25,564

Campbell County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /57

    $240,000 Sold Jun 03, 2025

    78 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,490 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $272,906

    Last Listing Agent Victoria Watts Real Broker, LLC

    78 Zentry Place, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /32

      Est $178,298 Not Listed For Sale

      162 Lake Crest Dr, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      162 Lake Crest Dr, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Sep 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /30

    $185,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    13788 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    The property is currently used as a residence but is zoned commercial, offering excellent flexibility. Continue living in the home or convert it for business use. Situated on nearly an acre, the lot provides ample space for expansion, and its high visibility location along a busy road makes it ideal for a variety of business opportunities.

    Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    13788 Wards Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /71

    $635,000 Sold Aug 07, 2025

    1536 Mount Airy Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $651,611

    Last Listing Agent Jada Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

    1536 Mount Airy Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
    • /23

      Est $210,218 Not Listed For Sale

      11731 Brookneal Hwy, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      11731 Brookneal Hwy, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $183,200
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Saxton Seals Oak River Realty

  • /23

    $179,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    42 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    End-unit townhome just waiting for you to put your own personal touch on it! Features 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, cozy living room, formal dining room with brick fireplace. All appliances convey. Sold As-Is.

    Stephanie Cheatham Property Mgmt. Specialists

    42 Cavalier Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /19

    $185,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    505 9th St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 1928

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,213

    Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

    505 9th St, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /26

      Est $191,844 Not Listed For Sale

      989 Red Oak School Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,986 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      989 Red Oak School Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 96 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,000
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Harris Magnolia Mountain Realty

  • /25

    $499,900

    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    2638 Sunnymeade Rd Unit A&B, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Turnkey duplex investment just 7 minutes from Liberty University! This well-maintained property features two spacious units, each offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, an ideal layout for the strong rental demand in the area. Conveniently located near Liberty University, shopping, dining, and entertainment, this property is perfectly positioned for student, professional, or long-term renters. Each

    Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    2638 Sunnymeade Rd Unit A&B, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /2

    $681,000 Sold Apr 14, 2026

    1627 Country Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Non Member Transaction Agent Non-Member Transaction Office

    1627 Country Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /74

      Est $517,739 Not Listed For Sale

      3617 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      3617 Bethany Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Nov 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Krystle Hicks NextHome TwoFourFive

  • /18

    $233,990 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    Juniper Plan at The Allure, Rustburg, VA 24588

    The Allure: maintenance-free townhomes with community pool, clubhouse and fitness center, in a prime Campbell County location (hello LOW TAXES!), less than 10 minutes to Wards Road conveniences. The Juniper townhome combines all the amenities of single-family living with total convenience. The main level is highlighted by a kitchen that's open to the living area so you'll never miss a moment. A

    Ryan Homes Builder
    305 Lynbrook Rd Unit 39888139, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /24

    $60,000 Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1298 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,650 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $36/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,761

    Last Listing Agent Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    1298 Lynch Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /45

      Est $371,944 Not Listed For Sale

      374 Dunivan Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,362 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      374 Dunivan Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Feb 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kensie Johnson John Stewart Walker, Inc

  • /2

    $299,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $231,404 per Acre

    49 Fnb Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    +/- 1.296ac parcel zoned Business - Heavy Commercial. Signalized access at Wards Road just south of the Lynchburg Regional Airport. Adjacent businesses include Sheetz, Wendy's, First National Bank and Caliber Collision. Public water and sewer is available to the site. Property has great access and is in a rapidly developing corridor near Liberty University and numerous multifamily and residential

    Christopher Gentry, SIOR Gentry Commercial RE

    49 Fnb Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /50

    $180,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    102 Southeast St, Brookneal, VA 24528

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    102 Southeast St, Brookneal, VA 24528
    • /48

      Est $247,410 Not Listed For Sale

      30 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      30 Lawton Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

  • /22

    $89,900 Pending

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 450 Sq Ft

    1311 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Calling all investors, and visionary buyers! Prime rehab opportunity on a spacious corner lot in Campbell County- 1 bed, 1 bath home plus a detached oversized garage for endless potential. Private well & septic already in place. This diamond in the rough awaits your creative vision to become a charming starter home, rental, or dream project. Unlimited upside with the right updates! Sold strictly

    Callie Reyes Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    1311 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /51

    $298,900 Sold Jun 05, 2025

    2217 Beech Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,618

    Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

    2217 Beech Ave, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /14

      Est $433,765 Not Listed For Sale

      166 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,051 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      166 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $430,000
      • Apr 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /43

    $254,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    52 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Price Improvement. Look Quick. Charming One Owner Townhome at Braxton Park. (Brookville Schools). Updated kitchen with granite countertops. Stove, refrigerator, dishwasher, microwave, washer and dryer are one year old. New hot water heater. Heat pump is 4 years old. Laminate flooring on main level. Pantry. island bar in kitchen conveys. This is perfect Move In Condition. Neighborhood pool Low HOA.

