941

Recently Sold Homes in 28326

Section Image Section Image
  • /3

    $427,100 Sold Dec 05, 2025

    279 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    279 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /42

    $392,990 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    100 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Colony at Lexington Plantation

    100 Cornelia Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /37

    $394,100 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    60 White Doe Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Colony at Lexington Plantation

    60 White Doe Crossing, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /27

    $330,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    42 Hemming Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,048 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,451

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Pursley PURSLEY PROPERTIES GROUP, LLC

    42 Hemming Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /2

    $299,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    940 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 177 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,000

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Bowman REALTY WORLD PROPERTIES OF THE PINES

    940 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /21

    $210,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    78 Georgia Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA KING LPT REALTY LLC

    78 Georgia Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /37

    $384,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    21 Solomon Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,416 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,065

    Last Listing Agent MARGARITA SCOTT EXP REALTY LLC

    21 Solomon Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /21

    $350,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    420 Crutchfield Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,830

    Last Listing Agent MORGAN STUMPF KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    420 Crutchfield Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $325,000 Sold Jul 09, 2025

    383 Yorkshire Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,499

    Last Listing Agent ALISON ISENHART EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS LLC

    383 Yorkshire Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /19

    $270,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    42 British Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,893 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,112

    Last Listing Agent Meisha Spang Mark Spain Real Estate

    42 British Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $242,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    75 Gold Finch Cir, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,406

    Last Listing Agent VIVIANA HERNANDEZ EXP REALTY LLC

    75 Gold Finch Cir, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /3

    $434,100 Sold Jul 01, 2025

    32 Adelina Grove Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    32 Adelina Grove Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /22

    $265,000 Sold Nov 26, 2025

    1140 Pine Oak, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,820 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Carolyn Hernandez Advanced Property Solutions

    1140 Pine Oak, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /30

    $350,000 Sold Sep 08, 2025

    45 Commodore Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,034

    Last Listing Agent Q MEJIAS KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    45 Commodore Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /51

    $376,101 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    1139 Cranes Creek Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,375

    Last Listing Agent Gabriel Kassebaum Carolina Property Sales

    1139 Cranes Creek Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    595 Atkins Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 31.5 Acres
    • $13,016 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 197 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent SHIRLEY SODERHOLM CAROLINA PRIME REALTY LLC.

    595 Atkins Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /16

    $408,000 Sold Jun 26, 2025

    115 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,564 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    115 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /32

    $195,000 Sold Aug 19, 2025

    166 Clyde Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,056

    Last Listing Agent Delina McKnight Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    166 Clyde Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $335,000 Sold Mar 05, 2026

    195 Hester Place, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,263 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,763

    Last Listing Agent WELCOME HOME TEAM KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    195 Hester Place, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /2

    $439,900 Sold May 21, 2025

    368 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TEAM DREAM DREAM FINDERS REALTY, LLC.

    368 Steeple Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /12

    $58,500 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    512 Whiffen Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 2.72 Acres
    • $21,507 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    512 Whiffen Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $477,150 Sold Mar 25, 2026

    42 Myrtle Oak Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,045 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    42 Myrtle Oak Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /41

    $325,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    49 Infantry Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,707

    Last Listing Agent VICTORIA SMITH EXP REALTY OF TRIANGLE NC

    49 Infantry Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /11

    $463,950 Sold Sep 04, 2025

    109 Virginia Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,105 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    109 Virginia Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /29

    $230,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    1840a Route 1, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 7.01 Acres
    • $32,810 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 166 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Shipley Shipley Co LLC

    1840a Route 1, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /2

    $313,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    214 Taplow Trail, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,192

    Last Listing Agent KATHERINE STONER REAL BROKER LLC

    214 Taplow Trail, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $399,150 Sold Feb 09, 2026

    43 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    43 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /43

    $375,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    193 Rosslyn Chapel Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,575

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Pedicelli KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (PINEHURST)

    193 Rosslyn Chapel Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $340,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    167 Taplow Trail, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,426 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $140/SF
    • 118 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,699

    Last Listing Agent LAUREL SMITH VITALIS HOMES

    167 Taplow Trail, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /31

    $327,000 Sold Jul 23, 2025

    55 Bow Common Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,991 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,538

55 Bow Common Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /46

    $381,000 Sold Dec 15, 2025

    200 Dove Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent JUSTIN MACE Carolina Property Sales

    200 Dove Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /30

    $312,500 Sold Jan 07, 2026

    178 Tun Tavern Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 251 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $315,156

178 Tun Tavern Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $406,025 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    101 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    101 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /46

    $315,000 Sold Nov 04, 2025

    242 Samuel Nicholas Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,764 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,389

    Last Listing Agent MANSURU MUSTAPHA

    242 Samuel Nicholas Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /35

    $260,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    1432 Ponderosa Trail, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,441 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,807

    Last Listing Agent JENNIFER MORRIS PEAK REALTY GROUP

    1432 Ponderosa Trail, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /42

    $359,900 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    3240 Cameron Hill (Lot 1) Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    3240 Cameron Hill (Lot 1) Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /3

    $170,000 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    Lot 5 Mcgill Rd, Vass, NC 28394

    • Land
    • 9.19 Acres
    • $18,498 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Barnes Keller Williams Pinehurst

    Lot 5 Mcgill Rd, Vass, NC 28394
  • /3

    $188,232 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    Lot 6 Mcgill Rd, Vass, NC 28394

    • Land
    • 10.23 Acres
    • $18,400 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Barnes Keller Williams Pinehurst

    Lot 6 Mcgill Rd, Vass, NC 28394
  • /50

    $482,500 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    577 Sea Mist Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 156 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,713

    Last Listing Agent Benita Kay COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #2- HARNETT CO.

    577 Sea Mist Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /34

    $400,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    237 Magnolia Hill Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,013

    Last Listing Agent Ketra Duchesne Duchesne Realty Group

    237 Magnolia Hill Dr, Carthage, NC 28327

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home