25,564

Campbell County, VA Homes

Section Image
  • /21

    $339,900 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    441 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,461 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $233/SF
    • 154 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Watts Watts Auction Realty Appra Inc

    441 Dearborn Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /38

      Est $339,004 Not Listed For Sale

      1863 Mount Airy Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      1863 Mount Airy Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Jul 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karl Miller KARL MILLER REALTY LLC

  • /39

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,654 Sq Ft

    40 Zags Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Move-in ready townhome in a well-maintained community off Timberlake Road! This modern home features an open-concept main level with a stylish kitchen, dining area, and inviting living space. Upstairs offers spacious bedrooms, including a primary suite with private en-suite bath. Step out back to your own private patio perfect for relaxing. Best of all, the HOA covers a variety of things like

    Tim Bushnell Keller Williams

    40 Zags Ln, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /24

    $110,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    0 Pauls Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • Land
    • 11.54 Acres
    • $9,530 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 46 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Vickie Hull-Gilliland BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

    0 Pauls Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /43

      Est $231,064 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Stony Creek Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,370 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      101 Stony Creek Ct, Lynch Station, VA 24571

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $217,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rene Reiner REINER REALTY

  • /19

    $249,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,336 Sq Ft

    118 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502

    Welcome to Blue Ridge Commons in Lynchburg! This 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome is located in Campbell County within the sought-after Brookville school district and just minutes from Liberty University. The main level features a spacious layout with open living areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday comfort. The primary suite offers a private bath and walk-in closet for added convenience. Two

    Scottie Booker Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    118 Melissa Ln, Timberlake, VA 24502
  • /30

    $239,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    128 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 100 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $242,239

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    128 Allure Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /49

      Est $405,961 Not Listed For Sale

      341 Owl Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,432 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      341 Owl Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,900
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rikki Cheatham Elite Realty

  • /17

    $89,900

    • Land
    • 1.44 Acres
    • $62,431 per Acre

    Lot 81 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Looking for the perfect lakeside retreat? This lot on Runaway Bay Rd offers waterfront views of Leesville Lake and is ideal for building your dream home or vacation getaway. Enjoy peaceful surroundings, stunning sunsets and a variety of outdoor activities such as boating, fishing and kayaking. Runaway Bay offers well-maintained roads, underground utilities and community amenities including

    Robert Dawson BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee

    Lot 81 Runaway Bay Rd, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /40

    $182,000 Sold Nov 20, 2025

    176 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,000

    Last Listing Agent Lolly Baker Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

    176 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /13

      Est $227,275 Not Listed For Sale

      31 White Tail Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      31 White Tail Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,000
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kacie Maddox BHHS Dawson Ford Garbee-Forest

  • /19

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 3.39 Acres
    • $11,799 per Acre

    5 Spring Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538

    Great opportunity to own over 3 acres in Campbell County! Currently wooded but is a level lot ideal for developing. Lot 5 on Spring Mill Road, located between 9818 & 9909 Spring Mill Rd.

    Daniel Keeton Keeton & Co Real Estate

    5 Spring Mill Rd, Concord, VA 24538
  • /8

    $349,900 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    9798 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,536 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent George McDaniel Ted Counts Realty & Auction

    9798 Leesville Rd, Evington, VA 24550
    • /34

      Est $173,967 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Mills Run, Brookneal, VA 24528

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      17 Mills Run, Brookneal, VA 24528

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,000
      • Oct 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Acree Keller Williams

  • /2

    $650,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 74.25 Acres
    • $8,754 per Acre

    5501 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    Escape to country living with this exceptional working farm! Nestled on picturesque acreage, this property features a gently flowing creek at the back, adding charm and tranquility. With approximately 16 acres of thriving timber, it offers endless possibilities. The large barn, complemented by multiple outbuildings, provides ample space for livestock, equipment, and storage. Whether you're

    David Mosebrook Re/Max 1st Olympic

    5501 Pigeon Run Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
  • /10

    $239,450 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    18 Shotman Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robert Fralin R. Fralin & Associates Inc

    18 Shotman Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /38

      Est $173,082 Not Listed For Sale

      2338 Railview Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      2338 Railview Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,500
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mason Kiffmeyer LPT Realty, Inc

  • /35

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 925 Sq Ft

    108 Mount Sterling Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502

    Discover this charming 2 bed, 1 bath home with an inviting cottage feel, tucked away on a quiet street in Campbell County. Freshly painted, featuring beautiful hardwood flooring, replacement windows, and a cozy wood-burning fireplaceperfect for relaxing evenings. Ideally located just off Leesville Road and 460, 10 minutes to Liberty University, and just around the corner from Centra's new medical

    Christine Clayton NextHome TwoFourFive

    108 Mount Sterling Dr, Lynchburg, VA 24502
  • /22

    $234,900 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    156 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $234,137

    Last Listing Agent Jade McElroy City Properties 2 LLC

    156 Old Tavern Cir, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /19

      Est $217,980 Not Listed For Sale

      1428 Railview Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1428 Railview Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judy Woten The Real Estate Advantage

  • /78

    $795,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,742 Sq Ft

    470 Jeremiah Run, Lynch Station, VA 24571

    Welcome to this stunning 6 bedroom, 4.5 bath lakefront home located at the end of a cul-de-sac on a private lot with nearly 200 feet of waterfront on beautiful Leesville Lake. This fully furnished home (few exclusions - ask agent for details) with open concept offers the perfect blend of comfort, privacy, and entertainment space. The layout is thoughtfully designed, with spacious living areas

