54

Recently Sold Canajoharie, NY Homes

Section Image
  • /2

    $155,000

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    11 Abeling St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • $109/SF

    Current Estimated Value $153,179

    Last Listing Agent non-member non member NON MLS OFFICE

    11 Abeling St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /36

    $190,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    178 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $186,192

    Last Listing Agent Shyanna Logan Empire Real Estate Firm LLC

    178 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /103

    $280,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    45 3rd Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,830

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Edick Krutz Properties, LLC

    45 3rd Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /44

    $189,000

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    14 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,351

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

    14 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /48

    $168,000

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    134 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,274 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,269

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Wilkie Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    134 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /57

    $96,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    10 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $116,030

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Edick Krutz Properties, LLC

    10 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /27

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    35 Walnut St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,895 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,089

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Kraak Parlor & Willow Real Estate LLC

    35 Walnut St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /51

    $199,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    61 Schultze St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,475

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Edick Krutz Properties, LLC

    61 Schultze St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /2

    $19,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    L9 Sthwy 5s, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $1,188 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    L9 Sthwy 5s, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /17

    $205,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    5 Lipe Place, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,686 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $122/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,755

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Davidson Krutz Properties, LLC

    5 Lipe Place, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /54

    $145,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    110 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $63/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $184,123

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

    110 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /24

    $132,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    119 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,197 Sq Ft
    • Built 1832

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,875

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Edick Krutz Properties, LLC

    119 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /58

    $260,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    130 Walnut St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,453 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,834

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

    130 Walnut St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /33

    $285,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1112 Clinton Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,641

    Last Listing Agent Benuel Fisher Krutz Properties, LLC

    1112 Clinton Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /2

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    120 Otsego St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1905

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,015

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Rumberger Listing by Keller Williams Upstate NY Properties

    120 Otsego St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /26

    $152,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    114 Seebers Ln, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,408

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Zarski Howard Hanna Capital Inc

    114 Seebers Ln, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /15

    $79,000

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    195 Mohawk St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $39/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $101,739

    Last Listing Agent Angela Gonyo Wolf River Real Estate, LLC

    195 Mohawk St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /43

    $173,300

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    15 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,890

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith Krutz Properties, LLC

    15 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /34

    $149,000

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    92 Maple Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $148,556

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

    92 Maple Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /2

    $57,500

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    886 Old Sharon Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $46/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $124,887

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Rose Realhome Services & Solutions, Inc

    886 Old Sharon Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /29

    $305,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    299 W Ames Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,060

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Bowerman Parlor & Willow Real Estate LLC

    299 W Ames Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /28

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    L1.12 Carlisle Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • Land
    • 15.1 Acres
    • $4,636 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 91 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Loder Country Boy Realty

    L1.12 Carlisle Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /23

    $136,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    33 Maple Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $55/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $138,349

    Last Listing Agent Rochelle Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    33 Maple Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /27

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 15, 2026

    141 W Lykers Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,887

    Last Listing Agent Junell Pasquarelli Junell Realty LLC

    141 W Lykers Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /19

    $176,000

    Sold Jan 02, 2026

    148 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $157/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,301

    Last Listing Agent James Lawrence Krutz Properties, LLC

    148 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /33

    $200,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    238 Mc Ewan Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 50% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hill Roundtop Realty LLC

    238 Mc Ewan Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /29

    $211,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    184 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,090 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,159

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Boyd Huck Realty, LLC

    184 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /44

    $193,000

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    41 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,343

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

    41 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /42

    $225,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    206 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,930

    Last Listing Agent Laurie Weingart Krutz Properties, LLC

    206 Moyer St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /25

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    13 Wheeler St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 53% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $69,542

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Hill Roundtop Realty LLC

    13 Wheeler St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /39

    $115,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    77-79 Barclay St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $45/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $115,057

    Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    77-79 Barclay St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /32

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    43 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,045

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Smith Krutz Properties, LLC

    43 Ridge Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /54

    $165,000

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    11 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,964 Sq Ft
    • Built 1945

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $84/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,113

    Last Listing Agent Chad Majewski Chad Majewski Real Estate

    11 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /38

    $148,400

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    99 Otsego St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1880

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $98/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $146,821

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Martino Clancy Real Estate

    99 Otsego St, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /41

    $280,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    331 Macphail Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    331 Macphail Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /37

    $100,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    312 Maring Rd, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1895

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $71/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $109,457

    Last Listing Agent Amy Monk Krutz Properties, LLC

    312 Maring Rd, Sharon Springs, NY 13459
  • /16

    $50,300

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    14 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 6 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $22/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,001

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Campbell Gersch Real Estate Group

    14 Shaper Ave, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /41

    $240,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    421 W Ames Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,745

    Last Listing Agent Benuel Fisher Krutz Properties, LLC

    421 W Ames Rd, Canajoharie, NY 13317
  • /19

    $167,000

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    343 Button St, Sharon Springs, NY 13459

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,007

    Last Listing Agent Beth Saxton REMAX Solutions

    343 Button St, Sharon Springs, NY 13459
  • /31

    $163,900

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    171 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $177,024

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Edick Krutz Properties, LLC

    171 Montgomery St, Canajoharie, NY 13317

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home