11,896

Canandaigua, NY Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $2,164,164

      Not Listed For Sale

      4506 Lake Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      4506 Lake Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 66% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • Last Sold Price $1,300,000

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Mendola Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC

  • /11

    $295,000

    • Land
    • 23,522 Sq Ft
    • $546,296 per Acre

    4996 Crescent Cir, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Extremely rare opportunity to build your luxury dream home on a premier 0.5±-acre homesite in the highly sought-after Fox Ridge neighborhood. Perfectly positioned on a quiet upscale street, this exceptional property showcases sweeping hillside vistas and breathtaking Canandaigua Lake views, offering the ideal setting for an extraordinary custom residence. Imagine designing a stunning showpiece

    Rich Testa Listing by Howard Hanna

    4996 Crescent Cir, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $513,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    7 Leeward Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,385

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Clement Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    7 Leeward Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $978,367

      Not Listed For Sale

      4500 Lake Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1903
      4500 Lake Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 88% Below List Price
      • $421/SF
      • Last Sold Price $520,000

• /20

    $249,900

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,292 Sq Ft

    3609 Middle Cheshire Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Delayed negotiations until 4/21 at 4pmWelcome to 3609 Middle Cheshire Road! This well-maintained one owner home is a 2-bedroom, 1-bath Ranch and sits on a generous 1.1-acre lot and offers 1,292 sq ft of comfortable, single-floor living. Built in 1988, the home features an attached garage and a convenient layout that suits a variety of lifestyles. Located in the Canandaigua School District,

    Jane Gavett Listing by Brix & Maven Realty Group LLC

    3609 Middle Cheshire Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $453,000

    Sold Jun 11, 2025

    5244 Overlook Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,578 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,647

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Carro Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    5244 Overlook Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $233,596

      Not Listed For Sale

      4373 State Route 364, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,496 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4373 State Route 364, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 531% Below List Price
      • $25/SF
      • Last Sold Price $37,000

      Last Listing Agent Renata Reber Mitchell Pierson, Jr., Inc.

  • /7

    $37,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $40,217 per Acre

    0 County Road 4, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Discover the perfect canvas for your dream home with this stunning piece of rural land, ideally situated just minutes from downtown Canandaigua, Canandaigua Lake, and Wegmans. This property has public connected water available at the road and offers the ideal blend of serene country living and convenient access to local amenities. Whether you're envisioning a charming country estate, a modern

    Michael Crane Listing by Crane Realty

    0 County Road 4, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $462,500

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    4656 W Lake Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,286 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $360/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,487

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Briner Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

    4656 W Lake Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $1,507,314

      Not Listed For Sale

      3740 Thorndale Beach, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,726 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      3740 Thorndale Beach, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 79% Below List Price
      • $308/SF
      • Last Sold Price $840,000

      Last Listing Agent Patrick O'Hara Patrick O'Hara Associates

  • /24

    $50,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    213 Crabapple Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Nestled in a friendly park, this home gives you peaceful living with great neighbors! This well maintained home offers an affordable and comfortable living option in a quiet, established park community. Featuring a practical layout, this home includes 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, a spacious living area, and a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space.The exterior includes a large enclosed

    Danielle Bagley Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    213 Crabapple Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    65 Midlakes Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,767 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,103

    Last Listing Agent Jon Bagley Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    65 Midlakes Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $1,463,226

      Not Listed For Sale

      3662 Nibawauka Beach, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,528 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      3662 Nibawauka Beach, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 166% Below List Price
      • $360/SF
      • Last Sold Price $550,000

• /33

    $199,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 598 Sq Ft

    4649 Maiden Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    *** Canandaigua Lake Access *** Just steps from the shoreline of Canandaigua Lake, this charming small home offers a peaceful retreat that captures the essence of relaxed lake living. A cozy living area provides area's for an open plan Kitchen/ Living area.There are 2 Bedrooms and One Full Bathroom. The home's close proximity to the lake makes it effortless to enjoy morning coffee by the water,

    Andrew Griffith Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    4649 Maiden Ln, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    3451 Gehan Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $224,939

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Griffith Listing by Griffith Realty Group

    3451 Gehan Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /16

      Est $279,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 State Route 364 Unit 7B, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,092 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      3300 State Route 364 Unit 7B, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 139% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $117,000
      • Jan 03, 2017

      Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Crane Listing by Crane Realty

  • /38

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,338 Sq Ft

    4561 Allen Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Open Sun 4/12, 12-1:30pm. Welcome to 4561 Allen Road—offering the best of country living just minutes from Canandaigua Lake! Nestled on a full acre with no neighbors in sight and located in the Canandaigua City School District, this property delivers the peace, privacy, and space you’ve been searching for—just a short drive from all the area has to offer. This 1,338 sq ft home welcomes you with a

    Nicholas Wenderlich Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    4561 Allen Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2684 State Route 21, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,544 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,201

    Last Listing Agent Rebekah Piano Listing by Howard Hanna

    2684 State Route 21, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /13

      Est $250,162

      Not Listed For Sale

      3300 State Route 364 Unit 5D, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      3300 State Route 364 Unit 5D, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 176% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 131 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $90,500
      • Jul 16, 2014

      Last Listing Agent Robin Hanggi Listing by Keller Williams Realty Gateway

  • /9

    $55,500

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 784 Sq Ft

    3525 E Lake Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    This new Eastland Concept 2-bedroom, 2 bath home features gorgeous finishes with an open concept kitchen and living area. The kitchen features whirlpool appliances (dishwasher included!), soft close kitchen drawers, and high-quality dovetail constructed cabinetry. The home includes perimeter heat, allowing a variety of furniture placement without blocking vents! Washer and dryer hook-ups are

