99

Recently Sold Cameron Parish LA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $90,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    144 Sara Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • Land
    • 16,117 Sq Ft
    • $243,243 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,864

    Last Listing Agent HALEY BONIN Real Broker, LLC

    144 Sara Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /16

    $42,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 04, 2025

    146 Boys Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 1.03 Acres
    • $40,777 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $53,789

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Gagneaux Epique Inc

    146 Boys Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /4

    $25,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    146 Kathy Rd, Grand Lake, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 30,884 Sq Ft
    • $35,261 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $85,500

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Darby Compass-LC

    146 Kathy Rd, Grand Lake, LA 70607
  • /8

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 22, 2026

    03 Jordan Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $33,144 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 295 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Midge Parker Compass Lafayette

    03 Jordan Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /46

    $775,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 24, 2026

    141 Sandpiper Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 4 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 3,095 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,215

    Last Listing Agent Robbie Ingle Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    141 Sandpiper Ln, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /3

    $18,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 23, 2026

    10310 Hwy 384, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $18,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent KIMBERLY MILLER EXIT Bayou Realty

    10310 Hwy 384, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /29

    $425,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 18, 2025

    138 Martin Hebert St, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,552 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,371

    Last Listing Agent Gail Byrley Gloria Bumpus Real Estate, Inc

    138 Martin Hebert St, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /17

    $145,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    247 Richard Ln, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $565,504 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 347 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    247 Richard Ln, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /6

    $320,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 17, 2025

    160 Leonard Cloud Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,648

    Last Listing Agent Robert Denison RE/MAX ONE

    160 Leonard Cloud Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /5

    $59,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 23, 2026

    110 Magnolia Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • Land
    • 1.14 Acres
    • $51,754 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    110 Magnolia Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /6

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    tbd Pierce Mitchell Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • Land
    • 12,240 Sq Ft
    • $249,110 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 195 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    tbd Pierce Mitchell Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /21

    $448,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 07, 2025

    433 Lake Breeze Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $305/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tony Cornner Century 21 Bono Realty

    433 Lake Breeze Rd, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /29

    $250,000 Last List Price Sold Sep 30, 2025

    120 Oak View Dr, Johnsons Bayou, LA 70631

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $230,753

    Last Listing Agent KATY RADFORD Compass-LC

    120 Oak View Dr, Johnsons Bayou, LA 70631
  • /13

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 31, 2026

    2142 Heron St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $826,087 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 450 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2142 Heron St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /2

    $34,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 20, 2025

    Tbd Louisiana Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • Land
    • 26,397 Sq Ft
    • $56,106 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Chapman eXp Realty, LLC

    Tbd Louisiana Ave, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /22

    $357,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 12, 2025

    0 S Talens Landing Rd Unit SWL23005202, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • Land
    • 119.35 Acres
    • $2,991 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 780 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wallace Myers Keller Williams Realty Lake Ch

    0 S Talens Landing Rd Unit SWL23005202, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /3

    $35,000 Last List Price Sold May 14, 2025

    6237 W Creole Hwy, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 31,798 Sq Ft
    • $47,945 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 134 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,500

    Last Listing Agent ROXANNE CORBELLO RE/MAX ONE

    6237 W Creole Hwy, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /6

    $475,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Golden Tor Dr, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $219/SF

    Current Estimated Value $508,544

    Last Listing Agent Lyndsie Blanchard The Real Estate Brokerage

    107 Golden Tor Dr, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /12

    $95,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2148 Egret St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 6,011 Sq Ft
    • $688,406 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $94,333

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2148 Egret St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /38

    $525,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 24, 2026

    618 Veterans Memorial Dr, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,374 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $221/SF
    • 248 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,021

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Gaspard Sunrise Realty LLC

    618 Veterans Memorial Dr, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /17

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold May 08, 2026

    175 Shawnee Ln, Bell City, LA 70630

    • Land
    • 2.01 Acres
    • $37,388 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Phyllis Godfrey Compass-LC

