160,729

Cameron County, TX Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /2

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $226,923 per Acre

    Lot 42 Other Unit 42, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    Desiring a quiet place on the island that you can make your own? Take a look at this investment property for your future. One of 4 consecutive lots that will lie close to the proposed Padre Blvd. extension on the bay side. Buy 1, 2, 3 or all 4 residential lots for over an acre of island property! Sellers already have Determination report from Cameron County, which is mandatory in a sale.

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 692-0677

    Lot 42 Other Unit 42, South Padre Island, TX 78597
  • /15

    $9,030

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    3900 Gulf Blvd Unit SI ID1255587P, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    The advertised rate of $9,030/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 14, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (956) 649-8779

  • /25

    $374,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    6407 Paola St, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dora Garcia Coldwell Banker La Mansion Real Estate Brownsville

    6407 Paola St, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /32

      Est $178,222

      Not Listed For Sale

      3625 Lexington Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,148 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3625 Lexington Ave, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /14

    $59,375

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $304,331 per Acre

    38559 Hicks St Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Ready to build! Welcome all builders/ first time buyers, investors, etc. We provide certified architectural plans upon lot reservation free of charge to begin construction asap! Seller covers closing costs. HOA fee only $450 per year, let's get you home today!!

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 450-1079

    38559 Hicks St Unit 17, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /20

    $3,042

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 796 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    515 W Clam Cir Unit SI ID1515048P, Port Isabel, TX 78578

    The advertised rate of $3,042/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (956) 426-0730

    515 W Clam Cir Unit SI ID1515048P, Port Isabel, TX 78578
  • /6

    $41,995 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 8 N Iowa St Unit 8, Indian Lake, TX 78566

    • Land
    • 5,837 Sq Ft
    • $313,396 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 100 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Grove GRT Realty

    Lot 8 N Iowa St Unit 8, Indian Lake, TX 78566
    • /32

      Est $409,905

      Not Listed For Sale

      27133 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,560 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      27133 Kornegay Rd, San Benito, TX 78586

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /4

    $59,000

    • Land
    • 11,408 Sq Ft
    • $225,277 per Acre

    Lot 40 Tract 25 Unit 40, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    Desiring a quiet place on the island that you can make your own? Take a look at this investment property for your future. One of 4 consecutive lots that will lie close to the proposed Padre Blvd. extension on the bay side. Buy 1 residential lot or all 4 for over an acre of island property! Sellers already have Determination report from Cameron County, which is mandatory in a sale. Investors are

    Agent Photo

    Therese Eaton

    Rio Isla Realty

    (956) 923-4346

    Lot 40 Tract 25 Unit 40, South Padre Island, TX 78597
  • /10

    $1,250 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    107 E Venus Ln Unit 4, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    Property Id: 1560781Take advantage of this affordable unit walkable to the beach, close to convenience stores!This unit is 1 bedroom 1 bath Water included, Ready to move in!Call or text

    (956) 300-5098

    107 E Venus Ln Unit 4, South Padre Island, TX 78597
  • /38

    $321,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1718 Karis Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,127 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,953

    Last Listing Agent Zintiha G. Loya Keller Williams Lrgv

    1718 Karis Ct, Harlingen, TX 78550
    • /18

      Est $202,008

      Not Listed For Sale

      1402 Garza Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      1402 Garza Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11 Days On Market

  • /16

    $89,000

    $3K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 388 Sq Ft

    302 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

    REDUCED! Fully furnished Texas Room in the River Bend Resort and Golf Club. So much to offer and includes ALL appliances and furniture. Also features a beautiful screened in patio and storage shed. Exclusive 55+ country club community offering access to fantastic amenities including clubhouse, heated pool, hot tub, tennis courts, pickleball courts library, exercise classes and 18-hole

    Agent Photo

    Hector Guerra

    RE/MAX Hacienda

    (956) 766-4459

    302 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520
  • /8

    $750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    119-119 W Lee St Unit 7, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Property Id: 1587756Welcome home to this 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Harlingen, TX. Enjoy the convenience of included water and garbage, pet-friendly policy. With amenities such as a refrigerator and stove, this unit is perfect for owner's of small dogs and cats. Don't miss out on this affordable rental opportunity!

