941

Recently Sold Homes in 28326

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $247,400 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    62 Scooter Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chris Tacia COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    62 Scooter Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /22

    $85,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    852 Milton Welch Rd, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $84,793

    Last Listing Agent REBECCA MCEVERS ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    852 Milton Welch Rd, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /20

    $350,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    95 Lockhaven Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $349,302

    Last Listing Agent Stirling West Mark Spain Real Estate

    95 Lockhaven Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $325,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026

    75 Wessex Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,463 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,158

    Last Listing Agent Paola Blackburn ON POINT REALTY

    75 Wessex Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /4

    $100,000 Sold Nov 13, 2025

    220 Preserves Oak, Vass, NC 28394

    • Land
    • 4.01 Acres
    • $24,938 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $100,073

    Last Listing Agent JEFFREY WESTER NIPPER PROPERTIES

    220 Preserves Oak, Vass, NC 28394
  • /2

    $575,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    1105 Pineywood Church Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $578,465

    Last Listing Agent JAMES WALKER ALL AMERICAN REALTY GROUP

    1105 Pineywood Church Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /36

    $127,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    250 Holly Hills Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,373

    Last Listing Agent Celis O'Quinn ADCOCK REAL ESTATE SERVICES

    250 Holly Hills Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /32

    $550,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    140 James H Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $689,358

    Last Listing Agent TRACIE SPARKS SPARKS AND FRYE REALTY, LLC.

    140 James H Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /8

    $300,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    510 Sanctuary, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 5.21 Acres
    • $57,582 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pete Mace Carolina Property Sales

    510 Sanctuary, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /79

    $520,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    180 Cashew Loop, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,211 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,671

    Last Listing Agent Polly Simpson Nexthome In The Pines

    180 Cashew Loop, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /19

    $160,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026

    0 Johnsonville School Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 14.2 Acres
    • $11,268 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • 216 Days On Market

0 Johnsonville School Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $340,000 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    11 Checkmate Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,409 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,724

    Last Listing Agent ALLISHA EYTCHESON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    11 Checkmate Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /27

    $306,345 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    306 Deodora Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alexis White SDH Raleigh LLC

    306 Deodora Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /28

    $247,500 Sold Sep 23, 2025

    76 New London Hbr Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $180/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent CHLOE THALER COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    76 New London Hbr Harbor, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /26

    $269,000 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    97 Cliffdale Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,981 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,443

    Last Listing Agent GRISEL LOPEZ-MCGURTY BHHS ALL AMERICAN HOMES #2

    97 Cliffdale Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /21

    $73,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    7102 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 2.16 Acres
    • $33,796 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent TRACEY SHAFER EVERYTHING PINES PARTNERS (SANFORD)

    7102 Jefferson Davis Hwy, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /31

    $394,365 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    145 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    145 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /27

    $395,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    18 Edes Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,444

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Horsey Capital Center LLC

    18 Edes Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /33

    $520,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    534 Sea Mist Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,726

    Last Listing Agent #SELLINGMOORE THE PG GROUP CAROLINA SUMMIT GROUP #1

    534 Sea Mist Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /26

    $253,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    79 Fern Ridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,732 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dwayne Dixon Glenwood Homes

    79 Fern Ridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /48

    $424,100 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    211 Steeple Ridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,834 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Colony at Lexington Plantation

    211 Steeple Ridge Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /15

    $350,000 Sold Jul 17, 2025

    206 Wynngate Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,471 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $142/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $355,902

    Last Listing Agent Brandie Upshaw Relevate Real Estate Inc.

    206 Wynngate Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /2

    $430,500 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    Lot R3 Cypress Church, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 42.51 Acres
    • $10,127 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • 130 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent HILARY DRUMMOND DRUMMOND REALTY GROUP

    Lot R3 Cypress Church, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /29

    $193,000 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    47 Constitution Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pablo Sanchez PSC REALTY LLC

    47 Constitution Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $364,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    3162 Cameron Hill (Lot 5) Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Danny Thompson COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    3162 Cameron Hill (Lot 5) Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /3

    $27,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    341 Pine Oak, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 21,344 Sq Ft
    • $55,102 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,544

    Last Listing Agent KELLIE KLEIN SANFORD REAL ESTATE

    341 Pine Oak, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $285,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    39 Noble Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,425

    Last Listing Agent THE SIGNATURE GROUP KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

    39 Noble Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /28

    $267,000 Sold Jun 04, 2025

    186 Yorkshire Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 122 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $2,189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,584

    Last Listing Agent SEAN MCDONOUGH HIVE REALTY GROUP

    186 Yorkshire Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /55

    $700,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2493 Hillmon Grove Rd, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,940 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $361/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $695,183

    Last Listing Agent Ashley McKinney Premier Real Estate of the Sandhills LLC

    2493 Hillmon Grove Rd, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /39

    $369,900 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    152 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,939 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $363,791

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Ashley EXP REALTY LLC

    152 Century Dr, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /25

    $182,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    2128 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $178,523

    Last Listing Agent Leanna Ashley EXP REALTY LLC

    2128 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /37

    $330,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    148 Huzzas Cir, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,169 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,993

    Last Listing Agent BECKI BOLTON TEAM COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    148 Huzzas Cir, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /49

    $330,000 Sold Jan 09, 2026

    107 Judiciary Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,032 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,172

    Last Listing Agent SHIRLEY MCLAUCHLIN WEICHERT REALTORS-WAYNE YOUNTS

    107 Judiciary Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /25

    $289,900 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    253 Deodora Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    253 Deodora Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /34

    $297,000 Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1840c Route 1, Cameron, NC 28326

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $29,700 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent John Shipley Shipley Co LLC

    1840c Route 1, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /23

    $313,690 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    334 Deodora Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $153/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    334 Deodora Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /50

    $409,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    84 Torrington Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,787 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,764

    Last Listing Agent LYDIA POLLOCK NORTHERN LILAC REALTY GROUP, LLC.

    84 Torrington Ridge, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /33

    $286,840 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    932 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nikki Bowman REALTY WORLD PROPERTIES OF THE PINES

    932 Allstar Ave, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /14

    $176,000 Sold May 13, 2025

    731 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Melinda Simpson REDFIN CORP.

    731 Heritage Way, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /42

    $379,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    43 Spring Flowers Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $136/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $384,760

    Last Listing Agent Joe Barge THE BARGE GROUP

    43 Spring Flowers Dr, Cameron, NC 28326

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 13

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home