    Chy Clark City & County Real Estate

    470 Jeremiah Run, Lynch Station, VA 24571
  • /46

    $252,900 Sold May 16, 2025

    65 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rosie Gantt Century 21 ALL-SERVICE

    65 Shallen Rd, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /15

      Est $135,363 Not Listed For Sale

      7423 Lewis Ford Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      7423 Lewis Ford Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $75/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,900
      • Jun 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Angie Holt Key to Your Heart Realty

  • /12

    $90,000

    • Land
    • 9.43 Acres
    • $9,544 per Acre

    0 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    Discover the perfect blend of beauty, privacy, and convenience with this stunning 9.43-acre property! Already equipped with septic installed and county water connection in place, this land is truly ready for you to bring your dream home to life. With 50 feet of road frontage providing easy access, you'll enjoy both seclusion and accessibility. Whether you're envisioning a private country retreat,

    Tiffany Wright Divine Fog Realty Company LLC

    0 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
  • /46

    $255,000 Sold Jan 05, 2026

    1550 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,802

    Last Listing Agent Ann Parker DeWitt Real Estate & Auctions

    1550 Wards Rd, Altavista, VA 24517
    • /61

      Est $203,874 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Older St, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,404 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      101 Older St, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Jun 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cornell Mason Piedmont Real Estate

  • /3

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 42.14 Acres
    • $3,560 per Acre

    Unlisted Address

    42.14 Mostly Wooded level to sloping land. Creek on rear of property. Land is located on Tabor Rd. which is a state maintained hard surface road. Zoned Agricultural.

    Pete Sims Sims Realty & Mortgage Corp

    Unlisted Address
  • /81

    $825,000 Sold Oct 20, 2025

    2821 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $815,172

    Last Listing Agent Karl Miller Karl Miller Realty LLC

    2821 Campbell Hwy, Lynchburg, VA 24501
    • /20

      Est $177,234 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Lake Crest Dr, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      123 Lake Crest Dr, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Ruck Mark A. Dalton & Co., Inc.

  • /19

    $210,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,484 Sq Ft

    116 Charlotte St, Brookneal, VA 24528

    Nestled in Brookneal, VA, enjoy the charm of small-town living. The timeless design of this two-story beauty boasts classic Colonial features, including grand double doors, intricate moldings, and a charming front door. This home offers 3 large bedrooms and can be converted to 4. A home office is located on the 1st floor. Sold as is.

    Erin Gray Century 21 ALL-SERVICE-APP

    116 Charlotte St, Brookneal, VA 24528
  • /40

    $225,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    2086 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,062 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $212/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $220,995

    Last Listing Agent Corrie Hall eXp Realty LLC-Lynchburg

    2086 Marshall Mill Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /41

      Not Listed For Sale

      146 Lake Crest Dr, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      146 Lake Crest Dr, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • $198/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $189,900
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bethany Colbert Raven Realty LLC

  • /35

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,039 Sq Ft

    129 Greendale Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588

    3 BR/2 Bath brick ranch on 0.63 acres located very convenient to Route 29 and Lynchburg. Newer roof, windows, HVAC. Whole house Generac generator. Three outbuildings convey with property. Full basement with full bath and potential for in-law suite. Gas log fireplaces in main level living room as well as den on terrace level. Carport attached. Concrete oversized driveway for additional parking.

    Carol Patterson CENTURY 21 ALL-SERVICE

    129 Greendale Dr, Rustburg, VA 24588
  • /25

    $250,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3541 Village Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $105/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,571

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Cheatham Property Mgmt. Specialists

    3541 Village Hwy, Rustburg, VA 24588
    • /36

      Est $184,518 Not Listed For Sale

      6137 Three Creeks Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      6137 Three Creeks Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 140 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $193,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jimmy Rufus eXp Realty LLC-Stafford

  • /3

    $399,500

    • Land
    • 20.74 Acres
    • $19,262 per Acre

    1536 Main St, Altavista, VA 24517

    +/- 20.74 acre tract served by public water and sewer. Property has 323' frontage on Main Street and also has over 1,500' frontage along the U.S. 29 Bypass/Wards Road. Located just off the interchange on Main Street and near the lodging, retail, restaurants, and other services. Property has excellent development potential and zoning allows for a wide variety of commercial as well as residential

    Christopher Gentry, SIOR Gentry Commercial RE

    1536 Main St, Altavista, VA 24517
  • /20

    $169,900 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    684 E Ferry Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $212/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $160,593

    Last Listing Agent Schyler Higgins Cornerstone Realty Group Inc.

    684 E Ferry Rd, Gladys, VA 24554
    • /35

      Est $203,119 Not Listed For Sale

      5981 Three Creeks Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      5981 Three Creeks Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Dec 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacy Powell Keller Williams

  • /6

    $25,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $20,670 per Acre

    Lot 60 Church St, Brookneal, VA 24528

    This unique location in the charming town of Brookneal features 2 lots combined to create approximately 1.253 acres. Ideally situated with convenient access to local amenities. Lot marked with survey stakes. Adjacent to property 227 Church St, Brookneal VA 24528. Buyer/Buyer Agent to verify all information. Information taken from tax assessment and/or seller.

    Xitlaly Lopez Lopez KW Martinsville

    Lot 60 Church St, Brookneal, VA 24528
  • /15

    $87,500 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    300 Mollies Creek Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 696 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $92,468

    Last Listing Agent Sulwyn Palazzo Realty ONE Group Leading Edge

    300 Mollies Creek Rd, Gladys, VA 24554

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home