Section Image

Explore Similar Homes Within 2 Miles of 28547, NC

  • /42

    $254,000

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2696 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,143

    Last Listing Agent Wildflower Realty Group, LLC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2696 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /34

    $291,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    2200 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,765 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,143

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    2200 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /30

    $150,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    1514 Tramway Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,946

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Strader RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    1514 Tramway Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /30

    $290,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    2210 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,836 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,879

    Last Listing Agent Brett Baughman Salt and Stone Property Group

    2210 Timberbrook Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /7

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 08, 2026

    33 Collins Dr, Piney Green, NC 28544

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $42,553 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 74 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elijah King Coldwell Banker Preferred Properties

    33 Collins Dr, Piney Green, NC 28544
  • /28

    $241,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2610 Brookfield Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,879

    Last Listing Agent Steven Wall RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    2610 Brookfield Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /38

    $159,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    103 1st Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,840

    Last Listing Agent Robyn Berg Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage - Jacksonville

    103 1st Ln, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /15

    $135,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    2104 Rolling Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,522

    Last Listing Agent Christy Grifaldo Grifaldo Properties, INC

    2104 Rolling Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /36

    $173,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    408 Sullivan Loop Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,875

    Last Listing Agent Alexis Pierson RE/MAX Home Connections

    408 Sullivan Loop Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /53

    $265,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    2673 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,586 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,910

    Last Listing Agent Denise Travolina Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    2673 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /9

    $385,000

    Sold Aug 01, 2025

    419 & 429 Freedom, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • Land
    • 2.28 Acres
    • $168,860 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 548 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty

    419 & 429 Freedom, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /51

    $173,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2903 Norbrick St, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,011 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,699

    Last Listing Agent The Kiser Group Realty ONE Group East

    2903 Norbrick St, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /19

    $132,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    2713 Brookfield Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 947 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,998

    Last Listing Agent Angela Austin Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    2713 Brookfield Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /2

    $254,900

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    310 White Pine Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,408 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $181/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,259

    Last Listing Agent The Chasity DeBarber Team Realty One Group Affinity

    310 White Pine Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /29

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    304 Glenellen Loop Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,591 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $135/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,704

    Last Listing Agent Judy Souders Carolina Home Girl Realty

    304 Glenellen Loop Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /52

    $190,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    10 Jasper Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $205,985

    Last Listing Agent Anne Marie Randol eXp Realty

    10 Jasper Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /28

    $157,500

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    1947 Rolling Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 940 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $168/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,357

1947 Rolling Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    111 Glenside Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,751

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Burgard dskt inc

    111 Glenside Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /21

    $160,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    219 Live Oak Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 875 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,728

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Jones RE/MAX Executive

    219 Live Oak Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /32

    $159,900

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    2500 Willow Crest Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $158,411

2500 Willow Crest Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /26

    $175,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    409 Sullivan Loop Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,302

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Morrison Creekside Realty Group

    409 Sullivan Loop Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /28

    $249,900

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    2062 Hunters Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $254,803

    Last Listing Agent Kamila Swinson Terri Alphin Smith & Co

    2062 Hunters Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /48

    $249,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2686 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $253,805

    Last Listing Agent Shelby Cross Ray Properties, INC

    2686 Idlebrook Cir, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /35

    $261,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    100 Remington Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,390 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,158

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bordonie-Martin HomeSmart Connections

    100 Remington Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /26

    $159,900

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    207 Live Oak Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 894 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $159,347

207 Live Oak Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /24

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    242 Walton Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $203/SF

    Current Estimated Value $193,659

    Last Listing Agent R&R Realty Group NC Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    242 Walton Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /40

    $245,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    2206 Bridle Trail, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $250,067

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Chappell Realty World Swansboro Property

    2206 Bridle Trail, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /48

    $239,000

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    2066 Hunters Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,173 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,578

    Last Listing Agent Nickole Reynolds Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    2066 Hunters Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /22

    $195,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    252 Boyington Place Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,836

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Cannette Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    252 Boyington Place Rd, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /15

    $147,500

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    113 Live Oak Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,473

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Burgard dskt inc

    113 Live Oak Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /9

    $25,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    1701 17th St, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • Land
    • 10,454 Sq Ft
    • $104,167 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 55% Below List Price
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Powers Joe Powers Realty

    1701 17th St, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /39

    $215,000

    Sold Sep 11, 2025

    4 Earl Place, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,710 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $126/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,978

    Last Listing Agent Blair Turner Turner Realty Team

    4 Earl Place, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /40

    $185,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    110 Woodbrook Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Hoover RE/MAX Executive

    110 Woodbrook Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /42

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    2007 Hunters Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,718

    Last Listing Agent Mandy Mowery RE/MAX Executive

    2007 Hunters Ridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /8

    $20,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    63 Collins Dr, Piney Green, NC 28544

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43% Below List Price
    • 75 Days On Market

63 Collins Dr, Piney Green, NC 28544
  • /28

    $289,700

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    2465 Saddleridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,809 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,744

    Last Listing Agent Doug Maners Coast Real Estate

    2465 Saddleridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /36

    $285,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2417 Saddleridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $284,524

    Last Listing Agent Kim Chesley RE/MAX Elite Realty Group

    2417 Saddleridge Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /2

    $38,000

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    121 Agnes Ln, Hubert, NC 28539

    • Land
    • 16,552 Sq Ft
    • $100,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Risley Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    121 Agnes Ln, Hubert, NC 28539
  • /14

    $149,900

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    106 Glenside Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 877 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,601

    Last Listing Agent Dennis Burgard dskt inc

    106 Glenside Ct, Midway Park, NC 28544
  • /32

    $231,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    2618 Brookfield Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,620

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Knaub Advantage Gold Realty

    2618 Brookfield Dr, Midway Park, NC 28544
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home