25,564

Campbell County, VA Homes

Section Image
    • /54

      Est $239,027 Not Listed For Sale

      1636 Maddox Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,568 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1636 Maddox Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

  • /6

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,670 per Acre

    Lot 60 Church St, Brookneal, VA 24528

    This unique location in the charming town of Brookneal features 2 lots combined to create approximately 1.253 acres. Ideally situated with convenient access to local amenities. Lot marked with survey stakes. Adjacent to property 227 Church St, Brookneal VA 24528. Buyer/Buyer Agent to verify all information. Information taken from tax assessment and/or seller.

    Xitlaly Lopez Lopez KW Martinsville

    Lot 60 Church St, Brookneal, VA 24528
  • /63

    $265,900 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    751 Long Island Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 66 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    751 Long Island Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /37

      Est $196,286 Not Listed For Sale

      777 Dry Mountain Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      777 Dry Mountain Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $211,000
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Denise Lyons CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

  • /2

    $42,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $38,338 per Acre

    18 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    Awesome building lot located in Campbell County, surrounded by amazing views of the mountains. Ready to build cleared lot, a perc test has already been completed. Road frontage on Brookneal Highway.

    Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    18 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
  • /30

    $330,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    363 Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $375,779

    Last Listing Agent Brett Sisk EXP REALTY LLC - STAFFORD

    363 Deborah Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /14

      Est $206,898 Not Listed For Sale

      5378 Collins Ferry Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      5378 Collins Ferry Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 92 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melita Dokh Key to Your Heart Realty

  • /2

    $489,000 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,706 Sq Ft

    13 Mosby Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to Mosby Ct located in Campbell County, just 10 minutes from Liberty University! This beautiful home will be ready for it's new owners in July 2026 and features a spacious open concept with 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, a dining room, and a 2 car garage... complete with all of the trending finishes.

    Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    13 Mosby Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /81

    $774,900 Sold Mar 30, 2026

    627 Hat Creek Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1917

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $656,806

    Last Listing Agent Mrs. Yvonne Jansen Lynchburgs Finest Team LLC

    627 Hat Creek Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528
    • /42

      Est $225,347 Not Listed For Sale

      3167 Collins Ferry Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,303 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      3167 Collins Ferry Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $188/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

  • /5

    $45,900 Pending

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $22,950 per Acre

    165 Hamlette Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

    Great lot! Mostly Wooded. If you are looking for the ideal place for your forever home, this may be for you. Well & Septic exists. There is an old mobile home on the property which may not be livable in the current condition; age unknown & owner does not have the title. Electric is on at the home. No inspections to be done by the seller. Take a look today!

    Connie Pollard Staunton River Realty, LLC

    165 Hamlette Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528
  • /52

    $369,900 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    212 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,264

    Last Listing Agent William Matthew Barrett IV Elite Realty

    212 Russell Springs Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /28

      Est $242,594 Not Listed For Sale

      1020 Mohawk Rd, Long Island, VA 24569

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1020 Mohawk Rd, Long Island, VA 24569

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Liz Pino Real Broker, LLC

  • /55

    $524,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft

    1969 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Beautiful new construction home on 1.5 acres, completed and move-in ready! Enjoy main-level living, an open floor plan, and modern finishes in this well-designed home. The great room welcomes you as you enter the house and flows into a dining area and kitchen outfitted with soft-close cabinet doors and drawers, a butcher-block island, and stainless steel appliances. The primary bedroom includes a

    Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    1969 Bear Creek Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /25

    $384,950 Sold May 20, 2025

    58 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,228 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    58 Treasure Ct, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /60

      Not Listed For Sale

      882 Wyatt Miles Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      882 Wyatt Miles Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $103/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $249,900
      • Dec 11, 2024

• /64

    $399,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,902 Sq Ft

    4815 Browns Mill Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    Welcome to 4815 Browns Mill Road! This well-maintained split-level home offers the perfect blend of space, comfort, and convenience, all situated on a peaceful 1.31-acre lot. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 3 full bathrooms, this home provides plenty of room for both everyday living and entertaining. The finished lower level includes a spacious living room for a second family room, home office, or guest

    Saxton Seals Oak River Realty

    4815 Browns Mill Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /2

    $310,000 Sold May 12, 2025

    8090 Village Hwy, Concord, VA 24538

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $155/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dee Parsons BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    8090 Village Hwy, Concord, VA 24538
    • /33

      Est $306,673 Not Listed For Sale

      1396 Wyatt Miles Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,006 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      1396 Wyatt Miles Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 50 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Ford Century 21 All-Service

  • /7

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 3.55 Acres
    • $9,831 per Acre

    0 Otterwood Ct, Altavista, VA 24550

    3.55 ac of unrestricted property covered in hardwood and located on a private road. Build toward the back of the property and you have a spectacular vista view! Property has a road maintenance agreement on record. Just perked for up to 4 bedrooms. Property is located 15 minutes from New London Sheetz, 19 Minutes from Target, 28 minutes from Bedford, and 11 Minutes to Walmart in Altavista. This

    Jimmy Miller John Stewart Walker, Inc

    0 Otterwood Ct, Altavista, VA 24550
  • /50

    $286,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    400 Kingswood Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,128

