1,375

Homes in ZIP Code 06018

Section Image Section Image
  • /22

    $310,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    22 Pease St, Canaan, CT 06018

    Surprisingly spacious and full of charm, this well-maintained home offers comfortable living on a small in-town lot in a highly convenient sidewalk neighborhood. Enter through the welcoming enclosed porch into a warm and inviting interior featuring beautifully refinished hardwood floors throughout and freshly painted rooms. The main living area includes a bright living room with built-in shelving

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Eichman

    Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    (860) 787-8325

    22 Pease St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • /12

    $1,350 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 500 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    31 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018

    One bedroom apartment conveniently located. Immediate occupancy.

    Carolyn Butkevich Regency Real Estate, LLC

    31 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 37 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    37 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,302

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Albanesi Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    37 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 10 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $307,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      10 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liza Reiss Elyse Harney Real Estate

  • /10

    $345,000

    • Land
    • 37.44 Acres
    • $9,215 per Acre

    0 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018

    37.437 acres bordering the Konkapot River. A small portion of this land on the back side is in Massachusetts. New survey is complete. Nice location with great possibilities!

    Agent Photo

    Wendy Eichman

    Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    (860) 609-6471

    0 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018
  • /4

    $1,350

    Total Monthly Price

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • Condo for Rent

    31 Railroad St Unit Apartment 5, Canaan, CT 06018

    Nicely updated 1-bedroom apartment is. On-site laundry facilities, pet-friendly, and move-in ready.Rental Requirements:- Credit score of at least 650- Monthly income must be 3x the rent- No history of evictions- Security deposit of 1 months' rent and 1st month's rent required to move in- Minimum 1-year lease required

    31 Railroad St Unit Apartment 5, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 19 Ryan Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $654,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    19 Ryan Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,299 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,494

    Last Listing Agent Phil Fox William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    19 Ryan Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 140 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $294,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      140 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ganem Borla & Associates Real Estate

  • /39

    $795,000

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,111 Sq Ft

    15 Honey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    Oh, My Darling: Clementine. This 1752 Georgian Colonial is the missing piece in your New England dream. Lovingly and thoughtfully renovated by its current steward, no detail has been overlooked yet the home's original character remains beautifully intact: hand forged hardware, hand hewn beams, and wide plank floors. Enter through the gracious mudroom, which opens into the living room, where

    Lenore Mallett William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    15 Honey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • /36

    $2,350 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    15 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $2,350 per month - utilities not included. Available starting Monday, March 22. This is a private, furnished single-family home featuring three bedrooms and one and a half bathrooms, located just steps from the Blackberry River. A private staircase behind the house provides direct access to the riverbank, offering a unique outdoor setting. The home includes a kitchen, dining area, living room,

    Jorge Zea Blue Lighthouse Realty, Inc

    15 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 88 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $279,900

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    88 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,363

    Last Listing Agent Sean Doran Social & Co Realty

    88 Lower Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 5 Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $582,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      5 Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliet Moore Elyse Harney Real Estate

  • /26

    $649,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,708 Sq Ft

    76 S Canaan Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    Historic 1762 Farmhouse - Rare Restoration Opportunity Bring your vision to life with this authentic 1762 New England farmhouse, rich in history and full of untapped potential. This 4-bedroom home offers a unique opportunity for restoration, blending original character with the chance to create something truly your own. Featuring classic colonial architecture, the home showcases solid structural

    Victor Chaves The Gonzalez Property Group

    76 S Canaan Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 36 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018

    $1,115,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    36 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $321/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Elyse Morris Elyse Harney Real Estate

    36 Old Turnpike Rd N, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 72 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $363,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      72 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

  • /33

    $1,135,000

    $100K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft

    35 Emmons Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

    CANAAN VALLEY LUXURY - FULLY FURNISHED - TURNKEY LIVING - The total renovation of this beautifully located single level home, rebuilt from the foundation up in 2024, has been done with unparalleled taste and style. Set just above the Whiting River and overlooking preserved land in an area of estate level properties, the serenity and timeless appeal of Canaan Valley surround you. The result is a

    David Taylor Elyse Harney Real Estate

    35 Emmons Ln, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 43 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $412,500

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    43 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,096

    Last Listing Agent David Hurlburt William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    43 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 275 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $293,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      275 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Eichman Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

  • /17

    $375,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,603 Sq Ft

    10 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    Privacy and Winter Views - This is a sweet Cape at the end of a private road. Features include a large Great Room with Living Room, Dining Area, and Kitchen, plus Mudroom with half Bath. The Primary Bedroom is on the Main Floor with Full Bath and walk-in closet, and 2 additional Bedrooms and a Full Bath are on the Second Floor. A large finished Family Room on the Lower Level with a Full Bath /

