6,274

Camden Wyoming, DE Homes

Section Image
  • /15

    $160,000 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    21 N West St, Camden, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 820 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $195/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,853

    Last Listing Agent MARCIA SHULER BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    21 N West St, Camden, DE 19934
    • /48

      Est $337,511 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Silver Fir Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,576 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      73 Silver Fir Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $213/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $336,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rick Barker Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /36

    $535,000 Open Sat 2:30PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft

    457 Orchard Grove Way, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    Welcome Home to 457 Orchard Grove Way. This delightful home located in the Caesar Rodney School District and in the beautiful development of The Orchards is ready for its new owner. As you step inside the Foyer you are greeted by the formal Dining room with beautiful moldings and a large bay window. Hardwood Flooring throughout the First Floor and Ceramic Tile in all the Baths. Your Livingroom

    Elizabeth Johnson Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    457 Orchard Grove Way, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /94

    $685,000 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    675 Raven Cir, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,291 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,491

    Last Listing Agent Terri Mestro Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    675 Raven Cir, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /28

      Est $374,624 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Blue Birch Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,242 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      35 Blue Birch Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $167/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Feb 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Malinky First Class Properties

  • /2

    $400,000

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $50,000 per Acre

    0 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    An expansive 8-acre parcel offering endless possibilities in the highly sought-after CR School District. Ideally positioned to deliver the perfect balance of privacy and convenience, this remarkable property is surrounded by tranquility and showcases beautiful, far-reaching views in every direction. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living while remaining just minutes from town, shopping, and

    Andrew Bryan Bryan Realty Group

    0 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /25

    $265,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    483 Rising Sun Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,063 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • $128/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,547

    Last Listing Agent S Walton Simpson Walt Simpson Realty

    483 Rising Sun Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /31

      Est $378,301 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Blue Birch Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,140 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      67 Blue Birch Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • $178/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Poisson Century 21 Gold Key-Dover

  • /58

    $900,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 4,146 Sq Ft

    109 Apple Grove School Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    Discover this rare 7-acre farm and residential property at 109 Apple Grove School Rd, Camden, DE, offering a quiet country retreat with two separate homes and extensive equestrian facilities. The Amish-built main farmhouse features true main-level living with a spacious bedroom and hall bathroom, alongside a large kitchen boasting a gas stove and custom Amish cabinets. The main floor showcases

    Tracey Vega Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    109 Apple Grove School Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /2

    $599,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    844 Big Ditch Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $317/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $583,779

    Last Listing Agent Zachary Foust Myers Realty

    844 Big Ditch Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /15

      Est $320,644 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Fieldmaple Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      53 Fieldmaple Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ebony Johnson Taylor Properties

  • /2

    $165,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,904 Sq Ft

    251 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901

    Located in the desirable Caesar Rodney School District, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers 1,904 sq ft of opportunity to make it your own! Highlights:• Newer A/C system (2 years old)• Furnace only 5 years old• Generous living space with great layout• Quiet setting with room to growThis home does need a little TLC, but the upside is huge. With some fresh paint, new carpet or

    Erin Baker Keller Williams Realty

    251 Voshells Mill Star Hill Rd, Dover, DE 19901
  • /52

    $525,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    126 Lennox Ct, Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,641 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $520,593

    Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

    126 Lennox Ct, Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /33

      Est $276,946 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      118 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Doug Bartsch BHHS Fox & Roach

  • /28

    $319,000 Open Sat 12:30PM - 2PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,463 Sq Ft

    12304 Willow Grove Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    Welcome Home to 12304 Willow Grove Road in Caesar Rodney School District. This Cape Cod Style home has 3 Bedrooms and 2 Full Baths. Updates Include New Paint and New Flooring. Large Livingroom which opens to a lovely eat in Kitchen. 2 of the 3 Bedrooms are on the main level. Guest Bath on main level as well. Upstairs you will find a large Primary Bedroom with walk in closet and sitting nook.

    Elizabeth Johnson Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    12304 Willow Grove Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /18

    $130,000 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    1116 Morgans Choice Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,502

    Last Listing Agent Austin Gardner Myers Realty

    1116 Morgans Choice Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /24

      Est $274,394 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      166 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandon Windom Myers Realty

  • /14

    $220,000

    • Land
    • 2.05 Acres
    • $107,317 per Acre

    LOT #16 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    I bet this lovely lot sells fast... get your house plan together. This CAESAR RODNEY School District Vacant Land - Building Lot is super awesome! Site Evaluation is on file - AND, you will notice the entrance pipes are run. DE Electric CoOp. Use you builder or ours - 1400 Sq Ft or greater, no mobiles homes, please.

