6

Recently Sold Homes in 72520

Section Image
  • /12

    Sold May 12, 2025

    000 N Camp Creek Rd, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554

    • Land
    • 15.58 Acres

    Last Sold Summary

    • 190 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Norman Cozort United Country-Cozort Realty, Inc.

    000 N Camp Creek Rd, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
  • /20

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    1446 River Hill Rd, Glencoe, AR 72539

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex O'Neill RE/MAX Real Estate Exchange

    1446 River Hill Rd, Glencoe, AR 72539
  • /65

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    984 Honeytree Ln, Camp, AR 72520

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,740

    Last Listing Agent Alex O'Neill RE/MAX Real Estate Exchange

    984 Honeytree Ln, Camp, AR 72520
  • /50

    $135,000 Sold Mar 03, 2026

    8570 Arkansas 9, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Randall Tyler United Country Moody Realty, Inc.

    8570 Arkansas 9, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
  • /14

    $147,800 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    858 N Camp Creek Rd, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,360 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $109/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,000

    Last Listing Agent Scott Poush Baxter Real Estate Company

    858 N Camp Creek Rd, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
  • /16

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    720 Redwood Ln, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,060 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,303

    Last Listing Agent Scott Womack Westgate Realty Inc

    720 Redwood Ln, Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home