    (956) 275-3108

    119-119 W Lee St Unit 7, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /24

    $329,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1851 Joaquin St, Olmito, TX 78575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,434

    Last Listing Agent Irving Kim Big Realty

    1851 Joaquin St, Olmito, TX 78575
    • /20

      Est $305,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      24343 N Fm 506, La Feria, TX 78559

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      24343 N Fm 506, La Feria, TX 78559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 187 Days On Market

  • /36

    $464,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,447 Sq Ft

    3012 Briana Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552

    This 3BD/3BTH 2,447sf DUAL MASTER residence blends contemporary design w/ timeless charm. Built on a .58 acre lot featuring a striking exterior of white stone, dark gray siding, & warm wood accents, this home offers exceptional curb appeal & architectural sophistication. Discover a thoughtfully designed split/open floorplan filled w/ natural light. Beautifully curated living space showcasing

    Agent Photo

    Adam Cantwell

    CANTWELL & COMPANY REAL ESTATE

    (956) 305-2258

    3012 Briana Cir, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /12

    $750 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    119-119 W Lee St Unit 8, Harlingen, TX 78550

    Property Id: 1560573Welcome to your new home at 117, W Lee St in Harlingen, TX! This charming 3 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment is perfect for small dogs and cats. With a rent of $750/month, enjoy laminate flooring and a smoking outside only policy. Don't miss out on this cozy unit!

    (956) 300-2937

    119-119 W Lee St Unit 8, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /24

    $219,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    44 Camaguey Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,551

    Last Listing Agent Tana Springer EXP Realty, LLC

    44 Camaguey Ave, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /24

      Est $74,486

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      308 Mississippi River Blvd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25 Days On Market

  • /9

    $92,800

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 42,044 Sq Ft
    • $96,146 per Acre

    30528 Melomar Dr Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586

    Discover nearly an acre of improved land in a peaceful cul-de-sac in San Benito, TX, within Los Fresnos ISD. Utilities including water, electricity, and a septic tank are available, with minimal restrictions for mobile, frame, or foundation homes, and livestock. Located in Flood Zone X, this versatile lot offers an excellent opportunity to build your dream home or place a mobile. The property is

    Agent Photo

    Damaris Palacios

    Legacy Realty Group RGV

    (956) 923-3741

    30528 Melomar Dr Unit 15, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /14

    $3,908

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 990 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    118 Campeche E Unit SI ID1515050P, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    The advertised rate of $3,909/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of August 1, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (956) 923-4662

  • /19

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4825 Benjamin Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $341,336

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Krupala Keller Williams Lrgv

    4825 Benjamin Ct, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /50

      Est $363,214

      Not Listed For Sale

      9533 Pelon Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      9533 Pelon Rd, Brownsville, TX 78520

      Last Sold Summary

      • 369 Days On Market

  • /11

    $68,750

    • Land
    • 8,498 Sq Ft
    • $352,383 per Acre

    38542 Hicks Unit Lot 18, Brownsville, TX 78521

    Build your future in Las Fincas Subdivision, a private community of 60 spacious lots just 30 minutes from South Padre Island! Enjoy peace & quiet in our 5-acre park, close proximity to shops & schools, & affordable HOA fees. Invest in your happiness - make your offer today!

    Agent Photo

    Berenice Gonzalez

    Encore Fine Properties

    (956) 695-4050

    38542 Hicks Unit Lot 18, Brownsville, TX 78521
  • /20

    $6,034

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Condo for Rent

    2 E Lantana St Unit SI ID1255590P, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    The advertised rate of $6,034/month is the lowest available price, based on a 30 day(s) stay with a move-in date of October 17, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can be

    (956) 923-3815

  • /25

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    111 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Monica Luna Realty One Group, Modern Edge

    111 Marigold Dr, Los Fresnos, TX 78566
    • /5

      Est $159,707

      Not Listed For Sale

      409 E 8th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 973 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      409 E 8th St, Los Fresnos, TX 78566

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3 Days On Market

  • /9

    $169,000

    $85K PRICE INCREASE
    • Land
    • 22,860 Sq Ft
    • $322,027 per Acre

    000 S Palm Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    An exceptional opportunity to acquire one or two adjacent lots nestled in an exclusive and peaceful setting. surrounded by mature trees and natural beauty , this rare offering provides the perfect canvas to design and build a custom luxury home. Enjoy the tranquility and privacy of this serene location while remaining just a short distance from key amenities. Contact us today to explore the