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    LOT #16 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /40

    $290,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    142 Brookdale Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,069

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lehane RE/MAX Eagle Realty

    142 Brookdale Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /26

      Est $274,195 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      139 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent S Walton Simpson Walt Simpson Realty

  • /2

    $450,000

    • Land
    • 45 Acres
    • $10,000 per Acre

    0 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    A rare opportunity to own 45± acres ready for your imagination and vision. This unique property offers a beautiful blend of productive cleared farmland, wooded countryside, and lush natural vegetation—creating the perfect setting for a private estate, working farm, or recreational retreat. Whether you’re looking to establish your farm legacy, create a secluded homestead, or invest in land with

    Andrew Bryan Bryan Realty Group

    0 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /41

    $255,000 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    34 Meadow Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,990

    Last Listing Agent Shawna Kirlin NextHome Preferred

    34 Meadow Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /24

      Est $283,993 Not Listed For Sale

      97 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      97 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Sep 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Lyons Crown Homes Real Estate

  • /16

    $275,000

    • Land
    • 3.3 Acres
    • $83,333 per Acre

    LOT #14 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934

    Beautiful 3 Acres. Caesar Rodney School District nestled in a quiet community yet close to conveniences - this lot is so great - the lucky owner will be happy to build their own custom home on this flat, cleared & improved lot. Soil / Septic Evaluation has been done for you. 1400 Sq ft or greater is required - no mobiles, please.

    Lisa Marie RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    LOT #14 Tower Rd, Camden, DE 19934
  • /49

    $619,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    17 Corinthian Ct, Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,387

    Last Listing Agent Erik Hoferer Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc.

    17 Corinthian Ct, Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /30

      Est $272,985 Not Listed For Sale

      53 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      53 Downey Oak Cir, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julie Gritton Coldwell Banker Premier - Lewes

  • /2

    $69,000

    • Land
    • 22,215 Sq Ft
    • $135,294 per Acre

    Lot 1 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    Build your dream home in the perfect setting on this spacious 1⁄2-acre parcel, ideally situated in a quiet and peaceful location. Enjoy the best of country living with privacy, open space, and a serene atmosphere that offers a true escape from the hustle and bustle—yet remains conveniently accessible to nearby amenities. Whether you’re planning a custom home or a private retreat, this property

    Andrew Bryan Bryan Realty Group

    Lot 1 Hollering Hill Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
  • /30

    $750,000 Sold May 14, 2025

    25 Estates Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 5,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Isha Iqbal Century 21 Gold Key Realty

    25 Estates Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /40

      Est $306,920 Not Listed For Sale

      25 W Camden Wyoming Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      25 W Camden Wyoming Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $118/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent LYNNETTE M. Childs Myers Realty

  • /13

    $262,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    19 S Main St, Camden, DE 19934

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1730

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,754

    Last Listing Agent Amy Mullen Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    19 S Main St, Camden, DE 19934
    • /49

      Est $301,323 Not Listed For Sale

      103 N Layton Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      103 N Layton Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Rivera Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /32

    $330,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    1424 Pony Track Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,511

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Roberts BHHS Fox & Roach-Christiana

    1424 Pony Track Rd, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /32

      Est $260,508 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Front St, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,385 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      40 Front St, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dan Sawyer EXP Realty, LLC

  • /27

    $305,000 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    49 Citrus Dr, Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Unkrur The Moving Experience Delaware Inc

    49 Citrus Dr, Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /26

      Est $238,848 Not Listed For Sale

      50 Front St, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      50 Front St, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nate Bradley Coldwell Banker Premier - Seaford

  • /27

    $393,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    388 Theater Ln, Camden, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $400,826

    Last Listing Agent Nik Patel Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    388 Theater Ln, Camden, DE 19934
    • /32

      Est $276,826 Not Listed For Sale

      102 S Layton Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      102 S Layton Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Adam D'Alessandro Myers Realty

  • /36

    $323,325 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    64 Fieldmaple Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,577 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,361

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Slagle NextHome Preferred

    64 Fieldmaple Dr, Camden Wyoming, DE 19934
    • /48

      Est $267,407 Not Listed For Sale

      9 N Railroad Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,014 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      9 N Railroad Ave, Wyoming, DE 19934

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dustin Parker The Parker Group

  • /26

    $290,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    118 Broad St, Wyoming, DE 19934

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,165

    Last Listing Agent Kita Miller Compass

    118 Broad St, Wyoming, DE 19934

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home