25,564

Campbell County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /10

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $37,115 per Acre

    Lot290-289 Waterway Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Great Investment Opportunity, Two Lots Being Sold As One!! 116 Ft Of Waterfront Fantastic Cove Views. Amenities Include Water Access,Boat Launch,Day Docks,Tennis,Picnic Area,Pavilion,Locked Boat Storage,Paved Streets,Street Lights, Great Rural Waterfront Community. Elementary School-Altavista Elem,Middle School-Altavista Combined, High School-Altavista Combined

    Wendy Witt WENDY WITT REALTY CO

    Lot290-289 Waterway Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /44

    $207,500 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    116 Carson St, Brookneal, VA 24528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,140 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $97/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Saxton Seals Oak River Realty

    116 Carson St, Brookneal, VA 24528
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      245 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      245 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $140/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

  • /16

    $245,485

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,220 Sq Ft

    102-A Ranwell Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to The Allure! Modern living with community pool, clubhouse & fitness center minutes from Liberty University. To-be-built end unit for Fall move-in, this townhome features an open-concept design with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths & chef's kitchen, truffle cabinetry, granite counters, and stainless-steel appliances. Upstairs offers a private primary suite with ensuite bath and walk-in closet, two

    Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    102-A Ranwell Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /14

    $333,980 Sold Mar 23, 2026

    103 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Meg Smith MKB, REALTORS

    103 Viking Ln, Forest, VA 24551
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      237 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,010 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      237 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • $144/SF
      • 162 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Wolcott NextHome TwoFourFive

  • /29

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $48,780 per Acre

    Lot 284 Waterway Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    0.82-acre lakefront lot on Leesville Lake located in the desirable Runaway Bay community. Approximately 132 feet of waterfront situated in a peaceful no-wake cove, ideal for swimming, boating, and enjoying lake life. waterway The property features a gently sloping wooded setting with lake views, providing an excellent homesite in a quiet lake community. Residents enjoy amenities including a

    Jennifer Reilly EXP REALTY LLC - FOREST

    Lot 284 Waterway Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /29

    $293,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    448 Mantle Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $304,885

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    448 Mantle Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /41

      Est $150,168 Not Listed For Sale

      221 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      221 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $158,000
      • Aug 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell KELLER WILLIAMS

  • /43

    $409,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    153 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Public Open House on April 4th, Saturday from 11-1 PM - One-Level Living at Its Finest - Immaculate, like new, and truly one-level, this quality-built home has been lovingly maintained to perfection. From the moment you step inside, soaring ceilings and rich engineered hardwood floors make it clear this is something special. The chef's kitchen is a showstopper, featuring abundant cabinetry, a gas

    Mrs. Yvonne Jansen Lynchburgs Finest Team LLC

    153 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /2

    $29,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    0 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $54,717 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mark Dalton Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    0 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /14

      Est $112,799 Not Listed For Sale

      115 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      115 Hunter Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $111/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $114,900
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 All-Service

  • /7

    $74,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $117,031 per Acre

    Lot 247 Clear Pointe Run, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Welcome to Leesville Lake, Central Virginia's hidden gem! This 0.64 acre lot is located beside the community day dock and launch to provide for quick entry into the lake while you're building your dock and home. Runaway Bay offers quiet waterfront living and includes a community boat dock, boat launch, and boat storage, as well as a community pavilion and tennis court. Quiet, waterfront seclusion

    Julie Bays Re/Max Lakefront Realty

    Lot 247 Clear Pointe Run, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /40

    $336,000 Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2098 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,505

    Last Listing Agent Preston Davidson Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    2098 Sunburst Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /28

      Est $148,000 Not Listed For Sale

      205 Juniper Cliff Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,232 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      205 Juniper Cliff Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Jackson eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /37

    $259,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft

    97 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    Experience the pinnacle of sophisticated living in the prestigious English Commons. The open-concept layout flows into a gourmet kitchen featuring granite countertops, premium cabinetry, and a center island tailored for entertaining. An ambient electric fireplace anchors the living space, complemented by high-end finishes and luxury flooring throughout. Upstairs, two expansive primary suites

    Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    97 English Commons Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
  • /14

    $58,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    0 Meadow Grove Dr Unit 359385, Lexington, VA 24550

    • Land
    • 1.73 Acres
    • $33,584 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 124 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-BED

    0 Meadow Grove Dr Unit 359385, Lexington, VA 24550
    • /72

      Est $190,057 Not Listed For Sale

      4845 Swinging Bridge Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,178 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      4845 Swinging Bridge Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $179/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,950
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Colin Mullins Keller Williams

  • /42

    $434,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,151 Sq Ft

    1921 Tabby Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

    Discover one of Altavista's most stunning homes - now yours to enjoy! Nestled on a peaceful 1.42-acre cul-de-sac street, this beautifully maintained residence boasts of breathtaking mountain views and stunning sunsets from your spacious screened-in porch. Inside, warm hardwood floors flow through three generous bedrooms, main-level laundry, a bonus terrace-level laundry room, and a bright kitchen