    175 Shawnee Ln, Bell City, LA 70630
  • /14

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Mar 10, 2026

    0 Brister Ln Unit SWL22004213, Grand Lake, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 33,976 Sq Ft
    • $51,154 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sarvaunt Compass-LC

    0 Brister Ln Unit SWL22004213, Grand Lake, LA 70607
  • /24

    $449,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    360 Angler Bay Dr, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Denman Exit Realty Southern

    360 Angler Bay Dr, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /5

    $24,900 Last List Price Sold Jun 09, 2025

    0 Christy Dr Unit SWL25001954, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • Land
    • 1.06 Acres
    • $23,491 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Randel Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Christy Dr Unit SWL25001954, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /2

    $67,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    115 Ada, Cameron, LA

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $304,545 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,500

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Courville Exit Realty Coastal

    115 Ada, Cameron, LA
  • /9

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    0 Heron Ln Unit 2500001561, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $444,444 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 226 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ross Cullen HUNCO Real Estate

    0 Heron Ln Unit 2500001561, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /5

    $59,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 13, 2025

    2026 Teal St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 5,357 Sq Ft
    • $486,992 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $45,000

    Last Listing Agent MICHAEL GUIDRY Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2026 Teal St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /12

    $200,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    378 Jimmy Savoie Rd, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,000

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Courville Exit Realty Coastal

    378 Jimmy Savoie Rd, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /7

    $39,995 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    0 Louisiana 27 Unit SWL25101593, Creole, LA 70632

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $2,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 47 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Derek Benoit Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    0 Louisiana 27 Unit SWL25101593, Creole, LA 70632
  • /6

    $75,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    158 Gulf View Rd, Parish Governing Authority District 1, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $652,174 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

  • /4

    $30,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 06, 2026

    0 Jermey Ln, Creole, LA 70632

    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $22,556 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Courville Exit Realty Coastal

    0 Jermey Ln, Creole, LA 70632
  • /11

    $117,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 26, 2025

    174 Cooper Ann Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • Land
    • 12,196 Sq Ft
    • $417,857 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Morgan Denman Exit Realty Southern

    174 Cooper Ann Ln, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /2

    $99,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 03, 2025

    0 Bean Rd Unit SWL25000237, Gueydan, LA 70542

    • Land
    • 20.97 Acres
    • $4,721 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 244 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Chapman eXp Realty, LLC

    0 Bean Rd Unit SWL25000237, Gueydan, LA 70542
  • /15

    $128,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2149 Egret St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $1,113,043 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2149 Egret St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /7

    $80,000 Last List Price Sold Oct 01, 2025

    TBD Louisiana 27, Hackberry, LA 70645

    • Land
    • 1.71 Acres
    • $46,784 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Dunn Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    TBD Louisiana 27, Hackberry, LA 70645
  • /15

    $195,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2401 Brant St, Cameron, LA 70631

    • Land
    • 5,009 Sq Ft
    • $1,695,652 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    2401 Brant St, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /4

    $64,900 Last List Price Sold Feb 27, 2026

    127 Belle Savane Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 3.22 Acres
    • $20,155 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $66,333

    Last Listing Agent Pam Harris CENTURY 21 Bessette Flavin

    127 Belle Savane Rd, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /19

    $279,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 17, 2026

    175 Sea Ward Ave, Cameron, LA 70631

    • 2 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 928 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $301/SF
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Britt Coldwell Banker Ingle Safari R

    175 Sea Ward Ave, Cameron, LA 70631
  • /14

    $39,900 Last List Price Sold Nov 10, 2025

    0 Boys Rd Unit SWL22004219, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • Land
    • 28,314 Sq Ft
    • $61,385 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1,238 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Sarvaunt Compass-LC

    0 Boys Rd Unit SWL22004219, Lake Charles, LA 70607
  • /32

    $585,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 08, 2025

    144 W Harbor Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $484,612

144 W Harbor Dr, Lake Charles, LA 70607

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 3

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home