    Last Listing Agent David Evans Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    400 Kingswood Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /15

      Est $258,370 Not Listed For Sale

      5455 Gladys Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5455 Gladys Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $92/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent DEBORAH K DOUGLAS Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

  • /36

    $229,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,425 Sq Ft

    1134 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    CAMPBELL County! Minutes to Altavista, the 29 Bypass and Walmart, but this property is outside of the town limits so you only have county taxes! And this timeless brick ranch is move-in ready, too! New (2016-2024) windows, roof and more plus newly remodeled kitchen, laundry room and an upgraded septic system! 200 amp Square D Box. Beautiful original hardwood floors! Includes living room, kitchen

    Cindi Parsons Agnes Dowdy & Associates

    1134 Lynch Mill Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
  • /30

    $70,000 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    0 Smoky Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • Land
    • 5.49 Acres
    • $12,750 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 12 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Adam Stinespring Keller Williams

    0 Smoky Hollow Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /76

      Not Listed For Sale

      1902 Woodhaven Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      1902 Woodhaven Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $143/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Mar 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Rowland Keller Williams

  • /34

    $394,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,023 Sq Ft

    106 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551

    Fabulous brick 2-story in Poplar Forest, Brookville school district, solid construction, large rooms ideal for entertaining. This three bedroom home boasts 3 full baths too (craft room in basement could be bedroom, has closet), main level room could be formal dining room, or living room, used as an office. So much potential, so much space. You'll love entertaining in the huge open living room

    Nadine Blakely Re/Max 1st Olympic

    106 Poplar Forest Dr, Forest, VA 24551
  • /35

    $214,900 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1398 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,136 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,942

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    1398 English Tavern Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /31

      Est $241,595 Not Listed For Sale

      2134 Laurel Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      2134 Laurel Ln, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,900
      • Apr 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cole Rice Lauren Bell Real Estate, Inc.

  • /74

    $389,900 Open Sun 2PM - 4PM

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,322 Sq Ft

    4480 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    READY for an UPGRADE?! Bring your growing family to this sprawling brick home, nested on 2 level acres, with a beautifully landscaped private yard. Featuring 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, the thoughtfully layout is convenient for everyday living. On the main level, you'll love the inviting foyer, spacious living room, cozy den, dining area, and an oversized kitchen complete with an island ideal

    Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

    4480 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
  • /32

    $142,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    122 Ridge St, Brookneal, VA 24528

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $137,687

    Last Listing Agent Carson Heckman Keller Williams

    122 Ridge St, Brookneal, VA 24528
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      2215 Beverly Heights, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,487 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2215 Beverly Heights, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jacob Rowland Keller Williams

  • /8

    $69,900

    • Land
    • 39,639 Sq Ft
    • $76,813 per Acre

    87-Lot Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Build Your Dream Lakeside Retreat! This waterfront lot on Runaway Bay Rd, offers beautiful views of Leesville Lake, ideal for building your full-time residence or vacation getaway. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, breathtaking sunsets, and endless outdoor activities such as boating, fishing, and kayaking. The Runaway Bay community features well-maintained roads, underground utilities, and great

    Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    87-Lot Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /42

    $240,000 Sold Aug 20, 2025

    68 Cardwell Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,636 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $251,571

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Trost Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    68 Cardwell Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24504
    • /43

      Est $173,500 Not Listed For Sale

      1825 Ridgeway Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,589 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      1825 Ridgeway Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

  • /10

    $57,900

    • Land
    • 1.56 Acres
    • $37,115 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    Great Investment Opportunity, Two Lots Being Sold As One!! 116 Ft Of Waterfront Fantastic Cove Views. Amenities Include Water Access,Boat Launch,Day Docks,Tennis,Picnic Area,Pavilion,Locked Boat Storage,Paved Streets,Street Lights, Great Rural Waterfront Community.

    Wendy Witt Wendy Witt Realty Co

    Unlisted Address
  • /58

    $359,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    199 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,388

    Last Listing Agent Jeremiah Cochenour Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    199 Shannon Forest Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /45

      Est $320,463 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Beverly Heights, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2200 Beverly Heights, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $105/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,186
      • Jun 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Josh Redmond Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /25

    $188,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft

    390 Bedford Hwy, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Don't miss out on this home conveniently located to Altavista. Just minutes from schools, shopping, and short drive to Lynchburg. A 3 Bedroom 2 bathroom home with almost an acre. Enjoy outdoor living on your covered back deck or side patio. Metal roof installed in 2019. Outdoor building has power plus 50 amp and sewer dump for weekend family visits. Property being sold as is. Inspections welcome

    Kimberly Wood Keller Williams

    390 Bedford Hwy, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /41

    $299,900 Sold Mar 02, 2026

    230 George St, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,421 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $293,005

    Last Listing Agent Cody Smith Keller Williams

    230 George St, Lynchburg, VA 24502
    • /77

      Est $34,000 Not Listed For Sale

      2216 Beech Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,622 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      2216 Beech Ave, Altavista, VA 24517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Below List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Marie Mitchell Karl Miller Realty LLC

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home