    Nathan Haefer Keller Williams

    1921 Tabby Ln, Altavista, VA 24517
  • /2

    $70,000 Sold Sep 26, 2025

    31 Bank Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • Land
    • 9.92 Acres
    • $7,056 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $130,673

    Last Listing Agent JOSH CLINE Keller Williams

    31 Bank Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /18

      Est $160,608 Not Listed For Sale

      17778 Brookneal Hwy, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      17778 Brookneal Hwy, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,500
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anna Filiaggi Keller Williams

  • /45

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft

    667 Nighthawk Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    Tucked away on 10 serene acres in Campbell County, this peaceful retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, comfort, and natural beauty. Wake up to breathtaking mountain views and enjoy the quiet charm of a no throughfare street, where tranquility truly surrounds you. This well maintained home features energy efficient solar panels, helping you live sustainably while saving on utilities. Step

    Heika Ufema Jason Mitchell Real Estate

    667 Nighthawk Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504
  • /37

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3958 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,852 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,600

    Last Listing Agent Michael Guess New Leaf Real Estate LLC

    3958 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /13

      Est $556,691 Not Listed For Sale

      1635 Ebenezer Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      1635 Ebenezer Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $293/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $750,000
      • Sep 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller KARL MILLER REALTY LLC

  • /70

    $549,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,195 Sq Ft

    2142 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome Home to Modern Country Living! This like-new gem on 2.5 beautiful acres offers the perfect blend of high-end finishes and functional main-level living. The heart of the home is an open-concept kitchen featuring quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry, a farm sink, a large island, and a walk-in pantry. The great room impresses with exposed wood beams and a stunning stone gas log

    Josh Ballengee ENRG REALTY

    2142 Clarks Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /39

    $384,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    51 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $380,768

    Last Listing Agent Lynne J. Creasy Karl Miller Realty LLC

    51 Emberly Ct, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      2608 Epsons Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      2608 Epsons Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 153 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Feb 06, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Laura Coles BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

  • /6

    $19,500

    • Land
    • 2.93 Acres
    • $6,655 per Acre

    0 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    What a great place to call home !! level mostly , mostly wooded w/open right in front.. Buy now, build later.!! Paved roads, community picnic area, tennis court, & Boat ramp..Fine homes in neighborhood.

    Marlene Shelton-Giles Re/Max 1st Olympic

    0 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /35

    $299,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    159 Hidden Trail, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,184

    Last Listing Agent Tiffany Wright Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    159 Hidden Trail, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /83

      Est $726,833 Not Listed For Sale

      80 Acres Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 5,265 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      80 Acres Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Krista Leighton KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY LYNCHBURG

  • /2

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 3.2 Acres
    • $37,500 per Acre

    287 Merritt Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

    Beautiful 3.20 acres of level land on a quiet dead-end street in Altavista, just one mile from shopping and Route 29. Property includes completed soil work for a 3-bedroom pump system and offers an excellent home site with plenty of space for a yard, garden, or small homestead. An existing older home is located on the property and can be torn down at buyer's request, providing a clean slate to

    Shannon Sims Keller Williams

    287 Merritt Ln, Altavista, VA 24517
  • /33

    $265,000 Sold Nov 12, 2025

    68 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,601

    Last Listing Agent Kem Cobb Elite Realty

    68 Logan Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /56

      Est $332,660 Not Listed For Sale

      418 Jeremiah Run, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,639 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      418 Jeremiah Run, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,500
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

  • /61

    $524,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,903 Sq Ft

    254 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Completed and move-in ready! This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers one-level living with an open floor plan. You'll appreciate features such as granite countertops, vaulted ceiling in the great room, LVP flooring throughout, and a separate laundry room on the main level. The full unfinished basement offers space for storage or the potential for additional finished space with roughed-in

    Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    254 Pebble Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /27

    $295,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    1045 Poor House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 75.12 Acres
    • $3,927 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,005

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Daffner Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    1045 Poor House Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /59

      Est $852,369 Not Listed For Sale

      305 Acres Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,413 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      305 Acres Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $231/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $790,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jada Turner BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES SMITH MOUNTAIN LAKE REAL ESTATE

  • /2

    $18,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 23,086 Sq Ft
    • $35,660 per Acre

    0 Wyatt Miles Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    Building lot in Campbell County! This land is ready for you to build your dream home, located close to route 29. Convenient to both Altavista and Lynchburg.

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    0 Wyatt Miles Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
  • /21

    $339,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    441 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    441 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /38

      Est $451,151 Not Listed For Sale

      744 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,989 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      744 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristen Massie KW METRO CENTER MIDLOTHIAN

  • /16

    $214,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    304 Plain Ridge Dr, Evington, VA 24550

    Don't miss this very well kept and affordable home in Brookville Schools! Features updated kitchen and baths and 3 spacious bedrooms and large open kitchen/dining area! This one will not last! Hurry!

    Jenny Burge Alliance Realty Group

    304 Plain Ridge Dr, Evington, VA 24550

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home