25,564

Campbell County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $205,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    675 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    3-bed, 2-bath home on 2.34 acres just minutes from Lynchburg amenities, offering space, privacy, and great potential. The primary suite features an ensuite bath with skylight and whirlpool tub. The living room offers a cozy gas log fireplace with built-in shelves, while skylights brighten the kitchen. New flooring (2024) enhances the main living areas, with bedrooms ready for your personal

    Kathy Bohlman-Ladd Karl Miller Realty LLC

    675 Pacoman Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /2

    $1,750

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,833 Sq Ft
    • Oakhaven

    28 Oak Haven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Available may 15 2016

    28 Oak Haven Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /54

    $535,000 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    11218 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,442 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 279 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    11218 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /35

      Est $384,033 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Crystal Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,003 Sq Ft
      • Built 2010
      99 Crystal Ln, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Steven Halloren Keller Williams

  • /19

    $269,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    75 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    Beautiful Craftsman Style Townhouse in Brookville School District! These newly built 3 bed 2.5 bath homes are luxury living at it's finest! The open concept main floor features a kitchen and living space ideal for families and friends to gather. Upstairs, the master suite has a beautiful master bath and spacious walk-in closet. On the same floor, are the 2 additional bedrooms, full bath & laundry

    Scottie Booker Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    75 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /13

    $1,450

    Total Monthly Price

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Tavern Grove Townhome in Campbell County

    81 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Welcome to this 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in Tavern Grove in Campbell County. This unit features a convenient washer/dryer, a heat pump for year-round comfort, and ceiling fans to keep you cool during the warmer months. The townhouse boasts carpet and wood laminate flooring throughout, adding a touch of warmth and style. Step outside to enjoy the back patio, perfect for relaxing or

    81 Catherine Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Jun 16, 2025

    0 Oxford Furnace Rd Unit 359971, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • Land
    • 1.95 Acres
    • $53,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent THOMAS NOLEN Nolen Real Estate

    0 Oxford Furnace Rd Unit 359971, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /46

      Est $343,553 Not Listed For Sale

      1207 Mohawk Rd, Long Island, VA 24569

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      1207 Mohawk Rd, Long Island, VA 24569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $313,750
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /2

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 11,238 Sq Ft
    • $387,597 per Acre

    Lot 82 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Your chance to build your dream home in the desirable Augusta Springs Development. You will love all that this community has to offer, featuring a Clubhouse and Pool, Pickle Ball Courts, Basketball Court and Dog Park. Contact agent to ask about Built to Suite options.

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    Lot 82 Zion Place, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /23

    $2,000

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • The Allure Townhomes Newer Rustburg Community

    32 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Introducing The Allure Townhomes in Rustburg, VA — a newer community offering modern three-bedroom, 2.5-bath townhomes designed for comfortable living. Each unit features wood laminate floors throughout the main areas, a pantry adjacent to the kitchen for added storage, and an in-unit washer and dryer for convenience. Climate control is provided by a heat pump, and a back patio extends the living

    32 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /49

    $267,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    788 Long Island Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,028

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

    788 Long Island Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /29

      Not Listed For Sale

      40 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      40 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Irina Moldavsky Ted Counts Realty & Auction

  • /2

    $220,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    6418 Lawyers Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    Room to breathe and space to call your own! Set on 4.18 acres in Campbell County, this one-level double-wide home offers a peaceful setting with plenty of room to spread out. Inside you'll find 3 bedrooms, 1 full bath, and 1,456 finished square feet, with a comfortable layout that keeps everyday living simple. Step outside and enjoy the wide-open land--perfect for gardening, outdoor projects, or

    Royal Rodgers MAC WESTLAND REAL ESTATE GROUP

    6418 Lawyers Rd, Evington, VA 24550
  • /44

    $245,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    1094 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,850 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $86/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $270,323

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1094 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /20

      Est $206,513 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      90 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

  • /43

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 950 Sq Ft

    471 Briarcliff Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Seller is offering a $2,500.00 allowance with acceptable offer for refrigerator & washer /dryer. Absolutely move-in ready with all-new upgrades! Step into this beautifully updated ranch-style home where everything is fresh and modern! From the moment you arrive, you'll notice the brand-new exterior painted brick and vinyl siding, plus double-pane windows. Inside, a neutral color palette and new

    Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    471 Briarcliff Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /44

    $337,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    236 Deerwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,691

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Haefer Keller Williams

    236 Deerwood Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /32

      Not Listed For Sale

      8 Emily Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      8 Emily Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $203/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Grant Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /22

    $85,900

    • Land
    • 15 Acres
    • $5,727 per Acre

    0 Sun Dance Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    This 15+-acre wooded tract in Lynchburg, Virginia, offers an excellent opportunity for a private homesite or recreational retreat. Conveniently located just six miles from Liberty University, the property combines privacy and accessibility in one of Central Virginia's most desirable areas. The land features a mix of hardwoods and pines with gently rolling topography, including a prominent ridge