    Jeff Cook Listing by Jeffrey D. Cook

    3525 E Lake Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $560,000

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    40 S Main St, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 10,023 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $56/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $549,439

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Kane Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    40 S Main St, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $1,080,131

      Not Listed For Sale

      3434 Poplar Beach, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,202 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      3434 Poplar Beach, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 64% Below List Price
      • $299/SF
      • Last Sold Price $657,500

• /41

    $375,000

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft

    3303 Abbey Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    This is your opportunity to own a townhome in the Villa's conveniently located with access to Canandaigua Lake, Bristol Mountain, Sonnenberg Gardens not to mention downtown Canandaigua where you'll find a variety of shops, restaurants and more! This well maintained townhome offers a primary bedroom with en suite, second bedroom and second full bathroom with a walk in tub/shower unit plus an open

    Kristin Fay Listing by Howard Hanna

    3303 Abbey Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    3892 County Road 18, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $325,905

    Last Listing Agent Karen King Listing by Finger Lakes Premier Prop.

    3892 County Road 18, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $1,028,094

      Not Listed For Sale

      3314 Fallbrook Park, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,522 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      3314 Fallbrook Park, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 103% Below List Price
      • $333/SF
      • Last Sold Price $506,500

      Last Listing Agent Neil Rockrow RE/MAX

  • /20

    $649,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,416 Sq Ft

    205 Lakeshore Dr Unit 417, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Experience effortless lakeside living in this beautifully appointed condo located within Hotel Canandaigua, Tapestry Collection by Hilton. This 1-bedroom unit also includes a spacious office/den and two full bathrooms, offering both comfort and flexibility. Enjoy full access to exceptional hotel amenities, including an outdoor pool, dock access, on-site restaurant and bar, fitness center, and

    Ryan Smith Listing by Tru Agent Real Estate

    205 Lakeshore Dr Unit 417, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3869 County Road 4, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 260 Days On Market

3869 County Road 4, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $2,664,560

      Not Listed For Sale

      4962 Station House Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      4962 Station House Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 408% Below List Price
      • $542/SF
      • Last Sold Price $525,000

      Last Listing Agent Sandra VanCamp Hunt Real Estate

  • /49

    $725,000

    $65K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft

    115 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    SPECTACULAR Canandaigua Lake top level condo with million dollar lakeviews. Completely updated from top to bottom with upscale finishes. Move right in and enjoy luxury lake living in this beautifully remodeled condo. New, open kitchen with brand new appliances, granite countertops, tile backspash and high end finishes. Expansive living and dining area with built- ins, electric fireplace, full

    Tamara Benziger Listing by Caprini Realtors

    115 Cliffside Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $650,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    5082 Foster Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,745 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $372/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,162

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Jones Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester

    5082 Foster Rd, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $1,435,172

      Not Listed For Sale

      4959 Island Beach Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      4959 Island Beach Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 212% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • Last Sold Price $460,000

      Last Listing Agent Marty Mendola Edelweiss Properties Realtors, LLC

  • /24

    $74,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 952 Sq Ft

    129 Saltonstall St, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    This charming 3-bedroom, 2 full bath single-wide home offers comfortable living with a bright, open-concept layout. The spacious kitchen flows seamlessly into the living room, creating an inviting space perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Ideally located just minutes from Canandaigua Lake, you’ll enjoy the convenience of being within walking distance to local bars, shops, and dining. Whether

    Seth Zornow Listing by Empire Realty Group

    129 Saltonstall St, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    220 West Ave, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $202,725

    Last Listing Agent Lori McAlees Listing by McAlees Realty

    220 West Ave, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $560,280

      Not Listed For Sale

      3725 Lacrosse Cir, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,294 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3725 Lacrosse Cir, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 106% Below List Price
      • $119/SF
      • Last Sold Price $272,500

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Sharlow Meyer Griffith Realty Group

  • /4

    $119,000

    • Land
    • 15,681 Sq Ft
    • $330,556 per Acre

    2018 Maes Landing, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Build your dream home on this beautiful, level and cleared lot in the highly desirable Town of Canandaigua! Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this ready-to-go parcel offers the convenience of utilities already on site—making your building process that much easier. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA fees and the flexibility for the owner to build to suit if desired. Ideally located just minutes from

    Belinda Fratto Listing by Howard Hanna

    2018 Maes Landing, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $305,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    140A Holiday Harbour Unit 140C, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $406/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cindy Alves Listing by Lake Breeze Real Estate

    140A Holiday Harbour Unit 140C, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $616,544

      Not Listed For Sale

      5083 W Ridge Run, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,133 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      5083 W Ridge Run, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 99% Below List Price
      • $145/SF
      • Last Sold Price $310,000

      Last Listing Agent William Howard Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Discover Real Estate

  • /21

    $614,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,752 Sq Ft

    3061 Pierce Brook Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    Framed and ready for your personal selections! Move in sooner than you think! This beautifully designed townhome by third-generation builder Morrell Builders offers 1,752 sq. ft. of thoughtfully crafted living space and the exciting opportunity to customize the finishing touches to match your style. Designed for comfortable first-floor living, the home features a spacious layout with a bright

    William Arieno Listing by Howard Hanna

    3061 Pierce Brook Trail, Canandaigua, NY 14424
  • /2

    $46,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    227 Crabapple Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $47/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sherry Cascini Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA/Columbus

    227 Crabapple Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424
    • /2

      Est $405,739

      Not Listed For Sale

      3150 E Cedarbush Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,999 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      3150 E Cedarbush Dr, Canandaigua, NY 14424

      Last Sold Summary

      • 147% Below List Price
      • $82/SF
      • Last Sold Price $164,500

      Last Listing Agent Anne Caprini Caprini Realtors

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home