1,323

Properties in ZIP Code 06018

Section Image
    • 10 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $307,219

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1845
      10 Railroad St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $155/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $295,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Liza Reiss Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 140 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $294,680

      Not Listed For Sale

      140 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      140 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Ganem Borla & Associates Real Estate

    • 5 Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $582,584

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 7 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 4,852 Sq Ft
      • Built 1810
      5 Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $101/SF
      • 293 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,900
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Juliet Moore Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 72 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $363,760

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      72 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Sartirana Northwest CT Realty

    • 275 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $293,942

      Not Listed For Sale

      275 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 6 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,136 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      275 W Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Wendy Eichman Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    • 9 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $261,288

      Not Listed For Sale

      9 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      9 Lawrence Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Oct 05, 2023

• 68 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $433,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      68 Allyndale Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $413,400
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jonathan Gineo Silver and Oak Realty

    • 32 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $493,136

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,334 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      32 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,000
      • Sep 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nicole Blass Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    • 72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $160,021

      Not Listed For Sale

      72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 714 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      72 N Elm St Unit 2E, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $163,000
      • Sep 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Hiram Colon Premier Properties of CT

    • 70 Church St Unit A2, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $176,120

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Church St Unit A2, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,080 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      70 Church St Unit A2, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • May 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bob Giumarro Giumarro Real Estate

    • 15 Marilyn Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $473,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Marilyn Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,162 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      15 Marilyn Dr, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $220/SF
      • 195 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Harney William Pitt

    • 47 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $246,444

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      47 E Main St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $266/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

• 16 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $279,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      16 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,532 Sq Ft
      • Built 1877
      16 Barlow St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $258,000
      • Jan 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lisa McCarthy Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 79 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $386,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      79 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,766 Sq Ft
      • Built 1880
      79 Old Turnpike Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 334 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Aug 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Holly Leibrock Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 62 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $364,689

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 5 Beds
      • 3,004 Sq Ft
      • Built 1889
      62 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $110/SF
      • 343 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Oct 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Mallison William Pitt

    • 305 N Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $324,677

      Not Listed For Sale

      305 N Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,849 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      305 N Elm St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Good Raynard & Peirce Realty,LLC

    • 53 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $342,037

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,856 Sq Ft
      • Built 1885
      53 Granite Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Nov 01, 2023

• 130 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $286,941

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,659 Sq Ft
      • Built 1905
      130 Church St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Oct 28, 2024

• 4 College Hill Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      Est $281,320

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 College Hill Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      • 1 Bed
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      4 College Hill Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $200/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Oct 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGowan Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 12 Bond St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $166,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Bond St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      12 Bond St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 178% Above List Price
      • $44/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $59,900
      • Sep 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karan Garewal Winwin Realty

    • 4 Highland Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $326,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Highland Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,888 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      4 Highland Ln, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $127/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Feb 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Roberta Green Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 254 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $337,796

      Not Listed For Sale

      254 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,860 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      254 Salisbury Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 151 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • May 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent MICHAEL CONLOGUE William Pitt

    • 271 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      Est $242,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      271 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,872 Sq Ft
      • Built 1777
      271 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 57% Above List Price
      • $83/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Mar 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nadia Corvo Northwest CT Realty

    • 241 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      Est $348,809

      Not Listed For Sale

      241 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      241 E Canaan Rd, East Canaan, CT 06024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Chris KELL W. Raveis Lifestyles Realty

    • 138 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $308,072

      Not Listed For Sale

      138 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,408 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      138 Sand Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $174/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,500
      • Dec 28, 2023

• 4 New High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $326,459

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 New High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,188 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      4 New High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 95 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Roxanne Belter William Pitt

    • 6 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $328,149

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      6 Housatonic Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $334,000
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Gates Houlihan Lawrence

    • 15 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $647,788

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,721 Sq Ft
      • Built 1800
      15 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • $375/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $645,000
      • Jul 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elvia Gignoux William Pitt

    • 5 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $563,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      5 Prospect St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Below List Price
      • $466/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Mar 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Elvia Gignoux William Pitt

    • 5 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $310,978

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 2009
      5 Greene Ave, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,900
      • Mar 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mateusz Mikunda Complete Real Estate

    • 80 N Elm St Unit 2F, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $185,713

      Not Listed For Sale

      80 N Elm St Unit 2F, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 780 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      80 N Elm St Unit 2F, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $152,500
      • Sep 07, 2023

• 57 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $291,694

      Not Listed For Sale

      57 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1802
      57 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carol Staats Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 53 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $352,385

      Not Listed For Sale

      53 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,937 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      53 Orchard St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,500
      • Jun 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Karen Grimaldi William Pitt

    • 20 Highland Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      20 Highland Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

      20 Highland Ln, North Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $12,000
      • Aug 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    • 54 Reed St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $227,881

      Not Listed For Sale

      54 Reed St, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,086 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      54 Reed St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 168% Above List Price
      • $78/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $85,000
      • Jun 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Porriello RE/MAX

    • 000 Music Mountain Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      000 Music Mountain Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      000 Music Mountain Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 403 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Mar 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Harney William Pitt

    • 00 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      00 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      00 College Hill Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 26, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Egan Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 124 Canaan Valley Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Canaan Valley Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      124 Canaan Valley Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $105,000
      • Jan 13, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGowan Elyse Harney Real Estate

    • 529 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $315,804

      Not Listed For Sale

      529 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 950 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      529 Ashley Falls Rd, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $253,900
      • Nov 23, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Mallison William Pitt

    • 25 High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Est $159,943

      Not Listed For Sale

      25 High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      25 High St, Canaan, CT 06018

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $0/SF
      • 192 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $131,760
      • Apr 25, 2022

      Last Listing Agent David Mallison William Pitt

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home