99

Recently Sold Cameron Parish LA Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $32,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    184 Vincent Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $6,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angie Fontenot RE/MAX ONE

    184 Vincent Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /16

    $350,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 27, 2025

    347 Long Beach Rd, Cameron, LA 70631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $310/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsie Blanchard The Real Estate Brokerage

    347 Long Beach Rd, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /2

    $280,234 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    139 Bobbies Ln, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 6.26 Acres
    • $44,766 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    139 Bobbies Ln, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /13

    $160,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 20, 2026

    191 Waveland Ave, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 12,501 Sq Ft
    • $557,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    191 Waveland Ave, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /27

    $300,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 22, 2026

    2208 Mallard St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2208 Mallard St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /26

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 30, 2026

    461 Lake Breeze Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    461 Lake Breeze Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /17

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 01, 2026

    125 Lakeside Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,476 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 219 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,969

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gaspard Sunrise Realty LLC

    125 Lakeside Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /2

    $59,995 Last List Price Sold May 30, 2025

    000 Louisiana 82, Kaplan, LA 70548

    • Land
    • 3.94 Acres
    • $15,227 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 108 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rhonda Hamic EXP Realty, LLC

    000 Louisiana 82, Kaplan, LA 70548
  • /20

    $285,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 S Talens Landing Rd, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 779 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Myers Keller Williams Realty L C

    0 S Talens Landing Rd, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /24

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 05, 2026

    157 Clyde Olivers Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $87/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Loftin Compass-LC

    157 Clyde Olivers Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /11

    $600,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 26, 2026

    undetermined Rainbow Rd, Cameron, LA 70542

    • Land
    • 419.81 Acres
    • $1,429 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherri Caro Caro Realty Group

    undetermined Rainbow Rd, Cameron, LA 70542
  • /17

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 07, 2026

    175 Teal Ln, Bell City, LA 70630

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $132/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,290

    Last Listing Agent Marilyn Boudreaux Century 21 Bono Realty

    175 Teal Ln, Bell City, LA 70630
  • /18

    $155,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 09, 2026

    118 Devall Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent LAUREN BANE Exit Realty Southern

    118 Devall Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /2

    $79,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    Tbd Par Road 106, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • Land
    • 20.5 Acres
    • $3,854 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Candace Conner EXP Realty, LLC

    Tbd Par Road 106, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /26

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold May 28, 2025

    134 Lakeside Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,240

    Last Listing Agent Doreen Fontenot Compass-LC

    134 Lakeside Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /12

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 03, 2025

    2502 Teal St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $695,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,000

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2502 Teal St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /2

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 19, 2026

    11177 Smith Ridge Rd, Cameron, LA 70631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $97/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent BRITTA FANCHER Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    11177 Smith Ridge Rd, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /6

    $45,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    122 Magnolia St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $40,687 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,333

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Myers Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    122 Magnolia St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /12

    $139,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 10, 2026

    226 Kathy Dr, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 14,984 Sq Ft
    • $404,070 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    226 Kathy Dr, Cameron, LA 70631

Showing Results 81 - 99, Page 3 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home