearly marked.

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    LOT #13 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /38

    $350,000 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    709 Millet Ln, Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,308 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,927

    Last Listing Agent Maggie Haass Burns & Ellis Realtors

    709 Millet Ln, Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /40

      Est $440,757 Not Listed For Sale

      1293 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1293 Tower Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Squier Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

  • /25

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    101 W Camden Wyoming Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

    Step into a world of timeless elegance and modern luxury with this stunning Victorian residence, meticulously recently renovated to blend classic charm with contemporary sophistication. Spanning 1,568 square feet, this detached home offers an exquisite lifestyle, perfect for those who appreciate the finer things in life. As you enter, you are greeted by an inviting atmosphere enhanced by tasteful

    Robert Rogers Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    101 W Camden Wyoming Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /84

    $558,000 Sold Nov 14, 2025

    160 Humphreys Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $548,454

    Last Listing Agent S Walton Simpson Walt Simpson Realty

    160 Humphreys Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /32

      Est $471,719 Not Listed For Sale

      457 Scarlet Cir, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      457 Scarlet Cir, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $495,000
      • Sep 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Olson Jimmy Olson Realty

  • /16

    $215,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $104,878 per Acre

    LOT #18 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    LOT #18 Just over 2 acres! This lot is begging for a beautiful new home - space enough for a pole building for your toys! Caesar Rodney School District - 1400 Sq Ft or greater - no mobile homes. Site Evaluation is on file and this lot is ready for you! Let's go! The lot currently has wheat & will be harvested in June.

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    LOT #18 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /40

    $590,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    42 Glenoak Ct, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wirick Century 21 Gold Key-Dover

    42 Glenoak Ct, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /21

      Est $471,177 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Cardinal Hills Pkwy, Dover, DE 19904

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      104 Cardinal Hills Pkwy, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $470,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Terri Knauer Samson Properties of DE, LLC

  • /55

    $629,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,017 Sq Ft

    2392 Hazlettville Rd, Dover, DE 19904

    Drastically reduced price! Exceptional value for a beautifully maintained property in the highly coveted Caesar Rodney School District. Set on 2.57 picturesque acres and offering over 3,000 square feet of living space, this move-in ready home combines generous room sizes, major upgrades, and impressive outbuildings — a rare opportunity in today’s market.Designed for both comfortable everyday

    Shalini Sawhney Burns & Ellis Realtors

    2392 Hazlettville Rd, Dover, DE 19904
  • /32

    $372,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    243 Winterhaven Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlene Bury RE/MAX Horizons

    243 Winterhaven Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /32

      Est $526,723 Not Listed For Sale

      21 Wildberry Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      21 Wildberry Dr, Dover, DE 19904

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Dec 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jared Rowley Samson Properties of DE, LLC

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home