    Juliet Moore Elyse Harney Real Estate

    10 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 101I Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $365,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    101I Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

101I Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 9 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $261,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      9 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

• /2

    $369,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 3PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    287 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    Nestled on a level in-town lot, this classic Colonial offers timeless charm, solid construction, and endless potential. Featuring three bedrooms and beautiful hardwood flooring, the home provides a warm and inviting layout ready for your personal touch. The front porch is THE perfect seasonal place to unwind after a long day or start your day with coffee! The adorable galley kitchen with

    Brooke Sherwood Turning Point Realty, LLC

    287 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 101-7 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $310,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    101-7 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

101-7 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 68 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $433,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      68 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,400
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

  • /24

    $198,500

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 890 Sq Ft

    70 Church St Unit D1, Canaan, CT 06018

    Skip the renovations and move straight into this chic, end-unit townhouse where "new" is the recurring theme. Every inch of this 2BR condo has been curated for modern tastes, featuring all-new flooring, sleek cabinetry, and stone counters. The open, light-filled layout is complemented by a fresh designer palette and brand-new stainless appliances. The dry basement level with high ceilings is

    David Mallison William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    70 Church St Unit D1, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 7 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    $297,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    7 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,674

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Blass Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    7 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 32 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $493,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      32 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Blass Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

  • /18

    $195,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,704 Sq Ft

    315 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    Opportunity knocks! This 2-story Cape Cod is set on .67 acres and offers strong potential for investors, contractors, "ideal for those looking to add value over time." Being sold as-is, the home currently offers 3 bedrooms and 1 full bath, while town records reflect 4 bedrooms and 2 baths. The layout has been opened to create a more spacious living area and features a functional floor plan ready

    VIRGINIA HAYES Century 21 Alliance Realty

    315 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 100 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $454,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    100 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 267 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,807

    Last Listing Agent Carol Staats Elyse Harney Real Estate

    100 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $160,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hiram Colon Premier Properties of CT

  • /40

    $889,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,752 Sq Ft

    11 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    Welcome to Owls Nest - a peaceful and private retreat tucked away on over 5 acres in the hills of Canaan in the foothills of the Berkshires. This beautifully maintained colonial offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, and timeless charm throughout. Upstairs, all bedrooms feature hardwood floors, while the main level boasts 2 wood-burning fireplaces, a spacious living room, a formal dining room, and a

    Dave Jones Dave Jones Realty, LLC

    11 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 27 Tobey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $630,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    27 Tobey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,436 Sq Ft
    • Built 1790

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $641,202

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Connors Redfin Corporation

    27 Tobey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 70 Church St Unit A2, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $176,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Church St Unit A2, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      70 Church St Unit A2, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Giumarro Giumarro Real Estate

  • /6

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 5.41 Acres
    • $22,181 per Acre

    00 N Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

    Here is a rare chance to own an affordable 5.41 ac parcel of land in North Canaan, a village in the Litchfield Hills. Its Location on a secondary town road offers public utilities from the street. The wooded lot shares a border with CT State land and is accessed by a deeded right of way. Just minutes from what both Litchfield and Berkshire counties offer - shopping, outdoor activities, fine

    MICHAEL CONLOGUE William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    00 N Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • 305 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $68,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    305 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $56,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,714

    Last Listing Agent Susan Belmonte Coldwell Banker Realty

    305 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 15 Marilyn Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $473,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Marilyn Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15 Marilyn Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Harney William Pitt

  • /22

    $335,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,511 Sq Ft

    59 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

    This charming home in Falls Village features 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, along with two additional bonus rooms-one located on the main floor and the other upstairs. The spacious eat-in kitchen includes a separate laundry alcove for convenient access. There is a separate dining room and a sun-drenched living room, in addition to another room that can serve as an office, den, or simply extra

    Holly Leibrock Elyse Harney Real Estate

    59 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018
  • Unlisted Address

    $310,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 1907

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,162

Unlisted Address
    • 47 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $246,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      47 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

• /39

    $274,000

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,616 Sq Ft

    65 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    Beautifully remodeled 2-bedroom Colonial in North Canaan! This 1,616 sq ft single-family home blends classic charm with modern updates. Set on a spacious 0.33-acre lot with a fenced yard and sloping landscape, the property offers 5 total rooms, 1 full bath, and an updated, bright interior featuring a cozy fireplace, fresh finishes, and contemporary touches throughout. Classic wood siding and a

    Alex King Lock and Key Realty, Inc

    65 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home