    Agent Photo

    Rebecca G. Bouwsma

    Monica & Company Real Estate

    (956) 663-4066

    000 S Palm Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /15

    $3,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    200 W Kingfish St Unit SI ID1255586P, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    The advertised rate of $3,350/month is the lowest available price, based on a 1 month(s) stay with a move-in date of September 14, 2026.Rates vary depending on the duration of stay, season, and other parameters. For exact pricing and additional pricing components, please visit our website and enter your desired move-in and move-out dates. The rate is applicable when billed upfront; it can

    (956) 300-3617

  • /24

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 17, 2025

    28196 Bass Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $453,290

    Last Listing Agent Mark Cardenas Exp Realty Llc

    28196 Bass Blvd, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /20

      Est $217,201

      Not Listed For Sale

      600 E Magnolia Ave, La Feria, TX 78559

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,718 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      600 E Magnolia Ave, La Feria, TX 78559

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79 Days On Market

  • /45

    $895,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,473 Sq Ft

    27603 Palo Verde, San Benito, TX 78586

    Custom built home on 2.95 acres situated on a large lush resaca. Enter into the spacious liing room with over 20 ft. ceilings. Bedrooms boast vaulted ceilings, the primary suite includes cedar lined closets and a small adjacent office. The remodeled kitchen and breakfast are adjacent to the laundry room and just a few steps from the 2 car garage which includes a guest bedroom with full bath.

    Agent Photo

    Sue Ann Taubert

    Re/Max Elite

    (956) 446-2613

    27603 Palo Verde, San Benito, TX 78586
  • /10

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,102 Sq Ft
    • Condo for Rent

    2401 Gulf Blvd Unit 110, South Padre Island, TX 78597

    Property Id: 23971632 Br/2 Ba Sleeps 5 • 1102 SFBeachview #110 - Spacious Family Retreat Just 30 Seconds from the Shore6 month requirement from Sept 1 2026 - Mar 1 2027$2500/mo$500 Deposit$1250 to reserveMake your next South Padre Island vacation unforgettable at Beachview #110. This 1,102 SF, 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo is perfectly situated for families

    (956) 426-0482

    2401 Gulf Blvd Unit 110, South Padre Island, TX 78597
  • /55

    $1,400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 12, 2026

    3139 Calle Maravillosa, Brownsville, TX 78526

    • 5 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 5,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $265/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,085,638

    Last Listing Agent Hector Rodriguez RE/MAX Elite Brownsville

    3139 Calle Maravillosa, Brownsville, TX 78526
    • /29

      Est $249,974

      Not Listed For Sale

      27506 S Kansas City Rd, La Feria, TX 78559

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,044 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      27506 S Kansas City Rd, La Feria, TX 78559

      Last Sold Summary

  • /13

    $135,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft

    618 E Polk Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

    This beautiful 3-bedroom 1-bath home is in the heart of Harlingen. This great location allows easy access to schools, parks, grocery stores, dining, and Harlingen's historical downtown area. Features throughout the home include fresh paint, vinyl flooring, indoor laundry area , water heater, metal roof, HVAC. The kitchen features all new cabinets, counters, fixtures, and a modern-styled stainless

    Agent Photo

    Jeremie Castaneda

    CAVALRY REAL ESTATE TEAM

    (956) 426-7300

    618 E Polk Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550
  • /7

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    9521 Kingbird Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552

    Property Id: 25085349521 Kingbird Drive, Harlingen. Off of Bass Blvd in the Hickory Hill subdivision. 3 bedroom 2 bath home. Has central heat and air. Tenants must provide appliances. Tenants responsible for all utilities. Rent is $1,350.00 and Security deposit is $1,350.00. Small pets allowed. Pet fee is $200.00 and is non refundable. House has a fenced in back yard and a

    (956) 654-6956

    9521 Kingbird Dr, Harlingen, TX 78552
  • /2

    $217,500 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    000 Baker Potts Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552

    • Land
    • 7.25 Acres
    • $30,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vicki Leggett RE/MAX ELITE

    000 Baker Potts Rd, Harlingen, TX 78552
    • /6

      Est $58,547

      Not Listed For Sale

      2024 La Paloma Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      • Built 1949
      2024 La Paloma Ave, Harlingen, TX 78550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home