1,375

Homes in ZIP Code 06018

Section Image
    • 57 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $291,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      57 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Staats Elyse Harney Real Estate

  • 72 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018

    $190,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    72 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Eichman Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    72 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 53 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $352,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      53 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grimaldi William Pitt

  • 338 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    338 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $279,994

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Smith Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    338 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 20 Highland Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Highland Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

      20 Highland Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

  • 77 Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    $650,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    77 Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,866 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $348/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $657,415

    Last Listing Agent Holly Leibrock Elyse Harney Real Estate

    77 Main St, Canaan, CT 06018
    • 54 Reed St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $227,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Reed St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      54 Reed St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Porriello RE/MAX

    • 000 Music Mountain Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Music Mountain Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      000 Music Mountain Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Harney William Pitt

    • 00 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      00 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 124 Canaan Valley Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Canaan Valley Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      124 Canaan Valley Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGowan Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 529 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $315,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      529 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,900
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Mallison William Pitt

    • 25 High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $159,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      25 High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,760
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Mallison William Pitt

    • 69 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $459,006

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,928 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      69 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jun 04, 2021

• 59 Foote Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $262,488

      Not Listed For Sale

      59 Foote Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,506 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      59 Foote Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 80% Above List Price
      • $97/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $146,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Ruspini Ruspini Realty LLC

    • 70 Church St Unit D6, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $172,533

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Church St Unit D6, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 890 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      70 Church St Unit D6, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 309 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Aug 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Macias Northwest CT Realty

    • 4 Terry Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $300,815

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Terry Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4 Terry Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Above List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Sep 30, 2022

      Last Listing Agent William Stajos Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    • 63 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $670,534

      Not Listed For Sale

      63 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,145 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      63 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 38% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 524 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,900
      • May 13, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGowan Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 135 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $287,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      135 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      135 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $176,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

• 117 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $284,939

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      117 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 46% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $195,000
      • Jul 23, 2021

• 72 N Elm St Unit 2D, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $172,198

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 N Elm St Unit 2D, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 695 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      72 N Elm St Unit 2D, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $139,000
      • Jul 19, 2022

• 157 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $291,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      157 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      157 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Oct 14, 2022

• 22 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $331,061

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,048 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      22 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 134 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $160,000
      • Feb 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Alexson Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 57 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $287,352

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      57 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 69 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

• 198 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $313,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      198 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      198 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,500
      • Aug 03, 2021

• 14 Orchard Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $258,081

      Not Listed For Sale

      14 Orchard Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      14 Orchard Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Aug 03, 2021

• 38 Patty Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $290,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 Patty Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 984 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      38 Patty Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $264/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $259,900
      • Jun 14, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Kearns Bain Real Estate

    • 80 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $212,117

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      80 N Elm St Unit 2A, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $149,500
      • Sep 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Blass Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    • /2

      Est $2,388,645

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Emmons Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 7 Beds
      • 8 Baths
      • 6,428 Sq Ft
      • Built 1939
      24 Emmons Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • Last Sold Price $2,100,000

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGowan Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 20 Barracks Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $337,775

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Barracks Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      20 Barracks Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $163/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $238,000
      • Jun 24, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Taylor Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 20 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $476,973

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,988 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      20 Clayton Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 189 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Apr 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Mallison William Pitt

    • 268 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $348,179

      Not Listed For Sale

      268 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,956 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      268 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Sep 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Taylor Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 10 Honey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $377,975

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Honey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,741 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      10 Honey Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $184/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 29, 2022

• 26 Grove St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $341,215

      Not Listed For Sale

      26 Grove St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      26 Grove St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,500
      • Jan 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Austin Brochu Sullivan Real Estate Inc

    • 173 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $349,191

      Not Listed For Sale

      173 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,510 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      173 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $194/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,500
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Blass Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    • 52 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $226,177

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 756 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      52 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,000
      • Jul 30, 2021

• 60 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $331,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,752 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      60 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 256 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $197,000
      • Aug 31, 2021

• 27 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $394,799

      Not Listed For Sale

      27 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      27 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 300 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $331,000
      • Jul 20, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brenda McLean William Pitt

    • 53 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $371,993

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,969 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      53 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Jun 06, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Liza Reiss Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 128 Tone Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $481,833

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Tone Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,153 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      128 Tone Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 42% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 316 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jun 29, 2021

• 119 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $295,121

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      119 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 143 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,000
      • Jun 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Carol Staats Elyse Harney Real Estate

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home