    Charles Hunt WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE LLC

    0 Sun Dance Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /2

    $525,445 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    187 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,970 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    187 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /13

      Not Listed For Sale

      2465 Stage Rd, Concord, VA 24538

      • 3 Beds
      • Built 1977
      2465 Stage Rd, Concord, VA 24538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 260% Above List Price
      • $45/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ben Jauch Real Broker, LLC

  • /44

    $215,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,482 Sq Ft

    203 Juniper Cliff Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

    Don't let the pictures fool you, this tri-level home is bigger than it appears from the front. On level 1 you will enjoy a spacious Living room, dining room, Kitchen, full bath, and flex room that could be a bedroom (no closet),playroom/office. Dining has built-in cabinet, Kitchen has eat-in space, Bath has a linen closet. A short run of stairs lead to the large primary BR w/full bath, ceiling

    Tonya Bomar TMoore Real Estate Group LLC

    203 Juniper Cliff Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528
  • /35

    $309,900 Sold Nov 05, 2025

    52 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ted Jordan Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    52 Winding Way Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /63

      Not Listed For Sale

      212 Barringer Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      212 Barringer Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • $153/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Amy Jo Saylor eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /96

    $899,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,272 Sq Ft

    324 Robin Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

    Rare opportunity to own an exquisite 66-acre equestrian property, offering the perfect blend of functionality, space, and natural beauty. Set in a serene setting, this farm is designed for both horse enthusiasts and those seeking a country lifestyle. At the heart of the property you will find two well-equipped horse barns with 12 stalls in total. Multiple paddocks with run-ins and extensive

    Trevor Gillispie Elite Realty

    324 Robin Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528
  • /46

    $235,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    201 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    201 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /35

      Est $241,124 Not Listed For Sale

      136 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      136 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /29

    $259,990

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    107 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    End unit! This Juniper floor plan is to be built for Fall move in. Enjoy an open concept design with 3 beds, 2 baths, and chef's kitchen with granite counters, and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs offers a private primary suite with ensuite bath and walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, a full bath, and bedroom-level laundry. This brand-new home boasts a walkout basement and backs to

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    107 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /44

    $295,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    471 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,276 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,663

    Last Listing Agent Kari Carlile NextHome TwoFourFive

    471 Rainbow Forest Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /27

      Est $205,631 Not Listed For Sale

      124 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      124 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • $190/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,900
      • Aug 23, 2024

• /13

    $265,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft

    20 Batteau Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    Step into a rare opportunity to own a grandfathered antique shop set within a beautifully preserved historic home dating back to the 1700s. Building was once a Tavern as well as a Stagecoach stop. Currently zoned residential, this property offers exceptional versatility: continue operating the existing business, explore the potential for rezoning to suit another commercial use, or enjoy the charm

    CHERYL R WALTON NextHome TwoFourFive

    20 Batteau Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
  • /33

    $220,000 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1589 Whipping Creek Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,793

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Ruck Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1589 Whipping Creek Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /55

      Est $471,179 Not Listed For Sale

      334 Frost Dr, Concord, VA 24538

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,779 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      334 Frost Dr, Concord, VA 24538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 286 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cheatham Property Mgmt. Specialists

  • /27

    $200,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 674 Sq Ft

    3597 Eastbrook Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Better than New Home conveniently located 5 minutes to Liberty University with $0 Down Payment options available. Stop paying your landlord's mortgage and step into ownership with this completely renovated, better than new home located just 5 minutes from Liberty University in a quiet Campbell County neighborhood with low taxes. Featuring all new upgrades inside and out including a new roof, new

    Adam Hopkins Virginia Homes & Land Realty

    3597 Eastbrook Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /50

    $331,400 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    3288 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $365,345

    Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    3288 Colonial Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /36

      Not Listed For Sale

      203 Southeast St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      203 Southeast St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $142/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,000
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

  • /22

    $269,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    41 Ranwell Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    The Allure: maintenance-free townhomes with community pool, clubhouse and fitness center, in a prime Campbell County location (hello LOW TAXES!), less than 10 minutes to Wards Road conveniences. Brand New Construction Without The Wait! This 100% complete move-in ready townhome with spacious walkout basement and private back deck boasts an open-concept main level design with 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths,

    Ryan Homes Builder
    41 Ranwell Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /2

    $40,000 Sold Apr 16, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • Land
    • 10.4 Acres
    • $3,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 112 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shane Quarterley Gentry Commercial RE

    Unlisted Address
    • /39

      Est $261,973 Not Listed For Sale

      209 Earl St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      209 Earl St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $100/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $254,500
      • Apr 11, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW Metro Center

  • /12

    $95,000

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $9,498 per Acre

    Tract 12 Sugar Hill Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

    Escape the hustle and establish your roots on this beautiful 10-acre tract in the heart of Campbell County, Virginia. Offering the perfect balance of open space and natural privacy, this property is the ideal setting for your dream farmhouse, barndominium, or mini-farm. Zoned Agricultural, this parcel offers flexibility whether you are looking to grow your own food, raise livestock, or simply

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    Tract 12 Sugar Hill Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home