    Lynita Tuck Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    52 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /46

    $250,900 Sold Sep 12, 2025

    207 Fowler St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,905

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    207 Fowler St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /60

      Est $365,654 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Garnett Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      46 Garnett Ct, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jul 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Crysty Knowles Lynchburg's Finest Team LLC

  • /62

    $445,900 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,005 Sq Ft

    130 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    This beautiful updated 5BR/3.5BA home in Russell Springs awaits you! This two story home with a fully finished basement offers space, updates,& convenience. Sellers have updated the kitchen, light fixtures,newer appliances, newer carpet in all of the bedrooms, remodeled fireplace surround, upgraded the bathrooms with vanities, flooring, & much more. The main level offers a nice open living room

    Mike Osei Long & Foster-Forest

    130 Delaney Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /51

    $359,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    553 Charldon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,277

    Last Listing Agent Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    553 Charldon Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /32

      Est $291,505 Not Listed For Sale

      2335 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2335 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $189/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jun 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heather Rippy Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

  • /14

    $79,800

    • Land
    • 2.03 Acres
    • $39,310 per Acre

    1180 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Exceptional Waterfront Opportunity in Runaway Bay This stunning 2-acre waterfront property offers an impressive combination of natural beauty, direct water access, and outstanding community amenities. Positioned at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac, the lot provides privacy, scenic views, and direct access to the Roanoke River, with convenient boating access to Leesville Lake and close proximity to

    Laurie Hailey Charis Realty Group

    1180 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /14

    $166,300 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    126 Drummer St, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,000

    Last Listing Agent Angie Holt Key to Your Heart Realty

    126 Drummer St, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /26

      Est $199,992 Not Listed For Sale

      229 Riviera Dr Unit 3, Concord, VA 24538

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      229 Riviera Dr Unit 3, Concord, VA 24538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $154,500
      • Apr 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Meagan Bullington Ted Counts Realty & Auction

  • /6

    $10,100

    • Land
    • 1.47 Acres
    • $6,871 per Acre

    0 Brooke St, Brookneal, VA 24528

    1.47 acres in Brookneal, VA. This is a wooded lot with pathways and a drive-able space. It is in a convenient location near downtown Brookneal.This large lot is ready to build.

    Jennifer Pardee NEST REALTY ROANOKE

    0 Brooke St, Brookneal, VA 24528
  • /73

    $509,400 Sold Feb 12, 2026

    2389 New Chapel Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,217

    Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

    2389 New Chapel Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /29

      Est $327,156 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Chelsey Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,680 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      109 Chelsey Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $292,000
      • Sep 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Troy Cash Cash Bros Real Estate, Inc.

  • /2

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 1.07 Acres
    • $39,981 per Acre

    13 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    Awesome building lot located in Campbell County, surrounded by amazing views of the mountains. Ready to build cleared lot, a perc test has already been completed.

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    13 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
  • /52

    $373,000 Sold Apr 20, 2026

    181 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $369,565

    Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    181 Armistead Ln, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /30

      Est $123,205 Not Listed For Sale

      137 Central St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      137 Central St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 215 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $118,720
      • Sep 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Curt Cope Long & Foster-Forest

  • /15

    $89,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft

    154 Church Ln, Evington, VA 24550

    Unique opportunity at 154 Church Lane in Evington with nearly 2 acres of flat, usable land with a large workshop and multiple outbuildings. The property features a singlewide home that offers the potential to be restored into livable condition, along with a spacious metal-roof shop previously used for antique furniture restoration. The shop is full of tools and furniture that will convey with the

    Matthew Knabb Elite Realty

    154 Church Ln, Evington, VA 24550
  • /51

    $414,000 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    134 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    134 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /18

      Est $105,077 Not Listed For Sale

      121 Central St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      121 Central St, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $93/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Barry Rice Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /36

    $247,900 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft

    93 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    This spacious townhome boasts an open main level, providing ample room for entertaining and family living. The great room features a fireplace & oversized window that floods the space with natural light. The kitchen, equipped with granite, SS appliances, a spacious pantry, an eat-at bar top, & a seamless connection to the dining area. There is also a half bath on the main level. Upstairs you will

    Michelle Wingo Stebbings Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-FOR

    93 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /21

    $179,900 Sold Jul 03, 2025

    1020 Park St, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,089

    Last Listing Agent Laney Thompson Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1020 Park St, Altavista, VA 24517

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home